Mantova 2–0 Juve Stabia
Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2025/2026
Home ✓
2.45
fair 2.68
Draw
3.20
fair 3.81
Away
2.82
fair 2.75
Under 2.5 ✓
1.67
fair 1.95
Over 2.5
2.15
fair 2.05
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Mantova
Juve Stabia
16
Shots
3
4
Shots on target
1
6
Corners
1
21
Fouls
13
2
Yellow cards
8
0
Red cards
1
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✓ Goals correct
✗ BTTS missed
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (285 league matches this season so far).
Result
Mantova to win
Goals
Under 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.87
Expected goals
1.32 – 1.30
Home / Draw / Away
37%
26%
36%
MantovaDrawJuve Stabia
Under / Over 2.5 goals
51%
49%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
47%
53%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
7%
0
19%
1
25%
2
22%
3
14%
4
13%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 12.5%
1–0 9.6%
0–1 9.4%
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Mantova
before this match, all matches
0.96points / match
1.00scored / match
1.57conceded / match
7
6
15
WonDrawnLost
28 played · 28:44
Juve Stabia
before this match, all matches
1.43points / match
1.14scored / match
1.14conceded / match
9
13
6
WonDrawnLost
28 played · 32:32
Mantova all matches
all matches Juve Stabia
Per match
1.00
Goals scored
1.14
1.57
Goals conceded
1.14
2.57
Total goals
2.29
14.11
Shots
12.32
4.79
Shots on target
3.89
13.50
Shots faced
10.18
4.96
Corners
5.14
5.54
Corners against
3.96
13.86
Fouls
16.50
2.46
Yellow cards
2.39
0.39
1st-half goals scored
0.68
0.86
1st-half goals conceded
0.39
How often Full Time
25%
Wins
32%
21%
Draws
46%
54%
Losses
21%
93%
Over 0.5 goals
86%
64%
Over 1.5 goals
68%
50%
Over 2.5 goals
46%
25%
Over 3.5 goals
21%
14%
Over 4.5 goals
4%
7%
Over 5.5 goals
4%
57%
Both teams scored
50%
14%
Clean sheets
36%
36%
Failed to score
29%
How often Half Time
18%
Wins
39%
39%
Draws
39%
43%
Losses
21%
71%
Over 0.5 goals
75%
36%
Over 1.5 goals
32%
14%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Mantova all matches
1
1
D
2
1
W
2
5
L
2
2
D
2
1
W
1
L
2
L
2
1
W
1
1
D
1
2
L
Juve Stabia all matches
2
2
D
1
W
1
W
1
1
D
3
3
D
2
1
W
1
2
L
1
2
L
D
1
1
D
Mantova
before this match, at home
1.29points / match
1.36scored / match
1.79conceded / match
5
3
6
WonDrawnLost
14 played · 19:25
Juve Stabia
before this match, away
1.07points / match
1.00scored / match
1.50conceded / match
3
6
5
WonDrawnLost
14 played · 14:21
Mantova at home
away Juve Stabia
Per match
1.36
Goals scored
1.00
1.79
Goals conceded
1.50
3.14
Total goals
2.50
16.07
Shots
10.64
5.64
Shots on target
3.50
12.57
Shots faced
11.43
5.93
Corners
3.93
4.71
Corners against
4.43
13.64
Fouls
15.64
2.50
Yellow cards
2.50
0.50
1st-half goals scored
0.64
0.93
1st-half goals conceded
0.50
How often Full Time
36%
Wins
21%
21%
Draws
43%
43%
Losses
36%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
93%
79%
Over 1.5 goals
79%
57%
Over 2.5 goals
57%
36%
Over 3.5 goals
21%
21%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
14%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
79%
Both teams scored
57%
7%
Clean sheets
14%
14%
Failed to score
36%
How often Half Time
21%
Wins
29%
36%
Draws
43%
43%
Losses
29%
79%
Over 0.5 goals
79%
36%
Over 1.5 goals
36%
21%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Mantova at home
1
3
L
1
W
4
1
W
1
L
1
L
1
1
D
2
5
L
2
1
W
2
1
W
1
1
D
Juve Stabia away
2
2
D
3
L
1
L
3
L
1
1
D
1
W
1
1
D
2
1
W
1
2
L
D
Last 10 matches before this match
Mantova all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.03.26 | Palermo – Mantova | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.53 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.03.26 | Mantova – Carrarese | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 21.02.26 | Mantova – Sampdoria | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.65 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 14.02.26 | Catanzaro – Mantova | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.86 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.02.26 | Reggiana – Mantova | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 07.02.26 | Mantova – Bari | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.00 | 3.90 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 31.01.26 | Pescara – Mantova | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.01.26 | Mantova – Venezia | 2–5 (1–2) | 5.75 | 3.80 | 1.56 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 17.01.26 | Padova – Mantova | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 11.01.26 | Mantova – Palermo | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
Juve Stabia all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.03.26 | Juve Stabia – Sampdoria | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.32 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 28.02.26 | Avellino – Juve Stabia | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 22.02.26 | Juve Stabia – Modena | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 15.02.26 | Monza – Juve Stabia | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.62 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.02.26 | Empoli – Juve Stabia | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 07.02.26 | Juve Stabia – Padova | 3–3 (1–0) | 1.66 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 01.02.26 | Reggiana – Juve Stabia | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 24.01.26 | Juve Stabia – Virtus Entella | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.96 | 3.10 | 4.33 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 17.01.26 | Bari – Juve Stabia | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 2.85 | 2.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 10.01.26 | Juve Stabia – Pescara | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.71 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Mantova at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.26 | Mantova – Carrarese | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 21.02.26 | Mantova – Sampdoria | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.65 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.02.26 | Mantova – Bari | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.00 | 3.90 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 24.01.26 | Mantova – Venezia | 2–5 (1–2) | 5.75 | 3.80 | 1.56 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.01.26 | Mantova – Palermo | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 21.12.25 | Mantova – Empoli | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 2.95 | 2.70 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 08.12.25 | Mantova – Reggiana | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.01 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 23.11.25 | Mantova – Spezia | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.65 | 3.20 | 2.65 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.11.25 | Mantova – Padova | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 29.10.25 | Mantova – Catanzaro | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
Juve Stabia away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.26 | Avellino – Juve Stabia | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 15.02.26 | Monza – Juve Stabia | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.62 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.02.26 | Empoli – Juve Stabia | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 01.02.26 | Reggiana – Juve Stabia | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 17.01.26 | Bari – Juve Stabia | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 2.85 | 2.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 20.12.25 | Cesena – Juve Stabia | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.01 | 3.05 | 4.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 08.12.25 | Frosinone – Juve Stabia | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.01 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 24.11.25 | Sampdoria – Juve Stabia | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.57 | 2.95 | 2.82 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 02.11.25 | Modena – Juve Stabia | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 26.10.25 | Padova – Juve Stabia | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.57 | 2.95 | 2.85 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1 2
Mantova winsDrawsJuve Stabia wins
3matches
2.00goals / match
33%over 2.5
67%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.09.25I2 | Juve Stabia – Mantova | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.57 | 3.90 | 5.25 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 08.03.25I2 | Mantova – Juve Stabia | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 28.08.24I2 | Juve Stabia – Mantova | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Italy Serie B table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Venezia | 29 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 60 | 25 | +35 | 63 |
| 2 | Monza | 29 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 25 | +21 | 60 |
| 3 | Frosinone | 28 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 52 | 28 | +24 | 55 |
| 4 | Palermo | 28 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 48 | 22 | +26 | 54 |
| 5 | Catanzaro | 28 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 42 | 32 | +10 | 46 |
| 6 | Modena | 29 | 12 | 8 | 9 | 37 | 24 | +13 | 44 |
| 7 | Juve Stabia | 28 | 9 | 13 | 6 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 40 |
| 8 | Cesena | 29 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 36 | 41 | -5 | 39 |
| 9 | Sudtirol | 29 | 8 | 13 | 8 | 31 | 29 | +2 | 37 |
| 10 | Padova | 29 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 30 | 36 | -6 | 34 |
| 11 | Avellino | 29 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 31 | 46 | -15 | 33 |
| 12 | Carrarese | 28 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 35 | 40 | -5 | 32 |
| 13 | Empoli | 28 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 34 | 39 | -5 | 31 |
| 14 | Virtus Entella | 29 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 27 | 40 | -13 | 31 |
| 15 | Sampdoria | 28 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 29 | 37 | -8 | 30 |
| 16 | Spezia | 29 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 29 | 39 | -10 | 29 |
| 17 | Reggiana | 29 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 29 | 42 | -13 | 29 |
| 18 | Bari | 28 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 25 | 40 | -15 | 28 |
| 19 | Mantova | 28 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 28 | 44 | -16 | 27 |
| 20 | Pescara | 28 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 34 | 54 | -20 | 22 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Venezia | 15 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 39 |
| 2 | Palermo | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 8 | +21 | 36 |
| 3 | Monza | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 9 | +16 | 35 |
| 4 | Catanzaro | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 27 |
| 5 | Frosinone | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 25 |
| 6 | Juve Stabia | 14 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 25 |
| 7 | Virtus Entella | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 |
| 8 | Modena | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 22 |
| 9 | Sampdoria | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 22 |
| 10 | Avellino | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 22 |
| 11 | Carrarese | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 21 |
| 12 | Sudtirol | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 19 |
| 13 | Empoli | 15 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 18 |
| 14 | Cesena | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 18 |
| 15 | Mantova | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 18 |
| 16 | Reggiana | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 17 |
| 17 | Bari | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 |
| 18 | Padova | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 16 |
| 19 | Spezia | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 16 |
| 20 | Pescara | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 14 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Frosinone | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 30 |
| 2 | Monza | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 25 |
| 3 | Venezia | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 24 |
| 4 | Modena | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 22 |
| 5 | Cesena | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 21 |
| 6 | Catanzaro | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 19 |
| 7 | Palermo | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 18 |
| 8 | Sudtirol | 15 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 18 |
| 9 | Padova | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 18 |
| 10 | Juve Stabia | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 15 |
| 11 | Spezia | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 13 |
| 12 | Empoli | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 13 |
| 13 | Reggiana | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 12 |
| 14 | Carrarese | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 11 |
| 15 | Avellino | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 24 | -12 | 11 |
| 16 | Bari | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 11 |
| 17 | Mantova | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 9 |
| 18 | Sampdoria | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 8 |
| 19 | Pescara | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 32 | -16 | 8 |
| 20 | Virtus Entella | 15 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 7 |
Mantova Juve Stabia
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Venezia | 29 | 11 | 18 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 60 | 25 | 63 |
| 2 | 20 | Pescara | 28 | 10 | 18 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 34 | 54 | 22 |
| 3 | 3 | Frosinone | 28 | 12 | 16 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 52 | 28 | 55 |
| 4 | 8 | Cesena | 29 | 13 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 36 | 41 | 39 |
| 5 | 2 | Monza | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 25 | 60 |
| 6 | 4 | Palermo | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 48 | 22 | 54 |
| 7 | 5 | Catanzaro | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 42 | 32 | 46 |
| 8 | 11 | Avellino | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 31 | 46 | 33 |
| 9 | 12 | Carrarese | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 35 | 40 | 32 |
| 10 | 13 | Empoli | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 34 | 39 | 31 |
| 11 | 17 | Reggiana | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 29 | 42 | 29 |
| 12 | 19 | Mantova | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 28 | 44 | 27 |
| 13 | 6 | Modena | 29 | 16 | 13 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 12 | 8 | 9 | 37 | 24 | 44 |
| 14 | 7 | Juve Stabia | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 13 | 6 | 32 | 32 | 40 |
| 15 | 18 | Bari | 28 | 15 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 25 | 40 | 28 |
| 16 | 10 | Padova | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 30 | 36 | 34 |
| 17 | 9 | Sudtirol | 29 | 18 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 8 | 13 | 8 | 31 | 29 | 37 |
| 18 | 15 | Sampdoria | 28 | 17 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 29 | 37 | 30 |
| 19 | 16 | Spezia | 29 | 18 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 29 | 39 | 29 |
| 20 | 14 | Virtus Entella | 29 | 19 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 27 | 40 | 31 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Venezia | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 34 | 10 | 39 |
| 2 | 3 | Frosinone | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 13 | 25 |
| 3 | 6 | Modena | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 13 | 22 |
| 4 | 11 | Avellino | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 22 | 22 |
| 5 | 4 | Palermo | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 8 | 36 |
| 6 | 8 | Cesena | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 21 | 18 |
| 7 | 19 | Mantova | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 25 | 18 |
| 8 | 20 | Pescara | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 22 | 14 |
| 9 | 2 | Monza | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 9 | 35 |
| 10 | 17 | Reggiana | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 19 | 17 |
| 11 | 9 | Sudtirol | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 13 | 19 |
| 12 | 10 | Padova | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 18 | 16 |
| 13 | 12 | Carrarese | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 21 |
| 14 | 18 | Bari | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 17 |
| 15 | 5 | Catanzaro | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 22 | 13 | 27 |
| 16 | 7 | Juve Stabia | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 18 | 11 | 25 |
| 17 | 13 | Empoli | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 20 | 16 | 18 |
| 18 | 14 | Virtus Entella | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 19 | 14 | 24 |
| 19 | 15 | Sampdoria | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 22 |
| 20 | 16 | Spezia | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 16 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20 | Pescara | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 32 | 8 |
| 2 | 5 | Catanzaro | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 19 | 19 |
| 3 | 13 | Empoli | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 23 | 13 |
| 4 | 1 | Venezia | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 26 | 15 | 24 |
| 5 | 7 | Juve Stabia | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 21 | 15 |
| 6 | 8 | Cesena | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 20 | 21 |
| 7 | 12 | Carrarese | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 27 | 11 |
| 8 | 2 | Monza | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 16 | 25 |
| 9 | 3 | Frosinone | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 15 | 30 |
| 10 | 17 | Reggiana | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 23 | 12 |
| 11 | 18 | Bari | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 23 | 11 |
| 12 | 4 | Palermo | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 14 | 18 |
| 13 | 10 | Padova | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 18 |
| 14 | 15 | Sampdoria | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 21 | 8 |
| 15 | 16 | Spezia | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 19 | 13 |
| 16 | 19 | Mantova | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 19 | 9 |
| 17 | 9 | Sudtirol | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 15 | 16 | 18 |
| 18 | 11 | Avellino | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 24 | 11 |
| 19 | 14 | Virtus Entella | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 26 | 7 |
| 20 | 6 | Modena | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 11 | 22 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06