Strasbourg 2–0 Toulouse
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024
Home ✓
2.15
fair 2.39
Draw
3.50
fair 4.16
Away
3.30
fair 2.92
Under 2.5 ✓
2.00
fair 2.41
Over 2.5
1.80
fair 1.71
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Strasbourg
Toulouse
11
Shots
7
3
Shots on target
1
3
Corners
3
16
Fouls
17
1
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✗ Goals missed
✗ BTTS missed
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (22 league matches this season so far).
Result
Strasbourg to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.64
Expected goals
1.60 – 1.43
Home / Draw / Away
42%
24%
34%
StrasbourgDrawToulouse
Under / Over 2.5 goals
42%
59%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
39%
61%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
5%
0
15%
1
22%
2
22%
3
17%
4
19%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 11%
2–1 8.8%
1–2 7.9%
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Strasbourg
before this match, all matches
1.50points / match
1.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
1
1
WonDrawnLost
2 played · 2:4
Toulouse
before this match, all matches
2.00points / match
1.50scored / match
1.00conceded / match
1
1
WonDrawnLost
2 played · 3:2
Strasbourg all matches
all matches Toulouse
Per match
1.00
Goals scored
1.50
2.00
Goals conceded
1.00
3.00
Total goals
2.50
6.00
Shots
8.50
1.50
Shots on target
3.50
16.00
Shots faced
12.50
2.00
Corners
5.00
5.00
Corners against
6.00
12.00
Fouls
11.00
1.50
Yellow cards
1.00
0.00
1st-half goals scored
0.00
1.00
1st-half goals conceded
0.50
How often Full Time
50%
Wins
50%
0%
Draws
50%
50%
Losses
0%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
100%
Over 1.5 goals
100%
100%
Over 2.5 goals
50%
0%
Over 3.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
50%
Both teams scored
100%
0%
Clean sheets
0%
50%
Failed to score
0%
How often Half Time
0%
Wins
0%
50%
Draws
50%
50%
Losses
50%
50%
Over 0.5 goals
50%
50%
Over 1.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Strasbourg all matches
3
1
W
2
W
1
2
L
2
W
2
W
1
1
D
1
1
D
1
2
L
2
1
W
3
L
Toulouse all matches
1
2
L
1
W
1
L
D
D
D
1
1
D
2
1
W
2
1
W
1
1
D
Strasbourg
before this match, at home
3.00points / match
2.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
1
WonDrawnLost
1 played · 2:1
Toulouse
before this match, away
3.00points / match
2.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
1
WonDrawnLost
1 played · 2:1
Strasbourg at home
away Toulouse
Per match
2.00
Goals scored
2.00
1.00
Goals conceded
1.00
3.00
Total goals
3.00
8.00
Shots
9.00
2.00
Shots on target
5.00
23.00
Shots faced
9.00
1.00
Corners
5.00
6.00
Corners against
7.00
8.00
Fouls
14.00
2.00
Yellow cards
2.00
0.00
1st-half goals scored
0.00
0.00
1st-half goals conceded
1.00
How often Full Time
100%
Wins
100%
0%
Draws
0%
0%
Losses
0%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
100%
Over 1.5 goals
100%
100%
Over 2.5 goals
100%
0%
Over 3.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
100%
Both teams scored
100%
0%
Clean sheets
0%
0%
Failed to score
0%
How often Half Time
0%
Wins
0%
100%
Draws
0%
0%
Losses
100%
0%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
0%
Over 1.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Strasbourg at home
1
2
L
2
W
2
1
W
1
L
2
W
3
1
W
1
2
L
2
W
1
1
D
2
1
W
Toulouse away
1
2
L
3
L
2
W
1
3
L
2
1
W
1
W
D
D
2
1
W
2
1
W
Last 10 matches before this match
Strasbourg all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.23 | Monaco – Strasbourg | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 13.08.23 | Strasbourg – Lyon | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 03.06.23 | Lorient – Strasbourg | 2–1 (2–0) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 27.05.23 | Strasbourg – Paris SG | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.20 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 21.05.23 | Troyes – Strasbourg | 1–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 13.05.23 | Strasbourg – Nice | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 07.05.23 | Nantes – Strasbourg | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.85 |
| 28.04.23 | Strasbourg – Lyon | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.96 | 1.94 |
| 23.04.23 | Reims – Strasbourg | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.94 | 1.96 |
| 16.04.23 | Strasbourg – Ajaccio | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.30 | 5.25 | 2.50 | 1.53 |
Toulouse all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.08.23 | Toulouse – Paris SG | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 13.08.23 | Nantes – Toulouse | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 2.03 | 1.87 |
| 03.06.23 | Monaco – Toulouse | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.45 | 5.25 | 5.50 | 1.44 | 2.75 |
| 27.05.23 | Toulouse – Auxerre | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.05.23 | Nice – Toulouse | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 14.05.23 | Toulouse – Nantes | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.05.23 | Ajaccio – Toulouse | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 02.05.23 | Toulouse – Lens | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.00 | 4.33 | 1.60 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 23.04.23 | Lorient – Toulouse | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.75 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 14.04.23 | Toulouse – Lyon | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.00 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
Strasbourg at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.08.23 | Strasbourg – Lyon | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 27.05.23 | Strasbourg – Paris SG | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.20 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 13.05.23 | Strasbourg – Nice | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 28.04.23 | Strasbourg – Lyon | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.96 | 1.94 |
| 16.04.23 | Strasbourg – Ajaccio | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.30 | 5.25 | 2.50 | 1.53 |
| 19.03.23 | Strasbourg – Auxerre | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 05.03.23 | Strasbourg – Brest | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 18.02.23 | Strasbourg – Angers | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 05.02.23 | Strasbourg – Montpellier | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.99 | 1.91 |
| 29.01.23 | Strasbourg – Toulouse | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
Toulouse away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.08.23 | Nantes – Toulouse | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 2.03 | 1.87 |
| 03.06.23 | Monaco – Toulouse | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.45 | 5.25 | 5.50 | 1.44 | 2.75 |
| 21.05.23 | Nice – Toulouse | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 07.05.23 | Ajaccio – Toulouse | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 23.04.23 | Lorient – Toulouse | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.75 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 09.04.23 | Montpellier – Toulouse | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.04.23 | Brest – Toulouse | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.88 | 2.02 |
| 12.03.23 | Angers – Toulouse | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 26.02.23 | Reims – Toulouse | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 04.02.23 | Paris SG – Toulouse | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.44 | 2.75 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1 1
Strasbourg winsDrawsToulouse wins
2matches
3.50goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.01.23F1 | Strasbourg – Toulouse | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 23.10.22F1 | Toulouse – Strasbourg | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.84 | 2.06 |
France Ligue 1 table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monaco | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 7 |
| 2 | Marseille | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 |
| 3 | Brest | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 4 | Rennes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 5 |
| 5 | Paris SG | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 |
| 6 | Montpellier | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 4 |
| 7 | Lille | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 |
| 8 | Toulouse | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 9 | Reims | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 |
| 10 | Strasbourg | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 |
| 11 | Nice | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 12 | Lorient | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 13 | Le Havre | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 2 |
| 14 | Lens | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1 |
| 15 | Nantes | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1 |
| 16 | Metz | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 |
| 17 | Clermont | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 |
| 18 | Lyon | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marseille | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 |
| 2 | Rennes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 4 |
| 3 | Paris SG | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 |
| 4 | Monaco | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 |
| 5 | Lille | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 |
| 6 | Reims | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 |
| 7 | Brest | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 |
| 8 | Strasbourg | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 9 | Metz | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 10 | Montpellier | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 11 | Lens | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 12 | Lorient | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 13 | Nice | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 14 | Toulouse | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 15 | Nantes | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1 |
| 16 | Le Havre | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
| 17 | Clermont | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 |
| 18 | Lyon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monaco | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 4 |
| 2 | Montpellier | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 |
| 3 | Toulouse | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 4 | Brest | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 |
| 5 | Le Havre | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 6 | Marseille | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | Lille | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | Nice | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | Paris SG | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 10 | Rennes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 11 | Lorient | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 12 | Lyon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
| 13 | Reims | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
| 14 | Clermont | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
| 15 | Nantes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
| 16 | Lens | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 |
| 17 | Strasbourg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
| 18 | Metz | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 |
Strasbourg Toulouse
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Monaco | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 7 |
| 2 | 13 | Le Havre | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 |
| 3 | 2 | Marseille | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 7 |
| 4 | 3 | Brest | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
| 5 | 4 | Rennes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 5 |
| 6 | 6 | Montpellier | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 4 |
| 7 | 10 | Strasbourg | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| 8 | 14 | Lens | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 |
| 9 | 15 | Nantes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 |
| 10 | 16 | Metz | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 |
| 11 | 18 | Lyon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| 12 | 5 | Paris SG | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 |
| 13 | 8 | Toulouse | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| 14 | 9 | Reims | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| 15 | 17 | Clermont | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| 16 | 7 | Lille | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| 17 | 11 | Nice | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 18 | 12 | Lorient | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Rennes | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4 |
| 2 | 15 | Nantes | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 |
| 3 | 1 | Monaco | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 4 | 2 | Marseille | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
| 5 | 3 | Brest | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| 6 | 5 | Paris SG | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| 7 | 6 | Montpellier | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 8 | 10 | Strasbourg | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 9 | 13 | Le Havre | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 10 | 16 | Metz | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 11 | 17 | Clermont | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| 12 | 18 | Lyon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 13 | 7 | Lille | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 14 | 8 | Toulouse | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 15 | 9 | Reims | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 16 | 11 | Nice | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 17 | 12 | Lorient | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 18 | 14 | Lens | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Monaco | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 4 |
| 2 | 13 | Le Havre | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| 3 | 14 | Lens | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 |
| 4 | 2 | Marseille | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 5 | 3 | Brest | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 6 | 6 | Montpellier | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| 7 | 8 | Toulouse | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 8 | 9 | Reims | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 9 | 10 | Strasbourg | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 10 | 16 | Metz | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 11 | 18 | Lyon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 12 | 4 | Rennes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 13 | 5 | Paris SG | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 14 | 7 | Lille | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 15 | 11 | Nice | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 16 | 12 | Lorient | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 17 | 15 | Nantes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 18 | 17 | Clermont | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06