Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Greece Super League ·

Ionikos 1–1 Lamia

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023

Home 2.25 fair 2.68
Draw ✓ 3.10 fair 3.47
Away 3.40 fair 2.96
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.53 fair 1.63
Over 2.5 2.40 fair 2.58

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Ionikos Lamia
18 Shots 6
8 Shots on target 3
7 Corners 2
10 Fouls 17
4 Yellow cards 5
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (43 league matches this season so far).
Result Ionikos to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.83
Expected goals 1.16 – 1.08
Home / Draw / Away
IonikosDrawLamia
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 13.3% 1–0 12.3% 0–1 11.6%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Ionikos before this match, all matches
0.17points / match
0.50scored / match
2.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 3:14
Lamia before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
0.33scored / match
0.83conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 2:5
Ionikos all matches all matches Lamia

Per match

0.50 Goals scored 0.33
2.33 Goals conceded 0.83
2.83 Total goals 1.17
8.33 Shots 9.50
3.00 Shots on target 3.33
13.67 Shots faced 10.67
2.83 Corners 4.83
4.33 Corners against 4.17
15.83 Fouls 14.33
2.50 Yellow cards 2.33
0.17 1st-half goals scored 0.00
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

0% Wins 17%
17% Draws 50%
83% Losses 33%
83% Over 0.5 goals 67%
67% Over 1.5 goals 33%
50% Over 2.5 goals 17%
50% Over 3.5 goals 0%
33% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 17%
17% Clean sheets 50%
50% Failed to score 67%

How often Half Time

17% Wins 0%
17% Draws 50%
67% Losses 50%
83% Over 0.5 goals 50%
33% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Ionikos all matches
Lamia all matches
Ionikos before this match, at home
0.50points / match
0.50scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:4
Lamia before this match, away
0.67points / match
0.33scored / match
0.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 1:2
Ionikos at home away Lamia

Per match

0.50 Goals scored 0.33
2.00 Goals conceded 0.67
2.50 Total goals 1.00
12.50 Shots 8.67
5.00 Shots on target 3.67
12.00 Shots faced 13.00
4.50 Corners 4.00
1.00 Corners against 6.00
16.00 Fouls 17.33
3.00 Yellow cards 3.00
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.67

How often Full Time

0% Wins 0%
50% Draws 67%
50% Losses 33%
50% Over 0.5 goals 67%
50% Over 1.5 goals 33%
50% Over 2.5 goals 0%
50% Over 3.5 goals 0%
50% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 33%
50% Clean sheets 33%
50% Failed to score 67%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 0%
50% Draws 33%
0% Losses 67%
50% Over 0.5 goals 67%
0% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Ionikos at home
Lamia away

Last 10 matches before this match

Ionikos all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.10.22 AEK – Ionikos 4–1 (2–0) 1.206.0015.00 1.65 2.20
18.09.22 Volos NFC – Ionikos 2–0 (1–0) 2.003.304.00 2.10 1.70
10.09.22 Ionikos – Atromitos 1–4 (1–0) 2.253.203.40 2.30 1.60
03.09.22 Olympiakos – Ionikos 3–1 (2–0) 1.206.5015.00 1.65 2.20
26.08.22 Ionikos – Levadeiakos 0–0 (0–0) 2.103.203.75 2.20 1.65
21.08.22 Panathinaikos – Ionikos 1–0 (1–0) 1.364.5010.00 1.95 1.90
15.05.22 Ionikos – Panetolikos 3–1 (1–0) 2.103.253.80 2.10 1.70
07.05.22 Atromitos – Ionikos 0–1 (0–0) 2.103.203.80 2.10 1.70
02.05.22 Ionikos – Apollon 5–1 (2–0) 2.753.102.70 2.25 1.61
17.04.22 Lamia – Ionikos 0–1 (0–1) 1.853.404.50 2.40 1.53

Lamia all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.10.22 Lamia – Levadeiakos 1–0 (0–0) 2.153.203.60 2.50 1.50
17.09.22 Atromitos – Lamia 0–0 (0–0) 1.903.404.50 2.30 1.60
12.09.22 PAOK – Lamia 1–0 (1–0) 1.226.5013.00 1.90 1.95
03.09.22 Lamia – Asteras Tripolis 0–0 (0–0) 3.203.102.40 2.50 1.50
27.08.22 Giannina – Lamia 1–1 (1–0) 1.903.254.50 2.50 1.50
20.08.22 Lamia – AEK 0–3 (0–1) 8.504.001.45 2.15 1.66
15.05.22 Lamia – Atromitos 0–0 (0–0) 2.623.202.87 2.15 1.66
07.05.22 Apollon – Lamia 0–0 (0–0) 2.752.803.00 2.70 1.44
02.05.22 Asteras Tripolis – Lamia 0–2 (0–1) 1.903.104.75 2.60 1.47
17.04.22 Lamia – Ionikos 0–1 (0–1) 1.853.404.50 2.40 1.53

Ionikos at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.09.22 Ionikos – Atromitos 1–4 (1–0) 2.253.203.40 2.30 1.60
26.08.22 Ionikos – Levadeiakos 0–0 (0–0) 2.103.203.75 2.20 1.65
15.05.22 Ionikos – Panetolikos 3–1 (1–0) 2.103.253.80 2.10 1.70
02.05.22 Ionikos – Apollon 5–1 (2–0) 2.753.102.70 2.25 1.61
02.04.22 Ionikos – Volos NFC 2–2 (1–0) 2.203.203.50 2.20 1.65
06.03.22 Ionikos – Panetolikos 1–2 (0–1) 2.302.903.60 2.50 1.50
23.02.22 Ionikos – Apollon 4–0 (3–0) 1.953.254.20 2.50 1.50
19.02.22 Ionikos – OFI Crete 0–0 (0–0) 2.803.002.80 2.40 1.53
06.02.22 Ionikos – Olympiakos 0–3 (0–1) 9.004.751.36 2.05 1.75
29.01.22 Ionikos – Atromitos 2–1 (2–0) 2.623.102.87 2.50 1.50

Lamia away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.09.22 Atromitos – Lamia 0–0 (0–0) 1.903.404.50 2.30 1.60
12.09.22 PAOK – Lamia 1–0 (1–0) 1.226.5013.00 1.90 1.95
27.08.22 Giannina – Lamia 1–1 (1–0) 1.903.254.50 2.50 1.50
07.05.22 Apollon – Lamia 0–0 (0–0) 2.752.803.00 2.70 1.44
02.05.22 Asteras Tripolis – Lamia 0–2 (0–1) 1.903.104.75 2.60 1.47
09.04.22 Volos NFC – Lamia 3–0 (0–0) 3.303.402.20 2.25 1.61
19.03.22 Panetolikos – Lamia 1–2 (0–1) 2.003.304.20 2.50 1.50
28.02.22 Giannina – Lamia 1–0 (1–0) 1.833.255.00 2.25 1.61
16.02.22 Panetolikos – Lamia 1–0 (0–0) 2.153.103.60 2.35 1.57
13.02.22 Panathinaikos – Lamia 2–0 (1–0) 1.404.2010.00 2.15 1.66

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Ionikos winsDrawsLamia wins
3matches
2.33goals / match
67%over 2.5
67%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.04.22G1 Lamia – Ionikos 0–1 (0–1) 1.853.404.50 2.40 1.53
15.01.22G1 Lamia – Ionikos 2–1 (1–0) 2.203.203.50 2.50 1.50
03.10.21G1 Ionikos – Lamia 1–2 (1–1) 2.502.903.25 2.60 1.47

Greece Super League table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Panathinaikos 6 6 0 0 11 2 +9 18
2 Volos NFC 7 4 2 1 12 7 +5 14
3 AEK 6 4 0 2 12 4 +8 12
4 Olympiakos 6 3 2 1 9 4 +5 11
5 PAOK 6 3 2 1 6 4 +2 11
6 Panetolikos 7 3 1 3 12 10 +2 10
7 Aris 6 3 1 2 8 6 +2 10
8 Atromitos 6 2 2 2 9 7 +2 8
9 Asteras Tripolis 6 1 4 1 6 6 0 7
10 Lamia 6 1 3 2 2 5 -3 6
11 OFI Crete 6 1 1 4 4 10 -6 4
12 Giannina 6 1 1 4 4 13 -9 4
13 Levadeiakos 6 0 2 4 2 8 -6 2
14 Ionikos 6 0 1 5 3 14 -11 1
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Panathinaikos 4 4 0 0 7 1 +6 12
2 Olympiakos 4 3 1 0 8 2 +6 10
3 PAOK 4 3 0 1 5 3 +2 9
4 Aris 3 2 1 0 5 1 +4 7
5 Volos NFC 4 2 1 1 7 4 +3 7
6 AEK 3 2 0 1 6 2 +4 6
7 Atromitos 3 1 2 0 4 2 +2 5
8 Asteras Tripolis 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4
9 Giannina 3 1 1 1 4 6 -2 4
10 Lamia 3 1 1 1 1 3 -2 4
11 Panetolikos 3 1 0 2 5 6 -1 3
12 Levadeiakos 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
13 OFI Crete 3 0 1 2 2 5 -3 1
14 Ionikos 2 0 1 1 1 4 -3 1
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Panetolikos 4 2 1 1 7 4 +3 7
2 Volos NFC 3 2 1 0 5 3 +2 7
3 AEK 3 2 0 1 6 2 +4 6
4 Panathinaikos 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6
5 Atromitos 3 1 0 2 5 5 0 3
6 Asteras Tripolis 3 0 3 0 4 4 0 3
7 Aris 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 3
8 OFI Crete 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 3
9 PAOK 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2
10 Lamia 3 0 2 1 1 2 -1 2
11 Olympiakos 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1
12 Levadeiakos 5 0 1 4 1 7 -6 1
13 Giannina 3 0 0 3 0 7 -7 0
14 Ionikos 4 0 0 4 2 10 -8 0

Ionikos   Lamia

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 6 Panetolikos 7 3 4 1.7 1.4 3 1 3 12 10 10
2 1 Panathinaikos 6 3 3 1.8 0.3 6 0 0 11 2 18
3 3 AEK 6 3 3 2.0 0.7 4 0 2 12 4 12
4 7 Aris 6 3 3 1.3 1.0 3 1 2 8 6 10
5 8 Atromitos 6 3 3 1.5 1.2 2 2 2 9 7 8
6 12 Giannina 6 3 3 0.7 2.2 1 1 4 4 13 4
7 14 Ionikos 6 3 3 0.5 2.3 0 1 5 3 14 1
8 2 Volos NFC 7 5 2 1.7 1.0 4 2 1 12 7 14
9 4 Olympiakos 6 4 2 1.5 0.7 3 2 1 9 4 11
10 5 PAOK 6 4 2 1.0 0.7 3 2 1 6 4 11
11 11 OFI Crete 6 4 2 0.7 1.7 1 1 4 4 10 4
12 13 Levadeiakos 6 4 2 0.3 1.3 0 2 4 2 8 2
13 9 Asteras Tripolis 6 5 1 1.0 1.0 1 4 1 6 6 7
14 10 Lamia 6 5 1 0.3 0.8 1 3 2 2 5 6
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Panathinaikos 4 2 2 1.8 0.2 4 0 0 7 1 12
2 5 PAOK 4 2 2 1.2 0.8 3 0 1 5 3 9
3 6 Panetolikos 3 1 2 1.7 2.0 1 0 2 5 6 3
4 7 Aris 3 1 2 1.7 0.3 2 1 0 5 1 7
5 12 Giannina 3 1 2 1.3 2.0 1 1 1 4 6 4
6 2 Volos NFC 4 3 1 1.8 1.0 2 1 1 7 4 7
7 3 AEK 3 2 1 2.0 0.7 2 0 1 6 2 6
8 4 Olympiakos 4 3 1 2.0 0.5 3 1 0 8 2 10
9 8 Atromitos 3 2 1 1.3 0.7 1 2 0 4 2 5
10 10 Lamia 3 2 1 0.3 1.0 1 1 1 1 3 4
11 11 OFI Crete 3 2 1 0.7 1.7 0 1 2 2 5 1
12 14 Ionikos 2 1 1 0.5 2.0 0 1 1 1 4 1
13 9 Asteras Tripolis 3 3 0 0.7 0.7 1 1 1 2 2 4
14 13 Levadeiakos 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 AEK 3 1 2 2.0 0.7 2 0 1 6 2 6
2 6 Panetolikos 4 2 2 1.8 1.0 2 1 1 7 4 7
3 8 Atromitos 3 1 2 1.7 1.7 1 0 2 5 5 3
4 13 Levadeiakos 5 3 2 0.2 1.4 0 1 4 1 7 1
5 14 Ionikos 4 2 2 0.5 2.5 0 0 4 2 10 0
6 1 Panathinaikos 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 2 0 0 4 1 6
7 2 Volos NFC 3 2 1 1.7 1.0 2 1 0 5 3 7
8 4 Olympiakos 2 1 1 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1
9 7 Aris 3 2 1 1.0 1.7 1 0 2 3 5 3
10 9 Asteras Tripolis 3 2 1 1.3 1.3 0 3 0 4 4 3
11 11 OFI Crete 3 2 1 0.7 1.7 1 0 2 2 5 3
12 12 Giannina 3 2 1 0.0 2.3 0 0 3 0 7 0
13 5 PAOK 2 2 0 0.5 0.5 0 2 0 1 1 2
14 10 Lamia 3 3 0 0.3 0.7 0 2 1 1 2 2

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51