---
title: 'Motherwell 2–4 Rangers – Scotland Premiership, 18 Mar 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2023-03-18-motherwell-vs-rangers'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2023-03-18-motherwell-vs-rangers.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland Premiership](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership) · Saturday 18 March 2023, 13:30 ·Referee: N Walsh 

#  Motherwell 2–4 Rangers 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home 8.00 fair 3.83 

 Draw 4.75 fair 4.36 

 Away ✓ 1.40 fair 1.96 

 Under 2.5 2.38 fair 2.45 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 1.69 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Motherwell Rangers 

 3  Shots  28 

 2  Shots on target  10 

 1  Corners  3 

 9  Fouls  12 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (168 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Rangers to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.67 

 Expected goals 1.25 – 1.82 

Home / Draw / Away

 26% 23% 51% 

MotherwellDrawRangers

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 41% 59% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 40% 60% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 20%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.6% **1–2** 9.6% **0–1** 8.5% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Motherwell** before this match, all matches 

1.07points / match

1.21scored / match

1.43conceded / match

 8 6 14 

 WonDrawnLost 28 played · 34:40 

 **Rangers** before this match, all matches 

2.50points / match

2.43scored / match

0.89conceded / match

 22 4 2 

 WonDrawnLost 28 played · 68:25 

 Motherwell all matches all matches Rangers 

### Per match

 1.21  Goals scored  2.43 

 1.43  Goals conceded  0.89 

 2.64  Total goals  3.32 

 11.54  Shots  19.57 

 3.32  Shots on target  7.21 

 11.82  Shots faced  7.14 

 5.04  Corners  7.36 

 5.25  Corners against  3.11 

 13.54  Fouls  10.64 

 2.36  Yellow cards  1.82 

 0.43  1st-half goals scored  0.96 

 0.61  1st-half goals conceded  0.46 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  79% 

 21%  Draws  14% 

 50%  Losses  7% 

 96%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 79%  Over 1.5 goals  93% 

 54%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 21%  Over 3.5 goals  46% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  18% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 57%  Both teams scored  54% 

 25%  Clean sheets  43% 

 21%  Failed to score  4% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  54% 

 36%  Draws  25% 

 39%  Losses  21% 

 79%  Over 0.5 goals  82% 

 21%  Over 1.5 goals  43% 

 4%  Over 2.5 goals  18% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Motherwell all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

Rangers all matches

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

 **Motherwell** before this match, at home 

0.92points / match

1.08scored / match

1.54conceded / match

 3 3 7 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 14:20 

 **Rangers** before this match, away 

2.29points / match

2.21scored / match

1.14conceded / match

 10 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 31:16 

 Motherwell at home away Rangers 

### Per match

 1.08  Goals scored  2.21 

 1.54  Goals conceded  1.14 

 2.62  Total goals  3.36 

 12.23  Shots  17.07 

 3.08  Shots on target  6.50 

 9.69  Shots faced  8.07 

 4.69  Corners  6.64 

 3.69  Corners against  2.50 

 13.38  Fouls  10.50 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.31  1st-half goals scored  0.79 

 0.54  1st-half goals conceded  0.57 

### How often Full Time

 23%  Wins  71% 

 23%  Draws  14% 

 54%  Losses  14% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 85%  Over 1.5 goals  93% 

 62%  Over 2.5 goals  79% 

 15%  Over 3.5 goals  43% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  21% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 62%  Both teams scored  57% 

 23%  Clean sheets  36% 

 23%  Failed to score  7% 

### How often Half Time

 23%  Wins  43% 

 31%  Draws  36% 

 46%  Losses  21% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  79% 

 8%  Over 1.5 goals  43% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Motherwell at home

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

Rangers away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Motherwell all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.03.23 | [ Ross County – Motherwell ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2023-03-04-ross-county-vs-motherwell) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.67 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Kilmarnock – Motherwell ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2023-02-25-kilmarnock-vs-motherwell) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.20 | 1.67 |
| 19.02.23 | [ Motherwell – Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2023-02-19-motherwell-vs-hearts) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.02.23 | [ Motherwell – St Mirren ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2023-02-15-motherwell-vs-st-mirren) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.67 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Aberdeen – Motherwell ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2023-02-04-aberdeen-vs-motherwell) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 01.02.23 | [ Motherwell – St Johnstone ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2023-02-01-motherwell-vs-st-johnstone) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.67 |
| 28.01.23 | [ St Mirren – Motherwell ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2023-01-28-st-mirren-vs-motherwell) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.67 |
| 14.01.23 | [ Motherwell – Ross County ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2023-01-14-motherwell-vs-ross-county) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 08.01.23 | [ Motherwell – Hibernian ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2023-01-08-motherwell-vs-hibernian) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 02.01.23 | [ Livingston – Motherwell ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2023-01-02-livingston-vs-motherwell) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 2.10 | 1.73 |

### Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.23 | [ Hibernian – Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2023-03-08-hibernian-vs-rangers) | 1–4 (1–2) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.53 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Rangers – Kilmarnock ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2023-03-04-rangers-vs-kilmarnock) | 3–1 (3–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.53 | 2.50 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Livingston – Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2023-02-18-livingston-vs-rangers) | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Rangers – Ross County ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2023-02-04-rangers-vs-ross-county) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.13 | 10.00 | 12.00 | 1.40 | 3.00 |
| 01.02.23 | [ Hearts – Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2023-02-01-hearts-vs-rangers) | 0–3 (0–2) | 5.75 | 4.33 | 1.55 | 1.62 | 2.30 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Rangers – St Johnstone ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2023-01-28-rangers-vs-st-johnstone) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 18.01.23 | [ Kilmarnock – Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2023-01-18-kilmarnock-vs-rangers) | 2–3 (1–1) | 8.00 | 5.50 | 1.33 | 1.62 | 2.30 |
| 08.01.23 | [ Dundee United – Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2023-01-08-dundee-united-vs-rangers) | 0–2 (0–0) | 9.50 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 02.01.23 | [ Rangers – Celtic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2023-01-02-rangers-vs-celtic) | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 28.12.22 | [ Rangers – Motherwell ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2022-12-28-rangers-vs-motherwell) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.50 |

### Motherwell at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.23 | [ Motherwell – Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2023-02-19-motherwell-vs-hearts) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.02.23 | [ Motherwell – St Mirren ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2023-02-15-motherwell-vs-st-mirren) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.67 |
| 01.02.23 | [ Motherwell – St Johnstone ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2023-02-01-motherwell-vs-st-johnstone) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.67 |
| 14.01.23 | [ Motherwell – Ross County ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2023-01-14-motherwell-vs-ross-county) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 08.01.23 | [ Motherwell – Hibernian ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2023-01-08-motherwell-vs-hibernian) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 23.12.22 | [ Motherwell – Kilmarnock ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2022-12-23-motherwell-vs-kilmarnock) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 09.11.22 | [ Motherwell – Celtic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2022-11-09-motherwell-vs-celtic) | 1–2 (0–1) | 11.00 | 5.75 | 1.28 | 1.53 | 2.50 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Motherwell – Aberdeen ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2022-10-22-motherwell-vs-aberdeen) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 16.10.22 | [ Motherwell – Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2022-10-16-motherwell-vs-rangers) | 1–2 (0–0) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.20 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Motherwell – Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2022-09-18-motherwell-vs-hearts) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

### Rangers away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.23 | [ Hibernian – Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2023-03-08-hibernian-vs-rangers) | 1–4 (1–2) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.53 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Livingston – Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2023-02-18-livingston-vs-rangers) | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 01.02.23 | [ Hearts – Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2023-02-01-hearts-vs-rangers) | 0–3 (0–2) | 5.75 | 4.33 | 1.55 | 1.62 | 2.30 |
| 18.01.23 | [ Kilmarnock – Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2023-01-18-kilmarnock-vs-rangers) | 2–3 (1–1) | 8.00 | 5.50 | 1.33 | 1.62 | 2.30 |
| 08.01.23 | [ Dundee United – Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2023-01-08-dundee-united-vs-rangers) | 0–2 (0–0) | 9.50 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 23.12.22 | [ Ross County – Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2022-12-23-ross-county-vs-rangers) | 0–1 (0–1) | 10.00 | 6.50 | 1.25 | 1.50 | 2.63 |
| 20.12.22 | [ Aberdeen – Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2022-12-20-aberdeen-vs-rangers) | 2–3 (1–1) | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 12.11.22 | [ St Mirren – Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2022-11-12-st-mirren-vs-rangers) | 1–1 (0–0) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.72 | 2.10 |
| 06.11.22 | [ St Johnstone – Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2022-11-06-st-johnstone-vs-rangers) | 2–1 (1–0) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.72 | 2.10 |
| 16.10.22 | [ Motherwell – Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2022-10-16-motherwell-vs-rangers) | 1–2 (0–0) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.20 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 4 

Motherwell winsDrawsRangers wins

6matches

3.83goals / match

83%over 2.5

83%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.22SC0 | [ Rangers – Motherwell ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2022-12-28-rangers-vs-motherwell) | **3–0** (2–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.50 |
| 16.10.22SC0 | [ Motherwell – Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2022-10-16-motherwell-vs-rangers) | **1–2** (0–0) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.20 |
| 23.04.22SC0 | [ Motherwell – Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2022-04-23-motherwell-vs-rangers) | **1–3** (1–1) | 10.00 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.72 | 2.10 |
| 27.02.22SC0 | [ Rangers – Motherwell ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2022-02-27-rangers-vs-motherwell) | **2–2** (2–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 13.00 | 1.72 | 2.10 |
| 31.10.21SC0 | [ Motherwell – Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2021-10-31-motherwell-vs-rangers) | **1–6** (1–2) | 9.00 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.72 | 2.10 |
| 19.09.21SC0 | [ Rangers – Motherwell ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2021-09-19-rangers-vs-motherwell) | **1–1** (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.25 | 10.00 | 1.72 | 2.10 |

## Scotland Premiership table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtic | 28 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 20 | +70 | 79 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Rangers | 28 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 68 | 25 | +43 | 70 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Hearts | 28 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 49 | 40 | +9 | 45 | DLWLWL |
| 4 | Hibernian | 28 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 44 | 43 | +1 | 40 | WDWWWL |
| 5 | Aberdeen | 28 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 43 | 52 | -9 | 38 | LLWLWW |
| 6 | St Mirren | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 30 | 41 | -11 | 37 | WLLWDL |
| 7 | Livingston | 28 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 29 | 43 | -14 | 36 | LWLLLD |
| 8 | St Johnstone | 28 | 9 | 4 | 15 | 32 | 47 | -15 | 31 | LWLWDL |
| 9 | Motherwell | 28 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 34 | 40 | -6 | 30 | LLWWDW |
| 10 | Ross County | 28 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 24 | 41 | -17 | 24 | WDLLWL |
| 11 | Kilmarnock | 28 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 23 | 50 | -27 | 24 | LWLLDL |
| 12 | Dundee United | 28 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 29 | 53 | -24 | 21 | LLLLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtic | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 8 | +36 | 42 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Rangers | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 9 | +28 | 38 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Hearts | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 34 | 20 | +14 | 31 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Aberdeen | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 31 | 14 | +17 | 28 | LDWLWW |
| 5 | St Mirren | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 28 | WDWLWL |
| 6 | Hibernian | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 18 | +9 | 24 | WLDWWL |
| 7 | Kilmarnock | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 22 | WWDLWD |
| 8 | Livingston | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 22 | DDWLLD |
| 9 | Ross County | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 15 | LLWDWL |
| 10 | Dundee United | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 13 | DWLLLL |
| 11 | St Johnstone | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 12 | DLLLLD |
| 12 | Motherwell | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 12 | DLDLWW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtic | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 46 | 12 | +34 | 37 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Rangers | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 16 | +15 | 32 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | St Johnstone | 15 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 19 | LLLWWL |
| 4 | Motherwell | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 18 | LDLLDW |
| 5 | Hibernian | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 16 | LLWDWW |
| 6 | Hearts | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 14 | DWDDLL |
| 7 | Livingston | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 14 | LLWWLL |
| 8 | Aberdeen | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 38 | -26 | 10 | LLLLLW |
| 9 | Ross County | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 9 | LLDDLL |
| 10 | St Mirren | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 27 | -15 | 9 | DLLWLD |
| 11 | Dundee United | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 8 | WDLLLD |
| 12 | Kilmarnock | 15 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 32 | -26 | 2 | DLLLLL |

 Motherwell  Rangers

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Celtic | 28 | 6 | 22 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 20 | 79 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Rangers | 28 | 7 | 21 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 68 | 25 | 70 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Aberdeen | 28 | 9 | 19 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 43 | 52 | 38 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Hearts | 28 | 10 | 18 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 49 | 40 | 45 | UOOUOO |
| 5 | 8 | St Johnstone | 28 | 11 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 9 | 4 | 15 | 32 | 47 | 31 | UUOOUO |
| 6 | 4 | Hibernian | 28 | 12 | 16 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 44 | 43 | 40 | OUUUOO |
| 7 | 12 | Dundee United | 28 | 12 | 16 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 29 | 53 | 21 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 9 | Motherwell | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 34 | 40 | 30 | UOOUUU |
| 9 | 6 | St Mirren | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 30 | 41 | 37 | OUOUUO |
| 10 | 7 | Livingston | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 29 | 43 | 36 | OOOUOU |
| 11 | 11 | Kilmarnock | 28 | 14 | 14 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 23 | 50 | 24 | OUOUUO |
| 12 | 10 | Ross County | 28 | 16 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 24 | 41 | 24 | OUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Hearts | 14 | 2 | 12 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 34 | 20 | 31 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Celtic | 14 | 3 | 11 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 8 | 42 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Rangers | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 9 | 38 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 4 | Hibernian | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 18 | 24 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 12 | Dundee United | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 27 | 13 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 5 | Aberdeen | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 31 | 14 | 28 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 9 | Motherwell | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 12 | OOUUOU |
| 8 | 7 | Livingston | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 19 | 22 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 10 | Ross County | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 24 | 15 | UUOUOU |
| 10 | 11 | Kilmarnock | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 18 | 22 | UOUOUU |
| 11 | 8 | St Johnstone | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 12 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 6 | St Mirren | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 14 | 28 | OUUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Celtic | 14 | 3 | 11 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 46 | 12 | 37 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 2 | Rangers | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 16 | 32 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Aberdeen | 14 | 3 | 11 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 38 | 10 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 8 | St Johnstone | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 28 | 19 | OUUUOO |
| 5 | 6 | St Mirren | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 27 | 9 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 4 | Hibernian | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 16 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 7 | Livingston | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 24 | 14 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 9 | Motherwell | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 20 | 18 | OUUOUU |
| 9 | 11 | Kilmarnock | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 32 | 2 | OUOOUO |
| 10 | 12 | Dundee United | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 26 | 8 | UOUOOU |
| 11 | 3 | Hearts | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 20 | 14 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 10 | Ross County | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 17 | 9 | OOUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland Premiership](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership.md)
