---
title: 'Stranraer 2–2 East Fife – Scotland League Two, 27 Aug 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-27-stranraer-vs-east-fife'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-27-stranraer-vs-east-fife.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League Two](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two) · Saturday 27 August 2022, 16:00 ·Referee: S Lambie 

#  Stranraer 2–2 East Fife 

Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home 2.45 fair 2.69 

 Draw ✓ 3.30 fair 3.88 

 Away 2.55 fair 2.70 

 Under 2.5 2.00 fair 2.03 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 1.97 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Stranraer East Fife 

 7  Shots  10 

 2  Shots on target  4 

 2  Corners  0 

 15  Fouls  14 

 3  Yellow cards  1 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (20 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Stranraer to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.82 

 Expected goals 1.35 – 1.35 

Home / Draw / Away

 37% 26% 37% 

StranraerDrawEast Fife

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.2% **1–0** 9.1% **0–1** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Stranraer** before this match, all matches 

1.25points / match

1.25scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 5:6 

 **East Fife** before this match, all matches 

2.25points / match

1.25scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 5:4 

 Stranraer all matches all matches East Fife 

### Per match

 1.25  Goals scored  1.25 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.75  Total goals  2.25 

 9.25  Shots  7.50 

 4.75  Shots on target  3.50 

 10.50  Shots faced  10.00 

 7.00  Corners  4.50 

 6.50  Corners against  3.75 

 12.50  Fouls  12.75 

 3.00  Yellow cards  1.00 

 0.75  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  75% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 25%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  25% 

 25%  Clean sheets  50% 

 25%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  25% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 25%  Losses  25% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stranraer all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***5***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

East Fife all matches

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 **Stranraer** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.50scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:2 

 **East Fife** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

2.00scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 4:1 

 Stranraer at home away East Fife 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  2.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  0.50 

 2.50  Total goals  2.50 

 9.00  Shots  8.00 

 4.50  Shots on target  2.50 

 8.00  Shots faced  13.50 

 5.50  Corners  3.50 

 5.50  Corners against  4.00 

 13.00  Fouls  13.00 

 3.50  Yellow cards  1.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  100% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 50%  Clean sheets  50% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stranraer at home

***3***

***3***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

East Fife away

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Stranraer all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.22 | [ Elgin – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-20-elgin-vs-stranraer) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Stranraer – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-13-stranraer-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.62 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Forfar – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-06-forfar-vs-stranraer) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Stranraer – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-07-30-stranraer-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Stranraer – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-30-stranraer-vs-elgin) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-23-stenhousemuir-vs-stranraer) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Stranraer – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-16-stranraer-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–3 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.72 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Albion Rvs – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-09-albion-rvs-vs-stranraer) | 0–5 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Stranraer – Forfar ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-02-stranraer-vs-forfar) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.60 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 26.03.22 | [ Stirling – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-26-stirling-vs-stranraer) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

### East Fife all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.22 | [ East Fife – Forfar ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-20-east-fife-vs-forfar) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Albion Rvs – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-13-albion-rvs-vs-east-fife) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 06.08.22 | [ East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-06-east-fife-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Elgin – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-07-30-elgin-vs-east-fife) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.04.22SC2 | [ East Fife – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-04-30-east-fife-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–3 (2–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 23.04.22SC2 | [ Peterhead – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-04-23-peterhead-vs-east-fife) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.04.22SC2 | [ East Fife – Falkirk ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-04-16-east-fife-vs-falkirk) | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.04.22SC2 | [ Queens Park – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-04-09-queens-park-vs-east-fife) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.04.22SC2 | [ East Fife – Airdrie Utd ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-04-02-east-fife-vs-airdrie-utd) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 26.03.22SC2 | [ East Fife – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-03-26-east-fife-vs-alloa) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Stranraer at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.08.22 | [ Stranraer – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-13-stranraer-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.62 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Stranraer – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-07-30-stranraer-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Stranraer – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-30-stranraer-vs-elgin) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Stranraer – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-16-stranraer-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–3 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.72 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Stranraer – Forfar ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-02-stranraer-vs-forfar) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.60 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Stranraer – Cowdenbeath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-12-stranraer-vs-cowdenbeath) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Stranraer – Albion Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-26-stranraer-vs-albion-rvs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Stranraer – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-19-stranraer-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Stranraer – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-05-stranraer-vs-edinburgh-city) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Stranraer – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-15-stranraer-vs-stirling) | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### East Fife away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.08.22 | [ Albion Rvs – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-13-albion-rvs-vs-east-fife) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Elgin – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-07-30-elgin-vs-east-fife) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.04.22SC2 | [ Peterhead – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-04-23-peterhead-vs-east-fife) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 09.04.22SC2 | [ Queens Park – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-04-09-queens-park-vs-east-fife) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 19.03.22SC2 | [ Clyde – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-03-19-clyde-vs-east-fife) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 05.03.22SC2 | [ Montrose – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-03-05-montrose-vs-east-fife) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 26.02.22SC2 | [ Falkirk – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-02-26-falkirk-vs-east-fife) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 12.02.22SC2 | [ Alloa – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-02-12-alloa-vs-east-fife) | 1–3 (1–2) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 15.01.22SC2 | [ Dumbarton – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-01-15-dumbarton-vs-east-fife) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.01.22SC2 | [ Airdrie Utd – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-01-08-airdrie-utd-vs-east-fife) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Scotland League Two table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dumbarton | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | East Fife | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 9 | WLWW |
| 3 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 | WWDL |
| 4 | Stirling | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | LDWW |
| 5 | Stranraer | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | WLDD |
| 6 | Forfar | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | LWDL |
| 7 | Albion Rvs | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | LLLW |
| 8 | Elgin | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 3 | LDDD |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | LWLL |
| 10 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | WLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dumbarton | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Stirling | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 | DW |
| 3 | Forfar | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Stranraer | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 5 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 6 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 7 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | East Fife | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Elgin | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 10 | Albion Rvs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dumbarton | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | East Fife | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Albion Rvs | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 5 | Stirling | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 6 | Elgin | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 7 | Stranraer | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 8 | Forfar | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 9 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | LL |

 Stranraer  East Fife

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Elgin | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 3 | OOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Dumbarton | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 12 | UOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Stirling | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7 | UOOO |
| 4 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 3 | UOOO |
| 5 | 10 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 3 | UOOO |
| 6 | 2 | East Fife | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9 | OOUU |
| 7 | 3 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 7 | UOOU |
| 8 | 5 | Stranraer | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 5 | UUOO |
| 9 | 6 | Forfar | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UUOU |
| 10 | 7 | Albion Rvs | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | UOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Stirling | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | OO |
| 2 | 8 | Elgin | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | OO |
| 3 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 4 | 1 | Dumbarton | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 5 | 2 | East Fife | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 6 | 5 | Stranraer | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 7 | 6 | Forfar | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 8 | 7 | Albion Rvs | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 9 | 10 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 10 | 3 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Dumbarton | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 3 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | OO |
| 3 | 8 | Elgin | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | OO |
| 4 | 10 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | OO |
| 5 | 2 | East Fife | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 6 | 4 | Stirling | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 7 | 5 | Stranraer | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 8 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | UO |
| 9 | 6 | Forfar | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |
| 10 | 7 | Albion Rvs | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League Two](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two.md)
