Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Cercle Brugge 1–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

Home 2.15 fair 3.06
Draw ✓ 3.40 fair 4.17
Away 3.00 fair 2.30
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.40
Over 2.5 1.70 fair 1.71

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Cercle Brugge Oud-Heverlee Leuven
17 Shots 10
3 Shots on target 1
2 Corners 3
21 Fouls 8
3 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (11 league matches this season so far).
Result Oud-Heverlee Leuven to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.65
Expected goals 1.39 – 1.64
Home / Draw / Away
Cercle BruggeDrawOud-Heverlee Leuven
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11% 1–2 9% 0–1 7.9%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Cercle Brugge before this match, all matches
3.00points / match
1.00scored / match
0.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:0
Oud-Heverlee Leuven before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
1.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:1
Cercle Brugge all matches all matches Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 1.00
0.00 Goals conceded 1.00
1.00 Total goals 2.00
– Shots 13.00
– Shots on target 4.00
– Shots faced 10.00
– Corners 0.00
– Corners against 4.00
– Fouls 12.00
1.00 Yellow cards 5.00
1.00 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

100% Wins 0%
0% Draws 100%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 100%
100% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

100% Wins 0%
0% Draws 100%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 1 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge all matches
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
Cercle Brugge before this match, at home

No matches yet this season.

Oud-Heverlee Leuven before this match, away

No matches yet this season.

Cercle Brugge at home away Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Per match

How often Full Time

How often Half Time

Goals in the last 0 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge at home
Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

Last 10 matches before this match

Cercle Brugge all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.07.21 Beerschot VA – Cercle Brugge 0–1 (0–1) 2.203.603.10 1.83 2.02

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.07.21 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Waregem 1–1 (1–1) 1.953.753.50 1.65 2.20

Cercle Brugge at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
No matches.

Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
No matches.

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Charleroi 2 1 1 0 3 0 +3 4 WD
2 St Truiden 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4 WD
3 St. Gilloise 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3 W
4 Kortrijk 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
5 Mechelen 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3 W
6 Cercle Brugge 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
7 Oostende 2 1 0 1 4 6 -2 3 LW
8 Club Brugge 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
9 Eupen 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
10 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
11 Standard 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
12 Waregem 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
13 Genk 2 0 1 1 4 5 -1 1 DL
14 Antwerp 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0 L
15 Gent 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L
16 Beerschot VA 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
17 Anderlecht 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0 L
18 Seraing 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Kortrijk 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
2 Mechelen 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3 W
3 St Truiden 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
4 Club Brugge 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
5 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
6 Standard 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
7 Charleroi 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
8 Antwerp 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
9 Cercle Brugge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
10 Eupen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
11 Gent 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
12 Seraing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
13 St. Gilloise 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
14 Waregem 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
15 Genk 1 0 0 1 3 4 -1 0 L
16 Beerschot VA 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
17 Anderlecht 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0 L
18 Oostende 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 L
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Charleroi 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 W
2 St. Gilloise 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3 W
3 Oostende 1 1 0 0 4 3 +1 3 W
4 Cercle Brugge 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
5 Eupen 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
6 Genk 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
7 Waregem 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
8 St Truiden 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
9 Anderlecht 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
10 Beerschot VA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
11 Club Brugge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
12 Kortrijk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
13 Mechelen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
15 Standard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
16 Antwerp 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0 L
17 Gent 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L
18 Seraing 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L

Cercle Brugge   Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 7 Oostende 2 0 2 2.0 3.0 1 0 1 4 6 3 OO
2 1 Charleroi 2 1 1 1.5 0.0 1 1 0 3 0 4 OU
3 2 St Truiden 2 1 1 1.0 0.5 1 1 0 2 1 4 OU
4 3 St. Gilloise 1 0 1 3.0 1.0 1 0 0 3 1 3 O
5 5 Mechelen 1 0 1 3.0 2.0 1 0 0 3 2 3 O
6 8 Club Brugge 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
7 9 Eupen 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
8 13 Genk 2 1 1 2.0 2.5 0 1 1 4 5 1 UO
9 14 Antwerp 1 0 1 2.0 3.0 0 0 1 2 3 0 O
10 15 Gent 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0 O
11 17 Anderlecht 1 0 1 1.0 3.0 0 0 1 1 3 0 O
12 4 Kortrijk 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
13 6 Cercle Brugge 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
14 10 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
15 11 Standard 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
16 12 Waregem 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
17 16 Beerschot VA 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
18 18 Seraing 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 St Truiden 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3 O
2 5 Mechelen 1 0 1 3.0 2.0 1 0 0 3 2 3 O
3 7 Oostende 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0 O
4 8 Club Brugge 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
5 13 Genk 1 0 1 3.0 4.0 0 0 1 3 4 0 O
6 17 Anderlecht 1 0 1 1.0 3.0 0 0 1 1 3 0 O
7 1 Charleroi 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
8 3 St. Gilloise 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
9 4 Kortrijk 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
10 6 Cercle Brugge 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
11 9 Eupen 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
12 10 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
13 11 Standard 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
14 12 Waregem 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
15 14 Antwerp 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
16 15 Gent 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
17 16 Beerschot VA 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
18 18 Seraing 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Charleroi 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3 O
2 3 St. Gilloise 1 0 1 3.0 1.0 1 0 0 3 1 3 O
3 7 Oostende 1 0 1 4.0 3.0 1 0 0 4 3 3 O
4 9 Eupen 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
5 14 Antwerp 1 0 1 2.0 3.0 0 0 1 2 3 0 O
6 15 Gent 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0 O
7 2 St Truiden 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
8 4 Kortrijk 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
9 5 Mechelen 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
10 6 Cercle Brugge 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
11 8 Club Brugge 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
12 10 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
13 11 Standard 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
14 12 Waregem 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
15 13 Genk 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
16 16 Beerschot VA 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
17 17 Anderlecht 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
18 18 Seraing 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47