Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Greece Super League ·

Atromitos 3–1 Lamia

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

Home ✓ 2.05 fair 2.90
Draw 3.10 fair 3.67
Away 4.00 fair 2.61
Under 2.5 1.50 fair 1.81
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.50 fair 2.24

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Atromitos Lamia
12 Shots 6
7 Shots on target 3
6 Corners 0
16 Fouls 14
1 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (144 league matches this season so far).
Result Lamia to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 2.00
Expected goals 1.19 – 1.27
Home / Draw / Away
AtromitosDrawLamia
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.9% 0–1 10.8% 1–0 10.2%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Atromitos before this match, all matches
0.56points / match
0.89scored / match
2.06conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 18 played · 16:37
Lamia before this match, all matches
0.95points / match
0.89scored / match
1.26conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 19 played · 17:24
Atromitos all matches all matches Lamia

Per match

0.89 Goals scored 0.89
2.06 Goals conceded 1.26
2.94 Total goals 2.16
7.72 Shots 6.47
3.50 Shots on target 2.79
8.56 Shots faced 9.74
3.67 Corners 3.79
4.78 Corners against 5.00
16.00 Fouls 16.32
2.39 Yellow cards 2.53
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.37
0.94 1st-half goals conceded 0.63

How often Full Time

11% Wins 21%
22% Draws 32%
67% Losses 47%
94% Over 0.5 goals 84%
94% Over 1.5 goals 58%
56% Over 2.5 goals 53%
22% Over 3.5 goals 21%
11% Over 4.5 goals 0%
6% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 53%
11% Clean sheets 21%
44% Failed to score 42%

How often Half Time

22% Wins 16%
28% Draws 53%
50% Losses 32%
89% Over 0.5 goals 68%
39% Over 1.5 goals 32%
11% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Atromitos all matches
Lamia all matches
Atromitos before this match, at home
0.88points / match
1.13scored / match
1.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 9:14
Lamia before this match, away
1.00points / match
0.56scored / match
0.78conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 5:7
Atromitos at home away Lamia

Per match

1.13 Goals scored 0.56
1.75 Goals conceded 0.78
2.88 Total goals 1.33
8.75 Shots 5.89
3.38 Shots on target 2.33
7.75 Shots faced 10.44
4.88 Corners 3.22
4.50 Corners against 5.56
16.50 Fouls 18.67
2.13 Yellow cards 3.11
0.75 1st-half goals scored 0.33
0.63 1st-half goals conceded 0.56

How often Full Time

25% Wins 22%
13% Draws 33%
63% Losses 44%
100% Over 0.5 goals 67%
100% Over 1.5 goals 33%
50% Over 2.5 goals 33%
25% Over 3.5 goals 0%
13% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 33%
13% Clean sheets 44%
38% Failed to score 56%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 11%
13% Draws 67%
38% Losses 22%
100% Over 0.5 goals 56%
25% Over 1.5 goals 33%
13% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 9 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Atromitos at home
Lamia away

Last 10 matches before this match

Atromitos all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.01.22 Ionikos – Atromitos 2–1 (2–0) 2.623.102.87 2.50 1.50
23.01.22 Atromitos – AEK 0–2 (0–1) 5.503.601.66 2.10 1.70
16.01.22 Giannina – Atromitos 1–1 (1–1) 1.953.304.20 2.40 1.53
18.12.21 Panetolikos – Atromitos 2–1 (1–0) 2.503.252.90 2.30 1.60
15.12.21 Atromitos – Olympiakos 0–3 (0–1) 7.004.501.40 1.85 2.00
11.12.21 Panathinaikos – Atromitos 2–0 (1–0) 1.444.507.50 2.02 1.83
04.12.21 Atromitos – Apollon 4–1 (2–1) 1.953.204.50 2.35 1.57
27.11.21 Asteras Tripolis – Atromitos 6–2 (3–1) 1.833.305.00 2.25 1.61
21.11.21 Atromitos – PAOK 2–0 (1–0) 6.503.901.55 1.98 1.88
06.11.21 OFI Crete – Atromitos 2–0 (2–0) 2.103.253.75 2.25 1.61

Lamia all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.01.22 Lamia – OFI Crete 2–1 (0–1) 2.803.002.70 2.60 1.47
23.01.22 Aris – Lamia 0–0 (0–0) 1.613.606.00 2.50 1.50
15.01.22 Lamia – Ionikos 2–1 (1–0) 2.203.203.50 2.50 1.50
05.01.22 Lamia – AEK 0–2 (0–1) 7.003.801.55 2.07 1.72
19.12.21 Olympiakos – Lamia 1–0 (1–0) 1.157.5015.00 1.57 2.35
15.12.21 Lamia – Volos NFC 2–2 (0–1) 2.453.502.80 2.40 1.53
12.12.21 PAOK – Lamia 2–1 (1–1) 1.206.5017.00 1.66 2.15
06.12.21 Lamia – Giannina 0–1 (0–0) 2.603.102.87 2.50 1.50
27.11.21 Apollon – Lamia 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.102.90 2.40 1.53
22.11.21 Lamia – Panathinaikos 1–3 (1–0) 3.903.402.00 – –

Atromitos at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.01.22 Atromitos – AEK 0–2 (0–1) 5.503.601.66 2.10 1.70
15.12.21 Atromitos – Olympiakos 0–3 (0–1) 7.004.501.40 1.85 2.00
04.12.21 Atromitos – Apollon 4–1 (2–1) 1.953.204.50 2.35 1.57
21.11.21 Atromitos – PAOK 2–0 (1–0) 6.503.901.55 1.98 1.88
23.10.21 Atromitos – Ionikos 0–2 (0–1) 1.803.504.75 2.07 1.72
03.10.21 Atromitos – Giannina 1–1 (1–0) 2.373.103.25 2.30 1.60
27.09.21 Atromitos – Aris 1–3 (1–1) 3.003.302.37 2.35 1.57
19.09.21 Atromitos – Panetolikos 1–2 (1–0) 1.703.205.50 2.10 1.70

Lamia away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.01.22 Aris – Lamia 0–0 (0–0) 1.613.606.00 2.50 1.50
19.12.21 Olympiakos – Lamia 1–0 (1–0) 1.157.5015.00 1.57 2.35
12.12.21 PAOK – Lamia 2–1 (1–1) 1.206.5017.00 1.66 2.15
27.11.21 Apollon – Lamia 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.102.90 2.40 1.53
07.11.21 Asteras Tripolis – Lamia 0–1 (0–1) 1.803.405.00 2.60 1.47
24.10.21 OFI Crete – Lamia 0–0 (0–0) 2.403.203.10 2.40 1.53
03.10.21 Ionikos – Lamia 1–2 (1–1) 2.502.903.25 2.60 1.47
22.09.21 AEK – Lamia 1–0 (0–0) 1.255.2513.00 1.80 2.00
12.09.21 Volos NFC – Lamia 2–1 (2–0) 1.903.004.00 2.40 1.53

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Atromitos winsDrawsLamia wins
1matches
4.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
31.10.21G1 Lamia – Atromitos 2–2 (1–1) 2.373.103.25 2.60 1.47

Greece Super League table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Olympiakos 21 16 5 0 37 11 +26 53
2 PAOK 21 14 2 5 45 22 +23 44
3 AEK 21 12 3 6 37 22 +15 39
4 Aris 21 10 5 6 21 18 +3 35
5 Giannina 22 9 6 7 25 22 +3 33
6 Asteras Tripolis 20 9 5 6 21 15 +6 32
7 Panathinaikos 21 9 3 9 31 20 +11 30
8 OFI Crete 21 7 8 6 27 27 0 29
9 Volos NFC 21 8 4 9 33 37 -4 28
10 Panetolikos 21 6 3 12 23 38 -15 21
11 Lamia 19 4 6 9 17 24 -7 18
12 Ionikos 21 4 6 11 17 29 -12 18
13 Atromitos 18 2 4 12 16 37 -21 10
14 Apollon 20 1 6 13 7 35 -28 9
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Olympiakos 10 8 2 0 16 4 +12 26
2 Panathinaikos 11 7 2 2 22 6 +16 23
3 PAOK 11 7 2 2 23 12 +11 23
4 Asteras Tripolis 11 7 1 3 14 7 +7 22
5 AEK 10 6 0 4 18 10 +8 18
6 Giannina 11 5 3 3 15 13 +2 18
7 Aris 10 5 3 2 10 9 +1 18
8 Volos NFC 11 5 1 5 15 17 -2 16
9 OFI Crete 11 3 5 3 16 18 -2 14
10 Ionikos 10 3 3 4 9 12 -3 12
11 Lamia 10 2 3 5 12 17 -5 9
12 Panetolikos 10 2 2 6 9 15 -6 8
13 Apollon 10 1 5 4 4 11 -7 8
14 Atromitos 8 2 1 5 9 14 -5 7
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Olympiakos 11 8 3 0 21 7 +14 27
2 PAOK 10 7 0 3 22 10 +12 21
3 AEK 11 6 3 2 19 12 +7 21
4 Aris 11 5 2 4 11 9 +2 17
5 OFI Crete 10 4 3 3 11 9 +2 15
6 Giannina 11 4 3 4 10 9 +1 15
7 Panetolikos 11 4 1 6 14 23 -9 13
8 Volos NFC 10 3 3 4 18 20 -2 12
9 Asteras Tripolis 9 2 4 3 7 8 -1 10
10 Lamia 9 2 3 4 5 7 -2 9
11 Panathinaikos 10 2 1 7 9 14 -5 7
12 Ionikos 11 1 3 7 8 17 -9 6
13 Atromitos 10 0 3 7 7 23 -16 3
14 Apollon 10 0 1 9 3 24 -21 1

Atromitos   Lamia

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 9 Volos NFC 21 6 15 1.6 1.8 8 4 9 33 37 28
2 3 AEK 21 7 14 1.8 1.0 12 3 6 37 22 39
3 10 Panetolikos 21 7 14 1.1 1.8 6 3 12 23 38 21
4 2 PAOK 21 8 13 2.1 1.0 14 2 5 45 22 44
5 1 Olympiakos 21 10 11 1.8 0.5 16 5 0 37 11 53
6 8 OFI Crete 21 10 11 1.3 1.3 7 8 6 27 27 29
7 11 Lamia 19 9 10 0.9 1.3 4 6 9 17 24 18
8 13 Atromitos 18 8 10 0.9 2.1 2 4 12 16 37 10
9 7 Panathinaikos 21 12 9 1.5 1.0 9 3 9 31 20 30
10 12 Ionikos 21 12 9 0.8 1.4 4 6 11 17 29 18
11 14 Apollon 20 12 8 0.3 1.8 1 6 13 7 35 9
12 4 Aris 21 15 6 1.0 0.9 10 5 6 21 18 35
13 5 Giannina 22 16 6 1.1 1.0 9 6 7 25 22 33
14 6 Asteras Tripolis 20 16 4 1.1 0.8 9 5 6 21 15 32
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 AEK 10 2 8 1.8 1.0 6 0 4 18 10 18
2 9 Volos NFC 11 3 8 1.4 1.5 5 1 5 15 17 16
3 11 Lamia 10 3 7 1.2 1.7 2 3 5 12 17 9
4 2 PAOK 11 5 6 2.1 1.1 7 2 2 23 12 23
5 8 OFI Crete 11 5 6 1.5 1.6 3 5 3 16 18 14
6 10 Panetolikos 10 4 6 0.9 1.5 2 2 6 9 15 8
7 5 Giannina 11 6 5 1.4 1.2 5 3 3 15 13 18
8 1 Olympiakos 10 6 4 1.6 0.4 8 2 0 16 4 26
9 7 Panathinaikos 11 7 4 2.0 0.5 7 2 2 22 6 23
10 12 Ionikos 10 6 4 0.9 1.2 3 3 4 9 12 12
11 13 Atromitos 8 4 4 1.1 1.8 2 1 5 9 14 7
12 4 Aris 10 7 3 1.0 0.9 5 3 2 10 9 18
13 14 Apollon 10 7 3 0.4 1.1 1 5 4 4 11 8
14 6 Asteras Tripolis 11 9 2 1.3 0.6 7 1 3 14 7 22
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 10 Panetolikos 11 3 8 1.3 2.1 4 1 6 14 23 13
2 1 Olympiakos 11 4 7 1.9 0.6 8 3 0 21 7 27
3 2 PAOK 10 3 7 2.2 1.0 7 0 3 22 10 21
4 9 Volos NFC 10 3 7 1.8 2.0 3 3 4 18 20 12
5 3 AEK 11 5 6 1.7 1.1 6 3 2 19 12 21
6 13 Atromitos 10 4 6 0.7 2.3 0 3 7 7 23 3
7 7 Panathinaikos 10 5 5 0.9 1.4 2 1 7 9 14 7
8 8 OFI Crete 10 5 5 1.1 0.9 4 3 3 11 9 15
9 12 Ionikos 11 6 5 0.7 1.5 1 3 7 8 17 6
10 14 Apollon 10 5 5 0.3 2.4 0 1 9 3 24 1
11 4 Aris 11 8 3 1.0 0.8 5 2 4 11 9 17
12 11 Lamia 9 6 3 0.6 0.8 2 3 4 5 7 9
13 6 Asteras Tripolis 9 7 2 0.8 0.9 2 4 3 7 8 10
14 5 Giannina 11 10 1 0.9 0.8 4 3 4 10 9 15

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 25 Oct 2026, 22:40