---
title: 'Vallecano 2–1 Villarreal – Spain La Liga, 28 May 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2023-05-28-vallecano-vs-villarreal'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2023-05-28-vallecano-vs-villarreal.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[Spain La Liga](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga) · Sunday 28 May 2023, 19:00 

#  Vallecano 2–1 Villarreal 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 3.00 fair 2.73 

 Draw 3.60 fair 3.79 

 Away 2.20 fair 2.70 

 Under 2.5 2.20 fair 1.93 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.67 fair 2.08 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Vallecano Villarreal 

 15  Shots  7 

 4  Shots on target  2 

 4  Corners  6 

 9  Fouls  9 

 3  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (361 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Villarreal to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.89 

 Expected goals 1.29 – 1.30 

Home / Draw / Away

 37% 26% 37% 

VallecanoDrawVillarreal

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 52% 48% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.6% **0–1** 9.7% **1–0** 9.6% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Vallecano** before this match, all matches 

1.28points / match

1.19scored / match

1.36conceded / match

 12 10 14 

 WonDrawnLost 36 played · 43:49 

 **Villarreal** before this match, all matches 

1.75points / match

1.56scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 19 6 11 

 WonDrawnLost 36 played · 56:36 

 Vallecano all matches all matches Villarreal 

### Per match

 1.19  Goals scored  1.56 

 1.36  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.56  Total goals  2.56 

 13.36  Shots  13.22 

 4.08  Shots on target  5.19 

 11.67  Shots faced  12.50 

 4.97  Corners  5.33 

 4.78  Corners against  4.97 

 14.44  Fouls  12.00 

 2.42  Yellow cards  2.31 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.47 

 0.69  1st-half goals conceded  0.64 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  53% 

 28%  Draws  17% 

 39%  Losses  31% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  47% 

 22%  Over 3.5 goals  19% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 61%  Both teams scored  47% 

 25%  Clean sheets  33% 

 25%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 22%  Wins  19% 

 47%  Draws  47% 

 31%  Losses  33% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  64% 

 36%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Vallecano all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Villarreal all matches

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 **Vallecano** before this match, at home 

1.61points / match

1.44scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 8 5 5 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 26:21 

 **Villarreal** before this match, away 

1.39points / match

1.22scored / match

1.11conceded / match

 7 4 7 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 22:20 

 Vallecano at home away Villarreal 

### Per match

 1.44  Goals scored  1.22 

 1.17  Goals conceded  1.11 

 2.61  Total goals  2.33 

 15.28  Shots  11.22 

 4.72  Shots on target  4.06 

 10.61  Shots faced  13.61 

 5.44  Corners  4.72 

 4.44  Corners against  5.83 

 13.50  Fouls  11.17 

 2.17  Yellow cards  2.11 

 0.72  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.72  1st-half goals conceded  0.61 

### How often Full Time

 44%  Wins  39% 

 28%  Draws  22% 

 28%  Losses  39% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 61%  Over 2.5 goals  44% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 67%  Both teams scored  39% 

 22%  Clean sheets  39% 

 28%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 28%  Wins  11% 

 44%  Draws  61% 

 28%  Losses  28% 

 72%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  28% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Vallecano at home

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Villarreal away

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Vallecano all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.05.23 | [ Real Madrid – Vallecano ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2023-05-24-real-madrid-vs-vallecano) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.62 | 2.30 |
| 21.05.23 | [ Vallecano – Espanol ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2023-05-21-vallecano-vs-espanol) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.03 | 1.87 |
| 15.05.23 | [ Betis – Vallecano ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2023-05-15-betis-vs-vallecano) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 04.05.23 | [ Vallecano – Valladolid ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2023-05-04-vallecano-vs-valladolid) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.99 | 1.91 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Elche – Vallecano ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2023-04-29-elche-vs-vallecano) | 4–0 (1–0) | 4.75 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 2.20 | 1.67 |
| 26.04.23 | [ Vallecano – Barcelona ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2023-04-26-vallecano-vs-barcelona) | 2–1 (1–0) | 4.75 | 3.75 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 22.04.23 | [ Sociedad – Vallecano ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2023-04-22-sociedad-vs-vallecano) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 6.00 | 2.30 | 1.62 |
| 14.04.23 | [ Vallecano – Osasuna ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2023-04-14-vallecano-vs-osasuna) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.53 |
| 09.04.23 | [ Vallecano – Ath Madrid ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2023-04-09-vallecano-vs-ath-madrid) | 1–2 (0–2) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 2.30 | 1.62 |
| 03.04.23 | [ Valencia – Vallecano ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2023-04-03-valencia-vs-vallecano) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.38 | 1.57 |

### Villarreal all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.05.23 | [ Villarreal – Cadiz ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2023-05-24-villarreal-vs-cadiz) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 20.05.23 | [ Girona – Villarreal ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2023-05-20-girona-vs-villarreal) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.62 | 2.30 |
| 13.05.23 | [ Villarreal – Ath Bilbao ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2023-05-13-villarreal-vs-ath-bilbao) | 5–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.98 | 1.92 |
| 03.05.23 | [ Valencia – Villarreal ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2023-05-03-valencia-vs-villarreal) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.89 | 2.01 |
| 30.04.23 | [ Villarreal – Celta ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2023-04-30-villarreal-vs-celta) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.88 | 2.02 |
| 27.04.23 | [ Villarreal – Espanol ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2023-04-27-villarreal-vs-espanol) | 4–2 (0–1) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.87 | 2.03 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Sevilla – Villarreal ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2023-04-23-sevilla-vs-villarreal) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 2.00 | 1.90 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Villarreal – Valladolid ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2023-04-15-villarreal-vs-valladolid) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.62 | 2.30 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Real Madrid – Villarreal ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2023-04-08-real-madrid-vs-villarreal) | 2–3 (1–1) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 1.62 | 2.30 |
| 02.04.23 | [ Villarreal – Sociedad ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2023-04-02-villarreal-vs-sociedad) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.67 |

### Vallecano at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.05.23 | [ Vallecano – Espanol ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2023-05-21-vallecano-vs-espanol) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.03 | 1.87 |
| 04.05.23 | [ Vallecano – Valladolid ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2023-05-04-vallecano-vs-valladolid) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.99 | 1.91 |
| 26.04.23 | [ Vallecano – Barcelona ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2023-04-26-vallecano-vs-barcelona) | 2–1 (1–0) | 4.75 | 3.75 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.04.23 | [ Vallecano – Osasuna ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2023-04-14-vallecano-vs-osasuna) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.53 |
| 09.04.23 | [ Vallecano – Ath Madrid ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2023-04-09-vallecano-vs-ath-madrid) | 1–2 (0–2) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 2.30 | 1.62 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Vallecano – Girona ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2023-03-18-vallecano-vs-girona) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 05.03.23 | [ Vallecano – Ath Bilbao ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2023-03-05-vallecano-vs-ath-bilbao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 2.30 | 1.62 |
| 19.02.23 | [ Vallecano – Sevilla ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2023-02-19-vallecano-vs-sevilla) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 1.62 |
| 06.02.23 | [ Vallecano – Almeria ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2023-02-06-vallecano-vs-almeria) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.06 | 1.84 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Vallecano – Sociedad ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2023-01-21-vallecano-vs-sociedad) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 2.38 | 1.57 |

### Villarreal away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.05.23 | [ Girona – Villarreal ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2023-05-20-girona-vs-villarreal) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.62 | 2.30 |
| 03.05.23 | [ Valencia – Villarreal ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2023-05-03-valencia-vs-villarreal) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.89 | 2.01 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Sevilla – Villarreal ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2023-04-23-sevilla-vs-villarreal) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 2.00 | 1.90 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Real Madrid – Villarreal ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2023-04-08-real-madrid-vs-villarreal) | 2–3 (1–1) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 1.62 | 2.30 |
| 19.03.23 | [ Osasuna – Villarreal ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2023-03-19-osasuna-vs-villarreal) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.30 | 1.62 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Almeria – Villarreal ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2023-03-04-almeria-vs-villarreal) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Mallorca – Villarreal ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2023-02-18-mallorca-vs-villarreal) | 4–2 (2–1) | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.75 | 1.44 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Elche – Villarreal ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2023-02-04-elche-vs-villarreal) | 3–1 (2–1) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 2.03 | 1.87 |
| 13.01.23 | [ Celta – Villarreal ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2023-01-13-celta-vs-villarreal) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 09.11.22 | [ Espanol – Villarreal ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2022-11-09-espanol-vs-villarreal) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.10 | 1.72 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 2 

Vallecano winsDrawsVillarreal wins

3matches

3.00goals / match

33%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.01.23SP1 | [ Villarreal – Vallecano ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2023-01-30-villarreal-vs-vallecano) | **0–1** (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 2.01 | 1.89 |
| 12.05.22SP1 | [ Vallecano – Villarreal ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2022-05-12-vallecano-vs-villarreal) | **1–5** (1–4) | 4.20 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.02 | 1.88 |
| 12.12.21SP1 | [ Villarreal – Vallecano ](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga/2021-12-12-villarreal-vs-vallecano) | **2–0** (2–0) | 1.72 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.99 | 1.94 |

## Spain La Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | 36 | 27 | 4 | 5 | 66 | 18 | +48 | 85 |
| 2 | Real Madrid | 37 | 24 | 5 | 8 | 74 | 35 | +39 | 77 |
| 3 | Ath Madrid | 36 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 66 | 30 | +36 | 73 |
| 4 | Sociedad | 36 | 20 | 8 | 8 | 48 | 32 | +16 | 68 |
| 5 | Villarreal | 36 | 19 | 6 | 11 | 56 | 36 | +20 | 63 |
| 6 | Betis | 36 | 16 | 8 | 12 | 43 | 39 | +4 | 56 |
| 7 | Ath Bilbao | 36 | 14 | 8 | 14 | 46 | 41 | +5 | 50 |
| 8 | Osasuna | 36 | 14 | 8 | 14 | 34 | 39 | -5 | 50 |
| 9 | Girona | 36 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 56 | 51 | +5 | 49 |
| 10 | Sevilla | 37 | 13 | 10 | 14 | 46 | 52 | -6 | 49 |
| 11 | Mallorca | 36 | 13 | 8 | 15 | 34 | 40 | -6 | 47 |
| 12 | Vallecano | 36 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 43 | 49 | -6 | 46 |
| 13 | Valencia | 36 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 39 | 42 | -3 | 40 |
| 14 | Celta | 36 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 41 | 51 | -10 | 40 |
| 15 | Almeria | 36 | 11 | 6 | 19 | 46 | 62 | -16 | 39 |
| 16 | Getafe | 36 | 9 | 11 | 16 | 32 | 44 | -12 | 38 |
| 17 | Cadiz | 36 | 9 | 11 | 16 | 28 | 52 | -24 | 38 |
| 18 | Valladolid | 36 | 11 | 5 | 20 | 33 | 63 | -30 | 38 |
| 19 | Espanol | 36 | 8 | 11 | 17 | 47 | 64 | -17 | 35 |
| 20 | Elche | 36 | 4 | 9 | 23 | 28 | 66 | -38 | 21 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 4 | +30 | 45 |
| 2 | Real Madrid | 18 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 43 | 15 | +28 | 43 |
| 3 | Ath Madrid | 18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 39 | 14 | +25 | 39 |
| 4 | Villarreal | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 34 | 16 | +18 | 38 |
| 5 | Sociedad | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 35 |
| 6 | Girona | 18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 34 | 24 | +10 | 33 |
| 7 | Almeria | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 29 | 22 | +7 | 32 |
| 8 | Mallorca | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 32 |
| 9 | Betis | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 31 |
| 10 | Osasuna | 18 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 31 |
| 11 | Vallecano | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 21 | +5 | 29 |
| 12 | Valencia | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 28 |
| 13 | Ath Bilbao | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 22 | 14 | +8 | 27 |
| 14 | Valladolid | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 27 |
| 15 | Sevilla | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 26 |
| 16 | Celta | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 24 |
| 17 | Getafe | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 24 |
| 18 | Cadiz | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 24 |
| 19 | Espanol | 18 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 32 | -8 | 18 |
| 20 | Elche | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 14 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | 18 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 32 | 14 | +18 | 40 |
| 2 | Real Madrid | 19 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 31 | 20 | +11 | 34 |
| 3 | Ath Madrid | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 16 | +11 | 34 |
| 4 | Sociedad | 18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 33 |
| 5 | Villarreal | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 25 |
| 6 | Betis | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 25 |
| 7 | Ath Bilbao | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 27 | -3 | 23 |
| 8 | Sevilla | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 27 | -5 | 23 |
| 9 | Osasuna | 18 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 19 |
| 10 | Espanol | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 32 | -9 | 17 |
| 11 | Vallecano | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 17 |
| 12 | Girona | 18 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 27 | -5 | 16 |
| 13 | Celta | 18 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 31 | -14 | 16 |
| 14 | Mallorca | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 15 |
| 15 | Getafe | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 13 | 25 | -12 | 14 |
| 16 | Cadiz | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 29 | -19 | 14 |
| 17 | Valencia | 18 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 12 |
| 18 | Valladolid | 18 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 38 | -26 | 11 |
| 19 | Almeria | 18 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 40 | -23 | 7 |
| 20 | Elche | 18 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 38 | -27 | 7 |

 Vallecano  Villarreal

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 19 | Espanol | 36 | 13 | 23 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 8 | 11 | 17 | 47 | 64 | 35 |
| 2 | 15 | Almeria | 36 | 14 | 22 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 11 | 6 | 19 | 46 | 62 | 39 |
| 3 | 2 | Real Madrid | 37 | 16 | 21 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 24 | 5 | 8 | 74 | 35 | 77 |
| 4 | 9 | Girona | 36 | 16 | 20 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 56 | 51 | 49 |
| 5 | 12 | Vallecano | 36 | 16 | 20 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 43 | 49 | 46 |
| 6 | 18 | Valladolid | 36 | 16 | 20 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 11 | 5 | 20 | 33 | 63 | 38 |
| 7 | 1 | Barcelona | 36 | 18 | 18 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 27 | 4 | 5 | 66 | 18 | 85 |
| 8 | 10 | Sevilla | 37 | 19 | 18 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 13 | 10 | 14 | 46 | 52 | 49 |
| 9 | 14 | Celta | 36 | 18 | 18 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 41 | 51 | 40 |
| 10 | 20 | Elche | 36 | 18 | 18 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 4 | 9 | 23 | 28 | 66 | 21 |
| 11 | 5 | Villarreal | 36 | 19 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 19 | 6 | 11 | 56 | 36 | 63 |
| 12 | 6 | Betis | 36 | 19 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 16 | 8 | 12 | 43 | 39 | 56 |
| 13 | 7 | Ath Bilbao | 36 | 19 | 17 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 14 | 8 | 14 | 46 | 41 | 50 |
| 14 | 3 | Ath Madrid | 36 | 20 | 16 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 66 | 30 | 73 |
| 15 | 13 | Valencia | 36 | 20 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 39 | 42 | 40 |
| 16 | 16 | Getafe | 36 | 23 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 9 | 11 | 16 | 32 | 44 | 38 |
| 17 | 8 | Osasuna | 36 | 24 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 14 | 8 | 14 | 34 | 39 | 50 |
| 18 | 4 | Sociedad | 36 | 25 | 11 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 20 | 8 | 8 | 48 | 32 | 68 |
| 19 | 17 | Cadiz | 36 | 25 | 11 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 9 | 11 | 16 | 28 | 52 | 38 |
| 20 | 11 | Mallorca | 36 | 26 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 13 | 8 | 15 | 34 | 40 | 47 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Real Madrid | 18 | 7 | 11 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 43 | 15 | 43 |
| 2 | 9 | Girona | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 34 | 24 | 33 |
| 3 | 12 | Vallecano | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 21 | 29 |
| 4 | 15 | Almeria | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 29 | 22 | 32 |
| 5 | 19 | Espanol | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 32 | 18 |
| 6 | 3 | Ath Madrid | 18 | 8 | 10 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 39 | 14 | 39 |
| 7 | 10 | Sevilla | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 25 | 26 |
| 8 | 5 | Villarreal | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 34 | 16 | 38 |
| 9 | 6 | Betis | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 17 | 31 |
| 10 | 14 | Celta | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 20 | 24 |
| 11 | 18 | Valladolid | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 25 | 27 |
| 12 | 1 | Barcelona | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 4 | 45 |
| 13 | 8 | Osasuna | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 22 | 20 | 31 |
| 14 | 13 | Valencia | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 17 | 28 |
| 15 | 16 | Getafe | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 19 | 24 |
| 16 | 20 | Elche | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 28 | 14 |
| 17 | 7 | Ath Bilbao | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 22 | 14 | 27 |
| 18 | 17 | Cadiz | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 23 | 24 |
| 19 | 4 | Sociedad | 18 | 13 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 15 | 35 |
| 20 | 11 | Mallorca | 18 | 15 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 12 | 32 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 19 | Espanol | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 32 | 17 |
| 2 | 7 | Ath Bilbao | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 27 | 23 |
| 3 | 15 | Almeria | 18 | 7 | 11 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 40 | 7 |
| 4 | 18 | Valladolid | 18 | 7 | 11 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 38 | 11 |
| 5 | 20 | Elche | 18 | 7 | 11 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 38 | 7 |
| 6 | 1 | Barcelona | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 32 | 14 | 40 |
| 7 | 2 | Real Madrid | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 31 | 20 | 34 |
| 8 | 9 | Girona | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 27 | 16 |
| 9 | 12 | Vallecano | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 28 | 17 |
| 10 | 14 | Celta | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 31 | 16 |
| 11 | 5 | Villarreal | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 20 | 25 |
| 12 | 6 | Betis | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 22 | 25 |
| 13 | 10 | Sevilla | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 27 | 23 |
| 14 | 13 | Valencia | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 14 | 25 | 12 |
| 15 | 11 | Mallorca | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 28 | 15 |
| 16 | 3 | Ath Madrid | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 16 | 34 |
| 17 | 4 | Sociedad | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 17 | 33 |
| 18 | 16 | Getafe | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 13 | 25 | 14 |
| 19 | 17 | Cadiz | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 29 | 14 |
| 20 | 8 | Osasuna | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 19 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Spain La Liga](https://betgps.com/spain-la-liga.md)
