---
title: 'Ceuta 1–1 Castellon – Spain Segunda Division, 9 May 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2026-05-09-ceuta-vs-castellon'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2026-05-09-ceuta-vs-castellon.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[Spain Segunda Division](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division) · Saturday 9 May 2026, 14:00 

#  Ceuta 1–1 Castellon 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 4.50 fair 2.74 

 Draw ✓ 4.20 fair 4.00 

 Away 1.61 fair 2.59 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.35 fair 2.19 

 Over 2.5 1.57 fair 1.84 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Ceuta Castellon 

 8  Shots  18 

 4  Shots on target  5 

 6  Corners  6 

 15  Fouls  15 

 4  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (419 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Castellon to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.73 

 Expected goals 1.41 – 1.45 

Home / Draw / Away

 37% 25% 39% 

CeutaDrawCastellon

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.7% **1–2** 8.5% **0–1** 8.3% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Ceuta** before this match, all matches 

1.42points / match

1.21scored / match

1.53conceded / match

 15 9 14 

 WonDrawnLost 38 played · 46:58 

 **Castellon** before this match, all matches 

1.68points / match

1.71scored / match

1.26conceded / match

 18 10 10 

 WonDrawnLost 38 played · 65:48 

 Ceuta all matches all matches Castellon 

### Per match

 1.21  Goals scored  1.71 

 1.53  Goals conceded  1.26 

 2.74  Total goals  2.97 

 10.76  Shots  14.87 

 3.68  Shots on target  5.16 

 12.71  Shots faced  10.32 

 4.03  Corners  6.16 

 5.03  Corners against  3.66 

 13.79  Fouls  14.16 

 2.58  Yellow cards  2.92 

 0.74  1st-half goals scored  0.87 

 0.76  1st-half goals conceded  0.53 

### How often Full Time

 39%  Wins  47% 

 24%  Draws  26% 

 37%  Losses  26% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 74%  Over 1.5 goals  76% 

 58%  Over 2.5 goals  53% 

 26%  Over 3.5 goals  45% 

 16%  Over 4.5 goals  18% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 55%  Both teams scored  61% 

 26%  Clean sheets  29% 

 29%  Failed to score  21% 

### How often Half Time

 34%  Wins  37% 

 34%  Draws  47% 

 32%  Losses  16% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 42%  Over 1.5 goals  45% 

 18%  Over 2.5 goals  21% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Ceuta all matches

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***5***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Castellon all matches

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Ceuta** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.39scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 11 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 25:18 

 **Castellon** before this match, away 

1.32points / match

1.37scored / match

1.32conceded / match

 6 7 6 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 26:25 

 Ceuta at home away Castellon 

### Per match

 1.39  Goals scored  1.37 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.32 

 2.39  Total goals  2.68 

 12.17  Shots  13.95 

 4.39  Shots on target  4.84 

 10.67  Shots faced  10.11 

 4.72  Corners  6.21 

 4.44  Corners against  3.74 

 15.44  Fouls  13.32 

 2.72  Yellow cards  2.74 

 0.83  1st-half goals scored  0.84 

 0.44  1st-half goals conceded  0.47 

### How often Full Time

 61%  Wins  32% 

 17%  Draws  37% 

 22%  Losses  32% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  79% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  68% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  53% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  47% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  16% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  5% 

 56%  Both teams scored  58% 

 33%  Clean sheets  32% 

 22%  Failed to score  32% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  32% 

 33%  Draws  53% 

 17%  Losses  16% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  68% 

 28%  Over 1.5 goals  42% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  16% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Ceuta at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

 D 

Castellon away

***2***

 L 

 D 

 D 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Ceuta all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.26 | [ Sp Gijon – Ceuta ](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2026-05-03-sp-gijon-vs-ceuta) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.62 | 4.10 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Ceuta – Santander ](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2026-04-26-ceuta-vs-santander) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.01 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Zaragoza – Ceuta ](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2026-04-18-zaragoza-vs-ceuta) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 10.04.26 | [ Ceuta – Sociedad B ](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2026-04-10-ceuta-vs-sociedad-b) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.81 | 3.60 | 4.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.04.26 | [ Eibar – Ceuta ](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2026-04-05-eibar-vs-ceuta) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.66 | 3.40 | 5.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.04.26 | [ Burgos – Ceuta ](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2026-04-01-burgos-vs-ceuta) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.79 | 3.00 | 5.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 28.03.26 | [ Ceuta – Cadiz ](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2026-03-28-ceuta-vs-cadiz) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Leganes – Ceuta ](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2026-03-21-leganes-vs-ceuta) | 5–2 (1–1) | 1.79 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Ceuta – La Coruna ](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2026-03-14-ceuta-vs-la-coruna) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.85 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 08.03.26 | [ Las Palmas – Ceuta ](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2026-03-08-las-palmas-vs-ceuta) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.61 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Castellon all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.26 | [ Castellon – Cordoba ](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2026-05-02-castellon-vs-cordoba) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 25.04.26 | [ Malaga – Castellon ](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2026-04-25-malaga-vs-castellon) | 2–3 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.57 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Castellon – Burgos ](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2026-04-18-castellon-vs-burgos) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.76 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Mirandes – Castellon ](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2026-04-12-mirandes-vs-castellon) | 2–2 (0–2) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.96 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.04.26 | [ Castellon – Granada ](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2026-04-06-castellon-vs-granada) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 02.04.26 | [ Castellon – Almeria ](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2026-04-02-castellon-vs-almeria) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.96 | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.03.26 | [ Albacete – Castellon ](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2026-03-28-albacete-vs-castellon) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.35 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.03.26 | [ Castellon – Cultural Leonesa ](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2026-03-23-castellon-vs-cultural-leonesa) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 15.03.26 | [ Sp Gijon – Castellon ](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2026-03-15-sp-gijon-vs-castellon) | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Sociedad B – Castellon ](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2026-03-07-sociedad-b-vs-castellon) | 4–2 (2–2) | 3.80 | 3.70 | 1.86 | 1.83 | 1.98 |

### Ceuta at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.26 | [ Ceuta – Santander ](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2026-04-26-ceuta-vs-santander) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.01 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.04.26 | [ Ceuta – Sociedad B ](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2026-04-10-ceuta-vs-sociedad-b) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.81 | 3.60 | 4.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.03.26 | [ Ceuta – Cadiz ](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2026-03-28-ceuta-vs-cadiz) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Ceuta – La Coruna ](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2026-03-14-ceuta-vs-la-coruna) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.85 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 25.02.26 | [ Ceuta – Cordoba ](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2026-02-25-ceuta-vs-cordoba) | 3–2 (3–2) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 20.02.26 | [ Ceuta – Granada ](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2026-02-20-ceuta-vs-granada) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.85 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 26.01.26 | [ Ceuta – Cultural Leonesa ](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2026-01-26-ceuta-vs-cultural-leonesa) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.96 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 17.01.26 | [ Ceuta – Valladolid ](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2026-01-17-ceuta-vs-valladolid) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.82 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 04.01.26 | [ Ceuta – Andorra ](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2026-01-04-ceuta-vs-andorra) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.86 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 14.12.25 | [ Ceuta – Las Palmas ](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2025-12-14-ceuta-vs-las-palmas) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.82 | 2.95 | 2.55 | 2.60 | 1.48 |

### Castellon away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.26 | [ Malaga – Castellon ](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2026-04-25-malaga-vs-castellon) | 2–3 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.57 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Mirandes – Castellon ](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2026-04-12-mirandes-vs-castellon) | 2–2 (0–2) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.96 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.03.26 | [ Albacete – Castellon ](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2026-03-28-albacete-vs-castellon) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.35 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.03.26 | [ Sp Gijon – Castellon ](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2026-03-15-sp-gijon-vs-castellon) | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Sociedad B – Castellon ](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2026-03-07-sociedad-b-vs-castellon) | 4–2 (2–2) | 3.80 | 3.70 | 1.86 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Las Palmas – Castellon ](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2026-02-21-las-palmas-vs-castellon) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Valladolid – Castellon ](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2026-02-08-valladolid-vs-castellon) | 0–4 (0–3) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Zaragoza – Castellon ](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2026-01-25-zaragoza-vs-castellon) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 11.01.26 | [ Granada – Castellon ](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2026-01-11-granada-vs-castellon) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 21.12.25 | [ Cadiz – Castellon ](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2025-12-21-cadiz-vs-castellon) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.98 | 1.83 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Ceuta winsDrawsCastellon wins

1matches

6.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.25SP2 | [ Castellon – Ceuta ](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2025-09-14-castellon-vs-ceuta) | **3–3** (2–1) | 1.61 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

## Spain Segunda Division table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Santander | 38 | 22 | 6 | 10 | 79 | 57 | +22 | 72 |
| 2 | La Coruna | 39 | 20 | 11 | 8 | 60 | 41 | +19 | 71 |
| 3 | Almeria | 38 | 21 | 7 | 10 | 78 | 58 | +20 | 70 |
| 4 | Las Palmas | 38 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 51 | 32 | +19 | 66 |
| 5 | Castellon | 38 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 65 | 48 | +17 | 64 |
| 6 | Malaga | 38 | 18 | 9 | 11 | 66 | 49 | +17 | 63 |
| 7 | Burgos | 38 | 17 | 11 | 10 | 44 | 33 | +11 | 62 |
| 8 | Eibar | 38 | 17 | 10 | 11 | 47 | 36 | +11 | 61 |
| 9 | Cordoba | 38 | 16 | 9 | 13 | 54 | 56 | -2 | 57 |
| 10 | Andorra | 38 | 15 | 10 | 13 | 56 | 48 | +8 | 55 |
| 11 | Ceuta | 38 | 15 | 9 | 14 | 46 | 58 | -12 | 54 |
| 12 | Sp Gijon | 38 | 15 | 7 | 16 | 51 | 49 | +2 | 52 |
| 13 | Albacete | 38 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 49 | 51 | -2 | 50 |
| 14 | Granada | 38 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 48 | 49 | -1 | 48 |
| 15 | Valladolid | 38 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 41 | 50 | -9 | 43 |
| 16 | Leganes | 38 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 41 | 46 | -5 | 42 |
| 17 | Sociedad B | 38 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 46 | 54 | -8 | 42 |
| 18 | Cadiz | 39 | 10 | 9 | 20 | 36 | 56 | -20 | 39 |
| 19 | Huesca | 38 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 39 | 59 | -20 | 36 |
| 20 | Mirandes | 38 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 42 | 64 | -22 | 36 |
| 21 | Zaragoza | 38 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 33 | 51 | -18 | 35 |
| 22 | Cultural Leonesa | 38 | 8 | 9 | 21 | 35 | 62 | -27 | 33 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almeria | 19 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 50 | 28 | +22 | 44 |
| 2 | Eibar | 20 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 17 | +18 | 43 |
| 3 | Santander | 19 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 47 | 27 | +20 | 41 |
| 4 | Las Palmas | 20 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 32 | 13 | +19 | 41 |
| 5 | Malaga | 19 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 22 | +17 | 39 |
| 6 | Castellon | 19 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 23 | +16 | 39 |
| 7 | Sp Gijon | 20 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 32 | 21 | +11 | 36 |
| 8 | Ceuta | 18 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 36 |
| 9 | La Coruna | 19 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 35 |
| 10 | Burgos | 19 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 34 |
| 11 | Huesca | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 28 |
| 12 | Cordoba | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 28 |
| 13 | Andorra | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 22 | +4 | 27 |
| 14 | Sociedad B | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 27 |
| 15 | Granada | 19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 27 | 22 | +5 | 26 |
| 16 | Valladolid | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 26 |
| 17 | Albacete | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 25 | 30 | -5 | 25 |
| 18 | Leganes | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 23 |
| 19 | Mirandes | 19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 20 |
| 20 | Cadiz | 20 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 20 |
| 21 | Zaragoza | 19 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 18 |
| 22 | Cultural Leonesa | 19 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 29 | -16 | 14 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | La Coruna | 20 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 32 | 22 | +10 | 36 |
| 2 | Santander | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 32 | 30 | +2 | 31 |
| 3 | Cordoba | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 29 | 31 | -2 | 29 |
| 4 | Andorra | 19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 30 | 26 | +4 | 28 |
| 5 | Burgos | 19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 28 |
| 6 | Almeria | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 28 | 30 | -2 | 26 |
| 7 | Albacete | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 25 |
| 8 | Castellon | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 26 | 25 | +1 | 25 |
| 9 | Las Palmas | 18 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 25 |
| 10 | Malaga | 19 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 24 |
| 11 | Granada | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 22 |
| 12 | Leganes | 20 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 20 | 25 | -5 | 19 |
| 13 | Cadiz | 19 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 19 |
| 14 | Cultural Leonesa | 19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 22 | 33 | -11 | 19 |
| 15 | Eibar | 18 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 18 |
| 16 | Ceuta | 20 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 40 | -19 | 18 |
| 17 | Zaragoza | 19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 17 |
| 18 | Valladolid | 19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 31 | -11 | 17 |
| 19 | Sp Gijon | 18 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 16 |
| 20 | Mirandes | 19 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 23 | 35 | -12 | 16 |
| 21 | Sociedad B | 19 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 20 | 30 | -10 | 15 |
| 22 | Huesca | 19 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 38 | -21 | 8 |

 Ceuta  Castellon

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Almeria | 38 | 10 | 28 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 21 | 7 | 10 | 78 | 58 | 70 |
| 2 | 1 | Santander | 38 | 11 | 27 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 22 | 6 | 10 | 79 | 57 | 72 |
| 3 | 9 | Cordoba | 38 | 14 | 24 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 16 | 9 | 13 | 54 | 56 | 57 |
| 4 | 6 | Malaga | 38 | 15 | 23 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 18 | 9 | 11 | 66 | 49 | 63 |
| 5 | 11 | Ceuta | 38 | 16 | 22 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 15 | 9 | 14 | 46 | 58 | 54 |
| 6 | 20 | Mirandes | 38 | 16 | 22 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 42 | 64 | 36 |
| 7 | 5 | Castellon | 38 | 18 | 20 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 65 | 48 | 64 |
| 8 | 10 | Andorra | 38 | 18 | 20 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 15 | 10 | 13 | 56 | 48 | 55 |
| 9 | 18 | Cadiz | 39 | 19 | 20 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 10 | 9 | 20 | 36 | 56 | 39 |
| 10 | 2 | La Coruna | 39 | 20 | 19 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 20 | 11 | 8 | 60 | 41 | 71 |
| 11 | 12 | Sp Gijon | 38 | 19 | 19 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 15 | 7 | 16 | 51 | 49 | 52 |
| 12 | 22 | Cultural Leonesa | 38 | 19 | 19 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 8 | 9 | 21 | 35 | 62 | 33 |
| 13 | 8 | Eibar | 38 | 20 | 18 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 17 | 10 | 11 | 47 | 36 | 61 |
| 14 | 13 | Albacete | 38 | 20 | 18 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 49 | 51 | 50 |
| 15 | 15 | Valladolid | 38 | 21 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 41 | 50 | 43 |
| 16 | 16 | Leganes | 38 | 21 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 41 | 46 | 42 |
| 17 | 19 | Huesca | 38 | 21 | 17 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 39 | 59 | 36 |
| 18 | 4 | Las Palmas | 38 | 22 | 16 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 51 | 32 | 66 |
| 19 | 14 | Granada | 38 | 22 | 16 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 48 | 49 | 48 |
| 20 | 17 | Sociedad B | 38 | 22 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 46 | 54 | 42 |
| 21 | 7 | Burgos | 38 | 25 | 13 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 17 | 11 | 10 | 44 | 33 | 62 |
| 22 | 21 | Zaragoza | 38 | 25 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 33 | 51 | 35 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Almeria | 19 | 2 | 17 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 50 | 28 | 44 |
| 2 | 1 | Santander | 19 | 4 | 15 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 47 | 27 | 41 |
| 3 | 8 | Eibar | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 17 | 43 |
| 4 | 6 | Malaga | 19 | 7 | 12 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 22 | 39 |
| 5 | 12 | Sp Gijon | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 32 | 21 | 36 |
| 6 | 2 | La Coruna | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 19 | 35 |
| 7 | 5 | Castellon | 19 | 9 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 23 | 39 |
| 8 | 9 | Cordoba | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 25 | 28 |
| 9 | 11 | Ceuta | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 18 | 36 |
| 10 | 13 | Albacete | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 25 | 30 | 25 |
| 11 | 18 | Cadiz | 20 | 10 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 28 | 20 |
| 12 | 20 | Mirandes | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 29 | 20 |
| 13 | 4 | Las Palmas | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 32 | 13 | 41 |
| 14 | 10 | Andorra | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 22 | 27 |
| 15 | 17 | Sociedad B | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 24 | 27 |
| 16 | 22 | Cultural Leonesa | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 29 | 14 |
| 17 | 14 | Granada | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 27 | 22 | 26 |
| 18 | 15 | Valladolid | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 19 | 26 |
| 19 | 16 | Leganes | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 21 | 23 |
| 20 | 19 | Huesca | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 22 | 21 | 28 |
| 21 | 21 | Zaragoza | 19 | 12 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 18 |
| 22 | 7 | Burgos | 19 | 15 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 12 | 34 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Cordoba | 20 | 6 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 29 | 31 | 29 |
| 2 | 1 | Santander | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 32 | 30 | 31 |
| 3 | 11 | Ceuta | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 40 | 18 |
| 4 | 20 | Mirandes | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 23 | 35 | 16 |
| 5 | 3 | Almeria | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 28 | 30 | 26 |
| 6 | 6 | Malaga | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 27 | 24 |
| 7 | 10 | Andorra | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 30 | 26 | 28 |
| 8 | 22 | Cultural Leonesa | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 22 | 33 | 19 |
| 9 | 5 | Castellon | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 26 | 25 | 25 |
| 10 | 15 | Valladolid | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 31 | 17 |
| 11 | 16 | Leganes | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 20 | 25 | 19 |
| 12 | 18 | Cadiz | 19 | 9 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 28 | 19 |
| 13 | 19 | Huesca | 19 | 9 | 10 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 38 | 8 |
| 14 | 2 | La Coruna | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 32 | 22 | 36 |
| 15 | 7 | Burgos | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 21 | 28 |
| 16 | 14 | Granada | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 21 | 27 | 22 |
| 17 | 12 | Sp Gijon | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 19 | 28 | 16 |
| 18 | 13 | Albacete | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 24 | 21 | 25 |
| 19 | 4 | Las Palmas | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 25 |
| 20 | 17 | Sociedad B | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 20 | 30 | 15 |
| 21 | 21 | Zaragoza | 19 | 13 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 25 | 17 |
| 22 | 8 | Eibar | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 19 | 18 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Spain Segunda Division](https://betgps.com/spain-segunda-division.md)
