Cercle Brugge 0–0 St. Gilloise
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Cercle Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.12.24 | Beerschot VA – Cercle Brugge | 3–2 (0–2) | 3.90 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.11.24 | Standard – Cercle Brugge | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 10.11.24 | Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht | 0–5 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.11.24 | Cercle Brugge – Charleroi | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 27.10.24 | St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.47 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.10.24 | Cercle Brugge – Dender | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.10.24 | Antwerp – Cercle Brugge | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 29.09.24 | Cercle Brugge – St Truiden | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.09.24 | Cercle Brugge – Gent | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.60 | 2.38 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 22.09.24 | Mechelen – Cercle Brugge | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
St. Gilloise all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.12.24 | St. Gilloise – Antwerp | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 24.11.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 10.11.24 | St. Gilloise – Genk | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.11.24 | Mechelen – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.91 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 27.10.24 | St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.47 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.10.24 | St. Gilloise – Gent | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.10.24 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.09.24 | St. Gilloise – Kortrijk | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.38 | 4.33 | 8.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 20.09.24 | Standard – St. Gilloise | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 15.09.24 | Antwerp – St. Gilloise | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Cercle Brugge at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.11.24 | Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht | 0–5 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.11.24 | Cercle Brugge – Charleroi | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 19.10.24 | Cercle Brugge – Dender | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 29.09.24 | Cercle Brugge – St Truiden | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.09.24 | Cercle Brugge – Gent | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.60 | 2.38 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 14.09.24 | Cercle Brugge – Genk | 2–3 (2–2) | 2.75 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.08.24 | Cercle Brugge – Beerschot VA | 4–1 (3–1) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.08.24 | Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 19.05.24 | Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.05.24 | Cercle Brugge – Genk | 4–1 (3–1) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
St. Gilloise away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.11.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 02.11.24 | Mechelen – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.91 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 06.10.24 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.09.24 | Standard – St. Gilloise | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 15.09.24 | Antwerp – St. Gilloise | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.08.24 | St Truiden – St. Gilloise | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.10 | 1.48 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.08.24 | Westerlo – St. Gilloise | 4–3 (3–1) | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.07.24 | Dender – St. Gilloise | 0–0 (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.20 | 1.42 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.05.24 | Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 13.05.24 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.10.24B1 | St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.47 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.05.24B1 | Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.04.24B1 | St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.12.23B1 | St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 24.09.23B1 | Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 18.01.23B1 | Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.10.22B1 | St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 18.12.21B1 | St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge | 3–2 (0–2) | 1.61 | 4.33 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.10.21B1 | Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise | 0–3 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.66 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 17 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 23 | +13 | 38 | WWLWDW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 18 | +18 | 34 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 12 | +18 | 27 | LLWWWD |
| 4 | Antwerp | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 30 | 17 | +13 | 27 | WLWDLL |
| 5 | Gent | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 27 | 20 | +7 | 26 | LDWLDW |
| 6 | Mechelen | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 33 | 24 | +9 | 24 | WDLWLL |
| 7 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | DLDWDW |
| 8 | Standard | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 23 | LWLWDD |
| 9 | Westerlo | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 29 | 25 | +4 | 22 | LLWLWD |
| 10 | Charleroi | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 21 | LLWLDW |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 19 | WLDDDD |
| 12 | Dender | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 18 | DLLDDL |
| 13 | St Truiden | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 22 | 35 | -13 | 18 | WLWLDL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 17 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 33 | -18 | 17 | WLLLWL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 30 | -12 | 15 | DWWLLL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 36 | -21 | 10 | WLDDLW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 7 | +14 | 25 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Standard | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 18 | DLWWWD |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 17 | WLDWWW |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 17 | DWDLWW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 8 | +14 | 16 | WWWWDL |
| 6 | Gent | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 6 | +12 | 16 | DWWLWW |
| 7 | Mechelen | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 16 | WWWDWL |
| 8 | Anderlecht | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 15 | DLDWWW |
| 9 | Westerlo | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 15 | LDLWWD |
| 10 | Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 14 | WWDLWD |
| 11 | St Truiden | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 13 | DWDWWD |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 13 | DLWWLW |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 | WDDLDD |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 11 | LWDDWL |
| 15 | Dender | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 9 | LLDWLD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 9 | LLWDDW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 17 | WDWWDW |
| 2 | Genk | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 13 | WWLWLD |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 12 | DDLLWD |
| 4 | Antwerp | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 11 | DWDLWL |
| 5 | Gent | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 10 | LDDDLD |
| 6 | Dender | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 9 | WLDLDL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 8 | WLLWLL |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 8 | LLLWDD |
| 9 | Westerlo | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 7 | LLDWLL |
| 10 | Charleroi | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 7 | DLLLLW |
| 11 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 6 | DLDDDD |
| 12 | Standard | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 5 | LWLLLD |
| 13 | St Truiden | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 5 | WDLLLL |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 4 | LLLWLL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 24 | -18 | 4 | DLLLLL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 1 | LLLDLL |
Cercle Brugge St. Gilloise
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 23 | 38 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 4 | 12 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 36 | 10 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Club Brugge | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 18 | 34 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Mechelen | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 33 | 24 | 24 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 9 | Westerlo | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 29 | 25 | 22 | OUUUOO |
| 6 | 14 | Kortrijk | 17 | 6 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 33 | 17 | UOOOOO |
| 7 | 13 | St Truiden | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 22 | 35 | 18 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 30 | 15 | UOUOUO |
| 9 | 3 | Anderlecht | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 12 | 27 | OOOOOU |
| 10 | 4 | Antwerp | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 30 | 17 | 27 | OUOUOO |
| 11 | 5 | Gent | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 27 | 20 | 26 | UUOOOU |
| 12 | 12 | Dender | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 28 | 18 | UOUUUO |
| 13 | 7 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 20 | 14 | 23 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 8 | Standard | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 23 | OOOUUU |
| 15 | 10 | Charleroi | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 21 | 21 | UUUOUO |
| 16 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 19 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Mechelen | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 12 | 16 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 9 | Westerlo | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 12 | 15 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 25 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 4 | Antwerp | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 8 | 16 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 9 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 17 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 7 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 17 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 13 | St Truiden | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 12 | 13 | UOUUOO |
| 9 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 11 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 3 | Anderlecht | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 15 | OUUOOO |
| 11 | 5 | Gent | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 16 | UUOUOU |
| 12 | 14 | Kortrijk | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 13 | UOOUOO |
| 13 | 8 | Standard | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 18 | UOOOUU |
| 14 | 12 | Dender | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 9 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 10 | Charleroi | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 14 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 11 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Kortrijk | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 24 | 4 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 16 | 13 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Club Brugge | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 17 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 22 | 1 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 3 | Anderlecht | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 10 | Charleroi | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 7 | UUOUOO |
| 7 | 12 | Dender | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 9 | OOUUUO |
| 8 | 13 | St Truiden | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 23 | 5 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 4 | OUOOUO |
| 10 | 5 | Gent | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 10 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 6 | Mechelen | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 12 | 9 | Westerlo | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 7 | OUOOUU |
| 13 | 4 | Antwerp | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 11 | UOUUOO |
| 14 | 8 | Standard | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 5 | UUOOOU |
| 15 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 8 | OOOUUU |
| 16 | 7 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 6 | UUUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47