RAAL La Louviere 1–0 Charleroi
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
RAAL La Louviere all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.08.25 | Gent – RAAL La Louviere | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 26.07.25 | RAAL La Louviere – Standard | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
Charleroi all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.08.25 | Charleroi – St Truiden | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.07.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.05.25 | Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 4.10 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.05.25 | Mechelen – Charleroi | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 09.05.25 | Charleroi – Westerlo | 4–3 (1–2) | 1.62 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 04.05.25 | Standard – Charleroi | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.04.25 | Charleroi – Dender | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.04.25 | Dender – Charleroi | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.04.25 | Charleroi – Mechelen | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.04.25 | Westerlo – Charleroi | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
RAAL La Louviere at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.07.25 | RAAL La Louviere – Standard | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
Charleroi away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.07.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.05.25 | Mechelen – Charleroi | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 04.05.25 | Standard – Charleroi | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.04.25 | Dender – Charleroi | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.04.25 | Westerlo – Charleroi | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.03.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 16.03.25 | Club Brugge – Charleroi | 4–2 (1–1) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 22.02.25 | Westerlo – Charleroi | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.02.25 | Beerschot VA – Charleroi | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 17.01.25 | Gent – Charleroi | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 7 | DWW |
| 2 | St Truiden | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 3 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | WLW |
| 6 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Westerlo | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | LWL |
| 8 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | LWL |
| 9 | Charleroi | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 10 | Antwerp | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 11 | Dender | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 | DDL |
| 12 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | Waregem | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | DLL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | DL |
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Truiden | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Westerlo | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 6 | Mechelen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 13 | Waregem | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 14 | Dender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 2 | Mechelen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Dender | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 10 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 11 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Waregem | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | L |
RAAL La Louviere Charleroi
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 7 | UOO |
| 2 | 5 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | OOU |
| 3 | 7 | Westerlo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | OOU |
| 4 | 8 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | OUO |
| 5 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | OO |
| 6 | 2 | St Truiden | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 | OUU |
| 7 | 3 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UOU |
| 8 | 4 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 | OU |
| 9 | 9 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | OU |
| 10 | 12 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 11 | 13 | Waregem | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 12 | 6 | Standard | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 13 | 10 | Antwerp | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | UU |
| 14 | 11 | Dender | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | UUU |
| 15 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | UUU |
| 16 | 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 2 | St Truiden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 3 | 3 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 4 | Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 5 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 6 | 7 | Westerlo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 7 | 8 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 8 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 9 | 6 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 10 | 9 | Charleroi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 11 | 10 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 12 | 11 | Dender | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 13 | 12 | Genk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 13 | Waregem | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | UO |
| 2 | 5 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 3 | 7 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 8 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 9 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 6 | 12 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 13 | Waregem | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 2 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 10 | 3 | Mechelen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 11 | 4 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 6 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 10 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 11 | Dender | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
| 15 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 16 | 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10