---
title: 'Albion Rvs 0–2 Annan Athletic – Scotland League Two, 25 Feb 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-25-albion-rvs-vs-annan-athletic'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-25-albion-rvs-vs-annan-athletic.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[Scotland League Two](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two) · Saturday 25 February 2023, 16:00 ·Referee: M Roncone 

#  Albion Rvs 0–2 Annan Athletic 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home 2.75 fair 2.59 

 Draw 3.20 fair 4.03 

 Away ✓ 2.38 fair 2.73 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 2.23 

 Over 2.5 1.85 fair 1.81 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Albion Rvs Annan Athletic 

 7  Shots  6 

 2  Shots on target  3 

 4  Corners  0 

 12  Fouls  7 

 2  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (120 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Albion Rvs to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.71 

 Expected goals 1.47 – 1.42 

Home / Draw / Away

 39% 25% 37% 

Albion RvsDrawAnnan Athletic

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.6% **2–1** 8.5% **1–2** 8.3% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Albion Rvs** before this match, all matches 

1.08points / match

1.20scored / match

1.24conceded / match

 7 6 12 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 30:31 

 **Annan Athletic** before this match, all matches 

1.36points / match

1.68scored / match

1.56conceded / match

 9 7 9 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 42:39 

 Albion Rvs all matches all matches Annan Athletic 

### Per match

 1.20  Goals scored  1.68 

 1.24  Goals conceded  1.56 

 2.44  Total goals  3.24 

 9.64  Shots  9.92 

 3.68  Shots on target  4.32 

 9.04  Shots faced  8.76 

 5.00  Corners  5.32 

 4.92  Corners against  4.56 

 10.12  Fouls  9.40 

 1.92  Yellow cards  1.68 

 0.68  1st-half goals scored  0.60 

 0.36  1st-half goals conceded  0.76 

### How often Full Time

 28%  Wins  36% 

 24%  Draws  28% 

 48%  Losses  36% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 68%  Over 1.5 goals  92% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  68% 

 24%  Over 3.5 goals  44% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  12% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 44%  Both teams scored  68% 

 20%  Clean sheets  12% 

 36%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 36%  Wins  40% 

 52%  Draws  16% 

 12%  Losses  44% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 28%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 12%  Over 2.5 goals  4% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Albion Rvs all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

Annan Athletic all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Albion Rvs** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 3 3 6 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 12:14 

 **Annan Athletic** before this match, away 

1.23points / match

1.46scored / match

1.77conceded / match

 4 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 19:23 

 Albion Rvs at home away Annan Athletic 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.46 

 1.17  Goals conceded  1.77 

 2.17  Total goals  3.23 

 9.08  Shots  10.23 

 3.25  Shots on target  4.23 

 8.67  Shots faced  9.54 

 4.75  Corners  6.38 

 4.92  Corners against  4.85 

 8.83  Fouls  8.54 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.54 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.62 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.85 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  31% 

 25%  Draws  31% 

 50%  Losses  38% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 58%  Over 1.5 goals  92% 

 42%  Over 2.5 goals  62% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  46% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 42%  Both teams scored  69% 

 17%  Clean sheets  8% 

 42%  Failed to score  23% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  31% 

 67%  Draws  23% 

 8%  Losses  46% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  46% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Albion Rvs at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

Annan Athletic away

***1***

***5***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Albion Rvs all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.23 | [ Albion Rvs – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-21-albion-rvs-vs-elgin) | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Stenhousemuir – Albion Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-18-stenhousemuir-vs-albion-rvs) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Albion Rvs – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-11-albion-rvs-vs-east-fife) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Elgin – Albion Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-04-elgin-vs-albion-rvs) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Albion Rvs – Forfar ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-01-28-albion-rvs-vs-forfar) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 14.01.23 | [ Stranraer – Albion Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-01-14-stranraer-vs-albion-rvs) | 0–4 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Albion Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-01-07-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-albion-rvs) | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 31.12.22 | [ Albion Rvs – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-12-31-albion-rvs-vs-dumbarton) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 23.12.22 | [ Annan Athletic – Albion Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-12-23-annan-athletic-vs-albion-rvs) | 5–1 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.12.22 | [ Forfar – Albion Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-12-03-forfar-vs-albion-rvs) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Annan Athletic all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.02.23 | [ Annan Athletic – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-18-annan-athletic-vs-stirling) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Dumbarton – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-11-dumbarton-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-04-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Annan Athletic – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-01-28-annan-athletic-vs-east-fife) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Annan Athletic – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-01-21-annan-athletic-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.01.23 | [ Elgin – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-01-14-elgin-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Annan Athletic – Forfar ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-01-07-annan-athletic-vs-forfar) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.12.22 | [ Annan Athletic – Albion Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-12-23-annan-athletic-vs-albion-rvs) | 5–1 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.12.22 | [ East Fife – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-12-03-east-fife-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.11.22 | [ Stranraer – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-11-26-stranraer-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Albion Rvs at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.23 | [ Albion Rvs – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-21-albion-rvs-vs-elgin) | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Albion Rvs – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-11-albion-rvs-vs-east-fife) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Albion Rvs – Forfar ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-01-28-albion-rvs-vs-forfar) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 31.12.22 | [ Albion Rvs – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-12-31-albion-rvs-vs-dumbarton) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 19.11.22 | [ Albion Rvs – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-11-19-albion-rvs-vs-stranraer) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Albion Rvs – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-11-05-albion-rvs-vs-stirling) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-10-29-albion-rvs-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Albion Rvs – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-10-08-albion-rvs-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Albion Rvs – Forfar ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-09-17-albion-rvs-vs-forfar) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Albion Rvs – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-27-albion-rvs-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Annan Athletic away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.02.23 | [ Dumbarton – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-11-dumbarton-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-04-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.01.23 | [ Elgin – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-01-14-elgin-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.12.22 | [ East Fife – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-12-03-east-fife-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.11.22 | [ Stranraer – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-11-26-stranraer-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Stirling – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-11-12-stirling-vs-annan-athletic) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Forfar – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-11-05-forfar-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.10.22 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-10-11-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-10-08-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Elgin – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-10-01-elgin-vs-annan-athletic) | 5–1 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.87 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 2 3 

Albion Rvs winsDrawsAnnan Athletic wins

6matches

4.00goals / match

67%over 2.5

83%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.12.22SC3 | [ Annan Athletic – Albion Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-12-23-annan-athletic-vs-albion-rvs) | **5–1** (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.08.22SC3 | [ Albion Rvs – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-27-albion-rvs-vs-annan-athletic) | **2–2** (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 26.03.22SC3 | [ Annan Athletic – Albion Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-26-annan-athletic-vs-albion-rvs) | **2–4** (1–2) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.03.22SC3 | [ Albion Rvs – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-02-albion-rvs-vs-annan-athletic) | **1–4** (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.11.21SC3 | [ Annan Athletic – Albion Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-20-annan-athletic-vs-albion-rvs) | **1–1** (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 21.08.21SC3 | [ Albion Rvs – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-21-albion-rvs-vs-annan-athletic) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Scotland League Two table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dumbarton | 23 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 22 | +14 | 47 |
| 2 | Stirling | 22 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 45 | 25 | +20 | 44 |
| 3 | Annan Athletic | 25 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 42 | 39 | +3 | 34 |
| 4 | East Fife | 25 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 34 | 38 | -4 | 33 |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 24 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 39 | 40 | -1 | 32 |
| 6 | Forfar | 23 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 26 | 29 | -3 | 32 |
| 7 | Elgin | 24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 36 | 40 | -4 | 30 |
| 8 | Stranraer | 25 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 33 | 43 | -10 | 29 |
| 9 | Albion Rvs | 25 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 30 | 31 | -1 | 27 |
| 10 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 24 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 26 | 40 | -14 | 23 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dumbarton | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 26 |
| 2 | Stirling | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 9 | +16 | 23 |
| 3 | Stranraer | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 21 |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 20 |
| 5 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 18 |
| 6 | Forfar | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 16 |
| 7 | Elgin | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 15 |
| 8 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 13 |
| 9 | Albion Rvs | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 12 |
| 10 | East Fife | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 12 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stirling | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 21 |
| 2 | East Fife | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21 |
| 3 | Dumbarton | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 21 |
| 4 | Forfar | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 16 |
| 5 | Annan Athletic | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 16 |
| 6 | Albion Rvs | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 15 |
| 7 | Elgin | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 15 |
| 8 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 12 |
| 9 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 10 |
| 10 | Stranraer | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 8 |

 Albion Rvs  Annan Athletic

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Annan Athletic | 25 | 8 | 17 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 42 | 39 | 34 |
| 2 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 24 | 7 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 39 | 40 | 32 |
| 3 | 4 | East Fife | 25 | 9 | 16 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 34 | 38 | 33 |
| 4 | 7 | Elgin | 24 | 8 | 16 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 36 | 40 | 30 |
| 5 | 2 | Stirling | 22 | 7 | 15 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 45 | 25 | 44 |
| 6 | 8 | Stranraer | 25 | 10 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 33 | 43 | 29 |
| 7 | 10 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 26 | 40 | 23 |
| 8 | 1 | Dumbarton | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 22 | 47 |
| 9 | 6 | Forfar | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 26 | 29 | 32 |
| 10 | 9 | Albion Rvs | 25 | 15 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 30 | 31 | 27 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 16 | 18 |
| 2 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 19 | 20 |
| 3 | 8 | Stranraer | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 19 | 21 |
| 4 | 2 | Stirling | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 9 | 23 |
| 5 | 4 | East Fife | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 12 |
| 6 | 6 | Forfar | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 16 |
| 7 | 7 | Elgin | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 19 | 15 |
| 8 | 10 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 24 | 13 |
| 9 | 9 | Albion Rvs | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 12 |
| 10 | 1 | Dumbarton | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 26 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | East Fife | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 18 | 21 |
| 2 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 21 | 12 |
| 3 | 7 | Elgin | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 21 | 15 |
| 4 | 2 | Stirling | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 16 | 21 |
| 5 | 3 | Annan Athletic | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 23 | 16 |
| 6 | 8 | Stranraer | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 24 | 8 |
| 7 | 1 | Dumbarton | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 21 |
| 8 | 9 | Albion Rvs | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 17 | 15 |
| 9 | 10 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 10 |
| 10 | 6 | Forfar | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 16 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League Two](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two.md)
