RWD Molenbeek 1–1 Kortrijk
Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
RWD Molenbeek all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.10.23 | St Truiden – RWD Molenbeek | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.10.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Westerlo | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.10.23 | Charleroi – RWD Molenbeek | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 01.10.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Gent | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 28.09.23 | RWD Molenbeek – St. Gilloise | 2–3 (2–2) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 23.09.23 | Antwerp – RWD Molenbeek | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 16.09.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Cercle Brugge | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.09.23 | Standard – RWD Molenbeek | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.08.23 | Club Brugge – RWD Molenbeek | 7–1 (2–1) | 1.29 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 12.08.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Mechelen | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
Kortrijk all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.10.23 | Kortrijk – Genk | 0–3 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 21.10.23 | Kortrijk – Club Brugge | 1–0 (1–0) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 07.10.23 | Westerlo – Kortrijk | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 29.09.23 | Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge | 2–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 23.09.23 | Charleroi – Kortrijk | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.33 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.09.23 | Kortrijk – Anderlecht | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 01.09.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 26.08.23 | Kortrijk – Standard | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.08.23 | Kortrijk – Eupen | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 11.08.23 | Antwerp – Kortrijk | 6–0 (4–0) | 1.25 | 5.25 | 9.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
RWD Molenbeek at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.10.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Westerlo | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.10.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Gent | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 28.09.23 | RWD Molenbeek – St. Gilloise | 2–3 (2–2) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.09.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Cercle Brugge | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 12.08.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Mechelen | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 29.07.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Genk | 0–4 (0–3) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Kortrijk away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.10.23 | Westerlo – Kortrijk | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 23.09.23 | Charleroi – Kortrijk | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.33 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.09.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 11.08.23 | Antwerp – Kortrijk | 6–0 (4–0) | 1.25 | 5.25 | 9.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 30.07.23 | Gent – Kortrijk | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.04.23 | Antwerp – Kortrijk | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.29 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.04.23 | Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 11.03.23 | Westerlo – Kortrijk | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.02.23 | Waregem – Kortrijk | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.02.23 | Standard – Kortrijk | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 14 | +15 | 28 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 24 | DDWWLW |
| 3 | Gent | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 23 | WDDDLW |
| 4 | Genk | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 21 | DDDDWW |
| 5 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 21 | LLLWWW |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 19 | DDDLLW |
| 7 | Antwerp | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 17 | DDDWLL |
| 8 | St Truiden | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 17 | DDLLWD |
| 9 | Standard | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 16 | WDWWWL |
| 10 | Eupen | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 14 | LLLLWD |
| 11 | Charleroi | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 13 | LWLWWL |
| 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 13 | DLDLDL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 12 | DWLLWL |
| 14 | Mechelen | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 11 | LLDLLL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 25 | -16 | 8 | DLWLWL |
| 16 | Westerlo | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 7 | LDDWDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 16 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Gent | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 14 | WDWWDW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 13 | WWDLWW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 12 | DWWDDW |
| 5 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 12 | WLWLWW |
| 6 | Charleroi | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 12 | DDDWWW |
| 7 | Antwerp | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 11 | WWDDW |
| 8 | St Truiden | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 10 | LLWLWD |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 8 | LDWDLW |
| 10 | Standard | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | LLDDWW |
| 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 8 | LWWLDD |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 8 | LDDWWL |
| 13 | Genk | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 7 | LDDDDW |
| 14 | Mechelen | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | LWWLDL |
| 15 | Eupen | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 7 | DLWLLW |
| 16 | Westerlo | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 3 | LLLLWL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 15 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | Genk | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 14 | WWWDDW |
| 3 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | LWWLLW |
| 4 | Gent | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 9 | WWDDDL |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | LWDDWL |
| 6 | Standard | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | LDDWWL |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 7 | WWLDLL |
| 8 | St Truiden | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 7 | WDDDDL |
| 9 | Eupen | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 7 | WLLLLD |
| 10 | Antwerp | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 6 | DDWDLL |
| 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 5 | WLDDLL |
| 12 | Westerlo | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 4 | DLLDDD |
| 13 | Mechelen | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 4 | DLWLLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 4 | DLLWLL |
| 15 | Charleroi | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 1 | LDLLLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 14 | -12 | 0 | LLLLL |
RWD Molenbeek Kortrijk
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Eupen | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 27 | 14 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 24 | 12 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 14 | 28 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 16 | Westerlo | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 23 | 7 | OUOUUO |
| 5 | 2 | Anderlecht | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 14 | 24 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 23 | 13 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 15 | Kortrijk | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 25 | 8 | OUOUUO |
| 8 | 3 | Gent | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 13 | 23 | OUUUUO |
| 9 | 6 | Club Brugge | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 13 | 19 | UUUOUO |
| 10 | 7 | Antwerp | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 10 | 17 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 4 | Genk | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 10 | 21 | OUOUOO |
| 12 | 8 | St Truiden | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 20 | 17 | OUOOOU |
| 13 | 9 | Standard | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 16 | OUOOOO |
| 14 | 11 | Charleroi | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 19 | 13 | OUOOOU |
| 15 | 14 | Mechelen | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 16 | 5 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 11 | 21 | OUOOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Gent | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 14 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 10 | Eupen | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 7 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 13 | UOOUOO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 16 | UOOUOO |
| 5 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 15 | Kortrijk | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 7 | 16 | Westerlo | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 3 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 4 | Genk | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 7 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 6 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 12 | UOOUUO |
| 10 | 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 8 | OUOOUU |
| 11 | 5 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 12 | UUOUOU |
| 12 | 7 | Antwerp | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 11 | UOUUO |
| 13 | 8 | St Truiden | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 10 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 9 | Standard | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 8 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 11 | Charleroi | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 12 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 14 | Mechelen | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | UOUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 4 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 15 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Antwerp | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 6 | UOOUOO |
| 4 | 10 | Eupen | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 5 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 16 | Westerlo | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 2 | Anderlecht | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 8 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 6 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 7 | UOOUOU |
| 9 | 8 | St Truiden | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 7 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 9 | Standard | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 8 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 11 | Charleroi | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 1 | UUOOOU |
| 12 | 14 | Mechelen | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 4 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 15 | Kortrijk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 0 | OOOUU |
| 14 | 4 | Genk | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 14 | OUUUUO |
| 15 | 5 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 9 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 3 | Gent | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 9 | UOUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10