Brentford vs Nott'm Forest
Bet365 odds. Highlighted = our prediction. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Our prediction
Statistics 2026/2027
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches
Brentford all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.26 | Hull – Brentford | 1–1 (1–0) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 17.10.26 | Brentford – Liverpool | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.75 | 2.88 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 10.10.26 | Aston Villa – Brentford | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 18.09.26 | Brentford – Chelsea | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.80 | 2.45 | 1.50 | 2.63 |
| 12.09.26 | Bournemouth – Brentford | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.62 | 2.30 |
| 05.09.26 | Brentford – Sunderland | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.90 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 30.08.26 | Leeds – Brentford | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 22.08.26 | Brentford – Tottenham | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.70 | 2.75 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 24.05.26 | Liverpool – Brentford | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 4.20 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.63 |
| 17.05.26 | Brentford – Crystal Palace | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.73 | 4.20 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
Nott'm Forest all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.10.26 | Ipswich – Nott'm Forest | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 18.10.26 | Nott'm Forest – Arsenal | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.00 | 3.90 | 1.60 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.10.26 | Crystal Palace – Nott'm Forest | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.91 | 1.91 |
| 19.09.26 | Nott'm Forest – Coventry | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.09.26 | Aston Villa – Nott'm Forest | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 05.09.26 | Nott'm Forest – Tottenham | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.91 | 1.91 |
| 29.08.26 | Liverpool – Nott'm Forest | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.62 | 2.30 |
| 22.08.26 | Nott'm Forest – Leeds | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 24.05.26 | Nott'm Forest – Bournemouth | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 17.05.26 | Man United – Nott'm Forest | 3–2 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.62 | 2.30 |
Brentford at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Brentford – Liverpool | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.75 | 2.88 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 18.09.26 | Brentford – Chelsea | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.80 | 2.45 | 1.50 | 2.63 |
| 05.09.26 | Brentford – Sunderland | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.90 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 22.08.26 | Brentford – Tottenham | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.70 | 2.75 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 17.05.26 | Brentford – Crystal Palace | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.73 | 4.20 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 02.05.26 | Brentford – West Ham | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 2.30 |
| 18.04.26 | Brentford – Fulham | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.75 | 3.25 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 11.04.26 | Brentford – Everton | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 16.03.26 | Brentford – Wolves | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 21.02.26 | Brentford – Brighton | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.70 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Nott'm Forest away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.10.26 | Ipswich – Nott'm Forest | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 11.10.26 | Crystal Palace – Nott'm Forest | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.91 | 1.91 |
| 12.09.26 | Aston Villa – Nott'm Forest | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 29.08.26 | Liverpool – Nott'm Forest | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.62 | 2.30 |
| 17.05.26 | Man United – Nott'm Forest | 3–2 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.62 | 2.30 |
| 04.05.26 | Chelsea – Nott'm Forest | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 24.04.26 | Sunderland – Nott'm Forest | 0–5 (0–4) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.20 | 1.67 |
| 22.03.26 | Tottenham – Nott'm Forest | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 04.03.26 | Man City – Nott'm Forest | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.38 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 01.03.26 | Brighton – Nott'm Forest | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.26E0 | Brentford – Nott'm Forest | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 17.08.25E0 | Nott'm Forest – Brentford | 3–1 (3–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 01.05.25E0 | Nott'm Forest – Brentford | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.12.24E0 | Brentford – Nott'm Forest | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 20.01.24E0 | Brentford – Nott'm Forest | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.86 | 2.04 |
| 01.10.23E0 | Nott'm Forest – Brentford | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 29.04.23E0 | Brentford – Nott'm Forest | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 1.99 | 1.91 |
| 05.11.22E0 | Nott'm Forest – Brentford | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 2.03 | 1.87 |
England Premier League table 2026/2027
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Man City | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 21 |
| 2 | Arsenal | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 21 |
| 3 | Brighton | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 7 | +16 | 16 |
| 4 | Liverpool | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 15 |
| 5 | Chelsea | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 13 |
| 6 | Brentford | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 11 |
| 7 | Leeds | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 |
| 8 | Newcastle | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 11 |
| 9 | Aston Villa | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 11 |
| 10 | Hull | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 10 |
| 11 | Everton | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 10 |
| 12 | Ipswich | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 10 |
| 13 | Bournemouth | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 9 |
| 14 | Tottenham | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 9 |
| 15 | Fulham | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 8 |
| 16 | Man United | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 7 |
| 17 | Crystal Palace | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 7 |
| 18 | Nott'm Forest | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 |
| 19 | Coventry | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 6 |
| 20 | Sunderland | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 5 |
- Champions League – league phase
- Europa League – league phase
- Relegation to Championship
FA Cup and EFL Cup winners also qualify for Europe, so places can move down the table (6th or 7th can qualify).
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arsenal | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 12 |
| 2 | Man City | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 12 |
| 3 | Brighton | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | +12 | 10 |
| 4 | Brentford | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 7 |
| 5 | Chelsea | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 7 |
| 6 | Everton | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 |
| 7 | Ipswich | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 |
| 8 | Leeds | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 |
| 9 | Hull | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 |
| 10 | Bournemouth | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 5 |
| 11 | Newcastle | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 |
| 12 | Liverpool | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 |
| 13 | Fulham | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 |
| 14 | Man United | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 |
| 15 | Aston Villa | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 |
| 16 | Tottenham | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 |
| 17 | Sunderland | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 4 |
| 18 | Crystal Palace | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 3 |
| 19 | Coventry | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 |
| 20 | Nott'm Forest | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liverpool | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 10 |
| 2 | Man City | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 |
| 3 | Arsenal | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 9 |
| 4 | Aston Villa | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 7 |
| 5 | Brighton | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 6 |
| 6 | Chelsea | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 |
| 7 | Newcastle | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 6 |
| 8 | Leeds | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
| 9 | Nott'm Forest | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 |
| 10 | Tottenham | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 5 |
| 11 | Brentford | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| 12 | Hull | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 |
| 13 | Fulham | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 |
| 14 | Bournemouth | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 |
| 15 | Crystal Palace | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 4 |
| 16 | Man United | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 |
| 17 | Everton | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 |
| 18 | Ipswich | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 3 |
| 19 | Coventry | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 3 |
| 20 | Sunderland | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 1 |
Brentford Nott'm Forest
Under / Over goals 2026/2027
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Man City | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 9 | 21 |
| 2 | 5 | Chelsea | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 13 |
| 3 | 3 | Brighton | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 7 | 16 |
| 4 | 6 | Brentford | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 11 |
| 5 | 8 | Newcastle | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 14 | 11 |
| 6 | 9 | Aston Villa | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 11 |
| 7 | 12 | Ipswich | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 10 |
| 8 | 13 | Bournemouth | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 9 |
| 9 | 17 | Crystal Palace | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 7 |
| 10 | 2 | Arsenal | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 21 |
| 11 | 4 | Liverpool | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 15 |
| 12 | 19 | Coventry | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 6 |
| 13 | 10 | Hull | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 10 |
| 14 | 14 | Tottenham | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 9 |
| 15 | 15 | Fulham | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 8 |
| 16 | 16 | Man United | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 7 |
| 17 | 18 | Nott'm Forest | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 |
| 18 | 7 | Leeds | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 11 |
| 19 | 11 | Everton | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 10 |
| 20 | 20 | Sunderland | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 5 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Man City | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 12 |
| 2 | 2 | Arsenal | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 12 |
| 3 | 3 | Brighton | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 10 |
| 4 | 5 | Chelsea | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 7 |
| 5 | 6 | Brentford | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 7 |
| 6 | 8 | Newcastle | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| 7 | 9 | Aston Villa | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 |
| 8 | 17 | Crystal Palace | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 3 |
| 9 | 4 | Liverpool | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| 10 | 12 | Ipswich | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 7 |
| 11 | 14 | Tottenham | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 |
| 12 | 15 | Fulham | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 4 |
| 13 | 16 | Man United | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 4 |
| 14 | 19 | Coventry | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 |
| 15 | 7 | Leeds | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 6 |
| 16 | 10 | Hull | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6 |
| 17 | 11 | Everton | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 7 |
| 18 | 13 | Bournemouth | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| 19 | 18 | Nott'm Forest | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 20 | 20 | Sunderland | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Bournemouth | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 4 |
| 2 | 1 | Man City | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 9 |
| 3 | 5 | Chelsea | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 6 |
| 4 | 12 | Ipswich | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 3 |
| 5 | 18 | Nott'm Forest | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 5 |
| 6 | 3 | Brighton | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 6 |
| 7 | 4 | Liverpool | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 10 |
| 8 | 6 | Brentford | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
| 9 | 8 | Newcastle | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 6 |
| 10 | 9 | Aston Villa | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 |
| 11 | 10 | Hull | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| 12 | 17 | Crystal Palace | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 4 |
| 13 | 19 | Coventry | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3 |
| 14 | 20 | Sunderland | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 1 |
| 15 | 2 | Arsenal | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 |
| 16 | 7 | Leeds | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
| 17 | 11 | Everton | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| 18 | 14 | Tottenham | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
| 19 | 15 | Fulham | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| 20 | 16 | Man United | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06