Club Brugge 3–0 Oostende
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 6 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 3 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Club Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.21 | Gent – Club Brugge | 6–1 (3–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 22.08.21 | Club Brugge – Beerschot VA | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 15.08.21 | Waregem – Club Brugge | 0–4 (0–1) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.08.21 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 01.08.21 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.07.21 | Club Brugge – Eupen | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
Oostende all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.21 | Oostende – Waregem | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 20.08.21 | Standard – Oostende | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 14.08.21 | Seraing – Oostende | 2–3 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.08.21 | Oostende – Gent | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 30.07.21 | Genk – Oostende | 3–4 (2–1) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 24.07.21 | Oostende – Charleroi | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
Club Brugge at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.21 | Club Brugge – Beerschot VA | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 06.08.21 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 25.07.21 | Club Brugge – Eupen | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
Oostende away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.21 | Standard – Oostende | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 14.08.21 | Seraing – Oostende | 2–3 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.07.21 | Genk – Oostende | 3–4 (2–1) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 12 | WLWWLW |
| 2 | Eupen | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 11 | DDWWWL |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 11 | DWDWWL |
| 4 | Charleroi | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 10 | WDDDDW |
| 5 | Genk | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 10 | DLWWW |
| 6 | Kortrijk | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 10 | WWLLWD |
| 7 | Standard | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 10 | DWLWWL |
| 8 | Oostende | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 | LWWWLL |
| 9 | Seraing | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 9 | LWLLWW |
| 10 | Waregem | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 8 | DLWLDW |
| 11 | Gent | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 7 | LDLWW |
| 12 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 7 | LDWWL |
| 13 | Mechelen | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 7 | WLLLWD |
| 14 | St Truiden | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 7 | WDLLLW |
| 15 | Antwerp | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 5 | LLWDD |
| 16 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 | WDDLLL |
| 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 4 | DDDLLD |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 1 | LDLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gent | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 7 | DWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | LWW |
| 3 | Genk | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 6 | LWW |
| 4 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 5 | Seraing | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 6 | Charleroi | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 5 | DDW |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 8 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | WLD |
| 9 | Eupen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 10 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | DLW |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 12 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | WLL |
| 13 | Oostende | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 3 | LWL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | DDL |
| 15 | Antwerp | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 17 | Waregem | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | LLD |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | LLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eupen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 7 | DWW |
| 2 | Waregem | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | DWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 6 | WWL |
| 4 | Oostende | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | WWL |
| 5 | Kortrijk | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | WWL |
| 7 | Standard | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 6 | WWL |
| 8 | Charleroi | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 5 | WDD |
| 9 | Antwerp | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 4 | LWD |
| 10 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 13 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | DLW |
| 14 | Seraing | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LLW |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | DLD |
| 16 | Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 17 | Beerschot VA | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 1 | DLL |
| 18 | Gent | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
Club Brugge Oostende
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Eupen | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 11 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 12 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 3 | Club Brugge | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 9 | Seraing | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 9 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 10 | Waregem | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 8 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 13 | Mechelen | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 7 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 1 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 4 | Charleroi | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 10 | OUUUOO |
| 9 | 5 | Genk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 10 | UOOOU |
| 10 | 7 | Standard | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 10 | UOOUUO |
| 11 | 8 | Oostende | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 9 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 11 | Gent | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 7 | OOUUO |
| 13 | 12 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 7 | OUOOU |
| 14 | 14 | St Truiden | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 7 | OUOOUU |
| 15 | 15 | Antwerp | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 5 | OUOUO |
| 16 | 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 4 | UUUOOO |
| 17 | 6 | Kortrijk | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 10 | UUOUUO |
| 18 | 16 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | UUUOOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Waregem | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | OOO |
| 2 | 13 | Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 6 | OOO |
| 3 | 2 | Eupen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 4 | 3 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 5 | OUO |
| 5 | 5 | Genk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 6 | OOU |
| 6 | 6 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 7 | 9 | Seraing | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | UOO |
| 8 | 11 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 7 | OUO |
| 9 | 12 | Anderlecht | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 10 | 14 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | OOU |
| 11 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 6 | UUO |
| 12 | 4 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | UUO |
| 13 | 7 | Standard | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | UOU |
| 14 | 8 | Oostende | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | OUU |
| 15 | 15 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 16 | 16 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | UOU |
| 17 | 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | UUO |
| 18 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | UOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 6 | OOO |
| 2 | 2 | Eupen | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 7 | OOO |
| 3 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 1 | OOO |
| 4 | 3 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | UOO |
| 5 | 4 | Charleroi | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | OUO |
| 6 | 7 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | OUO |
| 7 | 8 | Oostende | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 6 | OOU |
| 8 | 9 | Seraing | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | UOO |
| 9 | 15 | Antwerp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 4 | OOU |
| 10 | 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | UOO |
| 11 | 5 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 12 | 10 | Waregem | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 | UOU |
| 13 | 11 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 14 | 12 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UOU |
| 15 | 13 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | UUO |
| 16 | 14 | St Truiden | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UOU |
| 17 | 16 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 18 | 6 | Kortrijk | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | UUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47