---
title: 'Stenhousemuir 1–1 Bonnyrigg Rose – Scotland League Two, 19 Nov 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-11-19-stenhousemuir-vs-bonnyrigg-rose'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-11-19-stenhousemuir-vs-bonnyrigg-rose.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland League Two](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two) · Saturday 19 November 2022, 16:00 ·Referee: S Kirkland 

#  Stenhousemuir 1–1 Bonnyrigg Rose 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home 1.83 fair 2.40 

 Draw ✓ 3.75 fair 4.37 

 Away 3.50 fair 2.82 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.25 fair 2.82 

 Over 2.5 1.61 fair 1.55 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Stenhousemuir Bonnyrigg Rose 

 16  Shots  16 

 6  Shots on target  5 

 5  Corners  3 

 12  Fouls  17 

 3  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (70 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Stenhousemuir to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.52 

 Expected goals 1.74 – 1.59 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 23% 36% 

StenhousemuirDrawBonnyrigg Rose

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 35% 65% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 34% 66% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 12%  1 

 20%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 24%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 9.9% **2–1** 8.6% **1–2** 7.9% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.36points / match

1.86scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 5 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 26:28 

 **Bonnyrigg Rose** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.29scored / match

1.64conceded / match

 4 2 8 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 18:23 

 Stenhousemuir all matches all matches Bonnyrigg Rose 

### Per match

 1.86  Goals scored  1.29 

 2.00  Goals conceded  1.64 

 3.86  Total goals  2.93 

 11.36  Shots  8.21 

 4.93  Shots on target  3.57 

 11.50  Shots faced  9.36 

 5.64  Corners  5.00 

 5.79  Corners against  4.43 

 11.50  Fouls  10.36 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.21 

 0.86  1st-half goals scored  0.57 

 0.71  1st-half goals conceded  0.86 

### How often Full Time

 36%  Wins  29% 

 29%  Draws  14% 

 36%  Losses  57% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 93%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 93%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 64%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 21%  Over 4.5 goals  21% 

 14%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 86%  Both teams scored  50% 

 7%  Clean sheets  29% 

 7%  Failed to score  21% 

### How often Half Time

 36%  Wins  29% 

 14%  Draws  29% 

 50%  Losses  43% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  43% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

Bonnyrigg Rose all matches

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, at home 

1.29points / match

1.86scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 2 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 13:14 

 **Bonnyrigg Rose** before this match, away 

0.71points / match

1.14scored / match

1.43conceded / match

 1 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 8:10 

 Stenhousemuir at home away Bonnyrigg Rose 

### Per match

 1.86  Goals scored  1.14 

 2.00  Goals conceded  1.43 

 3.86  Total goals  2.57 

 13.14  Shots  6.86 

 5.43  Shots on target  2.43 

 9.71  Shots faced  10.43 

 6.86  Corners  4.57 

 5.57  Corners against  4.57 

 11.86  Fouls  9.57 

 2.29  Yellow cards  2.43 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.71 

 0.57  1st-half goals conceded  0.86 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  14% 

 43%  Draws  29% 

 29%  Losses  57% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 86%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 86%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 86%  Over 3.5 goals  14% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 14%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 86%  Both teams scored  57% 

 14%  Clean sheets  14% 

 0%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 43%  Wins  14% 

 29%  Draws  43% 

 29%  Losses  43% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir at home

***1***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Bonnyrigg Rose away

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.11.22 | [ Stranraer – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-11-12-stranraer-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.77 | 2.10 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-11-05-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-10-29-albion-rvs-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-10-15-stenhousemuir-vs-stirling) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-10-08-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-10-01-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–4 (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.09.22 | [ East Fife – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-09-20-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-09-17-stenhousemuir-vs-elgin) | 3–3 (1–1) | 1.90 | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-09-03-stenhousemuir-vs-stranraer) | 3–1 (3–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Forfar – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-27-forfar-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Bonnyrigg Rose all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.11.22 | [ Forfar – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-11-12-forfar-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-11-05-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-elgin) | 2–3 (0–3) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Stirling – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-10-29-stirling-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-10-15-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-east-fife) | 1–4 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 11.10.22 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-10-11-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Albion Rvs – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-10-08-albion-rvs-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-10-01-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–4 (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Dumbarton – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-09-17-dumbarton-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Elgin – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-09-03-elgin-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-27-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stirling) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Stenhousemuir at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-11-05-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-10-15-stenhousemuir-vs-stirling) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-10-08-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-09-17-stenhousemuir-vs-elgin) | 3–3 (1–1) | 1.90 | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-09-03-stenhousemuir-vs-stranraer) | 3–1 (3–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-20-stenhousemuir-vs-dumbarton) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Albion Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-07-30-stenhousemuir-vs-albion-rvs) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-23-stenhousemuir-vs-stranraer) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Albion Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-16-stenhousemuir-vs-albion-rvs) | 4–1 (4–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-02-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Bonnyrigg Rose away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.11.22 | [ Forfar – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-11-12-forfar-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Stirling – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-10-29-stirling-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Albion Rvs – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-10-08-albion-rvs-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Dumbarton – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-09-17-dumbarton-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Elgin – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-09-03-elgin-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Stranraer – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-13-stranraer-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.62 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.08.22 | [ East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-06-east-fife-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Stenhousemuir winsDrawsBonnyrigg Rose wins

1matches

6.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.10.22SC3 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-10-01-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stenhousemuir) | **2–4** (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Scotland League Two table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dumbarton | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 32 | DLDWWW |
| 2 | Stirling | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 15 | +15 | 27 | WWWWDL |
| 3 | East Fife | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 21 | LWWWDL |
| 4 | Elgin | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 19 | WWLLWL |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 26 | 28 | -2 | 19 | WDLDDL |
| 6 | Stranraer | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 26 | -5 | 19 | WLDWLW |
| 7 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 16 | DLDLWW |
| 8 | Albion Rvs | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 14 | WLDDDW |
| 9 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 14 | LWLLLD |
| 10 | Forfar | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 12 | DLWLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stranraer | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 17 | DWWLWW |
| 2 | Dumbarton | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 16 | WWWWDW |
| 3 | Stirling | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 14 | WDWWWL |
| 4 | Elgin | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 10 | DWWWLL |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 9 | LWDDLD |
| 6 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 9 | LWLWLL |
| 7 | Annan Athletic | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | WLWDDL |
| 8 | Albion Rvs | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 6 | LDLWDD |
| 9 | East Fife | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 6 | WLLLWL |
| 10 | Forfar | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 6 | LLDLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dumbarton | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 16 | WLDLWW |
| 2 | East Fife | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 15 | WDDWWD |
| 3 | Stirling | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 13 | WLWWWD |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 10 | LWWWDL |
| 5 | Elgin | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 9 | DLDWLW |
| 6 | Albion Rvs | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | WDLLDW |
| 7 | Annan Athletic | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 8 | DLDLWW |
| 8 | Forfar | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 | LLLWWL |
| 9 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 5 | DLLLLD |
| 10 | Stranraer | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 2 | LDLLDL |

 Stenhousemuir  Bonnyrigg Rose

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 1 | 13 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 26 | 28 | 19 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | East Fife | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 21 | 21 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Elgin | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 26 | 26 | 19 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Stirling | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 15 | 27 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 6 | Stranraer | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 26 | 19 | OOUUUO |
| 6 | 7 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | 16 | OUUUOU |
| 7 | 1 | Dumbarton | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 13 | 32 | UOUUUO |
| 8 | 9 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 23 | 14 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 8 | Albion Rvs | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 19 | 14 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 10 | Forfar | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 22 | 12 | UOUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 9 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Stranraer | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 17 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Stirling | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 14 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 3 | East Fife | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 6 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 10 | Forfar | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 6 | OOUOOU |
| 6 | 4 | Elgin | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 10 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 7 | Annan Athletic | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 8 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 8 | Albion Rvs | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 6 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 9 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 9 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 1 | Dumbarton | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 16 | UOOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Elgin | 7 | 0 | 7 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 9 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 10 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | East Fife | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 15 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Dumbarton | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 16 | UOUOUO |
| 5 | 7 | Annan Athletic | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 8 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 2 | Stirling | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 13 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 9 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 5 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Stranraer | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 2 | UOOOUU |
| 9 | 8 | Albion Rvs | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 8 | UUOUUO |
| 10 | 10 | Forfar | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | UUOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League Two](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two.md)
