Nantes 2–2 St Etienne
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Nantes all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.09.24 | Angers – Nantes | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.30 | 1.62 |
| 15.09.24 | Nantes – Reims | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.99 | 1.91 |
| 31.08.24 | Montpellier – Nantes | 1–3 (1–2) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.04 | 1.86 |
| 25.08.24 | Nantes – Auxerre | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 18.08.24 | Toulouse – Nantes | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.70 | 2.20 | 1.67 |
| 19.05.24 | Monaco – Nantes | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.38 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.40 | 3.00 |
| 12.05.24 | Nantes – Lille | 1–2 (0–2) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 04.05.24 | Brest – Nantes | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 26.04.24 | Montpellier – Nantes | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.95 | 1.95 |
| 20.04.24 | Nantes – Rennes | 0–3 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
St Etienne all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.24 | Nice – St Etienne | 8–0 (6–0) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 6.50 | 1.93 | 1.97 |
| 13.09.24 | St Etienne – Lille | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.50 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.92 | 1.98 |
| 31.08.24 | Brest – St Etienne | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 2.07 | 1.83 |
| 24.08.24 | St Etienne – Le Havre | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 17.08.24 | Monaco – St Etienne | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.48 | 4.50 | 6.25 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 17.05.24F2 | Quevilly Rouen – St Etienne | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.57 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 10.05.24F2 | St Etienne – Rodez | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.67 | 4.20 | 4.33 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.05.24F2 | Guingamp – St Etienne | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.04.24F2 | St Etienne – Caen | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 23.04.24F2 | Grenoble – St Etienne | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Nantes at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.24 | Nantes – Reims | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.99 | 1.91 |
| 25.08.24 | Nantes – Auxerre | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 12.05.24 | Nantes – Lille | 1–2 (0–2) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 20.04.24 | Nantes – Rennes | 0–3 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 07.04.24 | Nantes – Lyon | 1–3 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 16.03.24 | Nantes – Strasbourg | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.03.24 | Nantes – Metz | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 17.02.24 | Nantes – Paris SG | 0–2 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.02.24 | Nantes – Lens | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.01.24 | Nantes – Clermont | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
St Etienne away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.24 | Nice – St Etienne | 8–0 (6–0) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 6.50 | 1.93 | 1.97 |
| 31.08.24 | Brest – St Etienne | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 2.07 | 1.83 |
| 17.08.24 | Monaco – St Etienne | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.48 | 4.50 | 6.25 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 17.05.24F2 | Quevilly Rouen – St Etienne | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.57 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 04.05.24F2 | Guingamp – St Etienne | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.04.24F2 | Grenoble – St Etienne | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.04.24F2 | Ajaccio – St Etienne | 2–0 (2–0) | 4.00 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 30.03.24F2 | Valenciennes – St Etienne | 0–2 (0–2) | 5.50 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 16.03.24F2 | Bastia – St Etienne | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 02.03.24F2 | Paris FC – St Etienne | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.05.22F1 | Nantes – St Etienne | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.62 | 1.61 | 2.30 |
| 22.12.21F1 | St Etienne – Nantes | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 2.05 | 1.85 |
France Ligue 1 table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris SG | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 5 | +15 | 16 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Monaco | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 16 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Marseille | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 13 | WDWWW |
| 4 | Lille | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 10 | WWLLDW |
| 5 | Lens | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 10 | WWDDDD |
| 6 | Nice | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 8 | LDWLWD |
| 7 | Nantes | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 8 | DWWLD |
| 8 | Reims | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | LDWWD |
| 9 | Rennes | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 7 | WLLWDL |
| 10 | Lyon | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 7 | LLWDLW |
| 11 | Strasbourg | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 6 | DWLDD |
| 12 | Auxerre | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 6 | WLLLLW |
| 13 | Brest | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 6 | LLWLWL |
| 14 | Le Havre | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 6 | LWWLLL |
| 15 | Toulouse | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | DDLWLL |
| 16 | Montpellier | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 4 | DLLLWL |
| 17 | St Etienne | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 15 | -14 | 3 | LLLWL |
| 18 | Angers | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 2 | LLLDD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monaco | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 10 | WDWW |
| 2 | Paris SG | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Rennes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 7 | WWD |
| 4 | Brest | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 | LWW |
| 5 | Auxerre | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 6 | Lens | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 5 | WDD |
| 7 | Nice | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 4 | DW |
| 8 | Marseille | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 9 | Strasbourg | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 10 | Lille | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 11 | Montpellier | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | DLW |
| 12 | Toulouse | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | DLWL |
| 13 | Reims | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | LWD |
| 14 | Nantes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 15 | St Etienne | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 16 | Lyon | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 3 | LWL |
| 17 | Le Havre | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 | LWL |
| 18 | Angers | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | LLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marseille | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Paris SG | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 7 | WWD |
| 3 | Monaco | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Lille | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WLW |
| 5 | Nantes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 | DWD |
| 6 | Lens | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 7 | Reims | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 8 | Nice | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | LWLD |
| 9 | Lyon | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | LDW |
| 10 | Le Havre | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | WLL |
| 11 | Strasbourg | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 2 | DLD |
| 12 | Angers | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | Toulouse | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 14 | Auxerre | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 0 | LLL |
| 15 | Rennes | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 0 | LLL |
| 16 | Brest | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | LLL |
| 17 | Montpellier | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | St Etienne | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | -13 | 0 | LLL |
Nantes St Etienne
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Paris SG | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 16 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 9 | Rennes | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 7 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 12 | Auxerre | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 6 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 16 | Montpellier | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 4 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Marseille | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 13 | OOOUO |
| 6 | 10 | Lyon | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 7 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 13 | Brest | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 6 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 14 | Le Havre | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 6 | OUOUOO |
| 9 | 2 | Monaco | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 16 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 4 | Lille | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 10 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 6 | Nice | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 8 | OUOUOU |
| 12 | 8 | Reims | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 8 | UOOOU |
| 13 | 11 | Strasbourg | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 6 | UOOUO |
| 14 | 7 | Nantes | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 8 | UUOOU |
| 15 | 15 | Toulouse | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 5 | UUOUUO |
| 16 | 17 | St Etienne | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 3 | UUOUO |
| 17 | 18 | Angers | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 2 | UUOUU |
| 18 | 5 | Lens | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 10 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Paris SG | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 12 | Auxerre | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | OOO |
| 3 | 14 | Le Havre | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 3 | OOO |
| 4 | 2 | Monaco | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 10 | UUOO |
| 5 | 4 | Lille | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | UOO |
| 6 | 9 | Rennes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 7 | OOU |
| 7 | 10 | Lyon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 3 | UOO |
| 8 | 13 | Brest | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 6 | OOU |
| 9 | 15 | Toulouse | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UOUO |
| 10 | 16 | Montpellier | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | UOO |
| 11 | 3 | Marseille | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 12 | 6 | Nice | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 4 | UO |
| 13 | 7 | Nantes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 14 | 8 | Reims | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | UOU |
| 15 | 11 | Strasbourg | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 16 | 18 | Angers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | UOU |
| 17 | 5 | Lens | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | UUU |
| 18 | 17 | St Etienne | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Marseille | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 9 | Rennes | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0 | OOO |
| 3 | 16 | Montpellier | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 0 | OOO |
| 4 | 1 | Paris SG | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 7 | OOU |
| 5 | 6 | Nice | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | OOUU |
| 6 | 8 | Reims | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 7 | 10 | Lyon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | OUO |
| 8 | 11 | Strasbourg | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 2 | UOO |
| 9 | 12 | Auxerre | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0 | UOO |
| 10 | 13 | Brest | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | UOO |
| 11 | 17 | St Etienne | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | UOO |
| 12 | 2 | Monaco | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 13 | 4 | Lille | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | UUO |
| 14 | 7 | Nantes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | UOU |
| 15 | 14 | Le Havre | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | UUO |
| 16 | 5 | Lens | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | UUU |
| 17 | 15 | Toulouse | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
| 18 | 18 | Angers | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47