Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Greece Super League ·

PAOK 3–0 OFI Crete

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

Home ✓ 1.40 fair 2.24
Draw 5.00 fair 3.95
Away 8.00 fair 3.33
Under 2.5 1.85 fair 2.05
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 1.95

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

PAOK OFI Crete
8 Shots 7
5 Shots on target 3
4 Corners 2
14 Fouls 15
2 Yellow cards 5
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (113 league matches this season so far).
Result PAOK to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.83
Expected goals 1.52 – 1.20
Home / Draw / Away
PAOKDrawOFI Crete
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12% 1–0 10% 2–1 9.1%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

PAOK before this match, all matches
1.94points / match
2.06scored / match
1.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 33:20
OFI Crete before this match, all matches
1.53points / match
1.24scored / match
0.94conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 17 played · 21:16
PAOK all matches all matches OFI Crete

Per match

2.06 Goals scored 1.24
1.25 Goals conceded 0.94
3.31 Total goals 2.18
9.19 Shots 8.94
5.88 Shots on target 4.47
7.44 Shots faced 9.59
5.38 Corners 4.06
4.25 Corners against 4.76
14.25 Fouls 18.59
2.31 Yellow cards 2.88
0.94 1st-half goals scored 0.65
0.63 1st-half goals conceded 0.47

How often Full Time

63% Wins 35%
6% Draws 47%
31% Losses 18%
100% Over 0.5 goals 76%
81% Over 1.5 goals 71%
63% Over 2.5 goals 41%
44% Over 3.5 goals 18%
25% Over 4.5 goals 6%
6% Over 5.5 goals 6%
56% Both teams scored 53%
25% Clean sheets 41%
19% Failed to score 29%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 29%
25% Draws 53%
25% Losses 18%
94% Over 0.5 goals 71%
38% Over 1.5 goals 41%
13% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

PAOK all matches
OFI Crete all matches
PAOK before this match, at home
2.00points / match
2.13scored / match
1.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 17:10
OFI Crete before this match, away
1.88points / match
1.25scored / match
0.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 10:4
PAOK at home away OFI Crete

Per match

2.13 Goals scored 1.25
1.25 Goals conceded 0.50
3.38 Total goals 1.75
10.00 Shots 8.75
6.88 Shots on target 4.75
5.75 Shots faced 10.75
7.25 Corners 4.00
2.88 Corners against 6.25
13.75 Fouls 18.63
2.25 Yellow cards 3.25
1.13 1st-half goals scored 0.75
0.63 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

63% Wins 50%
13% Draws 38%
25% Losses 13%
100% Over 0.5 goals 75%
75% Over 1.5 goals 63%
50% Over 2.5 goals 38%
38% Over 3.5 goals 0%
38% Over 4.5 goals 0%
13% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 38%
25% Clean sheets 50%
25% Failed to score 38%

How often Half Time

38% Wins 25%
50% Draws 63%
13% Losses 13%
88% Over 0.5 goals 75%
50% Over 1.5 goals 50%
13% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 8 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

PAOK at home
OFI Crete away

Last 10 matches before this match

PAOK all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.01.22 PAOK – Panetolikos 2–0 (1–0) 1.285.7510.00 1.70 2.10
19.12.21 PAOK – Asteras Tripolis 3–2 (1–1) 1.504.206.50 2.07 1.72
15.12.21 Giannina – PAOK 0–4 (0–1) 3.803.601.95 2.10 1.70
12.12.21 PAOK – Lamia 2–1 (1–1) 1.206.5017.00 1.66 2.15
05.12.21 Ionikos – PAOK 3–2 (2–1) 7.504.001.50 2.07 1.72
28.11.21 PAOK – Aris 0–1 (0–1) 1.833.604.33 2.07 1.72
21.11.21 Atromitos – PAOK 2–0 (1–0) 6.503.901.55 1.98 1.88
07.11.21 Panathinaikos – PAOK 1–3 (0–1) 2.903.252.50 2.10 1.70
30.10.21 PAOK – Apollon 4–1 (1–1) 1.207.0013.00 1.60 2.30
24.10.21 Olympiakos – PAOK 2–1 (2–0) 1.903.604.00 1.90 1.90

OFI Crete all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.01.22 Apollon – OFI Crete 0–3 (0–2) 2.503.202.80 2.25 1.61
08.01.22 OFI Crete – Giannina 1–1 (0–0) 2.403.103.20 2.40 1.53
04.01.22 Asteras Tripolis – OFI Crete 1–0 (1–0) 1.853.304.75 2.40 1.53
20.12.21 AEK – OFI Crete 1–2 (1–1) 1.364.758.00 1.72 2.07
16.12.21 OFI Crete – Aris 1–1 (1–0) 2.873.502.40 2.15 1.66
04.12.21 OFI Crete – Olympiakos 1–3 (1–1) 7.504.331.45 1.90 1.95
28.11.21 OFI Crete – Ionikos 2–1 (1–0) 1.753.605.00 2.35 1.57
20.11.21 Volos NFC – OFI Crete 0–2 (0–1) 2.253.103.50 2.10 1.70
06.11.21 OFI Crete – Atromitos 2–0 (2–0) 2.103.253.75 2.25 1.61
31.10.21 Panathinaikos – OFI Crete 0–0 (0–0) 1.613.606.50 2.10 1.70

PAOK at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.01.22 PAOK – Panetolikos 2–0 (1–0) 1.285.7510.00 1.70 2.10
19.12.21 PAOK – Asteras Tripolis 3–2 (1–1) 1.504.206.50 2.07 1.72
12.12.21 PAOK – Lamia 2–1 (1–1) 1.206.5017.00 1.66 2.15
28.11.21 PAOK – Aris 0–1 (0–1) 1.833.604.33 2.07 1.72
30.10.21 PAOK – Apollon 4–1 (1–1) 1.207.0013.00 1.60 2.30
17.10.21 PAOK – Volos NFC 4–4 (4–1) 1.364.759.50 1.85 2.00
26.09.21 PAOK – AEK 2–0 (1–0) 2.253.253.30 2.25 1.61
12.09.21 PAOK – Giannina 0–1 (0–0) 1.185.2513.00 1.90 1.90

OFI Crete away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.01.22 Apollon – OFI Crete 0–3 (0–2) 2.503.202.80 2.25 1.61
04.01.22 Asteras Tripolis – OFI Crete 1–0 (1–0) 1.853.304.75 2.40 1.53
20.12.21 AEK – OFI Crete 1–2 (1–1) 1.364.758.00 1.72 2.07
20.11.21 Volos NFC – OFI Crete 0–2 (0–1) 2.253.103.50 2.10 1.70
31.10.21 Panathinaikos – OFI Crete 0–0 (0–0) 1.613.606.50 2.10 1.70
17.10.21 Panetolikos – OFI Crete 1–2 (1–1) 2.403.203.10 2.25 1.61
27.09.21 Giannina – OFI Crete 1–1 (1–1) 2.453.203.00 2.50 1.50
13.09.21 Aris – OFI Crete 0–0 (0–0) 1.404.209.00 2.10 1.70

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

PAOK winsDrawsOFI Crete wins
1matches
4.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.10.21G1 OFI Crete – PAOK 1–3 (0–1) 5.503.401.72 2.25 1.61

Greece Super League table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Olympiakos 16 13 3 0 28 9 +19 42
2 AEK 16 10 3 3 29 16 +13 33
3 PAOK 16 10 1 5 33 20 +13 31
4 Aris 16 8 3 5 17 15 +2 27
5 Panathinaikos 16 8 2 6 27 14 +13 26
6 OFI Crete 17 6 8 3 21 16 +5 26
7 Giannina 17 7 5 5 21 17 +4 26
8 Asteras Tripolis 17 6 5 6 17 15 +2 23
9 Volos NFC 16 5 3 8 27 31 -4 18
10 Panetolikos 16 4 3 9 16 29 -13 15
11 Lamia 17 3 5 9 15 23 -8 14
12 Ionikos 17 3 5 9 14 23 -9 14
13 Atromitos 15 2 3 10 14 32 -18 9
14 Apollon 14 1 5 8 7 26 -19 8
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Panathinaikos 9 7 1 1 22 5 +17 22
2 Olympiakos 8 6 2 0 11 3 +8 20
3 PAOK 8 5 1 2 17 10 +7 16
4 Asteras Tripolis 9 5 1 3 11 7 +4 16
5 AEK 7 5 0 2 13 6 +7 15
6 Aris 7 4 2 1 8 6 +2 14
7 Giannina 9 4 2 3 12 12 0 14
8 Volos NFC 8 4 0 4 13 12 +1 12
9 OFI Crete 9 2 5 2 11 12 -1 11
10 Ionikos 7 2 3 2 7 7 0 9
11 Panetolikos 8 2 2 4 9 12 -3 8
12 Atromitos 7 2 1 4 9 12 -3 7
13 Apollon 8 1 4 3 4 9 -5 7
14 Lamia 9 1 3 5 10 16 -6 6
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Olympiakos 8 7 1 0 17 6 +11 22
2 AEK 9 5 3 1 16 10 +6 18
3 PAOK 8 5 0 3 16 10 +6 15
4 OFI Crete 8 4 3 1 10 4 +6 15
5 Aris 9 4 1 4 9 9 0 13
6 Giannina 8 3 3 2 9 5 +4 12
7 Lamia 8 2 2 4 5 7 -2 8
8 Asteras Tripolis 8 1 4 3 6 8 -2 7
9 Panetolikos 8 2 1 5 7 17 -10 7
10 Volos NFC 8 1 3 4 14 19 -5 6
11 Ionikos 10 1 2 7 7 16 -9 5
12 Panathinaikos 7 1 1 5 5 9 -4 4
13 Atromitos 8 0 2 6 5 20 -15 2
14 Apollon 6 0 1 5 3 17 -14 1

PAOK   OFI Crete

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 9 Volos NFC 16 3 13 1.7 1.9 5 3 8 27 31 18
2 10 Panetolikos 16 5 11 1.0 1.8 4 3 9 16 29 15
3 2 AEK 16 6 10 1.8 1.0 10 3 3 29 16 33
4 3 PAOK 16 6 10 2.1 1.2 10 1 5 33 20 31
5 1 Olympiakos 16 7 9 1.8 0.6 13 3 0 28 9 42
6 11 Lamia 17 8 9 0.9 1.4 3 5 9 15 23 14
7 13 Atromitos 15 6 9 0.9 2.1 2 3 10 14 32 9
8 5 Panathinaikos 16 9 7 1.7 0.9 8 2 6 27 14 26
9 6 OFI Crete 17 10 7 1.2 0.9 6 8 3 21 16 26
10 12 Ionikos 17 10 7 0.8 1.4 3 5 9 14 23 14
11 14 Apollon 14 7 7 0.5 1.9 1 5 8 7 26 8
12 7 Giannina 17 11 6 1.2 1.0 7 5 5 21 17 26
13 4 Aris 16 11 5 1.1 0.9 8 3 5 17 15 27
14 8 Asteras Tripolis 17 13 4 1.0 0.9 6 5 6 17 15 23
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 9 Volos NFC 8 1 7 1.6 1.5 4 0 4 13 12 12
2 10 Panetolikos 8 2 6 1.1 1.5 2 2 4 9 12 8
3 11 Lamia 9 3 6 1.1 1.8 1 3 5 10 16 6
4 2 AEK 7 2 5 1.9 0.9 5 0 2 13 6 15
5 7 Giannina 9 4 5 1.3 1.3 4 2 3 12 12 14
6 3 PAOK 8 4 4 2.1 1.2 5 1 2 17 10 16
7 5 Panathinaikos 9 5 4 2.4 0.6 7 1 1 22 5 22
8 6 OFI Crete 9 5 4 1.2 1.3 2 5 2 11 12 11
9 13 Atromitos 7 3 4 1.3 1.7 2 1 4 9 12 7
10 1 Olympiakos 8 5 3 1.4 0.4 6 2 0 11 3 20
11 14 Apollon 8 5 3 0.5 1.1 1 4 3 4 9 7
12 4 Aris 7 5 2 1.1 0.9 4 2 1 8 6 14
13 8 Asteras Tripolis 9 7 2 1.2 0.8 5 1 3 11 7 16
14 12 Ionikos 7 5 2 1.0 1.0 2 3 2 7 7 9
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Olympiakos 8 2 6 2.1 0.8 7 1 0 17 6 22
2 3 PAOK 8 2 6 2.0 1.2 5 0 3 16 10 15
3 9 Volos NFC 8 2 6 1.8 2.4 1 3 4 14 19 6
4 2 AEK 9 4 5 1.8 1.1 5 3 1 16 10 18
5 10 Panetolikos 8 3 5 0.9 2.1 2 1 5 7 17 7
6 12 Ionikos 10 5 5 0.7 1.6 1 2 7 7 16 5
7 13 Atromitos 8 3 5 0.6 2.5 0 2 6 5 20 2
8 14 Apollon 6 2 4 0.5 2.8 0 1 5 3 17 1
9 4 Aris 9 6 3 1.0 1.0 4 1 4 9 9 13
10 5 Panathinaikos 7 4 3 0.7 1.3 1 1 5 5 9 4
11 6 OFI Crete 8 5 3 1.2 0.5 4 3 1 10 4 15
12 11 Lamia 8 5 3 0.6 0.9 2 2 4 5 7 8
13 8 Asteras Tripolis 8 6 2 0.8 1.0 1 4 3 6 8 7
14 7 Giannina 8 7 1 1.1 0.6 3 3 2 9 5 12

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51