Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
France Ligue 2 ·

Laval 1–0 Boulogne

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2026/2027

Home ✓ 2.40 fair 3.01
Draw 2.90 fair 3.74
Away 2.80 fair 2.50
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.60 fair 1.87
Over 2.5 2.30 fair 2.16

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Laval Boulogne
10 Shots 9
2 Shots on target 2
0.78 Expected goals (xG) 0.69
3 Corners 4
26 Fouls 16
3 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (90 league matches this season so far).
Result Boulogne to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.95
Expected goals 1.19 – 1.34
Home / Draw / Away
LavalDrawBoulogne
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.7% 0–1 10.6% 1–0 9.5%

Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

Laval before this match, all matches
0.60points / match
1.30scored / match
2.10conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 13:21
Boulogne before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
0.70scored / match
0.70conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 7:7
Laval all matches all matches Boulogne

Per match

1.30 Goals scored 0.70
2.10 Goals conceded 0.70
3.40 Total goals 1.40
1.64 xG created 1.02
1.38 xG allowed 1.00
13.30 Shots 11.80
4.50 Shots on target 4.10
13.10 Shots faced 10.20
5.70 Corners 4.00
4.00 Corners against 5.10
14.50 Fouls 17.70
2.10 Yellow cards 2.30
0.30 1st-half goals scored 0.20
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.20

How often Full Time

10% Wins 10%
30% Draws 70%
60% Losses 20%
100% Over 0.5 goals 70%
90% Over 1.5 goals 60%
70% Over 2.5 goals 10%
40% Over 3.5 goals 0%
30% Over 4.5 goals 0%
10% Over 5.5 goals 0%
80% Both teams scored 50%
0% Clean sheets 40%
20% Failed to score 40%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 20%
60% Draws 60%
40% Losses 20%
60% Over 0.5 goals 40%
60% Over 1.5 goals 0%
10% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Laval all matches
Boulogne all matches
Laval before this match, at home
1.00points / match
1.40scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 7:10
Boulogne before this match, away
1.20points / match
0.60scored / match
0.40conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 3:2
Laval at home away Boulogne

Per match

1.40 Goals scored 0.60
2.00 Goals conceded 0.40
3.40 Total goals 1.00
1.55 xG created 0.94
1.26 xG allowed 1.04
15.80 Shots 11.80
5.20 Shots on target 4.60
11.40 Shots faced 10.80
5.80 Corners 4.00
3.80 Corners against 5.20
13.60 Fouls 19.00
1.80 Yellow cards 2.60
0.20 1st-half goals scored 0.00
1.40 1st-half goals conceded 0.20

How often Full Time

20% Wins 20%
40% Draws 60%
40% Losses 20%
100% Over 0.5 goals 60%
100% Over 1.5 goals 40%
80% Over 2.5 goals 0%
20% Over 3.5 goals 0%
20% Over 4.5 goals 0%
20% Over 5.5 goals 0%
80% Both teams scored 20%
0% Clean sheets 60%
20% Failed to score 60%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
40% Draws 80%
60% Losses 20%
80% Over 0.5 goals 20%
80% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Laval at home
Boulogne away

Last 10 matches before this match

Laval all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.10.26 Nancy – Laval 1–0 (0–0) 1.573.754.75 1.80 2.00
16.10.26 Laval – Clermont 3–3 (0–2) 2.053.003.40 2.05 1.75
09.10.26 Pau FC – Laval 3–2 (1–1) 1.903.203.60 1.98 1.83
18.09.26 Laval – Sochaux 1–1 (0–0) 2.253.003.00 2.15 1.67
11.09.26 Dijon – Laval 3–2 (2–1) 1.903.103.70 1.83 1.98
04.09.26 Laval – Red Star 1–2 (0–2) 3.003.102.20 2.00 1.80
28.08.26 Laval – Grenoble 0–3 (0–2) 2.003.003.50 2.08 1.73
22.08.26 Metz – Laval 1–1 (0–0) 1.803.254.00 2.08 1.73
14.08.26 Laval – Nantes 2–1 (1–1) 3.703.301.90 2.00 1.80
08.08.26 Rodez – Laval 3–1 (0–0) 1.953.303.50 1.95 1.85

Boulogne all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.10.26 Boulogne – Reims 1–1 (1–0) ––– – –
16.10.26 Grenoble – Boulogne 0–2 (0–0) 2.702.802.55 2.60 1.48
09.10.26 Sochaux – Boulogne 1–1 (1–0) 2.253.003.00 2.25 1.62
19.09.26 Boulogne – Nantes 1–2 (0–0) 3.303.102.00 2.15 1.67
11.09.26 Clermont – Boulogne 0–0 (0–0) 2.303.002.90 2.20 1.65
04.09.26 Boulogne – Dijon 1–1 (1–0) 2.802.902.40 2.35 1.57
28.08.26 Montpellier – Boulogne 0–0 (0–0) 1.603.305.00 2.05 1.75
21.08.26 Boulogne – Red Star 1–1 (0–1) 3.253.252.00 2.05 1.75
14.08.26 Guingamp – Boulogne 1–0 (0–0) 1.753.504.75 2.08 1.73
08.08.26 Boulogne – Nancy 0–0 (0–0) 2.403.202.75 2.10 1.70

Laval at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.10.26 Laval – Clermont 3–3 (0–2) 2.053.003.40 2.05 1.75
18.09.26 Laval – Sochaux 1–1 (0–0) 2.253.003.00 2.15 1.67
04.09.26 Laval – Red Star 1–2 (0–2) 3.003.102.20 2.00 1.80
28.08.26 Laval – Grenoble 0–3 (0–2) 2.003.003.50 2.08 1.73
14.08.26 Laval – Nantes 2–1 (1–1) 3.703.301.90 2.00 1.80
09.05.26 Laval – Boulogne 2–1 (2–0) 1.603.405.25 2.08 1.73
24.04.26 Laval – Rodez 0–0 (0–0) 2.633.202.50 1.90 1.90
10.04.26 Laval – Reims 2–2 (1–0) 4.103.251.75 2.05 1.75
20.03.26 Laval – Grenoble 3–2 (0–1) 2.302.883.00 2.40 1.53
06.03.26 Laval – Guingamp 2–2 (1–0) 3.403.102.20 2.40 1.53

Boulogne away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.10.26 Grenoble – Boulogne 0–2 (0–0) 2.702.802.55 2.60 1.48
09.10.26 Sochaux – Boulogne 1–1 (1–0) 2.253.003.00 2.25 1.62
11.09.26 Clermont – Boulogne 0–0 (0–0) 2.303.002.90 2.20 1.65
28.08.26 Montpellier – Boulogne 0–0 (0–0) 1.603.305.00 2.05 1.75
14.08.26 Guingamp – Boulogne 1–0 (0–0) 1.753.504.75 2.08 1.73
09.05.26 Laval – Boulogne 2–1 (2–0) 1.603.405.25 2.08 1.73
18.04.26 Troyes – Boulogne 1–0 (0–0) 1.453.756.25 1.83 1.98
04.04.26 Reims – Boulogne 0–0 (0–0) 1.503.605.75 1.90 1.90
13.03.26 Bastia – Boulogne 0–1 (0–1) 1.952.884.00 2.88 1.40
27.02.26 Grenoble – Boulogne 0–0 (0–0) 2.552.882.63 2.50 1.50

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Laval winsDrawsBoulogne wins
2matches
3.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
09.05.26F2 Laval – Boulogne 2–1 (2–0) 1.603.405.25 2.08 1.73
12.09.25F2 Boulogne – Laval 1–2 (0–2) 3.103.202.15 2.25 1.62

France Ligue 2 table 2026/2027, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St Etienne 10 8 1 1 23 8 +15 25 WLDWWW
2 Montpellier 10 6 3 1 13 6 +7 21 LWDWWW
3 Nancy 10 6 1 3 12 8 +4 19 LLWWWW
4 Reims 10 4 6 0 20 12 +8 18 DWDDWD
5 Pau FC 10 5 2 3 13 10 +3 17 DLWWWW
6 Red Star 10 5 2 3 13 12 +1 17 WWWWLL
7 Annecy 10 5 1 4 14 12 +2 16 WLLWLW
8 Metz 10 3 5 2 16 14 +2 14 WLDLWD
9 Dijon 10 3 3 4 17 18 -1 12 DWWWLL
10 Dunkerque 10 3 3 4 14 16 -2 12 DWLLWD
11 Guingamp 10 3 2 5 13 15 -2 11 DWLLLW
12 Sochaux 10 2 5 3 8 12 -4 11 DWDDLL
13 Boulogne 10 1 7 2 7 7 0 10 DDLDWD
14 Rodez 10 3 1 6 16 22 -6 10 LLLLLW
15 Nantes 10 2 2 6 11 17 -6 8 WLWDLL
16 Grenoble 10 2 2 6 9 17 -8 8 LWDLLL
17 Clermont 10 0 7 3 9 14 -5 7 DDDLDL
18 Laval 10 1 3 6 13 21 -8 6 LLDLDL
  • Promotion to Ligue 1
  • Play-off semi-final
  • Play-off quarter-final
  • Relegation play-off
  • Relegation to Ligue 3
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St Etienne 5 5 0 0 13 2 +11 15 WWWWW
2 Metz 5 3 2 0 12 7 +5 11 WDWDW
3 Montpellier 5 3 2 0 6 2 +4 11 DDWWW
4 Pau FC 6 3 1 2 8 6 +2 10 LLDWWW
5 Reims 5 2 3 0 13 9 +4 9 DWDDW
6 Nancy 5 3 0 2 5 3 +2 9 LWLWW
7 Dunkerque 6 2 2 2 8 7 +1 8 WLDWLD
8 Guingamp 5 2 1 2 8 9 -1 7 WDWLL
9 Sochaux 5 2 1 2 4 7 -3 7 LWWDL
10 Dijon 5 2 0 3 10 10 0 6 LLWWL
11 Laval 5 1 2 2 7 10 -3 5 WLLDD
12 Annecy 4 1 1 2 5 5 0 4 WDLL
13 Boulogne 5 0 4 1 4 5 -1 4 DDDLD
14 Rodez 5 1 1 3 8 11 -3 4 WDLLL
15 Clermont 6 0 4 2 3 6 -3 4 DDDDLL
16 Red Star 4 1 1 2 2 5 -3 4 DLWL
17 Nantes 5 1 1 3 5 9 -4 4 LLWDL
18 Grenoble 4 0 2 2 2 5 -3 2 DLDL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Red Star 6 4 1 1 11 7 +4 13 WDWWWL
2 Annecy 6 4 0 2 9 7 +2 12 WLWLWW
3 St Etienne 5 3 1 1 10 6 +4 10 WWLDW
4 Montpellier 5 3 1 1 7 4 +3 10 WWLDW
5 Nancy 5 3 1 1 7 5 +2 10 DWLWW
6 Reims 5 2 3 0 7 3 +4 9 DWWDD
7 Pau FC 4 2 1 1 5 4 +1 7 WDLW
8 Boulogne 5 1 3 1 3 2 +1 6 LDDDW
9 Dijon 5 1 3 1 7 8 -1 6 DDDWL
10 Rodez 5 2 0 3 8 11 -3 6 LWLLW
11 Grenoble 6 2 0 4 7 12 -5 6 LLWWLL
12 Guingamp 5 1 1 3 5 6 -1 4 LLDLW
13 Sochaux 5 0 4 1 4 5 -1 4 DDDDL
14 Nantes 5 1 1 3 6 8 -2 4 LDLWL
15 Dunkerque 4 1 1 2 6 9 -3 4 DLLW
16 Clermont 4 0 3 1 6 8 -2 3 LDDD
17 Metz 5 0 3 2 4 7 -3 3 DDLLD
18 Laval 5 0 1 4 6 11 -5 1 LDLLL

Laval   Boulogne

Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 St Etienne 10 3 7 2.3 0.8 8 1 1 23 8 25 OOOUUU
2 14 Rodez 10 3 7 1.6 2.2 3 1 6 16 22 10 OUOUOO
3 18 Laval 10 3 7 1.3 2.1 1 3 6 13 21 6 OOUOOU
4 4 Reims 10 4 6 2.0 1.2 4 6 0 20 12 18 OOUUOU
5 7 Annecy 10 4 6 1.4 1.2 5 1 4 14 12 16 OOOUOO
6 9 Dijon 10 4 6 1.7 1.8 3 3 4 17 18 12 UOOOOO
7 11 Guingamp 10 4 6 1.3 1.5 3 2 5 13 15 11 OOOUOU
8 6 Red Star 10 5 5 1.3 1.2 5 2 3 13 12 17 OUOOUO
9 8 Metz 10 5 5 1.6 1.4 3 5 2 16 14 14 OUOOOU
10 15 Nantes 10 5 5 1.1 1.7 2 2 6 11 17 8 UUOUOU
11 16 Grenoble 10 5 5 0.9 1.7 2 2 6 9 17 8 OUUUUO
12 5 Pau FC 10 6 4 1.3 1.0 5 2 3 13 10 17 UUUOOO
13 10 Dunkerque 10 6 4 1.4 1.6 3 3 4 14 16 12 UOUUOU
14 2 Montpellier 10 7 3 1.3 0.6 6 3 1 13 6 21 OUUUOO
15 3 Nancy 10 7 3 1.2 0.8 6 1 3 12 8 19 UOOUOU
16 12 Sochaux 10 7 3 0.8 1.2 2 5 3 8 12 11 UUUUOO
17 17 Clermont 10 7 3 0.9 1.4 0 7 3 9 14 7 UUUOOU
18 13 Boulogne 10 9 1 0.7 0.7 1 7 2 7 7 10 UUOUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 4 Reims 5 1 4 2.6 1.8 2 3 0 13 9 9 OOOUO
2 8 Metz 5 1 4 2.4 1.4 3 2 0 12 7 11 OUOOO
3 9 Dijon 5 1 4 2.0 2.0 2 0 3 10 10 6 UOOOO
4 11 Guingamp 5 1 4 1.6 1.8 2 1 2 8 9 7 UOOOO
5 14 Rodez 5 1 4 1.6 2.2 1 1 3 8 11 4 OOUOO
6 18 Laval 5 1 4 1.4 2.0 1 2 2 7 10 5 OOOUO
7 1 St Etienne 5 2 3 2.6 0.4 5 0 0 13 2 15 OOOUU
8 5 Pau FC 6 4 2 1.3 1.0 3 1 2 8 6 10 UUUUOO
9 7 Annecy 4 2 2 1.2 1.2 1 1 2 5 5 4 UUOO
10 10 Dunkerque 6 4 2 1.3 1.2 2 2 2 8 7 8 OUUOUU
11 12 Sochaux 5 3 2 0.8 1.4 2 1 2 4 7 7 OUUUO
12 15 Nantes 5 3 2 1.0 1.8 1 1 3 5 9 4 UOUUO
13 2 Montpellier 5 4 1 1.2 0.4 3 2 0 6 2 11 UUUUO
14 3 Nancy 5 4 1 1.0 0.6 3 0 2 5 3 9 UUOUU
15 6 Red Star 4 3 1 0.5 1.2 1 1 2 2 5 4 UOUU
16 13 Boulogne 5 4 1 0.8 1.0 0 4 1 4 5 4 UUUOU
17 16 Grenoble 4 3 1 0.5 1.2 0 2 2 2 5 2 UOUU
18 17 Clermont 6 5 1 0.5 1.0 0 4 2 3 6 4 UUUUOU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 St Etienne 5 1 4 2.0 1.2 3 1 1 10 6 10 OOOOU
2 6 Red Star 6 2 4 1.8 1.2 4 1 1 11 7 13 UUOOOO
3 7 Annecy 6 2 4 1.5 1.2 4 0 2 9 7 12 UOOOUO
4 16 Grenoble 6 2 4 1.2 2.0 2 0 4 7 12 6 OOOUUO
5 14 Rodez 5 2 3 1.6 2.2 2 0 3 8 11 6 UOOUO
6 15 Nantes 5 2 3 1.2 1.6 1 1 3 6 8 4 OOUOU
7 18 Laval 5 2 3 1.2 2.2 0 1 4 6 11 1 OUOOU
8 2 Montpellier 5 3 2 1.4 0.8 3 1 1 7 4 10 UUOUO
9 3 Nancy 5 3 2 1.4 1.0 3 1 1 7 5 10 UUUOO
10 4 Reims 5 3 2 1.4 0.6 2 3 0 7 3 9 UOOUU
11 5 Pau FC 4 2 2 1.2 1.0 2 1 1 5 4 7 UOUO
12 9 Dijon 5 3 2 1.4 1.6 1 3 1 7 8 6 UUUOO
13 10 Dunkerque 4 2 2 1.5 2.2 1 1 2 6 9 4 OUUO
14 11 Guingamp 5 3 2 1.0 1.2 1 1 3 5 6 4 OUOUU
15 17 Clermont 4 2 2 1.5 2.0 0 3 1 6 8 3 OUUO
16 8 Metz 5 4 1 0.8 1.4 0 3 2 4 7 3 UUUOU
17 12 Sochaux 5 4 1 0.8 1.0 0 4 1 4 5 4 UUUUO
18 13 Boulogne 5 5 0 0.6 0.4 1 3 1 3 2 6 UUUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11