Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Moreirense 2–3 Sp Braga

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2021/2022

Home 4.75 fair 2.13
Draw 3.80 fair 3.87
Away ✓ 1.66 fair 3.67
Under 2.5 1.80 fair 1.91
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 2.10

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Moreirense Sp Braga
13 Shots 16
5 Shots on target 7
6 Corners 0
14 Fouls 10
4 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (19 league matches this season so far).
Result Moreirense to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.95
Expected goals 1.50 – 1.08
Home / Draw / Away
MoreirenseDrawSp Braga
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.3% 1–0 11.4% 2–1 9.2%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Moreirense before this match, all matches
0.50points / match
1.50scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:4
Sp Braga before this match, all matches
1.50points / match
1.50scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:2
Moreirense all matches all matches Sp Braga

Per match

1.50 Goals scored 1.50
2.00 Goals conceded 1.00
3.50 Total goals 2.50
9.00 Shots 14.00
3.50 Shots on target 5.50
13.00 Shots faced 6.00
2.00 Corners 6.00
5.50 Corners against 4.00
20.50 Fouls 15.00
4.00 Yellow cards 3.00
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.00
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

0% Wins 50%
50% Draws 0%
50% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
100% Over 2.5 goals 50%
50% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
100% Both teams scored 50%
0% Clean sheets 50%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
50% Draws 50%
50% Losses 50%
50% Over 0.5 goals 50%
50% Over 1.5 goals 0%
50% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 2 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Moreirense all matches
Sp Braga all matches
Moreirense before this match, at home
0.00points / match
1.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:2
Sp Braga before this match, away
3.00points / match
2.00scored / match
0.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:0
Moreirense at home away Sp Braga

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 2.00
2.00 Goals conceded 0.00
3.00 Total goals 2.00
8.00 Shots 12.00
3.00 Shots on target 5.00
9.00 Shots faced 7.00
0.00 Corners 6.00
6.00 Corners against 3.00
20.00 Fouls 12.00
4.00 Yellow cards 3.00
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
2.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

0% Wins 100%
0% Draws 0%
100% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
100% Over 2.5 goals 0%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
100% Both teams scored 0%
0% Clean sheets 100%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
0% Draws 100%
100% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 0%
100% Over 1.5 goals 0%
100% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 1 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Moreirense at home
Sp Braga away

Last 10 matches before this match

Moreirense all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.08.21 Santa Clara – Moreirense 2–2 (0–0) 2.103.203.25 2.35 1.57
07.08.21 Moreirense – Benfica 1–2 (1–2) 8.004.501.40 1.65 2.20

Sp Braga all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.08.21 Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon 1–2 (0–1) 3.203.402.15 2.05 1.75
07.08.21 Maritimo – Sp Braga 0–2 (0–0) 5.003.401.75 1.93 1.93

Moreirense at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.08.21 Moreirense – Benfica 1–2 (1–2) 8.004.501.40 1.65 2.20

Sp Braga away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.08.21 Maritimo – Sp Braga 0–2 (0–0) 5.003.401.75 1.93 1.93

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Lisbon 2 2 0 0 5 1 +4 6 WW
2 Gil Vicente 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6 WW
3 Benfica 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6 WW
4 Porto 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6 WW
5 Estoril 2 1 1 0 2 0 +2 4 WD
6 Tondela 2 1 0 1 4 2 +2 3 WL
7 Sp Braga 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3 WL
8 Boavista 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3 LW
9 Portimonense 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3 WL
10 Maritimo 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3 LW
11 Pacos Ferreira 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3 WL
12 Vizela 2 1 0 1 2 4 -2 3 LW
13 Arouca 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 3 LLW
14 Moreirense 2 0 1 1 3 4 -1 1 LD
15 Guimaraes 2 0 1 1 0 1 -1 1 LD
16 Santa Clara 2 0 1 1 2 5 -3 1 LD
17 Belenenses 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 LL
18 Famalicao 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0 LLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Boavista 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 W
2 Gil Vicente 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 W
3 Sp Lisbon 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 W
4 Tondela 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 W
5 Benfica 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
6 Pacos Ferreira 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
7 Porto 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
8 Vizela 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
9 Arouca 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3 LW
10 Santa Clara 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
11 Estoril 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
12 Belenenses 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L
13 Famalicao 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L
14 Moreirense 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L
15 Sp Braga 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L
16 Guimaraes 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
17 Portimonense 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
18 Maritimo 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Estoril 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
2 Sp Braga 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
3 Benfica 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
4 Maritimo 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
5 Porto 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
6 Sp Lisbon 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
7 Gil Vicente 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
8 Portimonense 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
9 Moreirense 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
10 Guimaraes 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
11 Tondela 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L
12 Arouca 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
13 Belenenses 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
14 Famalicao 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 LL
15 Boavista 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 L
16 Pacos Ferreira 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 L
17 Santa Clara 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 L
18 Vizela 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 L

Moreirense   Sp Braga

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Sp Lisbon 2 0 2 2.5 0.5 2 0 0 5 1 6 OO
2 6 Tondela 2 0 2 2.0 1.0 1 0 1 4 2 3 OO
3 8 Boavista 2 0 2 1.5 1.5 1 0 1 3 3 3 OO
4 12 Vizela 2 0 2 1.0 2.0 1 0 1 2 4 3 OO
5 14 Moreirense 2 0 2 1.5 2.0 0 1 1 3 4 1 OO
6 16 Santa Clara 2 0 2 1.0 2.5 0 1 1 2 5 1 OO
7 18 Famalicao 3 1 2 0.7 2.0 0 0 3 2 6 0 UOO
8 2 Gil Vicente 2 1 1 2.0 0.0 2 0 0 4 0 6 OU
9 3 Benfica 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 2 0 0 4 1 6 OU
10 4 Porto 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 2 0 0 4 1 6 UO
11 7 Sp Braga 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 0 1 3 2 3 UO
12 10 Maritimo 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 1 0 1 2 3 3 UO
13 11 Pacos Ferreira 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 1 0 1 2 3 3 UO
14 13 Arouca 3 2 1 0.7 1.7 1 0 2 2 5 3 UUO
15 17 Belenenses 2 1 1 0.5 2.0 0 0 2 1 4 0 UO
16 5 Estoril 2 2 0 1.0 0.0 1 1 0 2 0 4 UU
17 9 Portimonense 2 2 0 0.5 0.5 1 0 1 1 1 3 UU
18 15 Guimaraes 2 2 0 0.0 0.5 0 1 1 0 1 1 UU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Sp Lisbon 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3 O
2 2 Gil Vicente 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3 O
3 6 Tondela 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3 O
4 7 Sp Braga 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0 O
5 8 Boavista 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3 O
6 12 Vizela 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3 O
7 13 Arouca 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 1 0 1 2 3 3 UO
8 14 Moreirense 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0 O
9 16 Santa Clara 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
10 17 Belenenses 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0 O
11 18 Famalicao 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0 O
12 3 Benfica 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
13 4 Porto 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
14 5 Estoril 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
15 9 Portimonense 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
16 10 Maritimo 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
17 11 Pacos Ferreira 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
18 15 Guimaraes 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Sp Lisbon 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3 O
2 3 Benfica 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3 O
3 4 Porto 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3 O
4 6 Tondela 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0 O
5 8 Boavista 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0 O
6 10 Maritimo 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3 O
7 11 Pacos Ferreira 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0 O
8 12 Vizela 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0 O
9 14 Moreirense 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
10 16 Santa Clara 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0 O
11 18 Famalicao 2 1 1 0.5 2.0 0 0 2 1 4 0 UO
12 2 Gil Vicente 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
13 5 Estoril 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
14 7 Sp Braga 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
15 9 Portimonense 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
16 13 Arouca 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
17 15 Guimaraes 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
18 17 Belenenses 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47