Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Kortrijk 1–1 Cercle Brugge

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023

Home 3.60 fair 2.78
Draw ✓ 3.60 fair 4.09
Away 1.95 fair 2.53
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.07 fair 2.31
Over 2.5 1.72 fair 1.76

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Kortrijk Cercle Brugge
14 Shots 16
5 Shots on target 3
3 Corners 6
17 Fouls 16
4 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (128 league matches this season so far).
Result Cercle Brugge to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.68
Expected goals 1.44 – 1.52
Home / Draw / Away
KortrijkDrawCercle Brugge
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.4% 1–2 8.6% 2–1 8.2%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Kortrijk before this match, all matches
0.79points / match
0.86scored / match
1.79conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 14 played · 12:25
Cercle Brugge before this match, all matches
1.29points / match
1.43scored / match
1.57conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 14 played · 20:22
Kortrijk all matches all matches Cercle Brugge

Per match

0.86 Goals scored 1.43
1.79 Goals conceded 1.57
2.64 Total goals 3.00
9.43 Shots 13.50
3.14 Shots on target 4.43
18.07 Shots faced 10.57
4.43 Corners 5.07
6.71 Corners against 4.57
10.21 Fouls 13.93
2.29 Yellow cards 2.00
0.29 1st-half goals scored 0.64
0.64 1st-half goals conceded 0.64

How often Full Time

21% Wins 36%
14% Draws 21%
64% Losses 43%
93% Over 0.5 goals 93%
71% Over 1.5 goals 79%
57% Over 2.5 goals 50%
29% Over 3.5 goals 36%
14% Over 4.5 goals 21%
0% Over 5.5 goals 14%
57% Both teams scored 50%
21% Clean sheets 21%
29% Failed to score 36%

How often Half Time

14% Wins 36%
43% Draws 21%
43% Losses 43%
57% Over 0.5 goals 86%
29% Over 1.5 goals 29%
7% Over 2.5 goals 7%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kortrijk all matches
Cercle Brugge all matches
Kortrijk before this match, at home
0.57points / match
0.57scored / match
1.86conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 4:13
Cercle Brugge before this match, away
0.86points / match
1.00scored / match
2.14conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 7:15
Kortrijk at home away Cercle Brugge

Per match

0.57 Goals scored 1.00
1.86 Goals conceded 2.14
2.43 Total goals 3.14
10.00 Shots 10.29
3.29 Shots on target 2.71
16.71 Shots faced 12.14
4.71 Corners 4.00
5.71 Corners against 4.71
10.86 Fouls 16.57
2.57 Yellow cards 2.71
0.43 1st-half goals scored 0.29
0.29 1st-half goals conceded 0.86

How often Full Time

14% Wins 29%
14% Draws 0%
71% Losses 71%
86% Over 0.5 goals 100%
71% Over 1.5 goals 86%
43% Over 2.5 goals 57%
29% Over 3.5 goals 29%
14% Over 4.5 goals 14%
0% Over 5.5 goals 14%
43% Both teams scored 43%
14% Clean sheets 14%
57% Failed to score 43%

How often Half Time

29% Wins 29%
57% Draws 0%
14% Losses 71%
43% Over 0.5 goals 100%
29% Over 1.5 goals 14%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kortrijk at home
Cercle Brugge away

Last 10 matches before this match

Kortrijk all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.10.22 Kortrijk – Westerlo 0–2 (0–0) 2.873.502.30 1.72 2.07
18.10.22 Charleroi – Kortrijk 2–2 (2–0) 1.664.004.50 1.66 2.15
15.10.22 Kortrijk – Waregem 1–3 (1–0) 1.953.753.50 1.66 2.15
08.10.22 Genk – Kortrijk 2–1 (1–0) 1.305.508.50 1.47 2.60
02.10.22 Kortrijk – Antwerp 2–1 (2–0) 4.503.751.72 1.85 2.00
18.09.22 Anderlecht – Kortrijk 4–1 (1–0) 1.335.507.50 1.61 2.25
10.09.22 Kortrijk – Mechelen 1–4 (0–2) 2.603.402.60 1.70 2.10
03.09.22 Eupen – Kortrijk 0–1 (0–0) 2.253.403.10 1.80 2.00
28.08.22 Kortrijk – Standard 0–1 (0–0) 2.703.252.62 1.88 1.98
21.08.22 Club Brugge – Kortrijk 2–1 (2–1) 1.335.009.50 1.53 2.40

Cercle Brugge all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.10.22 Cercle Brugge – Charleroi 4–1 (1–0) 2.003.403.80 1.72 2.07
18.10.22 Seraing – Cercle Brugge 0–1 (0–1) 3.803.601.90 2.02 1.83
15.10.22 Cercle Brugge – Eupen 5–1 (3–1) 1.803.604.20 1.83 2.02
09.10.22 St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge 2–1 (1–0) 1.534.205.25 1.65 2.20
02.10.22 Gent – Cercle Brugge 3–4 (0–1) 1.604.005.00 1.88 1.98
17.09.22 Cercle Brugge – Oostende 2–2 (2–0) 1.803.504.50 1.90 1.95
11.09.22 Cercle Brugge – Antwerp 0–2 (0–1) 2.803.402.40 1.88 1.98
02.09.22 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 4–0 (1–0) 1.604.334.50 1.65 2.20
27.08.22 Cercle Brugge – Waregem 1–1 (1–1) 1.753.754.50 1.70 2.10
20.08.22 Genk – Cercle Brugge 2–1 (1–0) 1.614.334.50 1.60 2.30

Kortrijk at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.10.22 Kortrijk – Westerlo 0–2 (0–0) 2.873.502.30 1.72 2.07
15.10.22 Kortrijk – Waregem 1–3 (1–0) 1.953.753.50 1.66 2.15
02.10.22 Kortrijk – Antwerp 2–1 (2–0) 4.503.751.72 1.85 2.00
10.09.22 Kortrijk – Mechelen 1–4 (0–2) 2.603.402.60 1.70 2.10
28.08.22 Kortrijk – Standard 0–1 (0–0) 2.703.252.62 1.88 1.98
06.08.22 Kortrijk – St Truiden 0–0 (0–0) 3.003.202.30 2.05 1.75
23.07.22 Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–2 (0–0) 2.373.202.87 1.65 2.20
10.04.22 Kortrijk – Anderlecht 2–3 (1–1) 7.004.751.33 1.53 2.40
20.03.22 Kortrijk – Standard 0–1 (0–0) 2.503.252.87 1.93 1.93
05.03.22 Kortrijk – St. Gilloise 2–3 (1–1) 4.503.751.66 1.90 1.95

Cercle Brugge away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.10.22 Seraing – Cercle Brugge 0–1 (0–1) 3.803.601.90 2.02 1.83
09.10.22 St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge 2–1 (1–0) 1.534.205.25 1.65 2.20
02.10.22 Gent – Cercle Brugge 3–4 (0–1) 1.604.005.00 1.88 1.98
02.09.22 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 4–0 (1–0) 1.604.334.50 1.65 2.20
20.08.22 Genk – Cercle Brugge 2–1 (1–0) 1.614.334.50 1.60 2.30
07.08.22 Standard – Cercle Brugge 2–0 (2–0) 2.553.202.55 1.95 1.90
24.07.22 Westerlo – Cercle Brugge 2–0 (1–0) 2.503.202.70 1.90 1.95
09.04.22 Antwerp – Cercle Brugge 1–1 (0–0) 1.953.303.60 1.72 2.07
19.03.22 Charleroi – Cercle Brugge 5–0 (4–0) 2.503.502.70 1.95 1.90
26.02.22 Mechelen – Cercle Brugge 2–2 (2–2) 2.203.402.80 1.75 2.05

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Kortrijk winsDrawsCercle Brugge wins
2matches
2.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
0%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.03.22B1 Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk 2–0 (0–0) 1.653.805.25 1.83 2.02
04.12.21B1 Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge 0–2 (0–1) 2.503.502.62 1.85 2.00

Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Genk 15 13 1 1 39 14 +25 40
2 Antwerp 14 11 0 3 28 14 +14 33
3 Club Brugge 14 9 2 3 28 14 +14 29
4 St. Gilloise 14 9 2 3 29 18 +11 29
5 Standard 15 9 1 5 27 17 +10 28
6 Gent 14 7 2 5 25 17 +8 23
7 Westerlo 14 7 1 6 25 26 -1 22
8 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 14 6 3 5 23 23 0 21
9 Cercle Brugge 14 5 3 6 20 22 -2 18
10 St Truiden 14 4 5 5 12 15 -3 17
11 Mechelen 15 5 2 8 22 28 -6 17
12 Anderlecht 14 5 1 8 21 21 0 16
13 Charleroi 14 5 1 8 20 25 -5 16
14 Oostende 14 4 2 8 15 26 -11 14
15 Eupen 14 4 0 10 15 29 -14 12
16 Seraing 14 3 2 9 14 24 -10 11
17 Kortrijk 14 3 2 9 12 25 -13 11
18 Waregem 15 3 2 10 16 33 -17 11
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Genk 8 7 1 0 21 7 +14 22
2 Antwerp 8 7 0 1 20 8 +12 21
3 Standard 8 5 1 2 17 7 +10 16
4 Club Brugge 7 5 1 1 16 6 +10 16
5 St. Gilloise 7 5 1 1 12 7 +5 16
6 Westerlo 6 4 1 1 12 6 +6 13
7 Gent 7 4 1 2 14 9 +5 13
8 Mechelen 8 4 1 3 15 13 +2 13
9 Cercle Brugge 7 3 3 1 13 7 +6 12
10 Anderlecht 7 3 1 3 11 7 +4 10
11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 6 3 0 3 7 10 -3 9
12 Oostende 7 3 0 4 8 14 -6 9
13 St Truiden 7 2 2 3 7 9 -2 8
14 Charleroi 7 2 1 4 11 14 -3 7
15 Eupen 7 2 0 5 8 14 -6 6
16 Waregem 8 2 0 6 10 23 -13 6
17 Kortrijk 7 1 1 5 4 13 -9 4
18 Seraing 6 0 1 5 1 10 -9 1
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Genk 7 6 0 1 18 7 +11 18
2 St. Gilloise 7 4 1 2 17 11 +6 13
3 Club Brugge 7 4 1 2 12 8 +4 13
4 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 8 3 3 2 16 13 +3 12
5 Antwerp 6 4 0 2 8 6 +2 12
6 Standard 7 4 0 3 10 10 0 12
7 Gent 7 3 1 3 11 8 +3 10
8 Seraing 8 3 1 4 13 14 -1 10
9 St Truiden 7 2 3 2 5 6 -1 9
10 Charleroi 7 3 0 4 9 11 -2 9
11 Westerlo 8 3 0 5 13 20 -7 9
12 Kortrijk 7 2 1 4 8 12 -4 7
13 Anderlecht 7 2 0 5 10 14 -4 6
14 Cercle Brugge 7 2 0 5 7 15 -8 6
15 Eupen 7 2 0 5 7 15 -8 6
16 Waregem 7 1 2 4 6 10 -4 5
17 Oostende 7 1 2 4 7 12 -5 5
18 Mechelen 7 1 1 5 7 15 -8 4

Kortrijk   Cercle Brugge

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Genk 15 3 12 2.6 0.9 13 1 1 39 14 40
2 4 St. Gilloise 14 3 11 2.1 1.3 9 2 3 29 18 29
3 11 Mechelen 15 4 11 1.5 1.9 5 2 8 22 28 17
4 3 Club Brugge 14 4 10 2.0 1.0 9 2 3 28 14 29
5 13 Charleroi 14 4 10 1.4 1.8 5 1 8 20 25 16
6 2 Antwerp 14 5 9 2.0 1.0 11 0 3 28 14 33
7 5 Standard 15 6 9 1.8 1.1 9 1 5 27 17 28
8 6 Gent 14 5 9 1.8 1.2 7 2 5 25 17 23
9 8 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 14 5 9 1.6 1.6 6 3 5 23 23 21
10 12 Anderlecht 14 5 9 1.5 1.5 5 1 8 21 21 16
11 14 Oostende 14 5 9 1.1 1.9 4 2 8 15 26 14
12 15 Eupen 14 5 9 1.1 2.1 4 0 10 15 29 12
13 18 Waregem 15 6 9 1.1 2.2 3 2 10 16 33 11
14 7 Westerlo 14 6 8 1.8 1.9 7 1 6 25 26 22
15 17 Kortrijk 14 6 8 0.9 1.8 3 2 9 12 25 11
16 9 Cercle Brugge 14 7 7 1.4 1.6 5 3 6 20 22 18
17 16 Seraing 14 7 7 1.0 1.7 3 2 9 14 24 11
18 10 St Truiden 14 8 6 0.9 1.1 4 5 5 12 15 17
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 18 Waregem 8 1 7 1.2 2.9 2 0 6 10 23 6
2 1 Genk 8 2 6 2.6 0.9 7 1 0 21 7 22
3 2 Antwerp 8 2 6 2.5 1.0 7 0 1 20 8 21
4 13 Charleroi 7 1 6 1.6 2.0 2 1 4 11 14 7
5 3 Club Brugge 7 2 5 2.3 0.9 5 1 1 16 6 16
6 4 St. Gilloise 7 2 5 1.7 1.0 5 1 1 12 7 16
7 5 Standard 8 3 5 2.1 0.9 5 1 2 17 7 16
8 6 Gent 7 2 5 2.0 1.3 4 1 2 14 9 13
9 11 Mechelen 8 3 5 1.9 1.6 4 1 3 15 13 13
10 14 Oostende 7 2 5 1.1 2.0 3 0 4 8 14 9
11 15 Eupen 7 2 5 1.1 2.0 2 0 5 8 14 6
12 8 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 6 2 4 1.2 1.7 3 0 3 7 10 9
13 10 St Truiden 7 3 4 1.0 1.3 2 2 3 7 9 8
14 7 Westerlo 6 3 3 2.0 1.0 4 1 1 12 6 13
15 9 Cercle Brugge 7 4 3 1.9 1.0 3 3 1 13 7 12
16 12 Anderlecht 7 4 3 1.6 1.0 3 1 3 11 7 10
17 17 Kortrijk 7 4 3 0.6 1.9 1 1 5 4 13 4
18 16 Seraing 6 5 1 0.2 1.7 0 1 5 1 10 1
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Genk 7 1 6 2.6 1.0 6 0 1 18 7 18
2 4 St. Gilloise 7 1 6 2.4 1.6 4 1 2 17 11 13
3 11 Mechelen 7 1 6 1.0 2.1 1 1 5 7 15 4
4 12 Anderlecht 7 1 6 1.4 2.0 2 0 5 10 14 6
5 16 Seraing 8 2 6 1.6 1.8 3 1 4 13 14 10
6 3 Club Brugge 7 2 5 1.7 1.1 4 1 2 12 8 13
7 7 Westerlo 8 3 5 1.6 2.5 3 0 5 13 20 9
8 8 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 8 3 5 2.0 1.6 3 3 2 16 13 12
9 17 Kortrijk 7 2 5 1.1 1.7 2 1 4 8 12 7
10 5 Standard 7 3 4 1.4 1.4 4 0 3 10 10 12
11 6 Gent 7 3 4 1.6 1.1 3 1 3 11 8 10
12 9 Cercle Brugge 7 3 4 1.0 2.1 2 0 5 7 15 6
13 13 Charleroi 7 3 4 1.3 1.6 3 0 4 9 11 9
14 14 Oostende 7 3 4 1.0 1.7 1 2 4 7 12 5
15 15 Eupen 7 3 4 1.0 2.1 2 0 5 7 15 6
16 2 Antwerp 6 3 3 1.3 1.0 4 0 2 8 6 12
17 10 St Truiden 7 5 2 0.7 0.9 2 3 2 5 6 9
18 18 Waregem 7 5 2 0.9 1.4 1 2 4 6 10 5

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06