Ajaccio 1–0 Toulouse
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022
Home ✓
1.57
fair 2.87
Draw
4.00
fair 3.38
Away
5.50
fair 2.81
Under 2.5 ✓
2.00
fair 1.57
Over 2.5
1.85
fair 2.77
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Ajaccio
Toulouse
15
Shots
5
9
Shots on target
1
2
Corners
4
7
Fouls
8
0
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (370 league matches this season so far).
Result
Toulouse to win
Goals
Under 2.5
Both teams score
No
fair 1.76
Expected goals
1.06 – 1.08
Home / Draw / Away
35%
30%
36%
AjaccioDrawToulouse
Under / Over 2.5 goals
64%
36%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
57%
43%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
12%
0
25%
1
27%
2
19%
3
10%
4
7%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 13.5%
0–1 12.7%
1–0 12.5%
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Ajaccio
before this match, all matches
1.95points / match
1.03scored / match
0.51conceded / match
21
9
7
WonDrawnLost
37 played · 38:19
Toulouse
before this match, all matches
2.14points / match
2.22scored / match
0.86conceded / match
23
10
4
WonDrawnLost
37 played · 82:32
Ajaccio all matches
all matches Toulouse
Per match
1.03
Goals scored
2.22
0.51
Goals conceded
0.86
1.54
Total goals
3.08
10.49
Shots
14.95
3.84
Shots on target
5.51
6.81
Shots faced
9.54
4.54
Corners
6.16
3.49
Corners against
3.78
14.97
Fouls
14.65
2.00
Yellow cards
1.68
0.46
1st-half goals scored
0.97
0.14
1st-half goals conceded
0.46
How often Full Time
57%
Wins
62%
24%
Draws
27%
19%
Losses
11%
84%
Over 0.5 goals
92%
46%
Over 1.5 goals
81%
19%
Over 2.5 goals
57%
5%
Over 3.5 goals
43%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
24%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
11%
22%
Both teams scored
54%
59%
Clean sheets
43%
35%
Failed to score
11%
How often Half Time
30%
Wins
49%
65%
Draws
32%
5%
Losses
19%
38%
Over 0.5 goals
78%
16%
Over 1.5 goals
41%
5%
Over 2.5 goals
16%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Ajaccio all matches
1
L
D
1
W
2
W
2
1
W
3
W
2
1
W
D
2
1
W
1
1
D
Toulouse all matches
1
4
L
6
W
2
1
W
2
1
W
4
2
W
2
W
1
1
D
2
W
1
L
2
1
W
Ajaccio
before this match, at home
2.17points / match
1.11scored / match
0.44conceded / match
12
3
3
WonDrawnLost
18 played · 20:8
Toulouse
before this match, away
1.83points / match
1.67scored / match
1.00conceded / match
9
6
3
WonDrawnLost
18 played · 30:18
Ajaccio at home
away Toulouse
Per match
1.11
Goals scored
1.67
0.44
Goals conceded
1.00
1.56
Total goals
2.67
12.56
Shots
13.50
4.61
Shots on target
4.78
5.22
Shots faced
10.22
5.17
Corners
5.22
2.61
Corners against
4.67
15.00
Fouls
14.61
1.78
Yellow cards
1.89
0.56
1st-half goals scored
0.72
0.17
1st-half goals conceded
0.44
How often Full Time
67%
Wins
50%
17%
Draws
33%
17%
Losses
17%
83%
Over 0.5 goals
83%
39%
Over 1.5 goals
72%
28%
Over 2.5 goals
50%
6%
Over 3.5 goals
33%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
17%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
11%
28%
Both teams scored
56%
56%
Clean sheets
39%
33%
Failed to score
22%
How often Half Time
33%
Wins
39%
61%
Draws
44%
6%
Losses
17%
39%
Over 0.5 goals
67%
22%
Over 1.5 goals
33%
11%
Over 2.5 goals
11%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Ajaccio at home
D
1
W
D
1
L
2
1
W
1
L
1
W
2
1
W
2
1
W
2
1
W
Toulouse away
1
2
L
2
1
W
D
3
1
W
2
W
1
4
L
2
1
W
4
2
W
1
1
D
1
L
Last 10 matches before this match
Ajaccio all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.05.22 | Grenoble – Ajaccio | 1–1 (1–0) | 5.00 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.04.22 | Ajaccio – Le Havre | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.50 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 22.04.22 | Valenciennes – Ajaccio | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 2.80 | 2.00 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
| 19.04.22 | Ajaccio – Dunkerque | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.40 | 3.80 | 8.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 16.04.22 | Dijon – Ajaccio | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.90 | 2.90 | 2.55 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 09.04.22 | Ajaccio – Pau FC | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.10 | 5.00 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 04.04.22 | Nancy – Ajaccio | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.80 | 2.70 | 2.20 | 2.87 | 1.40 |
| 19.03.22 | Ajaccio – Nimes | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.00 | 4.33 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 15.03.22 | Quevilly Rouen – Ajaccio | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
| 12.03.22 | Ajaccio – Bastia | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
Toulouse all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.05.22 | Toulouse – Nimes | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 9.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 02.05.22 | Rodez – Toulouse | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.30 | 1.66 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.04.22 | Toulouse – Niort | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 7.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.04.22 | Sochaux – Toulouse | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.04.22 | Toulouse – Quevilly Rouen | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.04.22 | Guingamp – Toulouse | 2–4 (2–2) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 02.04.22 | Toulouse – Paris FC | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 19.03.22 | Auxerre – Toulouse | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 15.03.22 | Toulouse – Amiens | 6–0 (3–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.03.22 | Caen – Toulouse | 4–1 (2–0) | 4.00 | 3.25 | 1.95 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
Ajaccio at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.04.22 | Ajaccio – Le Havre | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.50 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 19.04.22 | Ajaccio – Dunkerque | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.40 | 3.80 | 8.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 09.04.22 | Ajaccio – Pau FC | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.10 | 5.00 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 19.03.22 | Ajaccio – Nimes | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.00 | 4.33 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 12.03.22 | Ajaccio – Bastia | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
| 26.02.22 | Ajaccio – Rodez | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.75 | 3.10 | 5.50 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
| 12.02.22 | Ajaccio – Guingamp | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 28.01.22 | Ajaccio – Auxerre | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 21.12.21 | Ajaccio – Grenoble | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.61 | 3.30 | 5.50 | 2.87 | 1.40 |
| 03.12.21 | Ajaccio – Valenciennes | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.10 | 5.75 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
Toulouse away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.22 | Rodez – Toulouse | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.30 | 1.66 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.04.22 | Sochaux – Toulouse | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.04.22 | Guingamp – Toulouse | 2–4 (2–2) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 19.03.22 | Auxerre – Toulouse | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.03.22 | Caen – Toulouse | 4–1 (2–0) | 4.00 | 3.25 | 1.95 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 28.02.22 | Grenoble – Toulouse | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.02.22 | Valenciennes – Toulouse | 1–3 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 22.01.22 | Bastia – Toulouse | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.12.21 | Nimes – Toulouse | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 06.12.21 | Niort – Toulouse | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.50 | 1.72 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1
Ajaccio winsDrawsToulouse wins
1matches
4.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.07.21F2 | Toulouse – Ajaccio | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
France Ligue 2 table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 37 | 23 | 10 | 4 | 82 | 32 | +50 | 79 |
| 2 | Ajaccio | 37 | 21 | 9 | 7 | 38 | 19 | +19 | 72 |
| 3 | Auxerre | 37 | 20 | 11 | 6 | 59 | 38 | +21 | 71 |
| 4 | Paris FC | 37 | 19 | 10 | 8 | 52 | 35 | +17 | 67 |
| 5 | Sochaux | 37 | 19 | 10 | 8 | 45 | 32 | +13 | 67 |
| 6 | Guingamp | 37 | 14 | 13 | 10 | 50 | 47 | +3 | 55 |
| 7 | Caen | 37 | 13 | 11 | 13 | 51 | 40 | +11 | 50 |
| 8 | Le Havre | 37 | 13 | 11 | 13 | 37 | 39 | -2 | 50 |
| 9 | Nimes | 37 | 14 | 7 | 16 | 44 | 49 | -5 | 49 |
| 10 | Niort | 37 | 12 | 10 | 15 | 38 | 40 | -2 | 46 |
| 11 | Dijon | 37 | 13 | 7 | 17 | 46 | 51 | -5 | 46 |
| 12 | Pau FC | 37 | 13 | 7 | 17 | 38 | 47 | -9 | 46 |
| 13 | Amiens | 37 | 9 | 17 | 11 | 42 | 39 | +3 | 44 |
| 14 | Grenoble | 37 | 12 | 8 | 17 | 32 | 42 | -10 | 44 |
| 15 | Bastia | 37 | 9 | 16 | 12 | 36 | 36 | 0 | 43 |
| 16 | Valenciennes | 37 | 9 | 14 | 14 | 32 | 46 | -14 | 41 |
| 17 | Rodez | 37 | 9 | 13 | 15 | 30 | 42 | -12 | 40 |
| 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 37 | 9 | 10 | 18 | 30 | 49 | -19 | 37 |
| 19 | Dunkerque | 37 | 8 | 7 | 22 | 27 | 50 | -23 | 31 |
| 20 | Nancy | 37 | 6 | 9 | 22 | 30 | 66 | -36 | 27 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 19 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 52 | 14 | +38 | 46 |
| 2 | Ajaccio | 18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 39 |
| 3 | Paris FC | 18 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 28 | 13 | +15 | 37 |
| 4 | Sochaux | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 35 |
| 5 | Auxerre | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 18 | +13 | 34 |
| 6 | Pau FC | 19 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 32 |
| 7 | Caen | 19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 30 | 18 | +12 | 30 |
| 8 | Guingamp | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 29 | 23 | +6 | 30 |
| 9 | Amiens | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 16 | +10 | 27 |
| 10 | Bastia | 19 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 27 |
| 11 | Dijon | 19 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 27 |
| 12 | Niort | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 26 |
| 13 | Grenoble | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 26 |
| 14 | Le Havre | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 23 |
| 15 | Nimes | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 22 |
| 16 | Rodez | 18 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 21 |
| 17 | Dunkerque | 19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 21 |
| 18 | Valenciennes | 19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 20 |
| 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 18 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 19 |
| 20 | Nancy | 18 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 30 | -16 | 16 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auxerre | 19 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 37 |
| 2 | Toulouse | 18 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 18 | +12 | 33 |
| 3 | Ajaccio | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 33 |
| 4 | Sochaux | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 32 |
| 5 | Paris FC | 19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 30 |
| 6 | Le Havre | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 27 |
| 7 | Nimes | 19 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 27 |
| 8 | Guingamp | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 25 |
| 9 | Valenciennes | 18 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 21 |
| 10 | Caen | 18 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 20 |
| 11 | Niort | 19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 20 |
| 12 | Dijon | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 19 |
| 13 | Rodez | 19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 19 |
| 14 | Grenoble | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 18 |
| 15 | Quevilly Rouen | 19 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 18 |
| 16 | Amiens | 18 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 17 |
| 17 | Bastia | 18 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 16 |
| 18 | Pau FC | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 13 | 27 | -14 | 14 |
| 19 | Nancy | 19 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 36 | -20 | 11 |
| 20 | Dunkerque | 18 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 13 | 29 | -16 | 10 |
Ajaccio Toulouse
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Toulouse | 37 | 16 | 21 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 23 | 10 | 4 | 82 | 32 | 79 |
| 2 | 9 | Nimes | 37 | 16 | 21 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 14 | 7 | 16 | 44 | 49 | 49 |
| 3 | 3 | Auxerre | 37 | 17 | 20 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 20 | 11 | 6 | 59 | 38 | 71 |
| 4 | 11 | Dijon | 37 | 18 | 19 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 13 | 7 | 17 | 46 | 51 | 46 |
| 5 | 6 | Guingamp | 37 | 19 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 14 | 13 | 10 | 50 | 47 | 55 |
| 6 | 12 | Pau FC | 37 | 20 | 17 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 13 | 7 | 17 | 38 | 47 | 46 |
| 7 | 20 | Nancy | 37 | 20 | 17 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 6 | 9 | 22 | 30 | 66 | 27 |
| 8 | 4 | Paris FC | 37 | 22 | 15 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 19 | 10 | 8 | 52 | 35 | 67 |
| 9 | 7 | Caen | 37 | 22 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 13 | 11 | 13 | 51 | 40 | 50 |
| 10 | 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 37 | 22 | 15 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 9 | 10 | 18 | 30 | 49 | 37 |
| 11 | 13 | Amiens | 37 | 23 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 17 | 11 | 42 | 39 | 44 |
| 12 | 16 | Valenciennes | 37 | 23 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 9 | 14 | 14 | 32 | 46 | 41 |
| 13 | 19 | Dunkerque | 37 | 23 | 14 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 8 | 7 | 22 | 27 | 50 | 31 |
| 14 | 8 | Le Havre | 37 | 24 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 13 | 11 | 13 | 37 | 39 | 50 |
| 15 | 10 | Niort | 37 | 24 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 12 | 10 | 15 | 38 | 40 | 46 |
| 16 | 5 | Sochaux | 37 | 25 | 12 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 19 | 10 | 8 | 45 | 32 | 67 |
| 17 | 14 | Grenoble | 37 | 25 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 12 | 8 | 17 | 32 | 42 | 44 |
| 18 | 15 | Bastia | 37 | 25 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 9 | 16 | 12 | 36 | 36 | 43 |
| 19 | 17 | Rodez | 37 | 28 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 13 | 15 | 30 | 42 | 40 |
| 20 | 2 | Ajaccio | 37 | 30 | 7 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 21 | 9 | 7 | 38 | 19 | 72 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Toulouse | 19 | 7 | 12 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 52 | 14 | 46 |
| 2 | 3 | Auxerre | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 18 | 34 |
| 3 | 9 | Nimes | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 22 | 26 | 22 |
| 4 | 6 | Guingamp | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 29 | 23 | 30 |
| 5 | 13 | Amiens | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 16 | 27 |
| 6 | 7 | Caen | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 30 | 18 | 30 |
| 7 | 11 | Dijon | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
| 8 | 12 | Pau FC | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 20 | 32 |
| 9 | 16 | Valenciennes | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 20 |
| 10 | 20 | Nancy | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 30 | 16 |
| 11 | 14 | Grenoble | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 21 | 26 |
| 12 | 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 21 | 19 |
| 13 | 4 | Paris FC | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 28 | 13 | 37 |
| 14 | 8 | Le Havre | 19 | 13 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 20 | 23 |
| 15 | 2 | Ajaccio | 18 | 13 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 8 | 39 |
| 16 | 10 | Niort | 18 | 13 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 15 | 26 |
| 17 | 19 | Dunkerque | 19 | 14 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 21 |
| 18 | 15 | Bastia | 19 | 15 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 27 |
| 19 | 5 | Sochaux | 18 | 15 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 12 | 35 |
| 20 | 17 | Rodez | 18 | 15 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 21 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Nimes | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 22 | 23 | 27 |
| 2 | 11 | Dijon | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 21 | 25 | 19 |
| 3 | 1 | Toulouse | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 18 | 33 |
| 4 | 3 | Auxerre | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 28 | 20 | 37 |
| 5 | 4 | Paris FC | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 24 | 22 | 30 |
| 6 | 5 | Sochaux | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 25 | 20 | 32 |
| 7 | 19 | Dunkerque | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 13 | 29 | 10 |
| 8 | 20 | Nancy | 19 | 10 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 36 | 11 |
| 9 | 6 | Guingamp | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 21 | 24 | 25 |
| 10 | 10 | Niort | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 25 | 20 |
| 11 | 12 | Pau FC | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 13 | 27 | 14 |
| 12 | 15 | Bastia | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 24 | 16 |
| 13 | 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 28 | 18 |
| 14 | 8 | Le Havre | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 19 | 27 |
| 15 | 7 | Caen | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 21 | 22 | 20 |
| 16 | 17 | Rodez | 19 | 13 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 19 |
| 17 | 14 | Grenoble | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 18 |
| 18 | 16 | Valenciennes | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 21 |
| 19 | 13 | Amiens | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 23 | 17 |
| 20 | 2 | Ajaccio | 19 | 17 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 11 | 33 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06