---
title: 'Stranraer 1–1 Bonnyrigg Rose – Scotland League Two, 30 Mar 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-30-stranraer-vs-bonnyrigg-rose'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-30-stranraer-vs-bonnyrigg-rose.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland League Two](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two) · Saturday 30 March 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: R Lee 

#  Stranraer 1–1 Bonnyrigg Rose 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home 2.00 fair 2.34 

 Draw ✓ 3.75 fair 3.95 

 Away 3.10 fair 3.13 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.85 fair 2.09 

 Over 2.5 2.00 fair 1.92 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Stranraer Bonnyrigg Rose 

 7  Shots  16 

 4  Shots on target  4 

 1  Corners  4 

 7  Fouls  11 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (150 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Stranraer to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.80 

 Expected goals 1.50 – 1.26 

Home / Draw / Away

 43% 25% 32% 

StranraerDrawBonnyrigg Rose

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12% **1–0** 9.5% **2–1** 9% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Stranraer** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.17scored / match

1.63conceded / match

 8 6 16 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 35:49 

 **Bonnyrigg Rose** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.17scored / match

1.40conceded / match

 7 9 14 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 35:42 

 Stranraer all matches all matches Bonnyrigg Rose 

### Per match

 1.17  Goals scored  1.17 

 1.63  Goals conceded  1.40 

 2.80  Total goals  2.57 

 7.47  Shots  9.03 

 3.33  Shots on target  3.73 

 8.93  Shots faced  10.30 

 5.53  Corners  4.93 

 4.93  Corners against  4.47 

 9.63  Fouls  12.20 

 1.63  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.63  1st-half goals scored  0.47 

 0.83  1st-half goals conceded  0.60 

### How often Full Time

 27%  Wins  23% 

 20%  Draws  30% 

 53%  Losses  47% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  77% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

 30%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 23%  Clean sheets  20% 

 33%  Failed to score  40% 

### How often Half Time

 30%  Wins  33% 

 20%  Draws  33% 

 50%  Losses  33% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  27% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stranraer all matches

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***5***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Bonnyrigg Rose all matches

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 **Stranraer** before this match, at home 

1.53points / match

1.60scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 7 2 6 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 24:18 

 **Bonnyrigg Rose** before this match, away 

0.80points / match

0.93scored / match

1.53conceded / match

 3 3 9 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 14:23 

 Stranraer at home away Bonnyrigg Rose 

### Per match

 1.60  Goals scored  0.93 

 1.20  Goals conceded  1.53 

 2.80  Total goals  2.47 

 8.67  Shots  8.33 

 4.27  Shots on target  3.20 

 8.80  Shots faced  9.87 

 6.33  Corners  4.80 

 4.80  Corners against  4.47 

 9.47  Fouls  11.80 

 1.73  Yellow cards  2.13 

 0.80  1st-half goals scored  0.27 

 0.47  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 47%  Wins  20% 

 13%  Draws  20% 

 40%  Losses  60% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  87% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  73% 

 53%  Over 2.5 goals  53% 

 27%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 47%  Both teams scored  40% 

 33%  Clean sheets  27% 

 27%  Failed to score  47% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  27% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 27%  Losses  40% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stranraer at home

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***5***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Bonnyrigg Rose away

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Stranraer all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.03.24 | [ East Fife – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-23-east-fife-vs-stranraer) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.20 | 4.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Stranraer – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-16-stranraer-vs-elgin) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Peterhead – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-09-peterhead-vs-stranraer) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 05.03.24 | [ Stranraer – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-05-stranraer-vs-dumbarton) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Stranraer – Forfar ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-02-stranraer-vs-forfar) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Dumbarton – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-24-dumbarton-vs-stranraer) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Stranraer – Spartans ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-17-stranraer-vs-spartans) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Stranraer – Clyde ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-10-stranraer-vs-clyde) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-03-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stranraer) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.75 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Stranraer – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-01-27-stranraer-vs-east-fife) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Bonnyrigg Rose all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.03.24 | [ Dumbarton – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-23-dumbarton-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.78 | 2.10 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Clyde ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-16-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-clyde) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Elgin – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-09-elgin-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 05.03.24 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Spartans ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-05-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-spartans) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-02-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Spartans – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-24-spartans-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 20.02.24 | [ Peterhead – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-20-peterhead-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-17-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-east-fife) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 06.02.24 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-06-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-elgin) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-03-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stranraer) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.75 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Stranraer at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.24 | [ Stranraer – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-16-stranraer-vs-elgin) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 05.03.24 | [ Stranraer – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-05-stranraer-vs-dumbarton) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Stranraer – Forfar ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-02-stranraer-vs-forfar) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Stranraer – Spartans ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-17-stranraer-vs-spartans) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Stranraer – Clyde ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-10-stranraer-vs-clyde) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Stranraer – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-01-27-stranraer-vs-east-fife) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Stranraer – Peterhead ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-01-13-stranraer-vs-peterhead) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Stranraer – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-12-16-stranraer-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.75 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.11.23 | [ Stranraer – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-11-18-stranraer-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Stranraer – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-11-04-stranraer-vs-elgin) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Bonnyrigg Rose away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.03.24 | [ Dumbarton – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-23-dumbarton-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.78 | 2.10 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Elgin – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-09-elgin-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Spartans – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-24-spartans-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 20.02.24 | [ Peterhead – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-20-peterhead-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Forfar – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-01-27-forfar-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Clyde – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-01-06-clyde-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 3–2 (3–0) | 2.75 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 22.12.23 | [ East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-12-22-east-fife-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Stranraer – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-12-16-stranraer-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.75 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.12.23 | [ Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-12-02-stenhousemuir-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Elgin – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-11-11-elgin-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 3 3 

Stranraer winsDrawsBonnyrigg Rose wins

7matches

2.43goals / match

43%over 2.5

57%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.02.24SC3 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-03-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stranraer) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.75 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.12.23SC3 | [ Stranraer – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-12-16-stranraer-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | **3–1** (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.75 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 19.08.23SC3 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-08-19-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stranraer) | **1–1** (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 01.04.23SC3 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-01-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stranraer) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.02.23SC3 | [ Stranraer – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-11-stranraer-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | **0–1** (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.12.22SC3 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-12-23-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stranraer) | **3–2** (2–1) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.73 | 2.15 |
| 13.08.22SC3 | [ Stranraer – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-13-stranraer-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | **2–2** (1–1) | 2.62 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Scotland League Two table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 30 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 46 | 25 | +21 | 63 | DLWDDD |
| 2 | Peterhead | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 45 | 31 | +14 | 48 | DDLWDD |
| 3 | Dumbarton | 30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 50 | 40 | +10 | 48 | WWLLWW |
| 4 | Spartans | 30 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 45 | 38 | +7 | 46 | WLDDLD |
| 5 | East Fife | 30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 41 | 38 | +3 | 40 | WDWWDW |
| 6 | Forfar | 30 | 7 | 15 | 8 | 33 | 35 | -2 | 36 | WDDWDD |
| 7 | Elgin | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 29 | 48 | -19 | 36 | DDLWWD |
| 8 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 30 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 35 | 42 | -7 | 30 | LLDLLL |
| 9 | Stranraer | 30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 35 | 49 | -14 | 30 | LDWLLL |
| 10 | Clyde | 30 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 38 | 51 | -13 | 28 | LWWLWD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 31 | WWWLDD |
| 2 | Peterhead | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 12 | +13 | 28 | WWDDWD |
| 3 | Dumbarton | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 28 | LDDWWW |
| 4 | Elgin | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 28 | LWWDWD |
| 5 | Stranraer | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 23 | LWLDWL |
| 6 | East Fife | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 20 | DLDDWW |
| 7 | Spartans | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 19 | LDLWLL |
| 8 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 18 | DWLLDL |
| 9 | Forfar | 15 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 17 | WDWDWD |
| 10 | Clyde | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 16 | WDWLWD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 32 | WLDDWD |
| 2 | Spartans | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 27 | LDWDDD |
| 3 | East Fife | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 20 | WWLWWD |
| 4 | Peterhead | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 20 | LDDDLD |
| 5 | Dumbarton | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 20 | WLLLLW |
| 6 | Forfar | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 19 | LDWDDD |
| 7 | Clyde | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 23 | 26 | -3 | 12 | DLLWLW |
| 8 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 12 | LDDLLL |
| 9 | Elgin | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 34 | -23 | 8 | LLWDLW |
| 10 | Stranraer | 15 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 31 | -20 | 7 | LLDLLL |

 Stranraer  Bonnyrigg Rose

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Spartans | 30 | 13 | 17 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 45 | 38 | 46 | OOOUOU |
| 2 | 9 | Stranraer | 30 | 13 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 35 | 49 | 30 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 10 | Clyde | 30 | 13 | 17 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 38 | 51 | 28 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Peterhead | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 45 | 31 | 48 | UUUUUU |
| 5 | 7 | Elgin | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 29 | 48 | 36 | OUOUOU |
| 6 | 3 | Dumbarton | 30 | 16 | 14 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 50 | 40 | 48 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 5 | East Fife | 30 | 16 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 41 | 38 | 40 | UUOOUO |
| 8 | 8 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 35 | 42 | 30 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 30 | 18 | 12 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 46 | 25 | 63 | OOUUUU |
| 10 | 6 | Forfar | 30 | 18 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 7 | 15 | 8 | 33 | 35 | 36 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Spartans | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 24 | 19 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Clyde | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 25 | 16 | OUUUOU |
| 3 | 5 | East Fife | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 20 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 6 | Forfar | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 22 | 17 | OUUOOU |
| 5 | 9 | Stranraer | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 18 | 23 | UUOUOO |
| 6 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 16 | 31 | OUUOUU |
| 7 | 2 | Peterhead | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 12 | 28 | OOUUUU |
| 8 | 3 | Dumbarton | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 14 | 28 | OOUOUU |
| 9 | 7 | Elgin | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 14 | 28 | UOUOUU |
| 10 | 8 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 19 | 18 | UUUUOO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Elgin | 15 | 5 | 10 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 34 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 2 | 9 | Stranraer | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 31 | 7 | OUUOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Peterhead | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 19 | 20 | UOUOUU |
| 4 | 4 | Spartans | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 24 | 14 | 27 | UUOOUU |
| 5 | 8 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 12 | OUUOUU |
| 6 | 10 | Clyde | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 23 | 26 | 12 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 3 | Dumbarton | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 26 | 20 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 5 | East Fife | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 17 | 20 | OUUUOU |
| 9 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 32 | UOUOUU |
| 10 | 6 | Forfar | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 19 | OOUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League Two](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two.md)
