---
title: 'Stranraer 2–0 Stenhousemuir – Scotland League Two, 29 Apr 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-29-stranraer-vs-stenhousemuir'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-29-stranraer-vs-stenhousemuir.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland League Two](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two) · Saturday 29 April 2023, 16:00 ·Referee: L Wilson 

#  Stranraer 2–0 Stenhousemuir 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 2.70 fair 2.58 

 Draw 3.40 fair 4.18 

 Away 2.30 fair 2.68 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.46 

 Over 2.5 1.70 fair 1.68 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Stranraer Stenhousemuir 

 6  Shots  6 

 3  Shots on target  2 

 3  Corners  3 

 7  Fouls  13 

 4  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (170 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Stranraer to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.62 

 Expected goals 1.56 – 1.52 

Home / Draw / Away

 39% 24% 37% 

StranraerDrawStenhousemuir

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 41% 59% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 38% 62% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 20%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.9% **2–1** 8.5% **1–2** 8.3% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Stranraer** before this match, all matches 

1.21points / match

1.18scored / match

1.65conceded / match

 11 8 15 

 WonDrawnLost 34 played · 40:56 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.29points / match

1.44scored / match

1.53conceded / match

 11 11 12 

 WonDrawnLost 34 played · 49:52 

 Stranraer all matches all matches Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 1.18  Goals scored  1.44 

 1.65  Goals conceded  1.53 

 2.82  Total goals  2.97 

 9.12  Shots  10.03 

 3.65  Shots on target  4.24 

 10.12  Shots faced  10.71 

 4.71  Corners  5.91 

 5.09  Corners against  5.41 

 10.94  Fouls  10.74 

 1.88  Yellow cards  1.74 

 0.65  1st-half goals scored  0.65 

 0.85  1st-half goals conceded  0.71 

### How often Full Time

 32%  Wins  32% 

 24%  Draws  32% 

 44%  Losses  35% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  97% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  85% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  62% 

 41%  Over 3.5 goals  35% 

 18%  Over 4.5 goals  12% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 53%  Both teams scored  76% 

 21%  Clean sheets  15% 

 32%  Failed to score  12% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  26% 

 32%  Draws  29% 

 38%  Losses  44% 

 76%  Over 0.5 goals  85% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  35% 

 26%  Over 2.5 goals  15% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stranraer all matches

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***8***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Stenhousemuir all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 **Stranraer** before this match, at home 

1.71points / match

1.53scored / match

1.35conceded / match

 8 5 4 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 26:23 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, away 

1.29points / match

1.47scored / match

1.71conceded / match

 6 4 7 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 25:29 

 Stranraer at home away Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 1.53  Goals scored  1.47 

 1.35  Goals conceded  1.71 

 2.88  Total goals  3.18 

 9.59  Shots  9.53 

 3.71  Shots on target  3.94 

 8.53  Shots faced  11.06 

 4.41  Corners  5.88 

 4.71  Corners against  5.88 

 11.00  Fouls  10.18 

 1.88  Yellow cards  1.59 

 0.82  1st-half goals scored  0.53 

 0.65  1st-half goals conceded  0.94 

### How often Full Time

 47%  Wins  35% 

 29%  Draws  24% 

 24%  Losses  41% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 76%  Over 1.5 goals  88% 

 53%  Over 2.5 goals  71% 

 47%  Over 3.5 goals  35% 

 18%  Over 4.5 goals  18% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 59%  Both teams scored  82% 

 24%  Clean sheets  6% 

 24%  Failed to score  12% 

### How often Half Time

 41%  Wins  12% 

 35%  Draws  24% 

 24%  Losses  65% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 35%  Over 1.5 goals  41% 

 24%  Over 2.5 goals  18% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stranraer at home

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Stenhousemuir away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Stranraer all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.04.23 | [ Stranraer – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-22-stranraer-vs-elgin) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 15.04.23 | [ East Fife – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-15-east-fife-vs-stranraer) | 8–0 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Stranraer – Forfar ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-08-stranraer-vs-forfar) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-01-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stranraer) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.03.23 | [ Annan Athletic – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-03-25-annan-athletic-vs-stranraer) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 21.03.23 | [ Albion Rvs – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-03-21-albion-rvs-vs-stranraer) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Stranraer – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-03-18-stranraer-vs-stirling) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Stranraer – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-03-04-stranraer-vs-dumbarton) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Stranraer – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-25-stranraer-vs-east-fife) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Elgin – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-18-elgin-vs-stranraer) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.04.23 | [ Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-22-albion-rvs-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-15-stenhousemuir-vs-stirling) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.04.23 | [ Elgin – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-11-elgin-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-08-stenhousemuir-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-01-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 25.03.23 | [ Stenhousemuir – Forfar ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-03-25-stenhousemuir-vs-forfar) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-03-11-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-03-04-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–3 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.02.23 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-28-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-25-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Stranraer at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.04.23 | [ Stranraer – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-22-stranraer-vs-elgin) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Stranraer – Forfar ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-08-stranraer-vs-forfar) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Stranraer – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-03-18-stranraer-vs-stirling) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Stranraer – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-03-04-stranraer-vs-dumbarton) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Stranraer – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-25-stranraer-vs-east-fife) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Stranraer – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-11-stranraer-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.01.23 | [ Stranraer – Albion Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-01-14-stranraer-vs-albion-rvs) | 0–4 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.12.22 | [ Stranraer – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-12-03-stranraer-vs-stirling) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.11.22 | [ Stranraer – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-11-26-stranraer-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Stranraer – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-11-12-stranraer-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.77 | 2.10 |

### Stenhousemuir away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.04.23 | [ Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-22-albion-rvs-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.04.23 | [ Elgin – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-11-elgin-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-01-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-03-04-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–3 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.02.23 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-28-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-25-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Forfar – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-11-forfar-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.01.23 | [ East Fife – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-01-14-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.75 | 2.90 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 31.12.22 | [ Stirling – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-12-31-stirling-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 03.12.22 | [ Elgin – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-12-03-elgin-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 1 2 

Stranraer winsDrawsStenhousemuir wins

7matches

3.57goals / match

71%over 2.5

86%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.01.23SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-01-07-stenhousemuir-vs-stranraer) | **2–1** (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 12.11.22SC3 | [ Stranraer – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-11-12-stranraer-vs-stenhousemuir) | **3–2** (2–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.77 | 2.10 |
| 03.09.22SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-09-03-stenhousemuir-vs-stranraer) | **3–1** (3–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.04.22SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-23-stenhousemuir-vs-stranraer) | **1–3** (0–2) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 19.02.22SC3 | [ Stranraer – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-19-stranraer-vs-stenhousemuir) | **1–1** (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 04.12.21SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-04-stenhousemuir-vs-stranraer) | **1–4** (1–3) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.09.21SC3 | [ Stranraer – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-09-18-stranraer-vs-stenhousemuir) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Scotland League Two table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stirling | 34 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 65 | 34 | +31 | 70 | WWDWDW |
| 2 | Dumbarton | 34 | 18 | 7 | 9 | 48 | 37 | +11 | 61 | LLLWDW |
| 3 | Annan Athletic | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 60 | 49 | +11 | 50 | LDWWWL |
| 4 | East Fife | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 52 | 48 | +4 | 47 | DWLDWL |
| 5 | Forfar | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 35 | 41 | -6 | 45 | DWWDLL |
| 6 | Stenhousemuir | 34 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 49 | 52 | -3 | 44 | DWDDLL |
| 7 | Stranraer | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 40 | 56 | -16 | 41 | WDLDLW |
| 8 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 33 | 47 | -14 | 38 | DWWDLW |
| 9 | Elgin | 34 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 43 | 59 | -16 | 37 | LLLDWL |
| 10 | Albion Rvs | 34 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 44 | 46 | -2 | 36 | LLLWLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stirling | 17 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 40 | 17 | +23 | 40 | WWDWDW |
| 2 | Dumbarton | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 33 | WLLLDW |
| 3 | Stranraer | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 26 | 23 | +3 | 29 | LWLDDW |
| 4 | Annan Athletic | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 21 | +15 | 28 | DLWDWW |
| 5 | Forfar | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 23 | WDDWWL |
| 6 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 22 | DWLDDL |
| 7 | East Fife | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 26 | 23 | +3 | 21 | DWWWLW |
| 8 | Elgin | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 19 | DLLLDW |
| 9 | Albion Rvs | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 18 | WLLLWW |
| 10 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 18 | LLDDWL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stirling | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 30 | DDDWWD |
| 2 | Dumbarton | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 28 | DLWDLW |
| 3 | East Fife | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 25 | +1 | 26 | WLWDDL |
| 4 | Forfar | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 22 | LLDWDL |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 22 | WLWWDL |
| 6 | Annan Athletic | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 28 | -4 | 22 | WLWLWL |
| 7 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 20 | WWLWDW |
| 8 | Albion Rvs | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 26 | 27 | -1 | 18 | DLLWLL |
| 9 | Elgin | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 23 | 35 | -12 | 18 | WLLLLL |
| 10 | Stranraer | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 33 | -19 | 12 | LWWDLL |

 Stranraer  Stenhousemuir

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Annan Athletic | 34 | 11 | 23 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 60 | 49 | 50 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Stirling | 34 | 13 | 21 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 65 | 34 | 70 | OUOUUO |
| 3 | 6 | Stenhousemuir | 34 | 13 | 21 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 49 | 52 | 44 | UOUUUO |
| 4 | 9 | Elgin | 34 | 13 | 21 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 43 | 59 | 37 | OUOUUO |
| 5 | 4 | East Fife | 34 | 14 | 20 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 52 | 48 | 47 | UUUOOU |
| 6 | 7 | Stranraer | 34 | 17 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 40 | 56 | 41 | UUUUOO |
| 7 | 10 | Albion Rvs | 34 | 18 | 16 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 44 | 46 | 36 | UUOOOO |
| 8 | 2 | Dumbarton | 34 | 19 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 18 | 7 | 9 | 48 | 37 | 61 | UOOUUU |
| 9 | 5 | Forfar | 34 | 21 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 35 | 41 | 45 | UUOUUU |
| 10 | 8 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 34 | 21 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 33 | 47 | 38 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Annan Athletic | 17 | 4 | 13 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 21 | 28 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Stirling | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 40 | 17 | 40 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 4 | East Fife | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 26 | 23 | 21 | UUOUUO |
| 4 | 5 | Forfar | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 23 | 23 | OUUOOU |
| 5 | 6 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 24 | 23 | 22 | UUOUUU |
| 6 | 7 | Stranraer | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 26 | 23 | 29 | UUUUUO |
| 7 | 9 | Elgin | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 24 | 19 | UUUOUU |
| 8 | 2 | Dumbarton | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 15 | 33 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 8 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 29 | 18 | OUUUUU |
| 10 | 10 | Albion Rvs | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 19 | 18 | OUUUOO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Elgin | 17 | 4 | 13 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 23 | 35 | 18 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 6 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 25 | 29 | 22 | UUOOUO |
| 3 | 4 | East Fife | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 25 | 26 | UUOUOU |
| 4 | 3 | Annan Athletic | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 28 | 22 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 1 | Stirling | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 17 | 30 | OUUOUU |
| 6 | 10 | Albion Rvs | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 26 | 27 | 18 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 2 | Dumbarton | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 24 | 22 | 28 | UUUOOU |
| 8 | 7 | Stranraer | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 33 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 9 | 8 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 18 | 20 | UUOUUU |
| 10 | 5 | Forfar | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | 22 | OUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League Two](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two.md)
