Reims 1–2 Nantes
Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025
Home
2.15
fair 2.25
Draw
3.40
fair 4.06
Away ✓
3.40
fair 3.22
Under 2.5
1.80
fair 2.21
Over 2.5 ✓
2.00
fair 1.83
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Reims
Nantes
13
Shots
11
2
Shots on target
6
9
Corners
3
14
Fouls
10
3
Yellow cards
3
1
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (176 league matches this season so far).
Result
Reims to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.74
Expected goals
1.58 – 1.29
Home / Draw / Away
44%
25%
31%
ReimsDrawNantes
Under / Over 2.5 goals
45%
55%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
43%
58%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
6%
0
16%
1
23%
2
22%
3
16%
4
16%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 11.5%
2–1 9.1%
1–0 9%
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Reims
before this match, all matches
1.16points / match
1.32scored / match
1.42conceded / match
5
7
7
WonDrawnLost
19 played · 25:27
Nantes
before this match, all matches
0.95points / match
1.16scored / match
1.53conceded / match
3
9
7
WonDrawnLost
19 played · 22:29
Reims all matches
all matches Nantes
Per match
1.32
Goals scored
1.16
1.42
Goals conceded
1.53
2.74
Total goals
2.68
12.05
Shots
10.37
3.53
Shots on target
4.21
13.05
Shots faced
11.32
4.37
Corners
4.58
4.74
Corners against
5.95
11.95
Fouls
12.00
2.21
Yellow cards
1.95
0.68
1st-half goals scored
0.58
0.63
1st-half goals conceded
0.68
How often Full Time
26%
Wins
16%
37%
Draws
47%
37%
Losses
37%
89%
Over 0.5 goals
95%
84%
Over 1.5 goals
89%
53%
Over 2.5 goals
42%
26%
Over 3.5 goals
32%
11%
Over 4.5 goals
11%
11%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
68%
Both teams scored
74%
16%
Clean sheets
16%
26%
Failed to score
16%
How often Half Time
32%
Wins
26%
32%
Draws
42%
37%
Losses
32%
79%
Over 0.5 goals
84%
37%
Over 1.5 goals
37%
16%
Over 2.5 goals
5%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Reims all matches
1
L
3
W
1
1
D
2
L
D
D
1
3
L
2
4
L
1
1
D
1
1
D
Nantes all matches
1
2
L
2
3
L
2
L
1
1
D
1
W
1
4
L
1
1
D
2
2
D
1
1
D
1
1
D
Reims
before this match, at home
1.00points / match
1.20scored / match
1.60conceded / match
2
4
4
WonDrawnLost
10 played · 12:16
Nantes
before this match, away
0.80points / match
1.10scored / match
1.70conceded / match
1
5
4
WonDrawnLost
10 played · 11:17
Reims at home
away Nantes
Per match
1.20
Goals scored
1.10
1.60
Goals conceded
1.70
2.80
Total goals
2.80
11.10
Shots
8.80
3.10
Shots on target
4.00
12.80
Shots faced
12.50
3.70
Corners
4.30
4.10
Corners against
5.60
11.70
Fouls
10.80
2.20
Yellow cards
2.00
0.70
1st-half goals scored
0.60
0.90
1st-half goals conceded
0.90
How often Full Time
20%
Wins
10%
40%
Draws
50%
40%
Losses
40%
90%
Over 0.5 goals
90%
90%
Over 1.5 goals
90%
40%
Over 2.5 goals
40%
20%
Over 3.5 goals
40%
20%
Over 4.5 goals
20%
20%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
70%
Both teams scored
80%
10%
Clean sheets
10%
30%
Failed to score
20%
How often Half Time
30%
Wins
20%
20%
Draws
40%
50%
Losses
40%
90%
Over 0.5 goals
90%
40%
Over 1.5 goals
50%
30%
Over 2.5 goals
10%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Reims at home
2
L
2
1
W
1
1
D
4
2
W
1
2
L
1
1
D
2
L
D
2
4
L
1
1
D
Nantes away
D
3
1
W
1
1
D
2
L
1
3
L
2
3
L
1
1
D
1
4
L
1
1
D
1
1
D
Last 10 matches before this match
Reims all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.25 | Paris SG – Reims | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.27 | 6.50 | 9.00 | 1.44 | 2.75 |
| 19.01.25 | Reims – Le Havre | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 2.00 | 1.90 |
| 11.01.25 | Reims – Nice | 2–4 (1–2) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.01.25 | St Etienne – Reims | 3–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.03 | 1.87 |
| 14.12.24 | Reims – Monaco | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.70 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 08.12.24 | Strasbourg – Reims | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 29.11.24 | Reims – Lens | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.00 | 1.90 |
| 23.11.24 | Reims – Lyon | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 10.11.24 | Le Havre – Reims | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 03.11.24 | Toulouse – Reims | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.92 | 1.98 |
Nantes all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.25 | Nantes – Lyon | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.01.25 | St Etienne – Nantes | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 10.01.25 | Nantes – Monaco | 2–2 (1–0) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.73 | 1.89 | 2.01 |
| 04.01.25 | Lille – Nantes | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 2.01 | 1.89 |
| 15.12.24 | Brest – Nantes | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.67 |
| 08.12.24 | Nantes – Rennes | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.20 | 1.67 |
| 30.11.24 | Paris SG – Nantes | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 3.00 |
| 24.11.24 | Nantes – Le Havre | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.62 |
| 09.11.24 | Lens – Nantes | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.60 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 2.07 | 1.83 |
| 03.11.24 | Nantes – Marseille | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.70 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.97 | 1.93 |
Reims at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.25 | Reims – Le Havre | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 2.00 | 1.90 |
| 11.01.25 | Reims – Nice | 2–4 (1–2) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.12.24 | Reims – Monaco | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.70 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 29.11.24 | Reims – Lens | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.00 | 1.90 |
| 23.11.24 | Reims – Lyon | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 26.10.24 | Reims – Brest | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.84 | 2.06 |
| 06.10.24 | Reims – Montpellier | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 2.30 |
| 21.09.24 | Reims – Paris SG | 1–1 (1–0) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.44 | 1.53 | 2.50 |
| 01.09.24 | Reims – Rennes | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.83 | 2.07 |
| 17.08.24 | Reims – Lille | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.99 | 1.91 |
Nantes away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.25 | St Etienne – Nantes | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 04.01.25 | Lille – Nantes | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 2.01 | 1.89 |
| 15.12.24 | Brest – Nantes | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.67 |
| 30.11.24 | Paris SG – Nantes | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 3.00 |
| 09.11.24 | Lens – Nantes | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.60 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 2.07 | 1.83 |
| 27.10.24 | Strasbourg – Nantes | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.86 | 1.92 |
| 06.10.24 | Lyon – Nantes | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 22.09.24 | Angers – Nantes | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.30 | 1.62 |
| 31.08.24 | Montpellier – Nantes | 1–3 (1–2) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.04 | 1.86 |
| 18.08.24 | Toulouse – Nantes | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.70 | 2.20 | 1.67 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
5 1 1
Reims winsDrawsNantes wins
7matches
1.86goals / match
43%over 2.5
29%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.24F1 | Nantes – Reims | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.99 | 1.91 |
| 28.01.24F1 | Reims – Nantes | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.92 | 1.98 |
| 05.11.23F1 | Nantes – Reims | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 02.04.23F1 | Nantes – Reims | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 06.11.22F1 | Reims – Nantes | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.97 | 1.93 |
| 13.02.22F1 | Nantes – Reims | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.53 |
| 26.09.21F1 | Reims – Nantes | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.37 | 1.57 |
France Ligue 1 table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris SG | 20 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 54 | 19 | +35 | 50 |
| 2 | Marseille | 19 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 40 | 23 | +17 | 37 |
| 3 | Monaco | 20 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 24 | +12 | 37 |
| 4 | Lille | 20 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 33 | 20 | +13 | 35 |
| 5 | Nice | 20 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 39 | 26 | +13 | 34 |
| 6 | Lens | 20 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 33 |
| 7 | Lyon | 19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 30 | 23 | +7 | 30 |
| 8 | Brest | 20 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 31 | 36 | -5 | 28 |
| 9 | Strasbourg | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 33 | 31 | +2 | 27 |
| 10 | Toulouse | 20 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 26 |
| 11 | Auxerre | 20 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 27 | 33 | -6 | 23 |
| 12 | Reims | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 25 | 27 | -2 | 22 |
| 13 | Angers | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 22 |
| 14 | Nantes | 19 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 22 | 29 | -7 | 18 |
| 15 | St Etienne | 20 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 19 | 43 | -24 | 18 |
| 16 | Rennes | 19 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 26 | 30 | -4 | 17 |
| 17 | Montpellier | 20 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 20 | 46 | -26 | 15 |
| 18 | Le Havre | 19 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 14 | 38 | -24 | 13 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris SG | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 26 |
| 2 | Monaco | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 |
| 3 | Nice | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 9 | +14 | 21 |
| 4 | Lille | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 21 |
| 5 | Auxerre | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 19 |
| 6 | Brest | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 19 |
| 7 | Strasbourg | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 18 |
| 8 | Lyon | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 17 |
| 9 | Rennes | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 16 |
| 10 | St Etienne | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 16 |
| 11 | Toulouse | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 |
| 12 | Lens | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 14 |
| 13 | Marseille | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 13 |
| 14 | Montpellier | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 12 |
| 15 | Nantes | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 |
| 16 | Reims | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 10 |
| 17 | Angers | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 10 |
| 18 | Le Havre | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 22 | -16 | 6 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris SG | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 11 | +16 | 24 |
| 2 | Marseille | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 10 | +15 | 24 |
| 3 | Lens | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 19 |
| 4 | Monaco | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 14 |
| 5 | Lille | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 14 |
| 6 | Lyon | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 13 |
| 7 | Nice | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 13 |
| 8 | Reims | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 12 |
| 9 | Angers | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 12 |
| 10 | Toulouse | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 11 |
| 11 | Strasbourg | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 9 |
| 12 | Brest | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 9 |
| 13 | Nantes | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 8 |
| 14 | Le Havre | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 7 |
| 15 | Auxerre | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 4 |
| 16 | Montpellier | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 21 | -16 | 3 |
| 17 | St Etienne | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 34 | -26 | 2 |
| 18 | Rennes | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 21 | -13 | 1 |
Reims Nantes
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Paris SG | 20 | 6 | 14 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 54 | 19 | 50 |
| 2 | 17 | Montpellier | 20 | 6 | 14 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 20 | 46 | 15 |
| 3 | 3 | Monaco | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 24 | 37 |
| 4 | 8 | Brest | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 31 | 36 | 28 |
| 5 | 9 | Strasbourg | 19 | 6 | 13 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 33 | 31 | 27 |
| 6 | 11 | Auxerre | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 27 | 33 | 23 |
| 7 | 2 | Marseille | 19 | 7 | 12 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 40 | 23 | 37 |
| 8 | 5 | Nice | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 39 | 26 | 34 |
| 9 | 16 | Rennes | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 26 | 30 | 17 |
| 10 | 4 | Lille | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 33 | 20 | 35 |
| 11 | 7 | Lyon | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 30 | 23 | 30 |
| 12 | 12 | Reims | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 25 | 27 | 22 |
| 13 | 15 | St Etienne | 20 | 10 | 10 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 19 | 43 | 18 |
| 14 | 18 | Le Havre | 19 | 9 | 10 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 14 | 38 | 13 |
| 15 | 10 | Toulouse | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 22 | 26 |
| 16 | 14 | Nantes | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 22 | 29 | 18 |
| 17 | 6 | Lens | 20 | 14 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 18 | 33 |
| 18 | 13 | Angers | 19 | 13 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 21 | 28 | 22 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Montpellier | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 25 | 12 |
| 2 | 1 | Paris SG | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 8 | 26 |
| 3 | 18 | Le Havre | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 22 | 6 |
| 4 | 3 | Monaco | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 14 | 23 |
| 5 | 4 | Lille | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 21 |
| 6 | 5 | Nice | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 9 | 21 |
| 7 | 8 | Brest | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 15 | 19 |
| 8 | 9 | Strasbourg | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 18 |
| 9 | 11 | Auxerre | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 19 |
| 10 | 16 | Rennes | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 9 | 16 |
| 11 | 2 | Marseille | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 13 | 13 |
| 12 | 10 | Toulouse | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 15 |
| 13 | 13 | Angers | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 10 |
| 14 | 7 | Lyon | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 17 |
| 15 | 12 | Reims | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 10 |
| 16 | 14 | Nantes | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 10 |
| 17 | 6 | Lens | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 14 |
| 18 | 15 | St Etienne | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 16 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | St Etienne | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0.7 | 3.1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 34 | 2 |
| 2 | 1 | Paris SG | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 11 | 24 |
| 3 | 2 | Marseille | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 10 | 24 |
| 4 | 3 | Monaco | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 14 |
| 5 | 8 | Brest | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 21 | 9 |
| 6 | 9 | Strasbourg | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 21 | 9 |
| 7 | 11 | Auxerre | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 25 | 4 |
| 8 | 5 | Nice | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 13 |
| 9 | 7 | Lyon | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 13 |
| 10 | 12 | Reims | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 12 |
| 11 | 16 | Rennes | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 21 | 1 |
| 12 | 17 | Montpellier | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 3 |
| 13 | 4 | Lille | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 14 |
| 14 | 14 | Nantes | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 8 |
| 15 | 6 | Lens | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 19 |
| 16 | 10 | Toulouse | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 11 |
| 17 | 18 | Le Havre | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 7 |
| 18 | 13 | Angers | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 12 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06