---
title: 'Elgin 0–1 Bonnyrigg Rose – Scotland League Two, 4 Mar 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-03-04-elgin-vs-bonnyrigg-rose'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-03-04-elgin-vs-bonnyrigg-rose.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[Scotland League Two](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two) · Saturday 4 March 2023, 16:00 ·Referee: G Soutar 

#  Elgin 0–1 Bonnyrigg Rose 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home 1.85 fair 2.24 

 Draw 3.50 fair 4.07 

 Away ✓ 3.40 fair 3.24 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 2.21 

 Over 2.5 1.80 fair 1.83 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Elgin Bonnyrigg Rose 

 9  Shots  4 

 3  Shots on target  1 

 5  Corners  2 

 8  Fouls  12 

 1  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (127 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Elgin to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.74 

 Expected goals 1.59 – 1.28 

Home / Draw / Away

 45% 25% 31% 

ElginDrawBonnyrigg Rose

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.5% **2–1** 9.2% **1–0** 9% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Elgin** before this match, all matches 

1.32points / match

1.52scored / match

1.64conceded / match

 9 6 10 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 38:41 

 **Bonnyrigg Rose** before this match, all matches 

0.92points / match

1.04scored / match

1.62conceded / match

 6 6 14 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 27:42 

 Elgin all matches all matches Bonnyrigg Rose 

### Per match

 1.52  Goals scored  1.04 

 1.64  Goals conceded  1.62 

 3.16  Total goals  2.65 

 8.76  Shots  8.12 

 3.96  Shots on target  3.54 

 9.88  Shots faced  8.77 

 3.44  Corners  5.15 

 5.96  Corners against  4.46 

 11.04  Fouls  11.50 

 2.12  Yellow cards  2.23 

 0.84  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.72  1st-half goals conceded  0.85 

### How often Full Time

 36%  Wins  23% 

 24%  Draws  23% 

 40%  Losses  54% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  96% 

 84%  Over 1.5 goals  77% 

 68%  Over 2.5 goals  46% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 16%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 68%  Both teams scored  50% 

 12%  Clean sheets  23% 

 20%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 36%  Wins  23% 

 28%  Draws  35% 

 36%  Losses  42% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  77% 

 48%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 16%  Over 2.5 goals  19% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Elgin all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Bonnyrigg Rose all matches

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Elgin** before this match, at home 

1.15points / match

1.31scored / match

1.46conceded / match

 4 3 6 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 17:19 

 **Bonnyrigg Rose** before this match, away 

0.83points / match

0.83scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 2 4 6 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 10:16 

 Elgin at home away Bonnyrigg Rose 

### Per match

 1.31  Goals scored  0.83 

 1.46  Goals conceded  1.33 

 2.77  Total goals  2.17 

 9.31  Shots  7.67 

 4.31  Shots on target  2.58 

 9.31  Shots faced  10.17 

 3.77  Corners  4.75 

 5.69  Corners against  4.42 

 10.69  Fouls  10.67 

 1.77  Yellow cards  2.50 

 0.62  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.85  1st-half goals conceded  0.75 

### How often Full Time

 31%  Wins  17% 

 23%  Draws  33% 

 46%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 77%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 54%  Over 2.5 goals  42% 

 31%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 62%  Both teams scored  42% 

 15%  Clean sheets  25% 

 23%  Failed to score  42% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  8% 

 8%  Draws  50% 

 54%  Losses  42% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  42% 

 15%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Elgin at home

***5***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

Bonnyrigg Rose away

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Elgin all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.02.23 | [ Dumbarton – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-25-dumbarton-vs-elgin) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 21.02.23 | [ Albion Rvs – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-21-albion-rvs-vs-elgin) | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Elgin – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-18-elgin-vs-stranraer) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Elgin – Albion Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-04-elgin-vs-albion-rvs) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Stenhousemuir – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-01-28-stenhousemuir-vs-elgin) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 14.01.23 | [ Elgin – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-01-14-elgin-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Elgin – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-01-07-elgin-vs-east-fife) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.01.23 | [ Forfar – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-01-02-forfar-vs-elgin) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 23.12.22 | [ Elgin – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-12-23-elgin-vs-stirling) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.12.22 | [ Elgin – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-12-03-elgin-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Bonnyrigg Rose all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.23 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Forfar ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-28-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-forfar) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-25-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.02.23 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-14-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stirling) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Stranraer – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-11-stranraer-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-04-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Dumbarton – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-01-28-dumbarton-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Annan Athletic – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-01-21-annan-athletic-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Albion Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-01-07-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-albion-rvs) | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 23.12.22 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-12-23-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stranraer) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.73 | 2.15 |
| 10.12.22 | [ East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-12-10-east-fife-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Elgin at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.02.23 | [ Elgin – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-18-elgin-vs-stranraer) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Elgin – Albion Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-04-elgin-vs-albion-rvs) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.01.23 | [ Elgin – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-01-14-elgin-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Elgin – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-01-07-elgin-vs-east-fife) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 23.12.22 | [ Elgin – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-12-23-elgin-vs-stirling) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.12.22 | [ Elgin – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-12-03-elgin-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Elgin – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-11-12-elgin-vs-dumbarton) | 0–4 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Elgin – Forfar ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-10-15-elgin-vs-forfar) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.10.22 | [ Elgin – Albion Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-10-11-elgin-vs-albion-rvs) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Elgin – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-10-01-elgin-vs-annan-athletic) | 5–1 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.87 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Bonnyrigg Rose away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.02.23 | [ Stranraer – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-11-stranraer-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Dumbarton – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-01-28-dumbarton-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Annan Athletic – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-01-21-annan-athletic-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.12.22 | [ East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-12-10-east-fife-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 19.11.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-11-19-stenhousemuir-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Forfar – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-11-12-forfar-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Stirling – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-10-29-stirling-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Albion Rvs – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-10-08-albion-rvs-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Dumbarton – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-09-17-dumbarton-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Elgin – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-09-03-elgin-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 

Elgin winsDrawsBonnyrigg Rose wins

2matches

3.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.22SC3 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-11-05-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-elgin) | **2–3** (0–3) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 03.09.22SC3 | [ Elgin – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-09-03-elgin-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

## Scotland League Two table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dumbarton | 25 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 38 | 24 | +14 | 50 |
| 2 | Stirling | 23 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 45 | 25 | +20 | 45 |
| 3 | Annan Athletic | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 44 | 39 | +5 | 37 |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 40 | 41 | -1 | 35 |
| 5 | Forfar | 25 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 27 | 30 | -3 | 34 |
| 6 | Elgin | 25 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 38 | 41 | -3 | 33 |
| 7 | East Fife | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 34 | 40 | -6 | 33 |
| 8 | Stranraer | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 35 | 43 | -8 | 32 |
| 9 | Albion Rvs | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 30 | 33 | -3 | 27 |
| 10 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 26 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 27 | 42 | -15 | 24 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dumbarton | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 7 | +14 | 29 |
| 2 | Stranraer | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 24 |
| 3 | Stirling | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 9 | +16 | 23 |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 20 |
| 5 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 18 |
| 6 | Forfar | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 17 |
| 7 | Elgin | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 15 |
| 8 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 14 |
| 9 | Albion Rvs | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 12 |
| 10 | East Fife | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 12 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stirling | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 22 |
| 2 | East Fife | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 21 |
| 3 | Dumbarton | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 21 |
| 4 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 19 |
| 5 | Elgin | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 18 |
| 6 | Forfar | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 17 |
| 7 | Albion Rvs | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 15 |
| 8 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 15 |
| 9 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 10 |
| 10 | Stranraer | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 8 |

 Elgin  Bonnyrigg Rose

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Annan Athletic | 26 | 9 | 17 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 44 | 39 | 37 |
| 2 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 26 | 9 | 17 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 40 | 41 | 35 |
| 3 | 6 | Elgin | 25 | 8 | 17 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 38 | 41 | 33 |
| 4 | 7 | East Fife | 26 | 10 | 16 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 34 | 40 | 33 |
| 5 | 2 | Stirling | 23 | 8 | 15 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 45 | 25 | 45 |
| 6 | 8 | Stranraer | 26 | 11 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 35 | 43 | 32 |
| 7 | 10 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 27 | 42 | 24 |
| 8 | 1 | Dumbarton | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 38 | 24 | 50 |
| 9 | 5 | Forfar | 25 | 15 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 27 | 30 | 34 |
| 10 | 9 | Albion Rvs | 26 | 16 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 30 | 33 | 27 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 16 | 18 |
| 2 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 19 | 20 |
| 3 | 8 | Stranraer | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 19 | 24 |
| 4 | 2 | Stirling | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 9 | 23 |
| 5 | 5 | Forfar | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 17 |
| 6 | 6 | Elgin | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 19 | 15 |
| 7 | 7 | East Fife | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 12 |
| 8 | 10 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 26 | 14 |
| 9 | 1 | Dumbarton | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 7 | 29 |
| 10 | 9 | Albion Rvs | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 12 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Elgin | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 22 | 18 |
| 2 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 22 | 15 |
| 3 | 7 | East Fife | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 20 | 21 |
| 4 | 2 | Stirling | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 16 | 22 |
| 5 | 3 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 23 | 19 |
| 6 | 8 | Stranraer | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 24 | 8 |
| 7 | 1 | Dumbarton | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 21 |
| 8 | 9 | Albion Rvs | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 17 | 15 |
| 9 | 10 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 10 |
| 10 | 5 | Forfar | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 17 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League Two](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two.md)
