Valenciennes 1–2 Quevilly Rouen
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 6 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 3 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Valenciennes all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.21 | Toulouse – Valenciennes | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 7.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.08.21 | Valenciennes – Rodez | 1–4 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 14.08.21 | Nancy – Valenciennes | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 07.08.21 | Valenciennes – Nimes | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.07.21 | Guingamp – Valenciennes | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 24.07.21 | Valenciennes – Niort | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
Quevilly Rouen all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.21 | Quevilly Rouen – Paris FC | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 21.08.21 | Grenoble – Quevilly Rouen | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.08.21 | Quevilly Rouen – Bastia | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 14.08.21 | Quevilly Rouen – Dijon | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 07.08.21 | Amiens – Quevilly Rouen | 1–3 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 24.07.21 | Dunkerque – Quevilly Rouen | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Valenciennes at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.21 | Valenciennes – Rodez | 1–4 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 07.08.21 | Valenciennes – Nimes | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 24.07.21 | Valenciennes – Niort | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
Quevilly Rouen away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.21 | Grenoble – Quevilly Rouen | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.08.21 | Amiens – Quevilly Rouen | 1–3 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 24.07.21 | Dunkerque – Quevilly Rouen | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
France Ligue 2 table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 16 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Paris FC | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 13 | WWWDWL |
| 3 | Sochaux | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 13 | WLWWDW |
| 4 | Nimes | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 12 | DWWDWD |
| 5 | Auxerre | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 11 | WWDDLW |
| 6 | Caen | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | WWLWLD |
| 7 | Pau FC | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 10 | WLLDWW |
| 8 | Guingamp | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 10 | DDLWDW |
| 9 | Ajaccio | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 9 | DWDWD |
| 10 | Le Havre | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 9 | DWLDWD |
| 11 | Rodez | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | LWDDWD |
| 12 | Niort | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | DLWWLD |
| 13 | Quevilly Rouen | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 7 | DWWLLL |
| 14 | Bastia | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 | DDLWLD |
| 15 | Amiens | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | LLLWDD |
| 16 | Valenciennes | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 5 | DDLWLL |
| 17 | Grenoble | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 4 | LLDLWL |
| 18 | Dunkerque | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 2 | DLLLLD |
| 19 | Dijon | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 1 | LLDLLL |
| 20 | Nancy | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 1 | LLDLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pau FC | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 9 | WLWW |
| 2 | Toulouse | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 3 | Caen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | WLW |
| 4 | Ajaccio | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Sochaux | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | LWW |
| 6 | Rodez | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 7 | Nimes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 8 | Auxerre | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WDL |
| 9 | Le Havre | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | DLW |
| 10 | Paris FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 11 | Niort | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | LWD |
| 12 | Grenoble | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | LDW |
| 13 | Bastia | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 14 | Quevilly Rouen | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 15 | Guingamp | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | DLD |
| 16 | Amiens | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 17 | Dunkerque | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | DLL |
| 18 | Dijon | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | LDL |
| 19 | Valenciennes | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | DLL |
| 20 | Nancy | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 0 | LLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Paris FC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Guingamp | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 8 | DDWW |
| 4 | Nimes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 | DWW |
| 5 | Auxerre | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 6 | Sochaux | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | WWD |
| 7 | Le Havre | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 5 | WDD |
| 8 | Quevilly Rouen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 9 | Amiens | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | LWD |
| 10 | Niort | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 11 | Valenciennes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 12 | Rodez | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | LDW |
| 13 | Caen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | WLD |
| 14 | Ajaccio | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 15 | Bastia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | LWL |
| 16 | Pau FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 17 | Dunkerque | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | LLD |
| 18 | Nancy | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | LDL |
| 19 | Dijon | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 | LLL |
| 20 | Grenoble | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | LLL |
Valenciennes Quevilly Rouen
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Auxerre | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 11 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 19 | Dijon | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 1 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 1 | Toulouse | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 16 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 2 | Paris FC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 13 | OOOUUU |
| 5 | 11 | Rodez | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 9 | OUUUOO |
| 6 | 13 | Quevilly Rouen | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 7 | UOOOUU |
| 7 | 15 | Amiens | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 5 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 18 | Dunkerque | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 2 | UOOUUO |
| 9 | 20 | Nancy | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 1 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 3 | Sochaux | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 13 | OUOUUU |
| 11 | 4 | Nimes | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 12 | UOOUUU |
| 12 | 6 | Caen | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 10 | OUOUUU |
| 13 | 9 | Ajaccio | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 9 | OOUUU |
| 14 | 10 | Le Havre | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9 | UUOUOU |
| 15 | 12 | Niort | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 16 | Valenciennes | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 5 | UUOUOU |
| 17 | 17 | Grenoble | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 4 | OOUUUU |
| 18 | 7 | Pau FC | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 10 | OUUUUU |
| 19 | 8 | Guingamp | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 10 | UUUOUU |
| 20 | 14 | Bastia | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | UUUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Auxerre | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | OUO |
| 2 | 6 | Caen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | OOU |
| 3 | 10 | Le Havre | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UOO |
| 4 | 13 | Quevilly Rouen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | OOU |
| 5 | 15 | Amiens | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OOU |
| 6 | 16 | Valenciennes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | UOO |
| 7 | 19 | Dijon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | OUO |
| 8 | 20 | Nancy | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0 | OUO |
| 9 | 1 | Toulouse | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | OUU |
| 10 | 2 | Paris FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | OUU |
| 11 | 4 | Nimes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | OUU |
| 12 | 7 | Pau FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 9 | OUUU |
| 13 | 9 | Ajaccio | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 14 | 11 | Rodez | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | UUO |
| 15 | 17 | Grenoble | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | OUU |
| 16 | 18 | Dunkerque | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | UOU |
| 17 | 3 | Sochaux | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | UUU |
| 18 | 8 | Guingamp | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | UUU |
| 19 | 12 | Niort | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | UUU |
| 20 | 14 | Bastia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Toulouse | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 9 | OUO |
| 2 | 2 | Paris FC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 9 | OOU |
| 3 | 3 | Sochaux | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | OOU |
| 4 | 5 | Auxerre | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 7 | OUO |
| 5 | 11 | Rodez | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OUO |
| 6 | 12 | Niort | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UOO |
| 7 | 18 | Dunkerque | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | OUO |
| 8 | 19 | Dijon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | OOU |
| 9 | 4 | Nimes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | UOU |
| 10 | 8 | Guingamp | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | UUOU |
| 11 | 9 | Ajaccio | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OUU |
| 12 | 13 | Quevilly Rouen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UOU |
| 13 | 14 | Bastia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | UOU |
| 14 | 15 | Amiens | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | OUU |
| 15 | 17 | Grenoble | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | OUU |
| 16 | 20 | Nancy | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | OUU |
| 17 | 6 | Caen | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| 18 | 7 | Pau FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| 19 | 10 | Le Havre | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | UUU |
| 20 | 16 | Valenciennes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47