Bastia 1–1 Paris FC
Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2023/2024
Home
3.60
fair 2.70
Draw ✓
3.90
fair 3.68
Away
1.80
fair 2.79
Under 2.5 ✓
2.00
fair 1.81
Over 2.5
1.85
fair 2.23
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Bastia
Paris FC
16
Shots
7
4
Shots on target
3
7
Corners
3
10
Fouls
9
2
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (370 league matches this season so far).
Result
Bastia to win
Goals
Under 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.99
Expected goals
1.25 – 1.22
Home / Draw / Away
37%
27%
36%
BastiaDrawParis FC
Under / Over 2.5 goals
55%
45%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
50%
50%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
8%
0
21%
1
26%
2
21%
3
13%
4
11%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 12.9%
1–0 10.5%
0–1 10.3%
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Bastia
before this match, all matches
1.35points / match
1.16scored / match
1.27conceded / match
14
8
15
WonDrawnLost
37 played · 43:47
Paris FC
before this match, all matches
1.57points / match
1.30scored / match
1.11conceded / match
16
10
11
WonDrawnLost
37 played · 48:41
Bastia all matches
all matches Paris FC
Per match
1.16
Goals scored
1.30
1.27
Goals conceded
1.11
2.43
Total goals
2.41
10.27
Shots
11.92
3.57
Shots on target
3.84
11.62
Shots faced
10.51
4.03
Corners
5.03
5.41
Corners against
4.41
14.81
Fouls
11.97
1.97
Yellow cards
1.59
0.46
1st-half goals scored
0.46
0.59
1st-half goals conceded
0.43
How often Full Time
38%
Wins
43%
22%
Draws
27%
41%
Losses
30%
86%
Over 0.5 goals
95%
70%
Over 1.5 goals
76%
46%
Over 2.5 goals
46%
24%
Over 3.5 goals
19%
16%
Over 4.5 goals
3%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
3%
43%
Both teams scored
49%
35%
Clean sheets
30%
35%
Failed to score
27%
How often Half Time
30%
Wins
27%
35%
Draws
43%
35%
Losses
30%
70%
Over 0.5 goals
65%
27%
Over 1.5 goals
19%
5%
Over 2.5 goals
5%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Bastia all matches
2
L
4
L
2
1
W
1
1
D
3
2
W
1
W
2
W
2
3
L
1
2
L
2
1
W
Paris FC all matches
1
W
2
W
3
3
D
2
1
W
2
1
W
2
1
W
1
L
3
1
W
2
L
2
1
W
Bastia
before this match, at home
1.56points / match
1.17scored / match
1.22conceded / match
8
4
6
WonDrawnLost
18 played · 21:22
Paris FC
before this match, away
1.33points / match
1.06scored / match
1.22conceded / match
6
6
6
WonDrawnLost
18 played · 19:22
Bastia at home
away Paris FC
Per match
1.17
Goals scored
1.06
1.22
Goals conceded
1.22
2.39
Total goals
2.28
11.22
Shots
11.00
3.61
Shots on target
3.67
9.94
Shots faced
10.72
4.50
Corners
4.72
4.17
Corners against
4.33
14.72
Fouls
12.11
1.94
Yellow cards
1.72
0.39
1st-half goals scored
0.28
0.50
1st-half goals conceded
0.44
How often Full Time
44%
Wins
33%
22%
Draws
33%
33%
Losses
33%
83%
Over 0.5 goals
94%
72%
Over 1.5 goals
67%
50%
Over 2.5 goals
33%
22%
Over 3.5 goals
22%
11%
Over 4.5 goals
6%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
6%
39%
Both teams scored
44%
44%
Clean sheets
28%
33%
Failed to score
33%
How often Half Time
33%
Wins
22%
33%
Draws
39%
33%
Losses
39%
67%
Over 0.5 goals
61%
22%
Over 1.5 goals
6%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
6%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Bastia at home
D
2
W
1
2
L
1
W
2
L
1
W
4
L
1
1
D
2
W
1
2
L
Paris FC away
1
W
1
1
D
1
1
D
2
2
D
D
1
W
3
3
D
2
1
W
1
L
2
L
Last 10 matches before this match
Bastia all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.24 | Pau FC – Bastia | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.05.24 | Bastia – Amiens | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 27.04.24 | Annecy – Bastia | 3–2 (3–0) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.04.24 | Bastia – Concarneau | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 20.04.24 | Guingamp – Bastia | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 13.04.24 | Bordeaux – Bastia | 2–3 (1–3) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 06.04.24 | Bastia – Dunkerque | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 30.03.24 | Laval – Bastia | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 16.03.24 | Bastia – St Etienne | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.03.24 | Troyes – Bastia | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
Paris FC all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.24 | Paris FC – Guingamp | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 04.05.24 | Auxerre – Paris FC | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 27.04.24 | Paris FC – Angers | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 23.04.24 | Rodez – Paris FC | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 20.04.24 | Paris FC – Valenciennes | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 8.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 13.04.24 | Troyes – Paris FC | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 06.04.24 | Paris FC – Grenoble | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 4.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.03.24 | Bordeaux – Paris FC | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 16.03.24 | Paris FC – Ajaccio | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 2.90 | 3.75 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
| 09.03.24 | Caen – Paris FC | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Bastia at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.24 | Bastia – Amiens | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.04.24 | Bastia – Concarneau | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 06.04.24 | Bastia – Dunkerque | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 16.03.24 | Bastia – St Etienne | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 02.03.24 | Bastia – Grenoble | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 17.02.24 | Bastia – Rodez | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.02.24 | Bastia – Ajaccio | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 23.01.24 | Bastia – Caen | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 13.01.24 | Bastia – Angers | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 16.12.23 | Bastia – Quevilly Rouen | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Paris FC away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.05.24 | Auxerre – Paris FC | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 23.04.24 | Rodez – Paris FC | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 13.04.24 | Troyes – Paris FC | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 30.03.24 | Bordeaux – Paris FC | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 09.03.24 | Caen – Paris FC | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 24.02.24 | Quevilly Rouen – Paris FC | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 17.02.24 | Concarneau – Paris FC | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.38 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 03.02.24 | Amiens – Paris FC | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 23.01.24 | Laval – Paris FC | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 16.12.23 | Valenciennes – Paris FC | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
2 3
Bastia winsDrawsParis FC wins
5matches
1.40goals / match
20%over 2.5
20%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.11.23F2 | Paris FC – Bastia | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 18.03.23F2 | Paris FC – Bastia | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.11.22F2 | Bastia – Paris FC | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 22.04.22F2 | Bastia – Paris FC | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.75 | 2.80 | 2.55 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 03.12.21F2 | Paris FC – Bastia | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
France Ligue 2 table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auxerre | 37 | 20 | 11 | 6 | 68 | 35 | +33 | 71 |
| 2 | Angers | 37 | 20 | 7 | 10 | 56 | 42 | +14 | 67 |
| 3 | St Etienne | 37 | 19 | 8 | 10 | 47 | 29 | +18 | 65 |
| 4 | Paris FC | 37 | 16 | 10 | 11 | 48 | 41 | +7 | 58 |
| 5 | Rodez | 37 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 60 | 51 | +9 | 57 |
| 6 | Caen | 37 | 16 | 7 | 14 | 48 | 45 | +3 | 55 |
| 7 | Laval | 37 | 14 | 10 | 13 | 39 | 45 | -6 | 52 |
| 8 | Guingamp | 37 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 44 | 39 | +5 | 51 |
| 9 | Pau FC | 37 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 58 | 54 | +4 | 51 |
| 10 | Grenoble | 37 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 42 | 41 | +1 | 51 |
| 11 | Amiens | 37 | 11 | 17 | 9 | 33 | 35 | -2 | 50 |
| 12 | Bastia | 37 | 14 | 8 | 15 | 43 | 47 | -4 | 50 |
| 13 | Bordeaux | 37 | 13 | 9 | 15 | 47 | 50 | -3 | 48 |
| 14 | Ajaccio | 37 | 12 | 10 | 15 | 35 | 44 | -9 | 46 |
| 15 | Annecy | 37 | 12 | 9 | 16 | 48 | 49 | -1 | 45 |
| 16 | Dunkerque | 37 | 12 | 9 | 16 | 36 | 52 | -16 | 45 |
| 17 | Troyes | 37 | 9 | 13 | 15 | 41 | 49 | -8 | 40 |
| 18 | Concarneau | 37 | 10 | 8 | 19 | 38 | 53 | -15 | 38 |
| 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 37 | 6 | 17 | 14 | 49 | 54 | -5 | 35 |
| 20 | Valenciennes | 37 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 26 | 51 | -25 | 29 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Angers | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 42 |
| 2 | Auxerre | 18 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 13 | +22 | 38 |
| 3 | Ajaccio | 19 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 36 |
| 4 | Paris FC | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 29 | 19 | +10 | 34 |
| 5 | St Etienne | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 34 |
| 6 | Rodez | 18 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 33 | 22 | +11 | 33 |
| 7 | Caen | 18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 33 |
| 8 | Bordeaux | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 32 |
| 9 | Grenoble | 18 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 28 |
| 10 | Bastia | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 28 |
| 11 | Pau FC | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 32 | 27 | +5 | 27 |
| 12 | Amiens | 19 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 25 |
| 13 | Troyes | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 27 | 25 | +2 | 24 |
| 14 | Laval | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 27 | -8 | 23 |
| 15 | Guingamp | 18 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 22 |
| 16 | Annecy | 19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 22 | 27 | -5 | 21 |
| 17 | Concarneau | 19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 31 | -8 | 20 |
| 18 | Valenciennes | 19 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 18 |
| 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 18 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 16 |
| 20 | Dunkerque | 19 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 16 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auxerre | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 33 | 22 | +11 | 33 |
| 2 | St Etienne | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 31 |
| 3 | Laval | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 29 |
| 4 | Guingamp | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 29 |
| 5 | Dunkerque | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 29 |
| 6 | Angers | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 25 | 27 | -2 | 25 |
| 7 | Amiens | 18 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 25 |
| 8 | Annecy | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 26 | 22 | +4 | 24 |
| 9 | Pau FC | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 27 | -1 | 24 |
| 10 | Rodez | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 27 | 29 | -2 | 24 |
| 11 | Paris FC | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 24 |
| 12 | Grenoble | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 23 |
| 13 | Bastia | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 22 |
| 14 | Caen | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 26 | 33 | -7 | 22 |
| 15 | Quevilly Rouen | 19 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 27 | 28 | -1 | 19 |
| 16 | Concarneau | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 18 |
| 17 | Troyes | 19 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 16 |
| 18 | Bordeaux | 19 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 33 | -14 | 16 |
| 19 | Valenciennes | 18 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 11 |
| 20 | Ajaccio | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 30 | -21 | 10 |
Bastia Paris FC
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Annecy | 37 | 14 | 23 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 12 | 9 | 16 | 48 | 49 | 45 |
| 2 | 5 | Rodez | 37 | 15 | 22 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 60 | 51 | 57 |
| 3 | 9 | Pau FC | 37 | 15 | 22 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 58 | 54 | 51 |
| 4 | 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 37 | 17 | 20 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 17 | 14 | 49 | 54 | 35 |
| 5 | 17 | Troyes | 37 | 18 | 19 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 9 | 13 | 15 | 41 | 49 | 40 |
| 6 | 1 | Auxerre | 37 | 19 | 18 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 20 | 11 | 6 | 68 | 35 | 71 |
| 7 | 6 | Caen | 37 | 19 | 18 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 16 | 7 | 14 | 48 | 45 | 55 |
| 8 | 8 | Guingamp | 37 | 19 | 18 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 44 | 39 | 51 |
| 9 | 13 | Bordeaux | 37 | 19 | 18 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 13 | 9 | 15 | 47 | 50 | 48 |
| 10 | 2 | Angers | 37 | 20 | 17 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 20 | 7 | 10 | 56 | 42 | 67 |
| 11 | 4 | Paris FC | 37 | 20 | 17 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 16 | 10 | 11 | 48 | 41 | 58 |
| 12 | 12 | Bastia | 37 | 20 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 14 | 8 | 15 | 43 | 47 | 50 |
| 13 | 18 | Concarneau | 37 | 20 | 17 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 10 | 8 | 19 | 38 | 53 | 38 |
| 14 | 7 | Laval | 37 | 21 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 14 | 10 | 13 | 39 | 45 | 52 |
| 15 | 10 | Grenoble | 37 | 21 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 42 | 41 | 51 |
| 16 | 16 | Dunkerque | 37 | 21 | 16 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 12 | 9 | 16 | 36 | 52 | 45 |
| 17 | 20 | Valenciennes | 37 | 22 | 15 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 26 | 51 | 29 |
| 18 | 14 | Ajaccio | 37 | 23 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 12 | 10 | 15 | 35 | 44 | 46 |
| 19 | 3 | St Etienne | 37 | 24 | 13 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 19 | 8 | 10 | 47 | 29 | 65 |
| 20 | 11 | Amiens | 37 | 27 | 10 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 11 | 17 | 9 | 33 | 35 | 50 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Troyes | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 27 | 25 | 24 |
| 2 | 4 | Paris FC | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 29 | 19 | 34 |
| 3 | 5 | Rodez | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 33 | 22 | 33 |
| 4 | 9 | Pau FC | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 32 | 27 | 27 |
| 5 | 15 | Annecy | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 22 | 27 | 21 |
| 6 | 18 | Concarneau | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 31 | 20 |
| 7 | 8 | Guingamp | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 24 | 20 | 22 |
| 8 | 2 | Angers | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 15 | 42 |
| 9 | 7 | Laval | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 23 |
| 10 | 12 | Bastia | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 22 | 28 |
| 11 | 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 26 | 16 |
| 12 | 1 | Auxerre | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 13 | 38 |
| 13 | 16 | Dunkerque | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 30 | 16 |
| 14 | 3 | St Etienne | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 24 | 14 | 34 |
| 15 | 10 | Grenoble | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 22 | 18 | 28 |
| 16 | 13 | Bordeaux | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 17 | 32 |
| 17 | 14 | Ajaccio | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 26 | 14 | 36 |
| 18 | 20 | Valenciennes | 19 | 13 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 18 |
| 19 | 6 | Caen | 18 | 13 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 12 | 33 |
| 20 | 11 | Amiens | 19 | 14 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 25 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Caen | 19 | 6 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 26 | 33 | 22 |
| 2 | 15 | Annecy | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 26 | 22 | 24 |
| 3 | 5 | Rodez | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 27 | 29 | 24 |
| 4 | 9 | Pau FC | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 27 | 24 |
| 5 | 13 | Bordeaux | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 33 | 16 |
| 6 | 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 27 | 28 | 19 |
| 7 | 1 | Auxerre | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 33 | 22 | 33 |
| 8 | 10 | Grenoble | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 23 | 23 |
| 9 | 20 | Valenciennes | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 27 | 11 |
| 10 | 2 | Angers | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 25 | 27 | 25 |
| 11 | 8 | Guingamp | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 19 | 29 |
| 12 | 12 | Bastia | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 25 | 22 |
| 13 | 16 | Dunkerque | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 22 | 29 |
| 14 | 7 | Laval | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 18 | 29 |
| 15 | 14 | Ajaccio | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 30 | 10 |
| 16 | 17 | Troyes | 19 | 12 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 14 | 24 | 16 |
| 17 | 3 | St Etienne | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 15 | 31 |
| 18 | 4 | Paris FC | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 22 | 24 |
| 19 | 18 | Concarneau | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 22 | 18 |
| 20 | 11 | Amiens | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 19 | 25 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06