---
title: 'Hearts 1–0 Motherwell – Scotland Premiership, 2 Jan 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2025-01-02-hearts-vs-motherwell'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2025-01-02-hearts-vs-motherwell.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[Scotland Premiership](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership) · Thursday 2 January 2025, 16:00 ·Referee: C Scott 

#  Hearts 1–0 Motherwell 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 1.80 fair 2.12 

 Draw 3.60 fair 4.18 

 Away 4.33 fair 3.46 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.98 fair 2.30 

 Over 2.5 1.88 fair 1.77 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Hearts Motherwell 

 18  Shots  6 

 6  Shots on target  3 

 12  Corners  4 

 8  Fouls  10 

 3  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (116 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Hearts to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.71 

 Expected goals 1.68 – 1.27 

Home / Draw / Away

 47% 24% 29% 

HeartsDrawMotherwell

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.2% **2–1** 9.4% **1–0** 8.8% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Hearts** before this match, all matches 

0.85points / match

1.15scored / match

1.55conceded / match

 4 5 11 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 23:31 

 **Motherwell** before this match, all matches 

1.42points / match

1.32scored / match

1.74conceded / match

 8 3 8 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 25:33 

 Hearts all matches all matches Motherwell 

### Per match

 1.15  Goals scored  1.32 

 1.55  Goals conceded  1.74 

 2.70  Total goals  3.05 

 12.75  Shots  10.32 

 3.65  Shots on target  3.74 

 11.50  Shots faced  15.26 

 6.35  Corners  4.89 

 4.65  Corners against  6.37 

 11.60  Fouls  11.05 

 2.15  Yellow cards  1.95 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.79 

 0.60  1st-half goals conceded  0.63 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  42% 

 25%  Draws  16% 

 55%  Losses  42% 

 95%  Over 0.5 goals  95% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  84% 

 55%  Over 2.5 goals  79% 

 30%  Over 3.5 goals  26% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  5% 

 65%  Both teams scored  68% 

 15%  Clean sheets  11% 

 25%  Failed to score  26% 

### How often Half Time

 30%  Wins  37% 

 35%  Draws  32% 

 35%  Losses  32% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  79% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  42% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  16% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Hearts all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Motherwell all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Hearts** before this match, at home 

1.20points / match

1.30scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 3 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 13:12 

 **Motherwell** before this match, away 

1.33points / match

1.22scored / match

1.89conceded / match

 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 11:17 

 Hearts at home away Motherwell 

### Per match

 1.30  Goals scored  1.22 

 1.20  Goals conceded  1.89 

 2.50  Total goals  3.11 

 15.20  Shots  10.78 

 4.70  Shots on target  3.56 

 9.90  Shots faced  15.11 

 6.60  Corners  5.33 

 4.20  Corners against  7.33 

 10.90  Fouls  11.78 

 1.50  Yellow cards  2.56 

 0.60  1st-half goals scored  0.44 

 0.30  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 30%  Wins  44% 

 30%  Draws  0% 

 40%  Losses  56% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  89% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  89% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  22% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 60%  Both teams scored  78% 

 30%  Clean sheets  11% 

 20%  Failed to score  11% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  11% 

 40%  Draws  56% 

 20%  Losses  33% 

 70%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Hearts at home

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Motherwell away

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Hearts all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.12.24 | [ Ross County – Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-12-29-ross-county-vs-hearts) | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 26.12.24 | [ Hearts – Hibernian ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-12-26-hearts-vs-hibernian) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.12.24 | [ Hearts – St Johnstone ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-12-22-hearts-vs-st-johnstone) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.12.24 | [ Kilmarnock – Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-12-15-kilmarnock-vs-hearts) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Hearts – Dundee ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-12-07-hearts-vs-dundee) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 01.12.24 | [ Hearts – Aberdeen ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-12-01-hearts-vs-aberdeen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.11.24 | [ Hearts – Celtic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-11-23-hearts-vs-celtic) | 1–4 (0–0) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.38 | 1.53 | 2.50 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Rangers – Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-11-10-rangers-vs-hearts) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 7.50 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 02.11.24 | [ St Johnstone – Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-11-02-st-johnstone-vs-hearts) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 30.10.24 | [ Hearts – Kilmarnock ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-10-30-hearts-vs-kilmarnock) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |

### Motherwell all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.12.24 | [ Motherwell – Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-12-29-motherwell-vs-rangers) | 2–2 (2–0) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.62 | 2.30 |
| 26.12.24 | [ Celtic – Motherwell ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-12-26-celtic-vs-motherwell) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.11 | 10.00 | 16.00 | 1.29 | 3.75 |
| 20.12.24 | [ Motherwell – Kilmarnock ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-12-20-motherwell-vs-kilmarnock) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Motherwell – Dundee United ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-12-14-motherwell-vs-dundee-united) | 4–3 (3–1) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.12.24 | [ St Mirren – Motherwell ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-12-07-st-mirren-vs-motherwell) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 04.12.24 | [ Dundee – Motherwell ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-12-04-dundee-vs-motherwell) | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 30.11.24 | [ Motherwell – Hibernian ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-11-30-motherwell-vs-hibernian) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 23.11.24 | [ Ross County – Motherwell ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-11-23-ross-county-vs-motherwell) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.20 | 1.67 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Motherwell – St Johnstone ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-11-09-motherwell-vs-st-johnstone) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.70 | 3.90 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 30.10.24 | [ Dundee United – Motherwell ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-10-30-dundee-united-vs-motherwell) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Hearts at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.24 | [ Hearts – Hibernian ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-12-26-hearts-vs-hibernian) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.12.24 | [ Hearts – St Johnstone ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-12-22-hearts-vs-st-johnstone) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Hearts – Dundee ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-12-07-hearts-vs-dundee) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 01.12.24 | [ Hearts – Aberdeen ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-12-01-hearts-vs-aberdeen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.11.24 | [ Hearts – Celtic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-11-23-hearts-vs-celtic) | 1–4 (0–0) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.38 | 1.53 | 2.50 |
| 30.10.24 | [ Hearts – Kilmarnock ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-10-30-hearts-vs-kilmarnock) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Hearts – St Mirren ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-10-19-hearts-vs-st-mirren) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Hearts – Ross County ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-09-28-hearts-vs-ross-county) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.09.24 | [ Hearts – Dundee United ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-09-01-hearts-vs-dundee-united) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.90 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Hearts – Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-08-03-hearts-vs-rangers) | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 2.38 |

### Motherwell away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.24 | [ Celtic – Motherwell ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-12-26-celtic-vs-motherwell) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.11 | 10.00 | 16.00 | 1.29 | 3.75 |
| 07.12.24 | [ St Mirren – Motherwell ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-12-07-st-mirren-vs-motherwell) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 04.12.24 | [ Dundee – Motherwell ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-12-04-dundee-vs-motherwell) | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 23.11.24 | [ Ross County – Motherwell ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-11-23-ross-county-vs-motherwell) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.20 | 1.67 |
| 30.10.24 | [ Dundee United – Motherwell ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-10-30-dundee-united-vs-motherwell) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Hibernian – Motherwell ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-10-05-hibernian-vs-motherwell) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Aberdeen – Motherwell ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-09-14-aberdeen-vs-motherwell) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 31.08.24 | [ St Johnstone – Motherwell ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-08-31-st-johnstone-vs-motherwell) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.60 | 2.38 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Rangers – Motherwell ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-08-10-rangers-vs-motherwell) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 3.00 |
| 15.05.24 | [ Hibernian – Motherwell ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-05-15-hibernian-vs-motherwell) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 6 5 

Hearts winsDrawsMotherwell wins

11matches

2.64goals / match

45%over 2.5

36%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.24SC0 | [ Motherwell – Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-08-25-motherwell-vs-hearts) | **3–1** (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.02.24SC0 | [ Hearts – Motherwell ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-02-17-hearts-vs-motherwell) | **2–0** (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 11.11.23SC0 | [ Motherwell – Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2023-11-11-motherwell-vs-hearts) | **1–2** (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.09.23SC0 | [ Hearts – Motherwell ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2023-09-03-hearts-vs-motherwell) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 19.02.23SC0 | [ Motherwell – Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2023-02-19-motherwell-vs-hearts) | **2–0** (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 06.11.22SC0 | [ Hearts – Motherwell ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2022-11-06-hearts-vs-motherwell) | **3–2** (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.09.22SC0 | [ Motherwell – Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2022-09-18-motherwell-vs-hearts) | **0–3** (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 11.05.22SC0 | [ Motherwell – Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2022-05-11-motherwell-vs-hearts) | **2–1** (1–1) | 2.87 | 3.50 | 2.37 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 29.01.22SC0 | [ Hearts – Motherwell ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2022-01-29-hearts-vs-motherwell) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 2.10 | 1.72 |
| 20.11.21SC0 | [ Motherwell – Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2021-11-20-motherwell-vs-hearts) | **2–0** (1–0) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 02.10.21SC0 | [ Hearts – Motherwell ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2021-10-02-hearts-vs-motherwell) | **2–0** (2–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

## Scotland Premiership table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtic | 18 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 4 | +48 | 50 |
| 2 | Rangers | 18 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 13 | +18 | 36 |
| 3 | Aberdeen | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 31 | 26 | +5 | 34 |
| 4 | Dundee United | 19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 31 |
| 5 | St Mirren | 20 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 32 | -5 | 27 |
| 6 | Motherwell | 19 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 25 | 33 | -8 | 27 |
| 7 | Hibernian | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 27 | 31 | -4 | 24 |
| 8 | Dundee | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 29 | 34 | -5 | 22 |
| 9 | Kilmarnock | 20 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 23 | 36 | -13 | 21 |
| 10 | Ross County | 20 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 19 | 37 | -18 | 19 |
| 11 | Hearts | 20 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 23 | 31 | -8 | 17 |
| 12 | St Johnstone | 20 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 22 | 40 | -18 | 14 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtic | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 2 | +27 | 25 |
| 2 | Rangers | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 3 | +19 | 25 |
| 3 | Aberdeen | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 22 |
| 4 | Dundee United | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 18 |
| 5 | St Mirren | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 17 |
| 6 | Motherwell | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 15 |
| 7 | Dundee | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Hibernian | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 |
| 9 | Ross County | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 13 |
| 10 | Hearts | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 12 |
| 11 | Kilmarnock | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 12 |
| 12 | St Johnstone | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 6 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtic | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 2 | +21 | 25 |
| 2 | Dundee United | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 13 |
| 3 | Aberdeen | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 12 |
| 4 | Motherwell | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 12 |
| 5 | Rangers | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 6 | Hibernian | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 11 |
| 7 | St Mirren | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 10 |
| 8 | Dundee | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 9 |
| 9 | Kilmarnock | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 9 |
| 10 | St Johnstone | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 8 |
| 11 | Ross County | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 21 | -16 | 6 |
| 12 | Hearts | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 5 |

 Hearts  Motherwell

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | St Mirren | 20 | 4 | 16 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 32 | 27 |
| 2 | 6 | Motherwell | 19 | 4 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 25 | 33 | 27 |
| 3 | 12 | St Johnstone | 20 | 6 | 14 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 22 | 40 | 14 |
| 4 | 8 | Dundee | 19 | 6 | 13 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 29 | 34 | 22 |
| 5 | 10 | Ross County | 20 | 7 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 19 | 37 | 19 |
| 6 | 1 | Celtic | 18 | 6 | 12 | 2.9 | 0.2 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 4 | 50 |
| 7 | 3 | Aberdeen | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 31 | 26 | 34 |
| 8 | 7 | Hibernian | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 27 | 31 | 24 |
| 9 | 11 | Hearts | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 23 | 31 | 17 |
| 10 | 9 | Kilmarnock | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 23 | 36 | 21 |
| 11 | 2 | Rangers | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 13 | 36 |
| 12 | 4 | Dundee United | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 28 | 20 | 31 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Dundee | 9 | 0 | 9 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 17 | 13 |
| 2 | 5 | St Mirren | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 17 |
| 3 | 1 | Celtic | 9 | 2 | 7 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 25 |
| 4 | 6 | Motherwell | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 16 | 15 |
| 5 | 10 | Ross County | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 13 |
| 6 | 12 | St Johnstone | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 6 |
| 7 | 3 | Aberdeen | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 11 | 22 |
| 8 | 7 | Hibernian | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 13 |
| 9 | 11 | Hearts | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 12 |
| 10 | 2 | Rangers | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 25 |
| 11 | 4 | Dundee United | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 18 |
| 12 | 9 | Kilmarnock | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 12 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | St Mirren | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 10 |
| 2 | 6 | Motherwell | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 12 |
| 3 | 7 | Hibernian | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 11 |
| 4 | 9 | Kilmarnock | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 26 | 9 |
| 5 | 12 | St Johnstone | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 8 |
| 6 | 3 | Aberdeen | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 12 |
| 7 | 10 | Ross County | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 6 |
| 8 | 11 | Hearts | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 19 | 5 |
| 9 | 1 | Celtic | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 25 |
| 10 | 2 | Rangers | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 11 |
| 11 | 8 | Dundee | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 9 |
| 12 | 4 | Dundee United | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 13 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland Premiership](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership.md)
