---
title: 'Bonnyrigg Rose 0–1 Stenhousemuir – Scotland League Two, 23 Sep 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-09-23-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stenhousemuir'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-09-23-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stenhousemuir.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League Two](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two) · Saturday 23 September 2023, 16:00 ·Referee: A Gamble 

#  Bonnyrigg Rose 0–1 Stenhousemuir 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home 2.38 fair 2.36 

 Draw 3.25 fair 3.85 

 Away ✓ 3.10 fair 3.15 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.88 fair 1.96 

 Over 2.5 1.98 fair 2.04 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Bonnyrigg Rose Stenhousemuir 

 8  Shots  11 

 3  Shots on target  5 

 4  Corners  2 

 13  Fouls  15 

 5  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (30 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Bonnyrigg Rose to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.88 

 Expected goals 1.43 – 1.20 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 26% 32% 

Bonnyrigg RoseDrawStenhousemuir

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 51% 49% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.4% **1–0** 10.3% **2–1** 8.8% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Bonnyrigg Rose** before this match, all matches 

1.83points / match

2.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 3 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 12:6 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.83points / match

1.67scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 3 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 10:4 

 Bonnyrigg Rose all matches all matches Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.67 

 1.00  Goals conceded  0.67 

 3.00  Total goals  2.33 

 8.67  Shots  9.17 

 3.83  Shots on target  4.17 

 9.00  Shots faced  7.67 

 5.00  Corners  5.83 

 3.33  Corners against  6.17 

 14.83  Fouls  10.83 

 1.83  Yellow cards  2.17 

 0.83  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.17  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 17%  Losses  17% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 17%  Over 5.5 goals  17% 

 83%  Both teams scored  17% 

 17%  Clean sheets  83% 

 0%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 67%  Wins  33% 

 17%  Draws  50% 

 17%  Losses  17% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 17%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Bonnyrigg Rose all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Stenhousemuir all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

 **Bonnyrigg Rose** before this match, at home 

1.67points / match

2.33scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 7:3 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, away 

2.33points / match

1.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:0 

 Bonnyrigg Rose at home away Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 2.33  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  0.00 

 3.33  Total goals  1.00 

 9.00  Shots  7.67 

 4.33  Shots on target  3.00 

 9.67  Shots faced  7.33 

 6.00  Corners  4.00 

 3.67  Corners against  6.67 

 15.67  Fouls  11.67 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.67 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  67% 

 67%  Draws  33% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  100% 

 0%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 67%  Wins  33% 

 0%  Draws  67% 

 33%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Bonnyrigg Rose at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

***1***

 W 

Stenhousemuir away

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Bonnyrigg Rose all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.23 | [ Peterhead – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-09-16-peterhead-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-09-02-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-elgin) | 5–1 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Forfar – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-08-26-forfar-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-08-19-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stranraer) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Clyde – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-08-12-clyde-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-08-05-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-dumbarton) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-05-06-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-elgin) | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Annan Athletic – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-29-annan-athletic-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.04.23 | [ Forfar – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-22-forfar-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-15-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-dumbarton) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.02 | 1.83 |

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.23 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-09-16-stenhousemuir-vs-stranraer) | 5–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Spartans – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-09-02-spartans-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-08-26-stenhousemuir-vs-dumbarton) | 2–4 (0–4) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.08.23 | [ East Fife – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-08-19-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Peterhead – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-08-12-peterhead-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Stenhousemuir – Forfar ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-08-05-stenhousemuir-vs-forfar) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-05-06-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Stranraer – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-29-stranraer-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.04.23 | [ Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-22-albion-rvs-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-15-stenhousemuir-vs-stirling) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Bonnyrigg Rose at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.23 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-09-02-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-elgin) | 5–1 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-08-19-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stranraer) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-08-05-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-dumbarton) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-05-06-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-elgin) | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-15-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-dumbarton) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-01-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stranraer) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-03-18-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-east-fife) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.02.23 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Forfar ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-28-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-forfar) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-25-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.02.23 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-14-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stirling) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Stenhousemuir away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.23 | [ Spartans – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-09-02-spartans-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.08.23 | [ East Fife – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-08-19-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Peterhead – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-08-12-peterhead-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Stranraer – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-29-stranraer-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.04.23 | [ Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-22-albion-rvs-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.04.23 | [ Elgin – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-11-elgin-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-01-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-03-04-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–3 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.02.23 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-28-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-25-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 2 

Bonnyrigg Rose winsDrawsStenhousemuir wins

4matches

2.25goals / match

25%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.04.23SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-08-stenhousemuir-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 25.02.23SC3 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-25-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stenhousemuir) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.11.22SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-11-19-stenhousemuir-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | **1–1** (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 01.10.22SC3 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-10-01-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stenhousemuir) | **2–4** (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Scotland League Two table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 11 | DWDWWL |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 11 | DDWLWW |
| 3 | Dumbarton | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 | DDWWWL |
| 4 | Stranraer | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 11 | WDDWWL |
| 5 | Peterhead | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | WDWLLW |
| 6 | Spartans | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 | DDWWLD |
| 7 | Elgin | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 5 | LDLDLW |
| 8 | East Fife | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | LDLDLW |
| 9 | Forfar | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | DDLLDD |
| 10 | Clyde | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 2 | DLLLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dumbarton | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | DWW |
| 2 | Stranraer | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 3 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 5 | DDW |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 4 | DLW |
| 5 | Elgin | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | LDW |
| 6 | Spartans | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 7 | Peterhead | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | DLW |
| 8 | East Fife | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 9 | Forfar | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | DLD |
| 10 | Clyde | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | LLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 7 | DWW |
| 2 | Peterhead | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | WWL |
| 3 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 4 | Spartans | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | DWD |
| 5 | Dumbarton | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 6 | Stranraer | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 4 | WDL |
| 7 | East Fife | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 8 | Forfar | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 | DLD |
| 9 | Clyde | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | DLL |
| 10 | Elgin | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | DLL |

 Bonnyrigg Rose  Stenhousemuir

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Peterhead | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 10 | OUOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 11 | UUUOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Forfar | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | UUOOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 11 | UUUOUO |
| 5 | 3 | Dumbarton | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 11 | UUOOUU |
| 6 | 4 | Stranraer | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 11 | UUUUOO |
| 7 | 6 | Spartans | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 9 | UUOUUO |
| 8 | 7 | Elgin | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 5 | UUOUOU |
| 9 | 8 | East Fife | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 5 | OUUUUU |
| 10 | 10 | Clyde | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 2 | UUOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 2 | 9 | Forfar | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | UOO |
| 3 | 1 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 5 | UUO |
| 4 | 3 | Dumbarton | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | UOU |
| 5 | 4 | Stranraer | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUO |
| 6 | 5 | Peterhead | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UUO |
| 7 | 6 | Spartans | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UOU |
| 8 | 8 | East Fife | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | OUU |
| 9 | 10 | Clyde | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | UOU |
| 10 | 7 | Elgin | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Peterhead | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | OOO |
| 2 | 1 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | UOO |
| 3 | 7 | Elgin | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | UOO |
| 4 | 3 | Dumbarton | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | UOU |
| 5 | 4 | Stranraer | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | UUO |
| 6 | 6 | Spartans | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | UUO |
| 7 | 9 | Forfar | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | UOU |
| 8 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | UUU |
| 9 | 8 | East Fife | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | UUU |
| 10 | 10 | Clyde | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League Two](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two.md)
