Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Cercle Brugge 2–0 Charleroi

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2023/2024

Home ✓ 1.85 fair 2.39
Draw 3.80 fair 4.10
Away 4.00 fair 2.97
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.32
Over 2.5 1.70 fair 1.76

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Cercle Brugge Charleroi
19 Shots 8
3 Shots on target 3
4 Corners 5
11 Fouls 13
0 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (10 league matches this season so far).
Result Cercle Brugge to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.68
Expected goals 1.57 – 1.39
Home / Draw / Away
Cercle BruggeDrawCharleroi
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.3% 2–1 8.9% 1–0 8.1%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Cercle Brugge before this match, all matches
0.00points / match
0.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:1
Charleroi before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
1.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:1
Cercle Brugge all matches all matches Charleroi

Per match

0.00 Goals scored 1.00
1.00 Goals conceded 1.00
1.00 Total goals 2.00
8.00 Shots 4.00
1.00 Shots on target 2.00
15.00 Shots faced 19.00
7.00 Corners 2.00
7.00 Corners against 6.00
13.00 Fouls 7.00
2.00 Yellow cards 3.00
0.00 1st-half goals scored 1.00
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

0% Wins 0%
0% Draws 100%
100% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 100%
0% Clean sheets 0%
100% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 100%
0% Draws 0%
100% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge all matches
Charleroi all matches
Cercle Brugge before this match, at home

No matches yet this season.

Charleroi before this match, away

No matches yet this season.

Cercle Brugge at home away Charleroi

Per match

How often Full Time

How often Half Time

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge at home
Charleroi away

Last 10 matches before this match

Cercle Brugge all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.07.23 Antwerp – Cercle Brugge 1–0 (1–0) 1.753.504.20 1.88 1.98
23.04.23 Waregem – Cercle Brugge 2–3 (0–2) 3.003.602.15 1.53 2.40
15.04.23 Cercle Brugge – St Truiden 3–1 (2–0) 1.673.755.00 1.93 1.93
09.04.23 Antwerp – Cercle Brugge 2–1 (0–1) 1.703.604.75 1.85 2.00
01.04.23 Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk 2–0 (2–0) 1.574.004.75 1.65 2.20
17.03.23 Cercle Brugge – Genk 1–1 (1–0) 2.703.402.38 1.67 2.15
12.03.23 Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge 2–0 (1–0) 2.053.503.30 1.88 1.98
04.03.23 Cercle Brugge – Seraing 3–1 (2–1) 1.404.758.00 1.83 2.02
25.02.23 Eupen – Cercle Brugge 2–2 (2–2) 3.403.502.05 1.85 2.00
19.02.23 Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge 2–2 (0–1) 3.503.402.05 1.88 1.98

Charleroi all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.07.23 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (1–0) 1.953.503.50 1.73 2.08
23.04.23 Charleroi – Genk 2–2 (1–2) 3.603.601.91 1.57 2.35
14.04.23 Standard – Charleroi 3–1 (1–0) 2.053.503.50 1.73 2.08
08.04.23 Charleroi – Waregem 3–2 (0–1) 1.733.804.75 1.57 2.35
01.04.23 Westerlo – Charleroi 2–3 (1–2) 2.103.503.10 1.73 2.08
19.03.23 Antwerp – Charleroi 0–1 (0–1) 1.673.754.50 1.80 2.00
10.03.23 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–1 (0–1) 1.853.603.60 1.75 2.05
04.03.23 Kortrijk – Charleroi 0–1 (0–0) 3.103.402.25 1.75 2.05
26.02.23 Charleroi – St Truiden 1–0 (0–0) 2.053.503.60 2.10 1.70
18.02.23 Oostende – Charleroi 0–0 (0–0) 3.103.502.25 1.65 2.20

Cercle Brugge at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.04.23 Cercle Brugge – St Truiden 3–1 (2–0) 1.673.755.00 1.93 1.93
01.04.23 Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk 2–0 (2–0) 1.574.004.75 1.65 2.20
17.03.23 Cercle Brugge – Genk 1–1 (1–0) 2.703.402.38 1.67 2.15
04.03.23 Cercle Brugge – Seraing 3–1 (2–1) 1.404.758.00 1.83 2.02
19.02.23 Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge 2–2 (0–1) 3.503.402.05 1.88 1.98
04.02.23 Cercle Brugge – Standard 1–1 (0–0) 2.053.503.10 1.85 2.00
29.01.23 Cercle Brugge – Gent 3–2 (0–0) 3.103.252.15 2.05 1.80
18.01.23 Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise 1–1 (0–0) 3.303.502.05 1.88 1.98
07.01.23 Cercle Brugge – Westerlo 0–1 (0–1) 2.053.503.10 1.75 2.05
05.11.22 Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–1 (1–1) 1.833.803.80 1.57 2.35

Charleroi away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.04.23 Standard – Charleroi 3–1 (1–0) 2.053.503.50 1.73 2.08
01.04.23 Westerlo – Charleroi 2–3 (1–2) 2.103.503.10 1.73 2.08
19.03.23 Antwerp – Charleroi 0–1 (0–1) 1.673.754.50 1.80 2.00
04.03.23 Kortrijk – Charleroi 0–1 (0–0) 3.103.402.25 1.75 2.05
18.02.23 Oostende – Charleroi 0–0 (0–0) 3.103.502.25 1.65 2.20
05.02.23 Mechelen – Charleroi 2–2 (2–0) 2.153.403.10 1.75 2.05
22.01.23 Club Brugge – Charleroi 2–2 (1–2) 1.404.506.50 1.67 2.15
19.01.23 Gent – Charleroi 0–0 (0–0) 1.554.205.25 1.75 2.05
07.01.23 Eupen – Charleroi 1–2 (1–0) 2.553.402.45 1.73 2.08
04.11.22 Genk – Charleroi 4–1 (2–0) 1.404.757.50 1.44 2.70

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Cercle Brugge winsDrawsCharleroi wins
4matches
4.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
75%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.01.23B1 Charleroi – Cercle Brugge 2–1 (1–1) 2.633.302.63 1.88 1.98
21.10.22B1 Cercle Brugge – Charleroi 4–1 (1–0) 2.003.403.80 1.72 2.07
19.03.22B1 Charleroi – Cercle Brugge 5–0 (4–0) 2.503.502.70 1.95 1.90
20.11.21B1 Cercle Brugge – Charleroi 1–2 (0–2) 2.603.502.60 1.83 2.02

Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St. Gilloise 2 2 0 0 3 0 +3 6
2 Eupen 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4
3 Genk 2 1 0 1 4 1 +3 3
4 Gent 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
5 Antwerp 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
6 St Truiden 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
7 Westerlo 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
8 Charleroi 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
9 Club Brugge 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
10 Mechelen 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
12 Kortrijk 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
13 Cercle Brugge 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
14 Anderlecht 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
15 Standard 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0
16 RWD Molenbeek 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St. Gilloise 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
2 Gent 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
3 Antwerp 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
4 St Truiden 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
5 Eupen 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
6 Charleroi 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
7 Club Brugge 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
8 Anderlecht 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Cercle Brugge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Kortrijk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Mechelen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Westerlo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Genk 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
15 Standard 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
16 RWD Molenbeek 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Genk 1 1 0 0 4 0 +4 3
2 Eupen 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
3 St. Gilloise 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
4 Westerlo 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
5 Mechelen 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
6 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
7 Antwerp 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Charleroi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Club Brugge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Gent 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 RWD Molenbeek 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 St Truiden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Kortrijk 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
14 Cercle Brugge 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
15 Standard 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
16 Anderlecht 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0

Cercle Brugge   Charleroi

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Eupen 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4
2 3 Genk 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 1 0 1 4 1 3
3 4 Gent 1 0 1 3.0 2.0 1 0 0 3 2 3
4 7 Westerlo 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1
5 12 Kortrijk 1 0 1 2.0 3.0 0 0 1 2 3 0
6 16 RWD Molenbeek 1 0 1 0.0 4.0 0 0 1 0 4 0
7 1 St. Gilloise 2 2 0 1.5 0.0 2 0 0 3 0 6
8 5 Antwerp 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
9 6 St Truiden 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
10 8 Charleroi 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1
11 9 Club Brugge 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1
12 10 Mechelen 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1
13 11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1
14 13 Cercle Brugge 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0
15 14 Anderlecht 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0
16 15 Standard 2 2 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 2 0 2 0
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Eupen 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1
2 4 Gent 1 0 1 3.0 2.0 1 0 0 3 2 3
3 16 RWD Molenbeek 1 0 1 0.0 4.0 0 0 1 0 4 0
4 1 St. Gilloise 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3
5 3 Genk 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0
6 5 Antwerp 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
7 6 St Truiden 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
8 7 Westerlo 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 8 Charleroi 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1
10 9 Club Brugge 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1
11 10 Mechelen 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 12 Kortrijk 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 13 Cercle Brugge 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 14 Anderlecht 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 15 Standard 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Genk 1 0 1 4.0 0.0 1 0 0 4 0 3
2 7 Westerlo 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1
3 12 Kortrijk 1 0 1 2.0 3.0 0 0 1 2 3 0
4 1 St. Gilloise 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
5 2 Eupen 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
6 4 Gent 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 5 Antwerp 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 6 St Truiden 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 8 Charleroi 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 9 Club Brugge 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 10 Mechelen 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1
12 11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1
13 13 Cercle Brugge 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0
14 14 Anderlecht 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0
15 15 Standard 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0
16 16 RWD Molenbeek 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06