Stockport 3–3 Crawley Town
Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Stockport all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.08.23 | Mansfield – Stockport | 3–2 (1–2) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 19.08.23 | Stockport – Barrow | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.78 |
| 15.08.23 | Stockport – Bradford | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 12.08.23 | Walsall – Stockport | 2–1 (1–0) | 4.00 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 05.08.23 | Stockport – Gillingham | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 08.05.23 | Stockport – Hartlepool | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 29.04.23 | Leyton Orient – Stockport | 0–3 (0–2) | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 22.04.23 | Stockport – Rochdale | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 9.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 18.04.23 | Carlisle – Stockport | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 15.04.23 | Gillingham – Stockport | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
Crawley Town all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.08.23 | Swindon – Crawley Town | 6–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.08.23 | Crawley Town – Gillingham | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.08.23 | Crawley Town – Milton Keynes Dons | 2–1 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 12.08.23 | Salford – Crawley Town | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 6.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.08.23 | Crawley Town – Bradford | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.05.23 | Swindon – Crawley Town | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 29.04.23 | Crawley Town – Walsall | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 22.04.23 | Hartlepool – Crawley Town | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 18.04.23 | Crawley Town – Colchester | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.04.23 | Crawley Town – Tranmere | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
Stockport at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.08.23 | Stockport – Barrow | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.78 |
| 15.08.23 | Stockport – Bradford | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.08.23 | Stockport – Gillingham | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 08.05.23 | Stockport – Hartlepool | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 22.04.23 | Stockport – Rochdale | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 9.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 10.04.23 | Stockport – Newport County | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 5.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.03.23 | Stockport – Salford | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.03.23 | Stockport – Mansfield | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.03.23 | Stockport – Gillingham | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 5.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 04.03.23 | Stockport – Doncaster | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.13 | 1.75 |
Crawley Town away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.08.23 | Swindon – Crawley Town | 6–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 12.08.23 | Salford – Crawley Town | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 6.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.05.23 | Swindon – Crawley Town | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 22.04.23 | Hartlepool – Crawley Town | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 10.04.23 | Barrow – Crawley Town | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.04.23 | Mansfield – Crawley Town | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 18.03.23 | AFC Wimbledon – Crawley Town | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 07.03.23 | Sutton – Crawley Town | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 04.03.23 | Northampton – Crawley Town | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 28.02.23 | Tranmere – Crawley Town | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.50 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.23E3 | Stockport – Crawley Town | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.09.22E3 | Crawley Town – Stockport | 3–2 (2–1) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
England League Two table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Milton Keynes Dons | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 12 | WWLWW |
| 2 | Gillingham | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 12 | WWWWL |
| 3 | Accrington | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 10 | WLDWW |
| 4 | Notts County | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 10 | LWDWW |
| 5 | AFC Wimbledon | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | DDWWD |
| 6 | Newport County | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 9 | LWLWW |
| 7 | Mansfield | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 9 | DWDDW |
| 8 | Wrexham | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 9 | LDWDDW |
| 9 | Swindon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 8 | DWDW |
| 10 | Barrow | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 8 | WWDLD |
| 11 | Salford | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 7 | WDLWL |
| 12 | Morecambe | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 7 | WLDWL |
| 13 | Bradford | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 7 | LWDLW |
| 14 | Crawley Town | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 7 | WDWLL |
| 15 | Crewe | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 6 | DDWDL |
| 16 | Grimsby | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | DLWDD |
| 17 | Harrogate | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 | WLLLW |
| 18 | Walsall | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 5 | LWLDD |
| 19 | Stockport | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | LLDWL |
| 20 | Forest Green | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 4 | LWLLD |
| 21 | Colchester | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 3 | LLLW |
| 22 | Tranmere | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 3 | LLWLLL |
| 23 | Sutton | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 3 | WLLLL |
| 24 | Doncaster | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 1 | LLDLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Accrington | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 2 | Morecambe | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 3 | Newport County | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Mansfield | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Notts County | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 6 | Bradford | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 7 | Milton Keynes Dons | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 8 | Crawley Town | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | WWL |
| 9 | Crewe | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 5 | DWD |
| 10 | Grimsby | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 5 | DWD |
| 11 | Swindon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 4 | DW |
| 12 | Barrow | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 13 | Walsall | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 14 | Wrexham | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 4 | LWD |
| 15 | Stockport | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | LDW |
| 16 | Harrogate | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 17 | Tranmere | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | LWLL |
| 18 | Sutton | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | WLL |
| 19 | Gillingham | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | WL |
| 20 | AFC Wimbledon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 21 | Salford | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 22 | Doncaster | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | LDL |
| 23 | Colchester | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 24 | Forest Green | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | LLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gillingham | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | AFC Wimbledon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 7 | DWW |
| 3 | Milton Keynes Dons | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 6 | WLW |
| 4 | Salford | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 5 | Wrexham | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 6 | Swindon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Forest Green | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 8 | Barrow | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 9 | Notts County | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | LDW |
| 10 | Colchester | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | LW |
| 11 | Mansfield | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 12 | Accrington | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 13 | Newport County | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | LLW |
| 14 | Harrogate | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | WLL |
| 15 | Grimsby | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Crewe | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 17 | Walsall | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 18 | Bradford | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | LDL |
| 19 | Crawley Town | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | DL |
| 20 | Stockport | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 21 | Tranmere | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 22 | Sutton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 23 | Doncaster | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| 24 | Morecambe | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | LL |
Stockport Crawley Town
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Newport County | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 9 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Milton Keynes Dons | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 12 | OUOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Notts County | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 10 | OOUOO |
| 4 | 7 | Mansfield | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 9 | OOOUO |
| 5 | 9 | Swindon | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 8 | OOOO |
| 6 | 15 | Crewe | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 6 | OOOOU |
| 7 | 18 | Walsall | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 5 | OOOOU |
| 8 | 22 | Tranmere | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 3 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 23 | Sutton | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 3 | OOUOO |
| 10 | 24 | Doncaster | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 1 | UOOOO |
| 11 | 3 | Accrington | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 10 | OUUOO |
| 12 | 8 | Wrexham | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 14 | 9 | OUOOUU |
| 13 | 12 | Morecambe | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 7 | OOUOU |
| 14 | 21 | Colchester | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 3 | OUOO |
| 15 | 10 | Barrow | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 8 | OOUUU |
| 16 | 11 | Salford | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 7 | UUUOO |
| 17 | 13 | Bradford | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | UOUOU |
| 18 | 14 | Crawley Town | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 7 | UUOUO |
| 19 | 17 | Harrogate | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | UUOOU |
| 20 | 19 | Stockport | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | UOUUO |
| 21 | 20 | Forest Green | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 4 | UUOOU |
| 22 | 2 | Gillingham | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | UUUUO |
| 23 | 5 | AFC Wimbledon | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | UUUOU |
| 24 | 16 | Grimsby | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6 | UOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Wrexham | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 4 | OOO |
| 2 | 15 | Crewe | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 5 | OOO |
| 3 | 22 | Tranmere | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 3 | OOOU |
| 4 | 3 | Accrington | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 | OUO |
| 5 | 4 | Notts County | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6 | OO |
| 6 | 6 | Newport County | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 7 | 7 | Mansfield | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 8 | 9 | Swindon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 4 | OO |
| 9 | 12 | Morecambe | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | OUO |
| 10 | 20 | Forest Green | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | UOO |
| 11 | 23 | Sutton | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | OUO |
| 12 | 24 | Doncaster | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | UOO |
| 13 | 1 | Milton Keynes Dons | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 14 | 2 | Gillingham | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 15 | 10 | Barrow | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 16 | 11 | Salford | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 17 | 13 | Bradford | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 18 | 14 | Crawley Town | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | UOU |
| 19 | 18 | Walsall | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 20 | 21 | Colchester | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | UO |
| 21 | 5 | AFC Wimbledon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | UU |
| 22 | 16 | Grimsby | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | UUU |
| 23 | 17 | Harrogate | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 24 | 19 | Stockport | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Milton Keynes Dons | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 6 | OOO |
| 2 | 6 | Newport County | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | OOO |
| 3 | 18 | Walsall | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | OOO |
| 4 | 4 | Notts County | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | OUO |
| 5 | 7 | Mansfield | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3 | OOU |
| 6 | 9 | Swindon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 4 | OO |
| 7 | 17 | Harrogate | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | UOO |
| 8 | 19 | Stockport | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | OO |
| 9 | 21 | Colchester | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | OO |
| 10 | 23 | Sutton | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | OO |
| 11 | 24 | Doncaster | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 12 | 3 | Accrington | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 13 | 5 | AFC Wimbledon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7 | UUO |
| 14 | 10 | Barrow | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | OUU |
| 15 | 11 | Salford | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6 | UUO |
| 16 | 12 | Morecambe | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | OU |
| 17 | 13 | Bradford | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | UUO |
| 18 | 14 | Crawley Town | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | UO |
| 19 | 15 | Crewe | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 20 | 16 | Grimsby | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | OU |
| 21 | 22 | Tranmere | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | UO |
| 22 | 2 | Gillingham | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | UUU |
| 23 | 8 | Wrexham | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | UUU |
| 24 | 20 | Forest Green | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47