Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
France Ligue 2 ·

Dunkerque 3–2 Pau FC

Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2024/2025

Home ✓ 2.60 fair 2.62
Draw 3.00 fair 3.70
Away 2.63 fair 2.88
Under 2.5 1.67 fair 1.83
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.20

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Dunkerque Pau FC
14 Shots 16
6 Shots on target 4
5 Corners 5
18 Fouls 18
4 Yellow cards 5
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (36 league matches this season so far).
Result Dunkerque to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.97
Expected goals 1.28 – 1.21
Home / Draw / Away
DunkerqueDrawPau FC
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.8% 1–0 10.6% 0–1 10%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Dunkerque before this match, all matches
1.50points / match
1.00scored / match
1.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:5
Pau FC before this match, all matches
2.00points / match
1.75scored / match
0.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 7:3
Dunkerque all matches all matches Pau FC

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 1.75
1.25 Goals conceded 0.75
2.25 Total goals 2.50
9.75 Shots 12.25
3.75 Shots on target 5.00
10.25 Shots faced 12.50
3.75 Corners 5.50
5.25 Corners against 4.75
13.00 Fouls 12.50
1.75 Yellow cards 1.75
0.50 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.25

How often Full Time

50% Wins 50%
0% Draws 50%
50% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 75%
25% Over 2.5 goals 50%
25% Over 3.5 goals 25%
25% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
25% Both teams scored 50%
50% Clean sheets 50%
25% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 75%
50% Draws 25%
0% Losses 0%
50% Over 0.5 goals 75%
0% Over 1.5 goals 25%
0% Over 2.5 goals 25%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dunkerque all matches
Pau FC all matches
Dunkerque before this match, at home
1.50points / match
0.50scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:2
Pau FC before this match, away
1.00points / match
1.50scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:3
Dunkerque at home away Pau FC

Per match

0.50 Goals scored 1.50
1.00 Goals conceded 1.50
1.50 Total goals 3.00
12.50 Shots 11.50
4.50 Shots on target 4.50
13.00 Shots faced 10.00
5.50 Corners 8.50
5.50 Corners against 4.50
12.00 Fouls 11.50
1.50 Yellow cards 2.50
0.50 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

50% Wins 0%
0% Draws 100%
50% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 50%
0% Over 3.5 goals 50%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 100%
50% Clean sheets 0%
50% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 50%
50% Draws 50%
0% Losses 0%
50% Over 0.5 goals 50%
0% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 50%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dunkerque at home
Pau FC away

Last 10 matches before this match

Dunkerque all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.09.24 Clermont – Dunkerque 0–1 (0–0) 1.953.003.90 2.08 1.73
30.08.24 Dunkerque – Rodez 1–0 (1–0) 2.453.202.70 2.00 1.85
23.08.24 Paris FC – Dunkerque 3–2 (0–1) 1.653.504.75 1.90 1.95
16.08.24 Dunkerque – Annecy 0–2 (0–0) 2.633.102.60 2.20 1.65
17.05.24 Angers – Dunkerque 0–0 (0–0) 1.424.506.50 1.60 2.30
10.05.24 Dunkerque – Caen 2–2 (0–1) 3.403.502.05 1.88 1.98
03.05.24 Quevilly Rouen – Dunkerque 1–2 (1–0) 1.953.503.60 2.03 1.83
29.04.24 Dunkerque – Auxerre 1–3 (1–0) 4.333.601.80 1.85 2.00
23.04.24 Bordeaux – Dunkerque 2–0 (1–0) 1.673.605.00 1.93 1.93
20.04.24 Amiens – Dunkerque 0–1 (0–0) 2.053.253.50 2.15 1.67

Pau FC all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.09.24 Pau FC – Martigues 3–0 (1–0) 2.153.003.40 2.05 1.75
30.08.24 Grenoble – Pau FC 1–1 (0–0) 2.353.252.80 1.93 1.93
23.08.24 Pau FC – Caen 1–0 (1–0) 2.633.202.55 2.00 1.85
16.08.24 Clermont – Pau FC 2–2 (1–2) 1.853.303.90 2.15 1.67
17.05.24 Bordeaux – Pau FC 3–2 (2–0) 1.674.004.33 1.40 2.88
10.05.24 Pau FC – Bastia 1–2 (1–0) 1.913.504.00 1.67 2.15
03.05.24 Angers – Pau FC 2–1 (1–0) 1.733.754.50 1.80 2.00
27.04.24 Pau FC – Guingamp 1–2 (0–1) 3.103.202.38 2.20 1.65
23.04.24 Troyes – Pau FC 2–2 (0–1) 2.383.302.88 1.98 1.88
20.04.24 Pau FC – Laval 3–0 (2–0) 2.553.002.88 2.35 1.57

Dunkerque at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.08.24 Dunkerque – Rodez 1–0 (1–0) 2.453.202.70 2.00 1.85
16.08.24 Dunkerque – Annecy 0–2 (0–0) 2.633.102.60 2.20 1.65
10.05.24 Dunkerque – Caen 2–2 (0–1) 3.403.502.05 1.88 1.98
29.04.24 Dunkerque – Auxerre 1–3 (1–0) 4.333.601.80 1.85 2.00
13.04.24 Dunkerque – Guingamp 0–1 (0–0) 3.503.102.15 2.30 1.60
30.03.24 Dunkerque – Annecy 0–2 (0–0) 2.383.103.10 2.25 1.62
09.03.24 Dunkerque – Pau FC 1–0 (0–0) 2.303.103.20 2.08 1.73
02.03.24 Dunkerque – Concarneau 2–2 (1–1) 2.303.103.20 2.35 1.57
17.02.24 Dunkerque – Valenciennes 2–1 (1–1) 2.103.103.40 2.20 1.65
03.02.24 Dunkerque – St Etienne 1–0 (0–0) 3.403.202.20 2.05 1.75

Pau FC away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.08.24 Grenoble – Pau FC 1–1 (0–0) 2.353.252.80 1.93 1.93
16.08.24 Clermont – Pau FC 2–2 (1–2) 1.853.303.90 2.15 1.67
17.05.24 Bordeaux – Pau FC 3–2 (2–0) 1.674.004.33 1.40 2.88
03.05.24 Angers – Pau FC 2–1 (1–0) 1.733.754.50 1.80 2.00
23.04.24 Troyes – Pau FC 2–2 (0–1) 2.383.302.88 1.98 1.88
13.04.24 Valenciennes – Pau FC 1–4 (0–2) 3.003.102.38 2.15 1.67
30.03.24 Amiens – Pau FC 2–3 (1–0) 2.053.303.60 2.20 1.65
09.03.24 Dunkerque – Pau FC 1–0 (0–0) 2.303.103.20 2.08 1.73
24.02.24 Grenoble – Pau FC 0–1 (0–1) 1.803.404.33 1.98 1.88
10.02.24 Paris FC – Pau FC 1–1 (0–0) 1.853.404.20 2.05 1.75

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Dunkerque winsDrawsPau FC wins
4matches
1.75goals / match
25%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
09.03.24F2 Dunkerque – Pau FC 1–0 (0–0) 2.303.103.20 2.08 1.73
02.12.23F2 Pau FC – Dunkerque 1–1 (1–0) 2.253.203.30 2.00 1.85
12.03.22F2 Dunkerque – Pau FC 1–0 (1–0) 2.802.902.75 2.60 1.47
24.09.21F2 Pau FC – Dunkerque 1–2 (0–2) 1.753.404.75 2.25 1.61

France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Guingamp 4 3 0 1 10 5 +5 9
2 Paris FC 4 3 0 1 7 4 +3 9
3 Lorient 4 3 0 1 5 2 +3 9
4 Pau FC 4 2 2 0 7 3 +4 8
5 Metz 4 2 2 0 7 4 +3 8
6 Bastia 4 2 2 0 3 1 +2 8
7 Annecy 4 2 1 1 8 5 +3 7
8 Grenoble 4 2 1 1 6 5 +1 7
9 Ajaccio 4 2 1 1 4 3 +1 7
10 Amiens 4 2 0 2 4 4 0 6
11 Dunkerque 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 6
12 Red Star 4 2 0 2 6 8 -2 6
13 Clermont 4 1 1 2 3 4 -1 4
14 Martigues 4 1 0 3 4 7 -3 3
15 Laval 4 0 2 2 3 5 -2 2
16 Caen 4 0 1 3 2 7 -5 1
17 Troyes 4 0 1 3 1 7 -6 1
18 Rodez 4 0 0 4 2 7 -5 0
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Grenoble 3 2 1 0 6 3 +3 7
2 Amiens 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6
3 Pau FC 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6
4 Lorient 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6
5 Ajaccio 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 6
6 Bastia 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4
7 Guingamp 2 1 0 1 7 4 +3 3
8 Annecy 2 1 0 1 5 4 +1 3
9 Red Star 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
10 Paris FC 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
11 Dunkerque 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1 3
12 Metz 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2
13 Laval 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1
14 Clermont 3 0 1 2 2 4 -2 1
15 Caen 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1
16 Troyes 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
17 Martigues 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0
18 Rodez 2 0 0 2 2 5 -3 0
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Metz 2 2 0 0 5 2 +3 6
2 Paris FC 2 2 0 0 3 0 +3 6
3 Guingamp 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 6
4 Annecy 2 1 1 0 3 1 +2 4
5 Bastia 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
6 Clermont 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
7 Dunkerque 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
8 Lorient 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
9 Martigues 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 3
10 Red Star 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 3
11 Pau FC 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2
12 Laval 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1
13 Ajaccio 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1
14 Troyes 3 0 1 2 1 6 -5 1
15 Grenoble 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
16 Rodez 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0
17 Caen 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0
18 Amiens 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0

Dunkerque   Pau FC

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Guingamp 4 1 3 2.5 1.2 3 0 1 10 5 9
2 12 Red Star 4 1 3 1.5 2.0 2 0 2 6 8 6
3 2 Paris FC 4 2 2 1.8 1.0 3 0 1 7 4 9
4 4 Pau FC 4 2 2 1.8 0.8 2 2 0 7 3 8
5 5 Metz 4 2 2 1.8 1.0 2 2 0 7 4 8
6 7 Annecy 4 2 2 2.0 1.2 2 1 1 8 5 7
7 8 Grenoble 4 2 2 1.5 1.2 2 1 1 6 5 7
8 10 Amiens 4 2 2 1.0 1.0 2 0 2 4 4 6
9 14 Martigues 4 2 2 1.0 1.8 1 0 3 4 7 3
10 17 Troyes 4 2 2 0.2 1.8 0 1 3 1 7 1
11 18 Rodez 4 2 2 0.5 1.8 0 0 4 2 7 0
12 3 Lorient 4 3 1 1.2 0.5 3 0 1 5 2 9
13 9 Ajaccio 4 3 1 1.0 0.8 2 1 1 4 3 7
14 11 Dunkerque 4 3 1 1.0 1.2 2 0 2 4 5 6
15 13 Clermont 4 3 1 0.8 1.0 1 1 2 3 4 4
16 15 Laval 4 3 1 0.8 1.2 0 2 2 3 5 2
17 16 Caen 4 3 1 0.5 1.8 0 1 3 2 7 1
18 6 Bastia 4 4 0 0.8 0.2 2 2 0 3 1 8
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Guingamp 2 0 2 3.5 2.0 1 0 1 7 4 3
2 2 Paris FC 2 0 2 2.0 2.0 1 0 1 4 4 3
3 7 Annecy 2 0 2 2.5 2.0 1 0 1 5 4 3
4 8 Grenoble 3 1 2 2.0 1.0 2 1 0 6 3 7
5 18 Rodez 2 0 2 1.0 2.5 0 0 2 2 5 0
6 3 Lorient 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 2 0 0 4 1 6
7 4 Pau FC 2 1 1 2.0 0.0 2 0 0 4 0 6
8 9 Ajaccio 2 1 1 1.5 0.5 2 0 0 3 1 6
9 10 Amiens 2 1 1 2.0 0.0 2 0 0 4 0 6
10 13 Clermont 3 2 1 0.7 1.3 0 1 2 2 4 1
11 5 Metz 2 2 0 1.0 1.0 0 2 0 2 2 2
12 6 Bastia 2 2 0 0.5 0.0 1 1 0 1 0 4
13 11 Dunkerque 2 2 0 0.5 1.0 1 0 1 1 2 3
14 12 Red Star 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
15 14 Martigues 2 2 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 2 0 2 0
16 15 Laval 2 2 0 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1
17 16 Caen 2 2 0 0.5 1.5 0 1 1 1 3 1
18 17 Troyes 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 12 Red Star 3 0 3 1.7 2.7 1 0 2 5 8 3
2 5 Metz 2 0 2 2.5 1.0 2 0 0 5 2 6
3 14 Martigues 2 0 2 2.0 2.5 1 0 1 4 5 3
4 17 Troyes 3 1 2 0.3 2.0 0 1 2 1 6 1
5 1 Guingamp 2 1 1 1.5 0.5 2 0 0 3 1 6
6 4 Pau FC 2 1 1 1.5 1.5 0 2 0 3 3 2
7 10 Amiens 2 1 1 0.0 2.0 0 0 2 0 4 0
8 11 Dunkerque 2 1 1 1.5 1.5 1 0 1 3 3 3
9 15 Laval 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1
10 16 Caen 2 1 1 0.5 2.0 0 0 2 1 4 0
11 2 Paris FC 2 2 0 1.5 0.0 2 0 0 3 0 6
12 3 Lorient 2 2 0 0.5 0.5 1 0 1 1 1 3
13 6 Bastia 2 2 0 1.0 0.5 1 1 0 2 1 4
14 7 Annecy 2 2 0 1.5 0.5 1 1 0 3 1 4
15 8 Grenoble 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0
16 9 Ajaccio 2 2 0 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1
17 13 Clermont 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
18 18 Rodez 2 2 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 2 0 2 0

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06