Grenoble 2–0 Pau FC
Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2021/2022
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 5 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Grenoble all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.09.21 | Rodez – Grenoble | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 21.09.21 | Grenoble – Nancy | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 18.09.21 | Toulouse – Grenoble | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 11.09.21 | Grenoble – Nimes | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 28.08.21 | Sochaux – Grenoble | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.08.21 | Grenoble – Quevilly Rouen | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.08.21 | Niort – Grenoble | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.08.21 | Grenoble – Guingamp | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.08.21 | Auxerre – Grenoble | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 24.07.21 | Grenoble – Paris FC | 0–4 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
Pau FC all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.09.21 | Pau FC – Dunkerque | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 21.09.21 | Amiens – Pau FC | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 18.09.21 | Pau FC – Valenciennes | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.09.21 | Caen – Pau FC | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 28.08.21 | Pau FC – Dijon | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 21.08.21 | Pau FC – Bastia | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 14.08.21 | Nimes – Pau FC | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 07.08.21 | Pau FC – Toulouse | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 31.07.21 | Rodez – Pau FC | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 24.07.21 | Pau FC – Nancy | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
Grenoble at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.21 | Grenoble – Nancy | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 11.09.21 | Grenoble – Nimes | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 21.08.21 | Grenoble – Quevilly Rouen | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.08.21 | Grenoble – Guingamp | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.07.21 | Grenoble – Paris FC | 0–4 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
Pau FC away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.21 | Amiens – Pau FC | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 11.09.21 | Caen – Pau FC | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 14.08.21 | Nimes – Pau FC | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 31.07.21 | Rodez – Pau FC | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
France Ligue 2 table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 24 | WDWWLD |
| 2 | Auxerre | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 20 | WWDWDD |
| 3 | Sochaux | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 20 | DWLWWD |
| 4 | Ajaccio | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 19 | DWWWDL |
| 5 | Le Havre | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 17 | WDDDWW |
| 6 | Paris FC | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 16 | WLLLWL |
| 7 | Pau FC | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 15 | WWWDDL |
| 8 | Niort | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 15 | LDLWDW |
| 9 | Nimes | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 14 | DLDLLD |
| 10 | Caen | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 14 | LDLDLW |
| 11 | Rodez | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 13 | WDWLLD |
| 12 | Quevilly Rouen | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 12 | LLWDLD |
| 13 | Valenciennes | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 12 | LLLDWW |
| 14 | Guingamp | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 11 | WDWLLD |
| 15 | Grenoble | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 11 | WLWLWD |
| 16 | Bastia | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 10 | LDLDLW |
| 17 | Dijon | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 10 | LLWWWL |
| 18 | Amiens | 11 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 9 | DLDDDD |
| 19 | Dunkerque | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 6 | LDDLLW |
| 20 | Nancy | 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 4 | LLDDLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajaccio | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 13 | WWWWD |
| 2 | Auxerre | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 | WDLWWD |
| 3 | Niort | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 10 | LWDWW |
| 4 | Toulouse | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 10 | DWWWL |
| 5 | Pau FC | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | WLWWDL |
| 6 | Grenoble | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 10 | LDWWW |
| 7 | Sochaux | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 10 | LWWWD |
| 8 | Le Havre | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 8 | DLWDW |
| 9 | Bastia | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | DDDDW |
| 10 | Paris FC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | WDLW |
| 11 | Dijon | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 7 | LDLWWL |
| 12 | Caen | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 | WLWLL |
| 13 | Nimes | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | WDDDL |
| 14 | Rodez | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WDDLD |
| 15 | Quevilly Rouen | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | WLLDD |
| 16 | Valenciennes | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 4 | DLLLW |
| 17 | Amiens | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 | LLDLDD |
| 18 | Guingamp | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | DLDL |
| 19 | Dunkerque | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 2 | DLLDL |
| 20 | Nancy | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 2 | LLLDD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 14 | WWWDWD |
| 2 | Sochaux | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | WWDLW |
| 3 | Auxerre | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | WDWDD |
| 4 | Le Havre | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 9 | WDDDW |
| 5 | Paris FC | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | WWWLLL |
| 6 | Guingamp | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9 | DDWWLD |
| 7 | Nimes | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 8 | DWWLLD |
| 8 | Valenciennes | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 8 | DWLDW |
| 9 | Caen | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 | WLDDW |
| 10 | Quevilly Rouen | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | DWLWL |
| 11 | Rodez | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 | LDWWL |
| 12 | Amiens | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 | LWDDD |
| 13 | Ajaccio | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | DDDWL |
| 14 | Pau FC | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | LDWD |
| 15 | Niort | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 5 | DWLLD |
| 16 | Dunkerque | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | LLDLW |
| 17 | Dijon | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | LLLW |
| 18 | Bastia | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 | LWLLL |
| 19 | Nancy | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 2 | LDLDL |
| 20 | Grenoble | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 1 | LLLLD |
Grenoble Pau FC
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Auxerre | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 20 | OOUUUO |
| 2 | 1 | Toulouse | 11 | 6 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 24 | UUOUOU |
| 3 | 9 | Nimes | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 14 | UOOUUO |
| 4 | 12 | Quevilly Rouen | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 12 | UUOUUO |
| 5 | 15 | Grenoble | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 11 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 17 | Dijon | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 10 | OUOUUU |
| 7 | 18 | Amiens | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 9 | UUOOUU |
| 8 | 6 | Paris FC | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 16 | UUUUUO |
| 9 | 7 | Pau FC | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 15 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 8 | Niort | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 15 | OUOUUO |
| 11 | 10 | Caen | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 14 | UUOUUO |
| 12 | 13 | Valenciennes | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 13 | 19 | Dunkerque | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 6 | UOUUUO |
| 14 | 20 | Nancy | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 4 | UOUUOU |
| 15 | 3 | Sochaux | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 20 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 11 | Rodez | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 13 | OOUUUU |
| 17 | 14 | Guingamp | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 11 | OUUUOO |
| 18 | 16 | Bastia | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 10 | UUOUOU |
| 19 | 4 | Ajaccio | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 19 | UUUUUU |
| 20 | 5 | Le Havre | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 17 | OUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Auxerre | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 2 | 13 | Valenciennes | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 4 | UOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Toulouse | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 10 | OUUOO |
| 4 | 10 | Caen | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | OOUOU |
| 5 | 12 | Quevilly Rouen | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | OOUUO |
| 6 | 15 | Grenoble | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 10 | OUUOO |
| 7 | 17 | Dijon | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 7 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 18 | Amiens | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 | OOUUOU |
| 9 | 5 | Le Havre | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8 | UOOUU |
| 10 | 7 | Pau FC | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 10 | OUUUUO |
| 11 | 9 | Nimes | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | OUUOU |
| 12 | 20 | Nancy | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 2 | OUOUU |
| 13 | 4 | Ajaccio | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 13 | OUUUU |
| 14 | 6 | Paris FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | OUUU |
| 15 | 8 | Niort | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 10 | UUUUO |
| 16 | 11 | Rodez | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | UUOUU |
| 17 | 14 | Guingamp | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | UUUO |
| 18 | 19 | Dunkerque | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2 | UOUUU |
| 19 | 3 | Sochaux | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | UUUUU |
| 20 | 16 | Bastia | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7 | UUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sochaux | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 10 | OOUUO |
| 2 | 6 | Paris FC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 9 | OOUUUO |
| 3 | 8 | Niort | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 5 | UOOOU |
| 4 | 9 | Nimes | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 8 | UOUOUO |
| 5 | 16 | Bastia | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 | UOUOO |
| 6 | 19 | Dunkerque | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | OUOUO |
| 7 | 1 | Toulouse | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 14 | OUOUUU |
| 8 | 2 | Auxerre | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 9 | OUOUU |
| 9 | 7 | Pau FC | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | UUOO |
| 10 | 11 | Rodez | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 7 | OUOUU |
| 11 | 12 | Quevilly Rouen | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 7 | UOUOU |
| 12 | 14 | Guingamp | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | UUOUUO |
| 13 | 15 | Grenoble | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 1 | OUUOU |
| 14 | 17 | Dijon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | OOUU |
| 15 | 18 | Amiens | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 6 | OUUOU |
| 16 | 20 | Nancy | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 2 | OUUUO |
| 17 | 4 | Ajaccio | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | OUUUU |
| 18 | 10 | Caen | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 8 | UUUUO |
| 19 | 5 | Le Havre | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9 | UUUUU |
| 20 | 13 | Valenciennes | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | UUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10