Carrarese 0–0 Mantova
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026
Home
2.05
fair 1.96
Draw ✓
3.30
fair 4.09
Away
3.30
fair 4.10
Under 2.5 ✓
1.88
fair 2.04
Over 2.5
1.93
fair 1.96
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Carrarese
Mantova
18
Shots
7
4
Shots on target
1
7
Corners
5
14
Fouls
19
2
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✗ Goals missed
✗ BTTS missed
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (172 league matches this season so far).
Result
Carrarese to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.89
Expected goals
1.65 – 1.06
Home / Draw / Away
51%
25%
24%
CarrareseDrawMantova
Under / Over 2.5 goals
49%
51%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
47%
53%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
7%
0
18%
1
24%
2
22%
3
15%
4
14%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 11.6%
1–0 10.9%
2–1 9.6%
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Carrarese
before this match, all matches
1.12points / match
1.41scored / match
1.71conceded / match
4
7
6
WonDrawnLost
17 played · 24:29
Mantova
before this match, all matches
0.82points / match
0.88scored / match
1.59conceded / match
4
2
11
WonDrawnLost
17 played · 15:27
Carrarese all matches
all matches Mantova
Per match
1.41
Goals scored
0.88
1.71
Goals conceded
1.59
3.12
Total goals
2.47
12.53
Shots
15.59
3.94
Shots on target
5.47
13.59
Shots faced
13.53
5.18
Corners
5.00
4.47
Corners against
5.41
14.06
Fouls
12.76
2.59
Yellow cards
2.29
0.53
1st-half goals scored
0.35
0.71
1st-half goals conceded
0.76
How often Full Time
24%
Wins
24%
41%
Draws
12%
35%
Losses
65%
82%
Over 0.5 goals
94%
82%
Over 1.5 goals
53%
59%
Over 2.5 goals
47%
47%
Over 3.5 goals
29%
29%
Over 4.5 goals
18%
6%
Over 5.5 goals
6%
59%
Both teams scored
47%
29%
Clean sheets
18%
29%
Failed to score
41%
How often Half Time
18%
Wins
18%
59%
Draws
47%
24%
Losses
35%
65%
Over 0.5 goals
59%
35%
Over 1.5 goals
29%
12%
Over 2.5 goals
18%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Carrarese all matches
2
2
D
3
2
W
1
2
L
2
L
1
1
D
D
5
L
2
3
L
3
1
W
1
4
L
Mantova all matches
1
1
D
1
L
1
3
L
1
W
1
W
4
1
W
3
L
1
L
2
3
L
1
L
Carrarese
before this match, at home
1.50points / match
1.50scored / match
1.13conceded / match
3
3
2
WonDrawnLost
8 played · 12:9
Mantova
before this match, away
0.50points / match
0.50scored / match
1.38conceded / match
1
1
6
WonDrawnLost
8 played · 4:11
Carrarese at home
away Mantova
Per match
1.50
Goals scored
0.50
1.13
Goals conceded
1.38
2.63
Total goals
1.88
14.50
Shots
12.13
4.00
Shots on target
4.50
13.38
Shots faced
15.00
5.38
Corners
3.38
3.75
Corners against
7.00
14.63
Fouls
12.38
2.63
Yellow cards
2.25
0.50
1st-half goals scored
0.25
0.50
1st-half goals conceded
0.63
How often Full Time
38%
Wins
13%
38%
Draws
13%
25%
Losses
75%
63%
Over 0.5 goals
88%
63%
Over 1.5 goals
38%
50%
Over 2.5 goals
38%
38%
Over 3.5 goals
13%
25%
Over 4.5 goals
13%
13%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
38%
Both teams scored
25%
50%
Clean sheets
25%
50%
Failed to score
63%
How often Half Time
13%
Wins
13%
75%
Draws
50%
13%
Losses
38%
50%
Over 0.5 goals
50%
25%
Over 1.5 goals
25%
13%
Over 2.5 goals
13%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Carrarese at home
1
W
2
1
W
D
3
4
L
D
3
W
3
2
W
2
L
D
3
1
W
Mantova away
2
4
L
2
L
1
L
1
L
1
2
L
D
1
L
1
W
3
L
2
3
L
Last 10 matches before this match
Carrarese all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.12.25 | Monza – Carrarese | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.56 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.12.25 | Carrarese – Virtus Entella | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.05 | 2.82 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.12.25 | Sampdoria – Carrarese | 3–2 (2–2) | 2.01 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 29.11.25 | Palermo – Carrarese | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.68 | 3.40 | 5.25 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 22.11.25 | Carrarese – Reggiana | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.86 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.11.25 | Sudtirol – Carrarese | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.05 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 01.11.25 | Carrarese – Frosinone | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 28.10.25 | Cesena – Carrarese | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.96 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.10.25 | Carrarese – Venezia | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.95 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.10.25 | Pescara – Carrarese | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 2.95 | 2.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
Mantova all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.25 | Mantova – Empoli | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 2.95 | 2.70 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 13.12.25 | Cesena – Mantova | 3–2 (1–2) | 1.71 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 08.12.25 | Mantova – Reggiana | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.01 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 29.11.25 | Venezia – Mantova | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.46 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.11.25 | Mantova – Spezia | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.65 | 3.20 | 2.65 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.11.25 | Mantova – Padova | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.11.25 | Sampdoria – Mantova | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 29.10.25 | Mantova – Catanzaro | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 26.10.25 | Bari – Mantova | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 18.10.25 | Mantova – Sudtirol | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.57 | 3.25 | 2.57 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
Carrarese at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.25 | Carrarese – Virtus Entella | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.05 | 2.82 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 22.11.25 | Carrarese – Reggiana | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.86 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 01.11.25 | Carrarese – Frosinone | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 25.10.25 | Carrarese – Venezia | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.95 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.10.25 | Carrarese – Juve Stabia | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.82 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 01.10.25 | Carrarese – Modena | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.82 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 21.09.25 | Carrarese – Avellino | 3–4 (2–2) | 2.10 | 3.00 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 31.08.25 | Carrarese – Padova | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 04.05.25 | Carrarese – Modena | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.07 | 1.69 |
| 25.04.25 | Carrarese – Sampdoria | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 2.90 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
Mantova away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.12.25 | Cesena – Mantova | 3–2 (1–2) | 1.71 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 29.11.25 | Venezia – Mantova | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.46 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.11.25 | Sampdoria – Mantova | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 26.10.25 | Bari – Mantova | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 04.10.25 | Avellino – Mantova | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.96 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 30.09.25 | Juve Stabia – Mantova | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.57 | 3.90 | 5.25 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.09.25 | Virtus Entella – Mantova | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.08.25 | Monza – Mantova | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.10 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 04.05.25 | Salernitana – Mantova | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.67 |
| 25.04.25 | Cremonese – Mantova | 4–2 (1–1) | 1.48 | 4.50 | 6.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1 1
Carrarese winsDrawsMantova wins
2matches
2.50goals / match
50%over 2.5
100%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.25I2 | Mantova – Carrarese | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.00 | 4.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 20.10.24I2 | Carrarese – Mantova | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
Italy Serie B table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Frosinone | 17 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 33 | 15 | +18 | 37 |
| 2 | Monza | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 14 | +13 | 37 |
| 3 | Venezia | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 14 | +16 | 32 |
| 4 | Cesena | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 31 |
| 5 | Palermo | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 30 |
| 6 | Modena | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 29 |
| 7 | Catanzaro | 17 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 28 |
| 8 | Empoli | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 23 |
| 9 | Juve Stabia | 17 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 23 |
| 10 | Padova | 17 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 22 |
| 11 | Avellino | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 21 |
| 12 | Reggiana | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 20 |
| 13 | Carrarese | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 19 |
| 14 | Spezia | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 17 |
| 15 | Sudtirol | 17 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 16 |
| 16 | Virtus Entella | 17 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 16 |
| 17 | Bari | 17 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 27 | -12 | 16 |
| 18 | Sampdoria | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 14 |
| 19 | Mantova | 17 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 27 | -12 | 14 |
| 20 | Pescara | 18 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 23 | 35 | -12 | 13 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monza | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 22 |
| 2 | Venezia | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 21 |
| 3 | Palermo | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 18 |
| 4 | Frosinone | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 17 |
| 5 | Modena | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 17 |
| 6 | Juve Stabia | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 16 |
| 7 | Catanzaro | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 16 |
| 8 | Cesena | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 15 |
| 9 | Empoli | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 14 |
| 10 | Virtus Entella | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 14 |
| 11 | Carrarese | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 12 |
| 12 | Reggiana | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 12 |
| 13 | Bari | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 12 |
| 14 | Avellino | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 12 |
| 15 | Sampdoria | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 11 |
| 16 | Pescara | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 10 |
| 17 | Mantova | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 10 |
| 18 | Spezia | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 9 |
| 19 | Sudtirol | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 8 |
| 20 | Padova | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 8 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Frosinone | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 20 |
| 2 | Cesena | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 16 |
| 3 | Monza | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 15 |
| 4 | Padova | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 14 |
| 5 | Modena | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 12 |
| 6 | Palermo | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 12 |
| 7 | Catanzaro | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 12 |
| 8 | Venezia | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Empoli | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 9 |
| 10 | Avellino | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 9 |
| 11 | Spezia | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 8 |
| 12 | Sudtirol | 9 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 8 |
| 13 | Reggiana | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Carrarese | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 7 |
| 15 | Juve Stabia | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 7 |
| 16 | Mantova | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 4 |
| 17 | Bari | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 4 |
| 18 | Sampdoria | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 3 |
| 19 | Pescara | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 3 |
| 20 | Virtus Entella | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 2 |
Carrarese Mantova
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20 | Pescara | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 23 | 35 | 13 |
| 2 | 1 | Frosinone | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 33 | 15 | 37 |
| 3 | 3 | Venezia | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 14 | 32 |
| 4 | 12 | Reggiana | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 23 | 20 |
| 5 | 13 | Carrarese | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 24 | 29 | 19 |
| 6 | 4 | Cesena | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 18 | 31 |
| 7 | 6 | Modena | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 15 | 29 |
| 8 | 7 | Catanzaro | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 19 | 28 |
| 9 | 8 | Empoli | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 23 | 23 |
| 10 | 9 | Juve Stabia | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 20 | 23 |
| 11 | 11 | Avellino | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 29 | 21 |
| 12 | 17 | Bari | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 27 | 16 |
| 13 | 19 | Mantova | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 27 | 14 |
| 14 | 2 | Monza | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 14 | 37 |
| 15 | 5 | Palermo | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 27 | 13 | 30 |
| 16 | 14 | Spezia | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 25 | 17 |
| 17 | 10 | Padova | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 19 | 22 |
| 18 | 16 | Virtus Entella | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 25 | 16 |
| 19 | 18 | Sampdoria | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 24 | 14 |
| 20 | 15 | Sudtirol | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 16 | 20 | 16 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Modena | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 9 | 17 |
| 2 | 1 | Frosinone | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 17 |
| 3 | 3 | Venezia | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 21 |
| 4 | 20 | Pescara | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 15 | 10 |
| 5 | 11 | Avellino | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 14 | 12 |
| 6 | 19 | Mantova | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 10 |
| 7 | 4 | Cesena | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 15 |
| 8 | 5 | Palermo | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 18 |
| 9 | 7 | Catanzaro | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 11 | 16 |
| 10 | 8 | Empoli | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 14 |
| 11 | 12 | Reggiana | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 12 |
| 12 | 13 | Carrarese | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 12 |
| 13 | 14 | Spezia | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 9 |
| 14 | 2 | Monza | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 22 |
| 15 | 10 | Padova | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 8 |
| 16 | 15 | Sudtirol | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 8 |
| 17 | 17 | Bari | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 12 |
| 18 | 18 | Sampdoria | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 11 |
| 19 | 9 | Juve Stabia | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 16 |
| 20 | 16 | Virtus Entella | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 14 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Juve Stabia | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 7 |
| 2 | 12 | Reggiana | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 8 |
| 3 | 13 | Carrarese | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 20 | 7 |
| 4 | 20 | Pescara | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 3 |
| 5 | 4 | Cesena | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 16 |
| 6 | 7 | Catanzaro | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 12 |
| 7 | 8 | Empoli | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 9 |
| 8 | 17 | Bari | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 4 |
| 9 | 1 | Frosinone | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 20 |
| 10 | 2 | Monza | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 15 |
| 11 | 3 | Venezia | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 11 |
| 12 | 16 | Virtus Entella | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 2 |
| 13 | 5 | Palermo | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 12 |
| 14 | 10 | Padova | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 14 |
| 15 | 11 | Avellino | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 9 |
| 16 | 14 | Spezia | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 8 |
| 17 | 18 | Sampdoria | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 3 |
| 18 | 19 | Mantova | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 4 |
| 19 | 6 | Modena | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 12 |
| 20 | 15 | Sudtirol | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 8 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06