Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–2 Charleroi

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

Home 2.75 fair 2.70
Draw 3.30 fair 3.79
Away ✓ 2.35 fair 2.73
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 1.93
Over 2.5 1.85 fair 2.08

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Oud-Heverlee Leuven Charleroi
4 Shots 11
3 Shots on target 4
4 Corners 6
8 Fouls 12
2 Yellow cards 0
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (271 league matches this season so far).
Result Oud-Heverlee Leuven to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.89
Expected goals 1.30 – 1.29
Home / Draw / Away
Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawCharleroi
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.6% 1–0 9.7% 0–1 9.6%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Oud-Heverlee Leuven before this match, all matches
1.03points / match
0.97scored / match
1.47conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 34 played · 33:50
Charleroi before this match, all matches
1.12points / match
1.24scored / match
1.41conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 34 played · 42:48
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches Charleroi

Per match

0.97 Goals scored 1.24
1.47 Goals conceded 1.41
2.44 Total goals 2.65
13.29 Shots 13.00
4.24 Shots on target 4.41
13.56 Shots faced 12.06
4.85 Corners 5.47
6.18 Corners against 4.91
15.00 Fouls 11.35
2.97 Yellow cards 2.15
0.38 1st-half goals scored 0.68
0.59 1st-half goals conceded 0.65

How often Full Time

26% Wins 29%
24% Draws 24%
50% Losses 47%
91% Over 0.5 goals 97%
71% Over 1.5 goals 79%
44% Over 2.5 goals 47%
26% Over 3.5 goals 26%
9% Over 4.5 goals 9%
3% Over 5.5 goals 3%
47% Both teams scored 59%
26% Clean sheets 21%
35% Failed to score 24%

How often Half Time

15% Wins 32%
53% Draws 38%
32% Losses 29%
53% Over 0.5 goals 82%
32% Over 1.5 goals 38%
12% Over 2.5 goals 9%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
Charleroi all matches
Oud-Heverlee Leuven before this match, at home
1.00points / match
1.12scored / match
1.35conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 17 played · 19:23
Charleroi before this match, away
1.06points / match
1.12scored / match
1.41conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 17 played · 19:24
Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away Charleroi

Per match

1.12 Goals scored 1.12
1.35 Goals conceded 1.41
2.47 Total goals 2.53
15.35 Shots 12.06
4.88 Shots on target 3.94
10.71 Shots faced 12.71
5.53 Corners 5.29
5.53 Corners against 4.71
14.71 Fouls 11.76
2.71 Yellow cards 2.12
0.59 1st-half goals scored 0.71
0.65 1st-half goals conceded 0.71

How often Full Time

24% Wins 29%
29% Draws 18%
47% Losses 53%
94% Over 0.5 goals 100%
71% Over 1.5 goals 71%
47% Over 2.5 goals 47%
29% Over 3.5 goals 29%
6% Over 4.5 goals 6%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
53% Both teams scored 53%
24% Clean sheets 18%
29% Failed to score 29%

How often Half Time

24% Wins 29%
47% Draws 35%
29% Losses 35%
59% Over 0.5 goals 88%
41% Over 1.5 goals 41%
24% Over 2.5 goals 12%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home
Charleroi away

Last 10 matches before this match

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.04.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo 0–2 (0–0) 2.883.502.15 1.67 2.15
18.04.26 Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 (0–0) 2.153.253.10 1.95 1.85
12.04.26 Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 (0–0) 1.623.754.75 1.67 2.15
04.04.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard 1–3 (0–0) 2.053.203.50 2.08 1.73
22.03.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp 1–0 (0–0) 2.153.203.25 2.00 1.80
14.03.26 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–2 (0–0) 1.853.303.80 1.90 1.90
07.03.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo 0–1 (0–1) 2.303.402.80 1.67 2.15
28.02.26 Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 5–1 (1–1) 1.653.704.50 1.85 1.95
21.02.26 Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–1 (0–0) 1.404.337.00 1.57 2.35
14.02.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Dender 3–2 (2–1) 1.913.404.00 2.08 1.73

Charleroi all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.04.26 Genk – Charleroi 1–1 (0–1) 1.833.403.90 1.85 1.95
18.04.26 Charleroi – Standard 1–2 (0–0) 1.803.304.10 1.95 1.85
10.04.26 Charleroi – Antwerp 2–1 (1–0) 1.703.504.75 1.90 1.90
05.04.26 Westerlo – Charleroi 2–0 (1–0) 2.403.402.60 1.67 2.15
22.03.26 Waregem – Charleroi 1–0 (1–0) 2.553.402.55 1.73 2.08
14.03.26 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–2 (0–0) 1.853.303.80 1.90 1.90
07.03.26 Dender – Charleroi 2–2 (2–1) 3.203.302.20 2.00 1.80
01.03.26 Charleroi – Club Brugge 1–2 (1–0) 3.903.601.83 1.73 2.08
22.02.26 Westerlo – Charleroi 2–1 (1–1) 2.253.402.75 1.73 2.08
14.02.26 Charleroi – Gent 2–3 (0–1) 2.153.403.30 1.98 1.83

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.04.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo 0–2 (0–0) 2.883.502.15 1.67 2.15
04.04.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard 1–3 (0–0) 2.053.203.50 2.08 1.73
22.03.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp 1–0 (0–0) 2.153.203.25 2.00 1.80
07.03.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo 0–1 (0–1) 2.303.402.80 1.67 2.15
14.02.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Dender 3–2 (2–1) 1.913.404.00 2.08 1.73
01.02.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen 2–2 (1–0) 2.053.253.40 2.00 1.80
24.01.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise 0–0 (0–0) 5.003.751.67 2.00 1.80
21.12.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge 0–2 (0–2) 2.503.302.50 1.80 2.00
07.12.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Waregem 1–1 (1–1) 2.103.403.40 1.88 1.93
23.11.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden 1–2 (1–2) 2.503.102.70 1.93 1.88

Charleroi away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.04.26 Genk – Charleroi 1–1 (0–1) 1.833.403.90 1.85 1.95
05.04.26 Westerlo – Charleroi 2–0 (1–0) 2.403.402.60 1.67 2.15
22.03.26 Waregem – Charleroi 1–0 (1–0) 2.553.402.55 1.73 2.08
07.03.26 Dender – Charleroi 2–2 (2–1) 3.203.302.20 2.00 1.80
22.02.26 Westerlo – Charleroi 2–1 (1–1) 2.253.402.75 1.73 2.08
31.01.26 St Truiden – Charleroi 0–2 (0–0) 1.953.503.50 1.80 2.00
25.01.26 Antwerp – Charleroi 0–2 (0–1) 2.403.252.90 2.10 1.70
26.12.25 Anderlecht – Charleroi 1–2 (1–2) 1.753.504.33 2.00 1.80
07.12.25 Mechelen – Charleroi 1–0 (1–0) 2.903.302.35 1.80 2.00
22.11.25 Club Brugge – Charleroi 1–0 (0–0) 1.444.006.50 1.65 2.20

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Oud-Heverlee Leuven winsDrawsCharleroi wins
12matches
2.08goals / match
33%over 2.5
42%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.03.26B1 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–2 (0–0) 1.853.303.80 1.90 1.90
27.07.25B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi 2–2 (1–0) 2.753.302.45 1.85 1.95
24.05.25B1 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–1 (1–1) 1.624.104.75 1.57 2.35
28.03.25B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi 0–0 (0–0) 3.003.002.55 2.20 1.65
14.12.24B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi 1–0 (0–0) 2.203.303.10 2.10 1.70
26.10.24B1 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–2 (0–2) ––– – –
17.02.24B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi 0–0 (0–0) 2.403.402.88 1.88 1.98
29.07.23B1 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (1–0) 1.953.503.50 1.73 2.08
10.03.23B1 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–1 (0–1) 1.853.603.60 1.75 2.05
10.09.22B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi 3–2 (1–1) 2.753.502.37 1.60 2.30
27.12.21B1 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–3 (0–1) 1.654.004.33 1.57 2.35
08.08.21B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi 1–1 (0–1) 2.453.402.55 1.75 2.05

Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St. Gilloise 34 22 10 2 54 18 +36 76
2 Club Brugge 34 23 3 8 72 42 +30 72
3 St Truiden 34 19 4 11 50 38 +12 61
4 Anderlecht 34 14 8 12 50 47 +3 50
5 Genk 34 13 11 10 51 50 +1 50
6 Gent 34 13 9 12 51 47 +4 48
7 Westerlo 34 13 9 12 43 43 0 48
8 Mechelen 34 12 10 12 42 47 -5 46
9 Standard 34 13 7 14 34 41 -7 46
10 Antwerp 34 11 8 15 37 37 0 41
11 Cercle Brugge 34 10 11 13 50 51 -1 41
12 Waregem 33 10 9 14 44 50 -6 39
13 Charleroi 34 10 8 16 42 48 -6 38
14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 34 9 8 17 33 50 -17 35
15 RAAL La Louviere 33 6 13 14 30 43 -13 31
16 Dender 34 4 10 20 28 59 -31 22
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St. Gilloise 18 16 2 0 35 6 +29 50
2 Club Brugge 17 13 2 2 44 22 +22 41
3 St Truiden 17 11 1 5 26 21 +5 34
4 Anderlecht 16 9 4 3 28 15 +13 31
5 Gent 17 8 4 5 28 18 +10 28
6 Antwerp 17 7 4 6 24 20 +4 25
7 Westerlo 17 7 3 7 20 18 +2 24
8 Genk 17 6 6 5 22 21 +1 24
9 Mechelen 17 6 6 5 20 19 +1 24
10 Waregem 16 6 4 6 21 21 0 22
11 Charleroi 17 5 5 7 23 24 -1 20
12 Standard 17 4 6 7 16 22 -6 18
13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 17 4 5 8 19 23 -4 17
14 RAAL La Louviere 17 3 7 7 12 19 -7 16
15 Cercle Brugge 17 3 5 9 24 32 -8 14
16 Dender 17 1 5 11 14 34 -20 8
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Club Brugge 17 10 1 6 28 20 +8 31
2 Standard 17 9 1 7 18 19 -1 28
3 Cercle Brugge 17 7 6 4 26 19 +7 27
4 St Truiden 17 8 3 6 24 17 +7 27
5 St. Gilloise 16 6 8 2 19 12 +7 26
6 Genk 17 7 5 5 29 29 0 26
7 Westerlo 17 6 6 5 23 25 -2 24
8 Mechelen 17 6 4 7 22 28 -6 22
9 Gent 17 5 5 7 23 29 -6 20
10 Anderlecht 18 5 4 9 22 32 -10 19
11 Charleroi 17 5 3 9 19 24 -5 18
12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 17 5 3 9 14 27 -13 18
13 Waregem 17 4 5 8 23 29 -6 17
14 Antwerp 17 4 4 9 13 17 -4 16
15 RAAL La Louviere 16 3 6 7 18 24 -6 15
16 Dender 17 3 5 9 14 25 -11 14

Oud-Heverlee Leuven   Charleroi

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Club Brugge 34 12 22 2.1 1.2 23 3 8 72 42 72
2 5 Genk 34 13 21 1.5 1.5 13 11 10 51 50 50
3 6 Gent 34 15 19 1.5 1.4 13 9 12 51 47 48
4 11 Cercle Brugge 34 15 19 1.5 1.5 10 11 13 50 51 41
5 3 St Truiden 34 16 18 1.5 1.1 19 4 11 50 38 61
6 16 Dender 34 16 18 0.8 1.7 4 10 20 28 59 22
7 4 Anderlecht 34 18 16 1.5 1.4 14 8 12 50 47 50
8 12 Waregem 33 17 16 1.3 1.5 10 9 14 44 50 39
9 13 Charleroi 34 18 16 1.2 1.4 10 8 16 42 48 38
10 9 Standard 34 19 15 1.0 1.2 13 7 14 34 41 46
11 14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 34 19 15 1.0 1.5 9 8 17 33 50 35
12 8 Mechelen 34 20 14 1.2 1.4 12 10 12 42 47 46
13 15 RAAL La Louviere 33 19 14 0.9 1.3 6 13 14 30 43 31
14 7 Westerlo 34 21 13 1.3 1.3 13 9 12 43 43 48
15 10 Antwerp 34 21 13 1.1 1.1 11 8 15 37 37 41
16 1 St. Gilloise 34 23 11 1.6 0.5 22 10 2 54 18 76
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Club Brugge 17 5 12 2.6 1.3 13 2 2 44 22 41
2 11 Cercle Brugge 17 5 12 1.4 1.9 3 5 9 24 32 14
3 3 St Truiden 17 7 10 1.5 1.2 11 1 5 26 21 34
4 16 Dender 17 7 10 0.8 2.0 1 5 11 14 34 8
5 10 Antwerp 17 8 9 1.4 1.2 7 4 6 24 20 25
6 4 Anderlecht 16 8 8 1.8 0.9 9 4 3 28 15 31
7 6 Gent 17 9 8 1.6 1.1 8 4 5 28 18 28
8 9 Standard 17 9 8 0.9 1.3 4 6 7 16 22 18
9 13 Charleroi 17 9 8 1.4 1.4 5 5 7 23 24 20
10 14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 17 9 8 1.1 1.4 4 5 8 19 23 17
11 1 St. Gilloise 18 11 7 1.9 0.3 16 2 0 35 6 50
12 5 Genk 17 10 7 1.3 1.2 6 6 5 22 21 24
13 7 Westerlo 17 10 7 1.2 1.1 7 3 7 20 18 24
14 8 Mechelen 17 11 6 1.2 1.1 6 6 5 20 19 24
15 12 Waregem 16 10 6 1.3 1.3 6 4 6 21 21 22
16 15 RAAL La Louviere 17 13 4 0.7 1.1 3 7 7 12 19 16
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 5 Genk 17 3 14 1.7 1.7 7 5 5 29 29 26
2 6 Gent 17 6 11 1.4 1.7 5 5 7 23 29 20
3 2 Club Brugge 17 7 10 1.6 1.2 10 1 6 28 20 31
4 12 Waregem 17 7 10 1.4 1.7 4 5 8 23 29 17
5 15 RAAL La Louviere 16 6 10 1.1 1.5 3 6 7 18 24 15
6 3 St Truiden 17 9 8 1.4 1.0 8 3 6 24 17 27
7 4 Anderlecht 18 10 8 1.2 1.8 5 4 9 22 32 19
8 8 Mechelen 17 9 8 1.3 1.6 6 4 7 22 28 22
9 13 Charleroi 17 9 8 1.1 1.4 5 3 9 19 24 18
10 16 Dender 17 9 8 0.8 1.5 3 5 9 14 25 14
11 9 Standard 17 10 7 1.1 1.1 9 1 7 18 19 28
12 11 Cercle Brugge 17 10 7 1.5 1.1 7 6 4 26 19 27
13 14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 17 10 7 0.8 1.6 5 3 9 14 27 18
14 7 Westerlo 17 11 6 1.4 1.5 6 6 5 23 25 24
15 1 St. Gilloise 16 12 4 1.2 0.8 6 8 2 19 12 26
16 10 Antwerp 17 13 4 0.8 1.0 4 4 9 13 17 16

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06