---
title: 'East Fife 1–2 Stranraer – Scotland League Two, 9 Nov 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-11-09-east-fife-vs-stranraer'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-11-09-east-fife-vs-stranraer.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League Two](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two) · Saturday 9 November 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: R Lee 

#  East Fife 1–2 Stranraer 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home 1.53 fair 1.69 

 Draw 4.00 fair 4.41 

 Away ✓ 5.25 fair 5.55 

 Under 2.5 2.05 fair 2.03 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 1.97 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 East Fife Stranraer 

 12  Shots  9 

 7  Shots on target  5 

 12  Corners  6 

 6  Fouls  9 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (55 league matches this season so far). 

 Result East Fife to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.97 

 Expected goals 1.82 – 0.89 

Home / Draw / Away

 59% 23% 18% 

East FifeDrawStranraer

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 51% 49% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 12.2% **2–0** 11% **1–1** 10.8% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **East Fife** before this match, all matches 

2.09points / match

2.27scored / match

0.82conceded / match

 7 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 25:9 

 **Stranraer** before this match, all matches 

0.82points / match

0.73scored / match

1.27conceded / match

 2 3 6 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 8:14 

 East Fife all matches all matches Stranraer 

### Per match

 2.27  Goals scored  0.73 

 0.82  Goals conceded  1.27 

 3.09  Total goals  2.00 

 8.36  Shots  7.73 

 4.73  Shots on target  3.09 

 6.82  Shots faced  9.73 

 5.91  Corners  4.18 

 3.91  Corners against  3.82 

 11.64  Fouls  11.27 

 2.09  Yellow cards  2.45 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.45 

 0.45  1st-half goals conceded  0.55 

### How often Full Time

 64%  Wins  18% 

 18%  Draws  27% 

 18%  Losses  55% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 82%  Over 1.5 goals  64% 

 55%  Over 2.5 goals  36% 

 36%  Over 3.5 goals  9% 

 27%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 18%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 45%  Both teams scored  45% 

 55%  Clean sheets  9% 

 9%  Failed to score  55% 

### How often Half Time

 45%  Wins  27% 

 36%  Draws  36% 

 18%  Losses  36% 

 73%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 55%  Over 1.5 goals  27% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

East Fife all matches

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Stranraer all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

 **East Fife** before this match, at home 

2.67points / match

2.83scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 5 1 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 17:3 

 **Stranraer** before this match, away 

0.50points / match

0.50scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 1 5 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 3:8 

 East Fife at home away Stranraer 

### Per match

 2.83  Goals scored  0.50 

 0.50  Goals conceded  1.33 

 3.33  Total goals  1.83 

 8.67  Shots  7.67 

 5.33  Shots on target  3.83 

 4.83  Shots faced  11.00 

 7.00  Corners  4.83 

 5.00  Corners against  4.50 

 11.00  Fouls  12.17 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.83 

 1.50  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.83 

### How often Full Time

 83%  Wins  17% 

 17%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  83% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 17%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  33% 

 50%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  67% 

### How often Half Time

 67%  Wins  17% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

East Fife at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Stranraer away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### East Fife all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.24 | [ East Fife – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-11-02-east-fife-vs-stirling) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 3.70 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Forfar – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-10-19-forfar-vs-east-fife) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.70 | 1.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 05.10.24 | [ East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-10-05-east-fife-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Spartans – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-09-28-spartans-vs-east-fife) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.09.24 | [ East Fife – Peterhead ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-09-21-east-fife-vs-peterhead) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Stranraer – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-09-14-stranraer-vs-east-fife) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 31.08.24 | [ East Fife – Clyde ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-08-31-east-fife-vs-clyde) | 5–1 (3–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Stirling – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-08-24-stirling-vs-east-fife) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.80 | 2.63 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 17.08.24 | [ East Fife – Forfar ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-08-17-east-fife-vs-forfar) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 10.08.24 | [ East Fife – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-08-10-east-fife-vs-edinburgh-city) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Stranraer all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.24 | [ Elgin – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-11-02-elgin-vs-stranraer) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Stranraer – Peterhead ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-10-19-stranraer-vs-peterhead) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Edinburgh City – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-10-05-edinburgh-city-vs-stranraer) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Stranraer – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-09-28-stranraer-vs-stirling) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Forfar – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-09-21-forfar-vs-stranraer) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Stranraer – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-09-14-stranraer-vs-east-fife) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-08-31-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stranraer) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Stranraer – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-08-24-stranraer-vs-elgin) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Peterhead – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-08-17-peterhead-vs-stranraer) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Clyde – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-08-10-clyde-vs-stranraer) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.48 | 4.75 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### East Fife at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.24 | [ East Fife – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-11-02-east-fife-vs-stirling) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 3.70 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.10.24 | [ East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-10-05-east-fife-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.09.24 | [ East Fife – Peterhead ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-09-21-east-fife-vs-peterhead) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 31.08.24 | [ East Fife – Clyde ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-08-31-east-fife-vs-clyde) | 5–1 (3–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 17.08.24 | [ East Fife – Forfar ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-08-17-east-fife-vs-forfar) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 10.08.24 | [ East Fife – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-08-10-east-fife-vs-edinburgh-city) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.05.24 | [ East Fife – Spartans ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-05-04-east-fife-vs-spartans) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.75 | 2.88 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 13.04.24 | [ East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-13-east-fife-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 1–4 (1–3) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 30.03.24 | [ East Fife – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-30-east-fife-vs-elgin) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 23.03.24 | [ East Fife – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-23-east-fife-vs-stranraer) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.20 | 4.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Stranraer away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.24 | [ Elgin – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-11-02-elgin-vs-stranraer) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Edinburgh City – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-10-05-edinburgh-city-vs-stranraer) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Forfar – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-09-21-forfar-vs-stranraer) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-08-31-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stranraer) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Peterhead – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-08-17-peterhead-vs-stranraer) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Clyde – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-08-10-clyde-vs-stranraer) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.48 | 4.75 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Forfar – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-27-forfar-vs-stranraer) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Spartans – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-13-spartans-vs-stranraer) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Clyde – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-06-clyde-vs-stranraer) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.03.24 | [ East Fife – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-23-east-fife-vs-stranraer) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.20 | 4.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 2 3 

East Fife winsDrawsStranraer wins

9matches

3.44goals / match

67%over 2.5

56%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.24SC3 | [ Stranraer – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-09-14-stranraer-vs-east-fife) | **2–1** (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.03.24SC3 | [ East Fife – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-23-east-fife-vs-stranraer) | **2–1** (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.20 | 4.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.01.24SC3 | [ Stranraer – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-01-27-stranraer-vs-east-fife) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 21.10.23SC3 | [ East Fife – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-10-21-east-fife-vs-stranraer) | **4–0** (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 12.08.23SC3 | [ Stranraer – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-08-12-stranraer-vs-east-fife) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 15.04.23SC3 | [ East Fife – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-15-east-fife-vs-stranraer) | **8–0** (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 25.02.23SC3 | [ Stranraer – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-25-stranraer-vs-east-fife) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 21.01.23SC3 | [ East Fife – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-01-21-east-fife-vs-stranraer) | **1–3** (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.08.22SC3 | [ Stranraer – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-27-stranraer-vs-east-fife) | **2–2** (2–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Scotland League Two table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | East Fife | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 9 | +16 | 23 | LWWWDD |
| 2 | Elgin | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 23 | DDDWWW |
| 3 | Peterhead | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 21 | WLDLDW |
| 4 | Stirling | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 19 | LLWWWD |
| 5 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 14 | LWLLWD |
| 6 | Edinburgh City | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 12 | DDLWLW |
| 7 | Spartans | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | DLDLLL |
| 8 | Stranraer | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 9 | WLLWDL |
| 9 | Forfar | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 9 | LWWLDL |
| 10 | Clyde | 11 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 9 | DDDDLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | East Fife | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 3 | +14 | 16 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Peterhead | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 13 | WWWDLW |
| 3 | Elgin | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 11 | WWDDW |
| 4 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 | LWWLW |
| 5 | Stirling | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 9 | LLWLWW |
| 6 | Spartans | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | WDWLL |
| 7 | Clyde | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 7 | WLDDDD |
| 8 | Edinburgh City | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 7 | LDLLWW |
| 9 | Stranraer | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | DDWLD |
| 10 | Forfar | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 6 | DLDWD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elgin | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 12 | WDDDWW |
| 2 | Stirling | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 10 | WWLWD |
| 3 | Peterhead | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 8 | WDWLD |
| 4 | East Fife | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 7 | LWLWD |
| 5 | Edinburgh City | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 5 | LWDDL |
| 6 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 5 | LDLWLD |
| 7 | Spartans | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | DLDDLL |
| 8 | Forfar | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 3 | LLLWLL |
| 9 | Stranraer | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | LLLLWL |
| 10 | Clyde | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 2 | DLLDL |

 East Fife  Stranraer

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | East Fife | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 9 | 23 | OUUOUU |
| 2 | 6 | Edinburgh City | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 18 | 12 | UOOUUU |
| 3 | 3 | Peterhead | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 21 | OUOUUO |
| 4 | 4 | Stirling | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 19 | OUUOOU |
| 5 | 5 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 16 | 14 | OUUOUO |
| 6 | 9 | Forfar | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 9 | UOUOUU |
| 7 | 10 | Clyde | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 9 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 2 | Elgin | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 10 | 23 | UUOUOU |
| 9 | 8 | Stranraer | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 9 | OOUOUU |
| 10 | 7 | Spartans | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 10 | UUUUOO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Peterhead | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 13 | OUOOUO |
| 2 | 6 | Edinburgh City | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 7 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 1 | East Fife | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 16 | UOOUOU |
| 4 | 2 | Elgin | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 11 | OOUOU |
| 5 | 4 | Stirling | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 9 | UOUUOO |
| 6 | 8 | Stranraer | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | OUOUU |
| 7 | 9 | Forfar | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | UOUOU |
| 8 | 5 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 9 | UOUUU |
| 9 | 7 | Spartans | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 7 | UUUUO |
| 10 | 10 | Clyde | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 | UUUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 5 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 10 | Clyde | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 2 | UOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | East Fife | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 7 | OOOUU |
| 4 | 9 | Forfar | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 3 | OOUUOU |
| 5 | 4 | Stirling | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 10 | OUOUU |
| 6 | 6 | Edinburgh City | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 5 | UOUOU |
| 7 | 7 | Spartans | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 3 | OUUUUO |
| 8 | 8 | Stranraer | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 3 | UUUOOU |
| 9 | 2 | Elgin | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 12 | UUUUUO |
| 10 | 3 | Peterhead | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | UUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League Two](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two.md)
