---
title: 'Stenhousemuir 2–1 Annan Athletic – Scotland League Two, 6 May 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-05-06-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-05-06-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League Two](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two) · Saturday 6 May 2023, 16:00 ·Referee: C Whyte 

#  Stenhousemuir 2–1 Annan Athletic 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 2.75 fair 2.62 

 Draw 3.60 fair 4.23 

 Away 2.20 fair 2.62 

 Under 2.5 2.35 fair 2.56 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 1.64 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Stenhousemuir Annan Athletic 

 11  Shots  13 

 5  Shots on target  7 

 5  Corners  5 

 8  Fouls  7 

 7  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (175 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Stenhousemuir to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.59 

 Expected goals 1.58 – 1.57 

Home / Draw / Away

 38% 24% 38% 

StenhousemuirDrawAnnan Athletic

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 39% 61% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 37% 63% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 14%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 21%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.6% **2–1** 8.4% **1–2** 8.4% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.26points / match

1.40scored / match

1.54conceded / match

 11 11 13 

 WonDrawnLost 35 played · 49:54 

 **Annan Athletic** before this match, all matches 

1.46points / match

1.71scored / match

1.40conceded / match

 14 9 12 

 WonDrawnLost 35 played · 60:49 

 Stenhousemuir all matches all matches Annan Athletic 

### Per match

 1.40  Goals scored  1.71 

 1.54  Goals conceded  1.40 

 2.94  Total goals  3.11 

 9.91  Shots  9.86 

 4.17  Shots on target  4.43 

 10.57  Shots faced  8.03 

 5.83  Corners  5.37 

 5.34  Corners against  4.57 

 10.80  Fouls  9.57 

 1.77  Yellow cards  1.74 

 0.63  1st-half goals scored  0.71 

 0.71  1st-half goals conceded  0.66 

### How often Full Time

 31%  Wins  40% 

 31%  Draws  26% 

 37%  Losses  34% 

 97%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 86%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  66% 

 34%  Over 3.5 goals  46% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 74%  Both teams scored  63% 

 14%  Clean sheets  23% 

 14%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 26%  Wins  37% 

 29%  Draws  31% 

 46%  Losses  31% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 34%  Over 1.5 goals  46% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir all matches

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

Annan Athletic all matches

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, at home 

1.29points / match

1.41scored / match

1.35conceded / match

 5 7 5 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 24:23 

 **Annan Athletic** before this match, away 

1.29points / match

1.41scored / match

1.65conceded / match

 6 4 7 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 24:28 

 Stenhousemuir at home away Annan Athletic 

### Per match

 1.41  Goals scored  1.41 

 1.35  Goals conceded  1.65 

 2.76  Total goals  3.06 

 10.53  Shots  9.53 

 4.53  Shots on target  3.94 

 10.35  Shots faced  8.47 

 5.94  Corners  5.71 

 4.94  Corners against  4.71 

 11.29  Fouls  8.88 

 1.88  Yellow cards  1.82 

 0.76  1st-half goals scored  0.59 

 0.47  1st-half goals conceded  0.76 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  35% 

 41%  Draws  24% 

 29%  Losses  41% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 82%  Over 1.5 goals  88% 

 53%  Over 2.5 goals  59% 

 35%  Over 3.5 goals  41% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  12% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 71%  Both teams scored  65% 

 24%  Clean sheets  18% 

 12%  Failed to score  18% 

### How often Half Time

 41%  Wins  24% 

 35%  Draws  41% 

 24%  Losses  35% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  82% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  47% 

 12%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 L 

Annan Athletic away

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.04.23 | [ Stranraer – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-29-stranraer-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.04.23 | [ Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-22-albion-rvs-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-15-stenhousemuir-vs-stirling) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.04.23 | [ Elgin – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-11-elgin-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-08-stenhousemuir-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-01-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 25.03.23 | [ Stenhousemuir – Forfar ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-03-25-stenhousemuir-vs-forfar) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-03-11-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-03-04-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–3 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.02.23 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-28-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Annan Athletic all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.04.23 | [ Annan Athletic – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-29-annan-athletic-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.04.23 | [ Stirling – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-22-stirling-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Annan Athletic – Albion Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-15-annan-athletic-vs-albion-rvs) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Annan Athletic – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-08-annan-athletic-vs-dumbarton) | 3–1 (3–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.04.23 | [ East Fife – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-01-east-fife-vs-annan-athletic) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 25.03.23 | [ Annan Athletic – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-03-25-annan-athletic-vs-stranraer) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Forfar – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-03-18-forfar-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Annan Athletic – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-03-11-annan-athletic-vs-elgin) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-03-04-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–3 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Albion Rvs – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-25-albion-rvs-vs-annan-athletic) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Stenhousemuir at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.04.23 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-15-stenhousemuir-vs-stirling) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-08-stenhousemuir-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 25.03.23 | [ Stenhousemuir – Forfar ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-03-25-stenhousemuir-vs-forfar) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-03-11-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Stenhousemuir – Albion Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-18-stenhousemuir-vs-albion-rvs) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-04-stenhousemuir-vs-dumbarton) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Stenhousemuir – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-01-28-stenhousemuir-vs-elgin) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-01-07-stenhousemuir-vs-stranraer) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.12.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Forfar ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-12-10-stenhousemuir-vs-forfar) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 19.11.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-11-19-stenhousemuir-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.61 | 2.25 |

### Annan Athletic away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.04.23 | [ Stirling – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-22-stirling-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.04.23 | [ East Fife – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-01-east-fife-vs-annan-athletic) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Forfar – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-03-18-forfar-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Albion Rvs – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-25-albion-rvs-vs-annan-athletic) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Dumbarton – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-11-dumbarton-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-04-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.01.23 | [ Elgin – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-01-14-elgin-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.12.22 | [ East Fife – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-12-03-east-fife-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.11.22 | [ Stranraer – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-11-26-stranraer-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Stirling – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-11-12-stirling-vs-annan-athletic) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 1 2 

Stenhousemuir winsDrawsAnnan Athletic wins

7matches

2.86goals / match

57%over 2.5

57%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.03.23SC3 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-03-04-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | **2–3** (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.10.22SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-10-08-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | **2–2** (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.08.22SC3 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-06-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | **2–1** (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.04.22SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-02-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.02.22SC3 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-05-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 13.11.21SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-13-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 11.09.21SC3 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-09-11-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | **1–2** (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

## Scotland League Two table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stirling | 35 | 21 | 10 | 4 | 67 | 35 | +32 | 73 | WDWDWW |
| 2 | Dumbarton | 35 | 18 | 7 | 10 | 48 | 38 | +10 | 61 | LLWDWL |
| 3 | Annan Athletic | 35 | 14 | 9 | 12 | 60 | 49 | +11 | 51 | DWWWLD |
| 4 | East Fife | 35 | 14 | 8 | 13 | 54 | 49 | +5 | 50 | WLDWLW |
| 5 | Forfar | 35 | 12 | 9 | 14 | 36 | 43 | -7 | 45 | WWDLLL |
| 6 | Stenhousemuir | 35 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 49 | 54 | -5 | 44 | WDDLLL |
| 7 | Stranraer | 35 | 12 | 8 | 15 | 42 | 56 | -14 | 44 | DLDLWW |
| 8 | Elgin | 35 | 11 | 7 | 17 | 44 | 59 | -15 | 40 | LLDWLW |
| 9 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 35 | 10 | 9 | 16 | 33 | 47 | -14 | 39 | WWDLWD |
| 10 | Albion Rvs | 35 | 10 | 6 | 19 | 45 | 48 | -3 | 36 | LLWLWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stirling | 18 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 42 | 18 | +24 | 43 | WDWDWW |
| 2 | Dumbarton | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 33 | WLLLDW |
| 3 | Stranraer | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 23 | +5 | 32 | WLDDWW |
| 4 | Annan Athletic | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 36 | 21 | +15 | 29 | LWDWWD |
| 5 | East Fife | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 28 | 24 | +4 | 24 | WWWLWW |
| 6 | Forfar | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 23 | WDDWWL |
| 7 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 22 | DWLDDL |
| 8 | Elgin | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 22 | LLLDWW |
| 9 | Albion Rvs | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 18 | WLLLWW |
| 10 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 18 | LLDDWL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stirling | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 30 | DDDWWD |
| 2 | Dumbarton | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 28 | LWDLWL |
| 3 | East Fife | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 25 | +1 | 26 | WLWDDL |
| 4 | Forfar | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 22 | LDWDLL |
| 5 | Annan Athletic | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 28 | -4 | 22 | WLWLWL |
| 6 | Stenhousemuir | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 25 | 31 | -6 | 22 | LWWDLL |
| 7 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 18 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 21 | WLWDWD |
| 8 | Albion Rvs | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 27 | 29 | -2 | 18 | LLWLLL |
| 9 | Elgin | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 23 | 35 | -12 | 18 | WLLLLL |
| 10 | Stranraer | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 33 | -19 | 12 | LWWDLL |

 Stenhousemuir  Annan Athletic

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Annan Athletic | 35 | 12 | 23 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 14 | 9 | 12 | 60 | 49 | 51 | UUOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Stirling | 35 | 13 | 22 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 21 | 10 | 4 | 67 | 35 | 73 | UOUUOO |
| 3 | 4 | East Fife | 35 | 14 | 21 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 14 | 8 | 13 | 54 | 49 | 50 | UUOOUO |
| 4 | 6 | Stenhousemuir | 35 | 14 | 21 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 49 | 54 | 44 | OUUUOU |
| 5 | 8 | Elgin | 35 | 14 | 21 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 11 | 7 | 17 | 44 | 59 | 40 | UOUUOU |
| 6 | 7 | Stranraer | 35 | 18 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 12 | 8 | 15 | 42 | 56 | 44 | UUUOOU |
| 7 | 10 | Albion Rvs | 35 | 18 | 17 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 10 | 6 | 19 | 45 | 48 | 36 | UOOOOO |
| 8 | 2 | Dumbarton | 35 | 20 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 18 | 7 | 10 | 48 | 38 | 61 | OOUUUU |
| 9 | 5 | Forfar | 35 | 21 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 12 | 9 | 14 | 36 | 43 | 45 | UOUUUO |
| 10 | 9 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 35 | 22 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 10 | 9 | 16 | 33 | 47 | 39 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Stirling | 18 | 5 | 13 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 42 | 18 | 43 | UOUOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Annan Athletic | 18 | 5 | 13 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 36 | 21 | 29 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 4 | East Fife | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 28 | 24 | 24 | UOUUOO |
| 4 | 5 | Forfar | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 23 | 23 | OUUOOU |
| 5 | 6 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 24 | 23 | 22 | UUOUUU |
| 6 | 7 | Stranraer | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 23 | 32 | UUUUOU |
| 7 | 8 | Elgin | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 24 | 22 | UUOUUU |
| 8 | 2 | Dumbarton | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 15 | 33 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 9 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 29 | 18 | OUUUUU |
| 10 | 10 | Albion Rvs | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 19 | 18 | OUUUOO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Elgin | 17 | 4 | 13 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 23 | 35 | 18 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 6 | Stenhousemuir | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 25 | 31 | 22 | UOOUOU |
| 3 | 4 | East Fife | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 25 | 26 | UUOUOU |
| 4 | 3 | Annan Athletic | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 28 | 22 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 10 | Albion Rvs | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 27 | 29 | 18 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 1 | Stirling | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 17 | 30 | OUUOUU |
| 7 | 2 | Dumbarton | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 23 | 28 | UUOOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Stranraer | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 33 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 9 | 9 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 18 | 21 | UOUUUU |
| 10 | 5 | Forfar | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 20 | 22 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League Two](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two.md)
