---
title: 'Annan Athletic 2–3 Stenhousemuir – Scotland League Two, 4 Mar 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-03-04-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-03-04-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland League Two](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two) · Saturday 4 March 2023, 16:00 ·Referee: B Cook 

#  Annan Athletic 2–3 Stenhousemuir 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home 2.10 fair 2.21 

 Draw 3.50 fair 4.40 

 Away ✓ 3.00 fair 3.13 

 Under 2.5 2.08 fair 2.78 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.73 fair 1.56 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Annan Athletic Stenhousemuir 

 9  Shots  11 

 2  Shots on target  3 

 11  Corners  13 

 5  Fouls  15 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (127 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Annan Athletic to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.54 

 Expected goals 1.81 – 1.49 

Home / Draw / Away

 45% 23% 32% 

Annan AthleticDrawStenhousemuir

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 36% 64% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 35% 65% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 12%  1 

 20%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 24%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10% **2–1** 9% **1–2** 7.4% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Annan Athletic** before this match, all matches 

1.42points / match

1.69scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 10 7 9 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 44:39 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.35points / match

1.54scored / match

1.58conceded / match

 9 8 9 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 40:41 

 Annan Athletic all matches all matches Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 1.69  Goals scored  1.54 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.58 

 3.19  Total goals  3.12 

 9.77  Shots  10.58 

 4.27  Shots on target  4.73 

 8.69  Shots faced  11.12 

 5.12  Corners  5.85 

 4.54  Corners against  5.27 

 9.31  Fouls  10.88 

 1.62  Yellow cards  1.85 

 0.58  1st-half goals scored  0.73 

 0.73  1st-half goals conceded  0.81 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  35% 

 27%  Draws  31% 

 35%  Losses  35% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 92%  Over 1.5 goals  88% 

 65%  Over 2.5 goals  65% 

 42%  Over 3.5 goals  38% 

 12%  Over 4.5 goals  12% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 65%  Both teams scored  77% 

 15%  Clean sheets  15% 

 19%  Failed to score  8% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  27% 

 19%  Draws  23% 

 42%  Losses  50% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  42% 

 4%  Over 2.5 goals  19% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Annan Athletic all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

Stenhousemuir all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 **Annan Athletic** before this match, at home 

1.50points / match

1.92scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 5 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 23:16 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, away 

1.15points / match

1.38scored / match

1.69conceded / match

 4 3 6 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 18:22 

 Annan Athletic at home away Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 1.92  Goals scored  1.38 

 1.33  Goals conceded  1.69 

 3.25  Total goals  3.08 

 9.58  Shots  9.54 

 4.42  Shots on target  4.31 

 7.92  Shots faced  11.31 

 4.17  Corners  5.31 

 4.25  Corners against  5.69 

 10.33  Fouls  10.23 

 1.83  Yellow cards  1.54 

 0.58  1st-half goals scored  0.62 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 42%  Wins  31% 

 25%  Draws  23% 

 33%  Losses  46% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 92%  Over 1.5 goals  85% 

 75%  Over 2.5 goals  69% 

 42%  Over 3.5 goals  31% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 67%  Both teams scored  77% 

 17%  Clean sheets  8% 

 17%  Failed to score  15% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  15% 

 8%  Draws  15% 

 42%  Losses  69% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  46% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  23% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Annan Athletic at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Stenhousemuir away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Annan Athletic all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.02.23 | [ Albion Rvs – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-25-albion-rvs-vs-annan-athletic) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Annan Athletic – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-18-annan-athletic-vs-stirling) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Dumbarton – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-11-dumbarton-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-04-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Annan Athletic – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-01-28-annan-athletic-vs-east-fife) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Annan Athletic – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-01-21-annan-athletic-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.01.23 | [ Elgin – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-01-14-elgin-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Annan Athletic – Forfar ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-01-07-annan-athletic-vs-forfar) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.12.22 | [ Annan Athletic – Albion Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-12-23-annan-athletic-vs-albion-rvs) | 5–1 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.12.22 | [ East Fife – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-12-03-east-fife-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.23 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-28-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-25-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Stenhousemuir – Albion Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-18-stenhousemuir-vs-albion-rvs) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Forfar – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-11-forfar-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-04-stenhousemuir-vs-dumbarton) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Stenhousemuir – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-01-28-stenhousemuir-vs-elgin) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 14.01.23 | [ East Fife – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-01-14-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.75 | 2.90 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-01-07-stenhousemuir-vs-stranraer) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 31.12.22 | [ Stirling – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-12-31-stirling-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 10.12.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Forfar ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-12-10-stenhousemuir-vs-forfar) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Annan Athletic at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.02.23 | [ Annan Athletic – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-18-annan-athletic-vs-stirling) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Annan Athletic – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-01-28-annan-athletic-vs-east-fife) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Annan Athletic – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-01-21-annan-athletic-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Annan Athletic – Forfar ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-01-07-annan-athletic-vs-forfar) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.12.22 | [ Annan Athletic – Albion Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-12-23-annan-athletic-vs-albion-rvs) | 5–1 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.11.22 | [ Annan Athletic – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-11-19-annan-athletic-vs-elgin) | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Annan Athletic – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-10-29-annan-athletic-vs-dumbarton) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Annan Athletic – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-10-15-annan-athletic-vs-stranraer) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Annan Athletic – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-09-17-annan-athletic-vs-east-fife) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Annan Athletic – Forfar ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-09-03-annan-athletic-vs-forfar) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

### Stenhousemuir away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.23 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-28-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-25-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Forfar – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-11-forfar-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.01.23 | [ East Fife – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-01-14-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.75 | 2.90 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 31.12.22 | [ Stirling – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-12-31-stirling-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 03.12.22 | [ Elgin – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-12-03-elgin-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Stranraer – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-11-12-stranraer-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.77 | 2.10 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-10-29-albion-rvs-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-10-01-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–4 (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.09.22 | [ East Fife – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-09-20-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 3 

Annan Athletic winsDrawsStenhousemuir wins

6matches

2.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.10.22SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-10-08-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | **2–2** (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.08.22SC3 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-06-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | **2–1** (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.04.22SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-02-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.02.22SC3 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-05-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 13.11.21SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-13-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 11.09.21SC3 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-09-11-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | **1–2** (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

## Scotland League Two table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dumbarton | 25 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 38 | 24 | +14 | 50 | WDWLLW |
| 2 | Stirling | 23 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 45 | 25 | +20 | 45 | WWDWDD |
| 3 | Annan Athletic | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 44 | 39 | +5 | 37 | WWWLDW |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 40 | 41 | -1 | 35 | WDDWWL |
| 5 | Forfar | 25 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 27 | 30 | -3 | 34 | WWWDDD |
| 6 | Elgin | 25 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 38 | 41 | -3 | 33 | DLDLLW |
| 7 | East Fife | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 34 | 40 | -6 | 33 | LLDWWL |
| 8 | Stranraer | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 35 | 43 | -8 | 32 | WLLLWW |
| 9 | Albion Rvs | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 30 | 33 | -3 | 27 | LDLLWL |
| 10 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 26 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 27 | 42 | -15 | 24 | LLWLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dumbarton | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 7 | +14 | 29 | DWWWLW |
| 2 | Stranraer | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 24 | WDWLLW |
| 3 | Stirling | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 9 | +16 | 23 | WWLWWW |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 20 | DLWWDW |
| 5 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 18 | LWLWWD |
| 6 | Forfar | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 17 | WLWWDD |
| 7 | Elgin | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 15 | WLLDDL |
| 8 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 14 | WLLLLD |
| 9 | Albion Rvs | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 12 | WLLLWL |
| 10 | East Fife | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 12 | LDDLDW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stirling | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 22 | LWDWDD |
| 2 | East Fife | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 21 | LLWLWL |
| 3 | Dumbarton | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 21 | WDWLDL |
| 4 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 19 | DWDWLW |
| 5 | Elgin | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 18 | WWWLLW |
| 6 | Forfar | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 17 | LDWWWD |
| 7 | Albion Rvs | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 15 | LLWWDL |
| 8 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 15 | LLDDWL |
| 9 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 10 | DDDLLW |
| 10 | Stranraer | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 8 | LLWLLW |

 Annan Athletic  Stenhousemuir

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Annan Athletic | 26 | 9 | 17 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 44 | 39 | 37 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 26 | 9 | 17 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 40 | 41 | 35 | UUUUUU |
| 3 | 6 | Elgin | 25 | 8 | 17 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 38 | 41 | 33 | UUUUOO |
| 4 | 7 | East Fife | 26 | 10 | 16 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 34 | 40 | 33 | OOUUUU |
| 5 | 2 | Stirling | 23 | 8 | 15 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 45 | 25 | 45 | OUUOOU |
| 6 | 8 | Stranraer | 26 | 11 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 35 | 43 | 32 | OUOUUU |
| 7 | 10 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 27 | 42 | 24 | UOUOUU |
| 8 | 1 | Dumbarton | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 38 | 24 | 50 | UUOUOU |
| 9 | 5 | Forfar | 25 | 15 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 27 | 30 | 34 | OUOUUU |
| 10 | 9 | Albion Rvs | 26 | 16 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 30 | 33 | 27 | UUUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 16 | 18 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 19 | 20 | UOOUUU |
| 3 | 8 | Stranraer | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 19 | 24 | OUOOUU |
| 4 | 2 | Stirling | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 9 | 23 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 5 | Forfar | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 17 | UUOOUU |
| 6 | 6 | Elgin | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 19 | 15 | OOOUUU |
| 7 | 7 | East Fife | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 12 | OUUOUU |
| 8 | 10 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 26 | 14 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 1 | Dumbarton | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 7 | 29 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 9 | Albion Rvs | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 12 | UUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Elgin | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 22 | 18 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 22 | 15 | OOUUUU |
| 3 | 7 | East Fife | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 20 | 21 | OUOOUU |
| 4 | 2 | Stirling | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 16 | 22 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 3 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 23 | 19 | UOUOOU |
| 6 | 8 | Stranraer | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 24 | 8 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 1 | Dumbarton | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 21 | OUUOUU |
| 8 | 9 | Albion Rvs | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 17 | 15 | UOOOUU |
| 9 | 10 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 10 | UUUOUU |
| 10 | 5 | Forfar | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 17 | UOOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League Two](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two.md)
