Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Italy Serie A ·

Torino 0–0 Lazio

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

Home 3.00 fair 2.46
Draw ✓ 3.50 fair 4.17
Away 2.30 fair 2.83
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.98 fair 2.44
Over 2.5 1.92 fair 1.69

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Torino Lazio
10 Shots 7
1 Shots on target 2
6 Corners 4
11 Fouls 12
0 Yellow cards 5
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (10 league matches this season so far).
Result Torino to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.63
Expected goals 1.59 – 1.47
Home / Draw / Away
TorinoDrawLazio
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10.9% 2–1 8.7% 1–2 8%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Torino before this match, all matches
3.00points / match
2.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:1
Lazio before this match, all matches
3.00points / match
2.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:1
Torino all matches all matches Lazio

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 2.00
1.00 Goals conceded 1.00
3.00 Total goals 3.00
13.00 Shots 9.00
6.00 Shots on target 6.00
15.00 Shots faced 11.00
7.00 Corners 3.00
2.00 Corners against 2.00
17.00 Fouls 11.00
2.00 Yellow cards 2.00
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

100% Wins 100%
0% Draws 0%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
100% Over 2.5 goals 100%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
100% Both teams scored 100%
0% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

100% Wins 0%
0% Draws 0%
0% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Torino all matches
Lazio all matches
Torino before this match, at home

No matches yet this season.

Lazio before this match, away

No matches yet this season.

Torino at home away Lazio

Per match

How often Full Time

How often Half Time

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Torino at home
Lazio away

Last 10 matches before this match

Torino all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.08.22 Monza – Torino 1–2 (0–1) 2.603.302.75 2.10 1.72
20.05.22 Torino – Roma 0–3 (0–2) 3.303.602.10 1.72 2.10
14.05.22 Verona – Torino 0–1 (0–1) 2.303.503.00 1.80 2.00
07.05.22 Torino – Napoli 0–1 (0–0) 3.603.502.05 1.80 2.00
01.05.22 Empoli – Torino 1–3 (0–0) 2.703.402.55 1.83 2.07
27.04.22 Atalanta – Torino 4–4 (2–2) 1.604.005.75 1.80 2.00
23.04.22 Torino – Spezia 2–1 (1–0) 1.663.605.50 2.04 1.86
16.04.22 Lazio – Torino 1–1 (0–0) 1.653.805.50 2.04 1.86
10.04.22 Torino – Milan 0–0 (0–0) 4.203.501.90 2.10 1.72
02.04.22 Salernitana – Torino 0–1 (0–1) 4.003.601.90 2.07 1.83

Lazio all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.08.22 Lazio – Bologna 2–1 (0–1) 1.574.335.75 1.66 2.20
21.05.22 Lazio – Verona 3–3 (2–2) 1.754.004.33 1.53 2.50
16.05.22 Juventus – Lazio 2–2 (2–0) 2.253.602.90 1.72 2.10
07.05.22 Lazio – Sampdoria 2–0 (1–0) 1.444.756.50 1.61 2.30
30.04.22 Spezia – Lazio 3–4 (2–1) 5.503.751.65 1.80 2.00
24.04.22 Lazio – Milan 1–2 (1–0) 2.903.402.45 1.91 1.99
16.04.22 Lazio – Torino 1–1 (0–0) 1.653.805.50 2.04 1.86
10.04.22 Genoa – Lazio 1–4 (0–2) 4.203.501.90 2.02 1.88
02.04.22 Lazio – Sassuolo 2–1 (1–0) 1.724.204.20 1.50 2.62
20.03.22 Roma – Lazio 3–0 (3–0) 2.553.402.75 1.92 1.98

Torino at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.05.22 Torino – Roma 0–3 (0–2) 3.303.602.10 1.72 2.10
07.05.22 Torino – Napoli 0–1 (0–0) 3.603.502.05 1.80 2.00
23.04.22 Torino – Spezia 2–1 (1–0) 1.663.605.50 2.04 1.86
10.04.22 Torino – Milan 0–0 (0–0) 4.203.501.90 2.10 1.72
13.03.22 Torino – Inter 1–1 (1–0) 5.503.601.66 1.85 2.05
27.02.22 Torino – Cagliari 1–2 (0–1) 1.653.805.50 2.01 1.89
12.02.22 Torino – Venezia 1–2 (1–1) 1.504.207.00 1.91 1.99
23.01.22 Torino – Sassuolo 1–1 (1–0) 2.103.603.30 1.66 2.20
10.01.22 Torino – Fiorentina 4–0 (3–0) ––– – –
19.12.21 Torino – Verona 1–0 (1–0) 2.203.403.30 1.98 1.92

Lazio away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.05.22 Juventus – Lazio 2–2 (2–0) 2.253.602.90 1.72 2.10
30.04.22 Spezia – Lazio 3–4 (2–1) 5.503.751.65 1.80 2.00
10.04.22 Genoa – Lazio 1–4 (0–2) 4.203.501.90 2.02 1.88
20.03.22 Roma – Lazio 3–0 (3–0) 2.553.402.75 1.92 1.98
05.03.22 Cagliari – Lazio 0–3 (0–2) 3.603.202.10 1.98 1.92
20.02.22 Udinese – Lazio 1–1 (1–1) 2.903.302.45 2.00 1.90
05.02.22 Fiorentina – Lazio 0–3 (0–0) 2.373.502.90 1.72 2.10
15.01.22 Salernitana – Lazio 0–3 (0–2) 7.004.501.45 1.72 2.10
09.01.22 Inter – Lazio 2–1 (1–1) 1.405.007.00 1.53 2.50
22.12.21 Venezia – Lazio 1–3 (1–1) 4.203.601.85 1.72 2.10

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Torino winsDrawsLazio wins
2matches
2.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.04.22I1 Lazio – Torino 1–1 (0–0) 1.653.805.50 2.04 1.86
23.09.21I1 Torino – Lazio 1–1 (0–0) 3.253.502.15 1.72 2.10

Italy Serie A table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Napoli 1 1 0 0 5 2 +3 3
2 Juventus 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
3 Milan 1 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3
4 Atalanta 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
5 Fiorentina 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
6 Inter 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
7 Lazio 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
8 Torino 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
9 Roma 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
10 Spezia 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
11 Cremonese 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
12 Bologna 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
13 Lecce 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
14 Monza 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
15 Empoli 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
16 Salernitana 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
17 Udinese 1 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0
18 Sampdoria 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
19 Verona 1 0 0 1 2 5 -3 0
20 Sassuolo 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Juventus 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
2 Milan 1 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3
3 Fiorentina 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
4 Lazio 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
5 Spezia 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
6 Atalanta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Bologna 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Cremonese 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Empoli 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Inter 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Napoli 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Roma 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Sassuolo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Torino 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Udinese 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Lecce 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
17 Monza 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
18 Salernitana 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
19 Sampdoria 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
20 Verona 1 0 0 1 2 5 -3 0
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Napoli 1 1 0 0 5 2 +3 3
2 Atalanta 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Inter 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Torino 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
5 Roma 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
6 Fiorentina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Juventus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Lazio 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lecce 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Milan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Monza 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Salernitana 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Sampdoria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Spezia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Verona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Cremonese 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
17 Bologna 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
18 Empoli 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
19 Udinese 1 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0
20 Sassuolo 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0

Torino   Lazio

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Napoli 1 0 1 5.0 2.0 1 0 0 5 2 3
2 2 Juventus 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3
3 3 Milan 1 0 1 4.0 2.0 1 0 0 4 2 3
4 5 Fiorentina 1 0 1 3.0 2.0 1 0 0 3 2 3
5 6 Inter 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3
6 7 Lazio 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3
7 8 Torino 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3
8 11 Cremonese 1 0 1 2.0 3.0 0 0 1 2 3 0
9 12 Bologna 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0
10 13 Lecce 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0
11 14 Monza 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0
12 17 Udinese 1 0 1 2.0 4.0 0 0 1 2 4 0
13 19 Verona 1 0 1 2.0 5.0 0 0 1 2 5 0
14 20 Sassuolo 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0
15 4 Atalanta 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3
16 9 Roma 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
17 10 Spezia 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
18 15 Empoli 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0
19 16 Salernitana 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0
20 18 Sampdoria 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Juventus 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3
2 3 Milan 1 0 1 4.0 2.0 1 0 0 4 2 3
3 5 Fiorentina 1 0 1 3.0 2.0 1 0 0 3 2 3
4 7 Lazio 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3
5 13 Lecce 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0
6 14 Monza 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0
7 19 Verona 1 0 1 2.0 5.0 0 0 1 2 5 0
8 1 Napoli 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 4 Atalanta 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 6 Inter 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 8 Torino 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 9 Roma 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 10 Spezia 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
14 11 Cremonese 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 12 Bologna 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 15 Empoli 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 16 Salernitana 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0
18 17 Udinese 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 18 Sampdoria 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0
20 20 Sassuolo 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Napoli 1 0 1 5.0 2.0 1 0 0 5 2 3
2 6 Inter 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3
3 8 Torino 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3
4 11 Cremonese 1 0 1 2.0 3.0 0 0 1 2 3 0
5 12 Bologna 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0
6 17 Udinese 1 0 1 2.0 4.0 0 0 1 2 4 0
7 20 Sassuolo 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0
8 2 Juventus 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 3 Milan 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 4 Atalanta 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3
11 5 Fiorentina 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 7 Lazio 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 9 Roma 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
14 10 Spezia 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 13 Lecce 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 14 Monza 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 15 Empoli 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0
18 16 Salernitana 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 18 Sampdoria 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 19 Verona 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51