Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Greece Super League ·

Panserraikos 2–2 AEK

Full time · half time 1–2 · season 2023/2024

Home 10.00 fair 2.90
Draw ✓ 5.75 fair 3.94
Away 1.29 fair 2.49
Under 2.5 2.10 fair 2.09
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.91

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Panserraikos AEK
10 Shots 14
7 Shots on target 6
5 Corners 3
18 Fouls 14
5 Yellow cards 4
1 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (101 league matches this season so far).
Result AEK to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.78
Expected goals 1.32 – 1.44
Home / Draw / Away
PanserraikosDrawAEK
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12% 0–1 9.1% 1–2 8.7%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Panserraikos before this match, all matches
0.93points / match
1.00scored / match
1.86conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 14 played · 14:26
AEK before this match, all matches
2.21points / match
1.79scored / match
0.79conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 14 played · 25:11
Panserraikos all matches all matches AEK

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 1.79
1.86 Goals conceded 0.79
2.86 Total goals 2.57
9.14 Shots 16.79
3.36 Shots on target 5.93
14.57 Shots faced 6.50
2.86 Corners 6.71
5.64 Corners against 3.07
14.00 Fouls 13.14
3.29 Yellow cards 2.14
0.64 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.43

How often Full Time

21% Wins 64%
29% Draws 29%
50% Losses 7%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
71% Over 1.5 goals 86%
36% Over 2.5 goals 50%
29% Over 3.5 goals 14%
29% Over 4.5 goals 7%
7% Over 5.5 goals 0%
43% Both teams scored 50%
7% Clean sheets 43%
50% Failed to score 7%

How often Half Time

36% Wins 57%
50% Draws 29%
14% Losses 14%
57% Over 0.5 goals 86%
36% Over 1.5 goals 43%
21% Over 2.5 goals 14%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Panserraikos all matches
AEK all matches
Panserraikos before this match, at home
2.00points / match
1.60scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 8:5
AEK before this match, away
2.00points / match
1.71scored / match
1.14conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 12:8
Panserraikos at home away AEK

Per match

1.60 Goals scored 1.71
1.00 Goals conceded 1.14
2.60 Total goals 2.86
10.80 Shots 16.00
4.40 Shots on target 5.71
9.20 Shots faced 7.00
3.60 Corners 6.29
4.00 Corners against 3.29
12.60 Fouls 14.29
2.60 Yellow cards 2.43
0.80 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.40 1st-half goals conceded 0.57

How often Full Time

60% Wins 57%
20% Draws 29%
20% Losses 14%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
80% Over 1.5 goals 86%
40% Over 2.5 goals 57%
20% Over 3.5 goals 29%
20% Over 4.5 goals 14%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
60% Both teams scored 57%
20% Clean sheets 29%
20% Failed to score 14%

How often Half Time

40% Wins 57%
60% Draws 29%
0% Losses 14%
60% Over 0.5 goals 86%
40% Over 1.5 goals 43%
20% Over 2.5 goals 29%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Panserraikos at home
AEK away

Last 10 matches before this match

Panserraikos all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.12.23 Panserraikos – Olympiakos 0–1 (0–0) 8.505.001.36 1.83 2.03
02.12.23 Asteras Tripolis – Panserraikos 1–0 (0–0) 1.953.254.20 2.15 1.67
29.11.23 Volos NFC – Panserraikos 1–0 (0–0) 2.403.402.90 2.05 1.75
25.11.23 PAOK – Panserraikos 5–0 (2–0) 1.226.0013.00 1.57 2.35
11.11.23 Atromitos – Panserraikos 1–1 (0–1) 1.953.504.00 2.05 1.75
06.11.23 Panserraikos – OFI Crete 2–1 (1–1) 2.703.302.63 2.03 1.83
29.10.23 Panathinaikos – Panserraikos 5–0 (3–0) 1.225.7515.00 1.65 2.20
21.10.23 Aris – Panserraikos 1–0 (0–0) 1.444.207.50 2.08 1.73
28.09.23 Panserraikos – Giannina 3–2 (2–1) 2.203.203.50 2.40 1.53
23.09.23 Panserraikos – Lamia 2–0 (0–0) 2.303.203.30 2.25 1.62

AEK all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.12.23 Panetolikos – AEK 2–2 (1–2) 9.005.501.30 1.67 2.15
04.12.23 AEK – Aris 1–0 (0–0) 1.404.508.50 1.73 2.08
26.11.23 Giannina – AEK 0–1 (0–1) 9.005.001.33 1.62 2.25
12.11.23 AEK – Lamia 3–0 (2–0) 1.206.5015.00 1.50 2.50
04.11.23 Kifisia – AEK 1–1 (0–0) 13.008.001.18 1.44 2.70
30.10.23 AEK – PAOK 2–0 (1–0) 1.733.505.25 2.05 1.75
22.10.23 Asteras Tripolis – AEK 0–3 (0–1) 9.004.001.44 1.93 1.93
08.10.23 AEK – Panetolikos 3–0 (2–0) 1.0812.0021.00 1.40 2.88
02.10.23 OFI Crete – AEK 2–0 (1–0) 7.003.801.53 1.95 1.90
28.09.23 AEK – Atromitos 2–1 (1–0) 1.177.0017.00 1.57 2.35

Panserraikos at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.12.23 Panserraikos – Olympiakos 0–1 (0–0) 8.505.001.36 1.83 2.03
06.11.23 Panserraikos – OFI Crete 2–1 (1–1) 2.703.302.63 2.03 1.83
28.09.23 Panserraikos – Giannina 3–2 (2–1) 2.203.203.50 2.40 1.53
23.09.23 Panserraikos – Lamia 2–0 (0–0) 2.303.203.30 2.25 1.62
02.09.23 Panserraikos – Panetolikos 1–1 (1–0) 2.303.403.10 2.25 1.62

AEK away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.12.23 Panetolikos – AEK 2–2 (1–2) 9.005.501.30 1.67 2.15
26.11.23 Giannina – AEK 0–1 (0–1) 9.005.001.33 1.62 2.25
04.11.23 Kifisia – AEK 1–1 (0–0) 13.008.001.18 1.44 2.70
22.10.23 Asteras Tripolis – AEK 0–3 (0–1) 9.004.001.44 1.93 1.93
02.10.23 OFI Crete – AEK 2–0 (1–0) 7.003.801.53 1.95 1.90
25.09.23 Panathinaikos – AEK 1–2 (1–1) 2.303.203.30 2.35 1.57
03.09.23 Volos NFC – AEK 2–3 (1–2) 12.006.001.25 1.60 2.30
08.05.23 Aris – AEK 1–2 (1–2) 6.504.331.50 2.00 1.85
30.04.23 Panathinaikos – AEK 0–0 (0–0) 2.503.103.00 2.40 1.53
23.04.23 Olympiakos – AEK 1–3 (0–1) 2.103.403.50 2.05 1.75

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Panserraikos winsDrawsAEK wins
1matches
2.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.08.23G1 AEK – Panserraikos 1–1 (0–1) 1.177.5015.00 1.60 2.30

Greece Super League table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Panathinaikos 15 11 1 3 41 11 +30 34
2 Olympiakos 14 10 2 2 34 12 +22 32
3 PAOK 14 10 2 2 33 11 +22 32
4 AEK 14 9 4 1 25 11 +14 31
5 Aris 15 7 3 5 21 17 +4 24
6 Asteras Tripolis 14 5 2 7 16 24 -8 17
7 Lamia 15 4 5 6 17 27 -10 17
8 OFI Crete 14 3 6 5 13 20 -7 15
9 Atromitos 14 3 6 5 18 27 -9 15
10 Volos NFC 15 3 5 7 15 27 -12 14
11 Panserraikos 14 3 4 7 14 26 -12 13
12 Kifisia 14 2 5 7 16 28 -12 11
13 Panetolikos 15 2 5 8 13 25 -12 11
14 Giannina 15 1 6 8 14 24 -10 9
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 PAOK 8 7 1 0 20 2 +18 22
2 Aris 9 6 2 1 16 8 +8 20
3 Olympiakos 8 6 0 2 23 9 +14 18
4 AEK 7 5 2 0 13 3 +10 17
5 Panathinaikos 6 4 1 1 20 4 +16 13
6 OFI Crete 7 3 3 1 9 7 +2 12
7 Lamia 7 3 2 2 11 10 +1 11
8 Panserraikos 5 3 1 1 8 5 +3 10
9 Atromitos 6 2 4 0 9 7 +2 10
10 Kifisia 8 2 4 2 13 13 0 10
11 Panetolikos 7 2 3 2 8 9 -1 9
12 Volos NFC 8 2 2 4 10 15 -5 8
13 Asteras Tripolis 8 2 1 5 8 16 -8 7
14 Giannina 7 1 2 4 5 9 -4 5
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Panathinaikos 9 7 0 2 21 7 +14 21
2 Olympiakos 6 4 2 0 11 3 +8 14
3 AEK 7 4 2 1 12 8 +4 14
4 PAOK 6 3 1 2 13 9 +4 10
5 Asteras Tripolis 6 3 1 2 8 8 0 10
6 Volos NFC 7 1 3 3 5 12 -7 6
7 Lamia 8 1 3 4 6 17 -11 6
8 Atromitos 8 1 2 5 9 20 -11 5
9 Aris 6 1 1 4 5 9 -4 4
10 Giannina 8 0 4 4 9 15 -6 4
11 OFI Crete 7 0 3 4 4 13 -9 3
12 Panserraikos 9 0 3 6 6 21 -15 3
13 Panetolikos 8 0 2 6 5 16 -11 2
14 Kifisia 6 0 1 5 3 15 -12 1

Panserraikos   AEK

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Panathinaikos 15 3 12 2.7 0.7 11 1 3 41 11 34
2 3 PAOK 14 4 10 2.4 0.8 10 2 2 33 11 32
3 7 Lamia 15 5 10 1.1 1.8 4 5 6 17 27 17
4 2 Olympiakos 14 5 9 2.4 0.9 10 2 2 34 12 32
5 6 Asteras Tripolis 14 5 9 1.1 1.7 5 2 7 16 24 17
6 10 Volos NFC 15 6 9 1.0 1.8 3 5 7 15 27 14
7 12 Kifisia 14 5 9 1.1 2.0 2 5 7 16 28 11
8 9 Atromitos 14 6 8 1.3 1.9 3 6 5 18 27 15
9 13 Panetolikos 15 7 8 0.9 1.7 2 5 8 13 25 11
10 4 AEK 14 7 7 1.8 0.8 9 4 1 25 11 31
11 14 Giannina 15 8 7 0.9 1.6 1 6 8 14 24 9
12 5 Aris 15 9 6 1.4 1.1 7 3 5 21 17 24
13 8 OFI Crete 14 9 5 0.9 1.4 3 6 5 13 20 15
14 11 Panserraikos 14 9 5 1.0 1.9 3 4 7 14 26 13
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Olympiakos 8 1 7 2.9 1.1 6 0 2 23 9 18
2 1 Panathinaikos 6 0 6 3.3 0.7 4 1 1 20 4 13
3 3 PAOK 8 2 6 2.5 0.2 7 1 0 20 2 22
4 10 Volos NFC 8 2 6 1.2 1.9 2 2 4 10 15 8
5 6 Asteras Tripolis 8 3 5 1.0 2.0 2 1 5 8 16 7
6 7 Lamia 7 2 5 1.6 1.4 3 2 2 11 10 11
7 5 Aris 9 5 4 1.8 0.9 6 2 1 16 8 20
8 12 Kifisia 8 4 4 1.6 1.6 2 4 2 13 13 10
9 4 AEK 7 4 3 1.9 0.4 5 2 0 13 3 17
10 13 Panetolikos 7 4 3 1.1 1.3 2 3 2 8 9 9
11 14 Giannina 7 4 3 0.7 1.3 1 2 4 5 9 5
12 9 Atromitos 6 4 2 1.5 1.2 2 4 0 9 7 10
13 11 Panserraikos 5 3 2 1.6 1.0 3 1 1 8 5 10
14 8 OFI Crete 7 6 1 1.3 1.0 3 3 1 9 7 12
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Panathinaikos 9 3 6 2.3 0.8 7 0 2 21 7 21
2 9 Atromitos 8 2 6 1.1 2.5 1 2 5 9 20 5
3 7 Lamia 8 3 5 0.8 2.1 1 3 4 6 17 6
4 12 Kifisia 6 1 5 0.5 2.5 0 1 5 3 15 1
5 13 Panetolikos 8 3 5 0.6 2.0 0 2 6 5 16 2
6 3 PAOK 6 2 4 2.2 1.5 3 1 2 13 9 10
7 4 AEK 7 3 4 1.7 1.1 4 2 1 12 8 14
8 6 Asteras Tripolis 6 2 4 1.3 1.3 3 1 2 8 8 10
9 8 OFI Crete 7 3 4 0.6 1.9 0 3 4 4 13 3
10 14 Giannina 8 4 4 1.1 1.9 0 4 4 9 15 4
11 10 Volos NFC 7 4 3 0.7 1.7 1 3 3 5 12 6
12 11 Panserraikos 9 6 3 0.7 2.3 0 3 6 6 21 3
13 2 Olympiakos 6 4 2 1.8 0.5 4 2 0 11 3 14
14 5 Aris 6 4 2 0.8 1.5 1 1 4 5 9 4

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51