Cercle Brugge 0–1 Lommel SK
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2026/2027
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2026/2027, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Cercle Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.26 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.29 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 14.08.26 | Cercle Brugge – St Truiden | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.08.26 | Standard – Cercle Brugge | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 09.05.26 | RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge | 4–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.05.26 | Cercle Brugge – Waregem | 2–3 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.70 | 3.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.04.26 | Cercle Brugge – Dender | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.38 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 19.04.26 | Dender – Cercle Brugge | 1–4 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.04.26 | Cercle Brugge – RAAL La Louviere | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.04.26 | Waregem – Cercle Brugge | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 22.03.26 | Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge | 2–3 (1–3) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Lommel SK all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.26 | Lommel SK – Westerlo | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.08.26 | Lommel SK – Charleroi | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.08.26 | St Truiden – Lommel SK | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Cercle Brugge at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.08.26 | Cercle Brugge – St Truiden | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.05.26 | Cercle Brugge – Waregem | 2–3 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.70 | 3.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.04.26 | Cercle Brugge – Dender | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.38 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 11.04.26 | Cercle Brugge – RAAL La Louviere | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.03.26 | Cercle Brugge – RAAL La Louviere | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 01.03.26 | Cercle Brugge – Dender | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 15.02.26 | Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 31.01.26 | Cercle Brugge – Antwerp | 0–4 (0–2) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 26.12.25 | Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.12.25 | Cercle Brugge – Mechelen | 2–3 (0–2) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Lommel SK away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.08.26 | St Truiden – Lommel SK | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Belgium Pro League table 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charleroi | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 12 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 9 |
| 3 | Waregem | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 |
| 4 | Genk | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 7 |
| 5 | Antwerp | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 7 |
| 6 | Gent | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 |
| 7 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 5 |
| 8 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 4 |
| 9 | Lommel SK | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 11 | Beveren | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 3 |
| 12 | St Truiden | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 2 |
| 14 | Mechelen | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 2 |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 0 |
| 18 | Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 0 |
- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation to Challenger Pro League
Belgian Cup winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 |
| 2 | Waregem | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 |
| 3 | Charleroi | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 |
| 5 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 |
| 6 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 4 |
| 7 | Lommel SK | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 |
| 8 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 |
| 9 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 10 | Beveren | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| 12 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| 13 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 14 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
| 17 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charleroi | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 3 |
| 3 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 |
| 5 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 6 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | Lommel SK | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | Waregem | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 10 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1 |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 |
| 12 | Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 |
| 13 | Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
| 17 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 |
| 18 | Beveren | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 |
Cercle Brugge Lommel SK
Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Genk | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 7 |
| 2 | 5 | Antwerp | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 7 |
| 3 | 11 | Beveren | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 3 |
| 4 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 1 |
| 5 | 17 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| 6 | 18 | Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 0 |
| 7 | 1 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 12 |
| 8 | 2 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9 |
| 9 | 3 | Waregem | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| 10 | 7 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 5 |
| 11 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 |
| 12 | 14 | Mechelen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 2 |
| 13 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 14 | 6 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
| 15 | 8 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 |
| 16 | 9 | Lommel SK | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 |
| 17 | 10 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 18 | 12 | St Truiden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Waregem | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 |
| 2 | 4 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 |
| 3 | 5 | Antwerp | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 4 |
| 4 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| 5 | 17 | Kortrijk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 6 | 1 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| 7 | 2 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 |
| 8 | 7 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| 9 | 9 | Lommel SK | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| 10 | 10 | Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 11 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| 12 | 14 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| 13 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 14 | 18 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 15 | 6 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 16 | 8 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 17 | 11 | Beveren | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 18 | 12 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Beveren | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 2 | 4 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 |
| 3 | 18 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| 4 | 1 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 6 | 5 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 7 | 6 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 8 | 7 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| 9 | 8 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 |
| 10 | 12 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| 11 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 12 | 14 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 |
| 13 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 14 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 15 | 17 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 16 | 3 | Waregem | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 17 | 9 | Lommel SK | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 18 | 10 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06