Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Sp Lisbon 2–0 Belenenses

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022

Home ✓ 1.16 fair 1.91
Draw 6.50 fair 4.10
Away 15.00 fair 4.28
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.01
Over 2.5 1.70 fair 1.99

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Sp Lisbon Belenenses
26 Shots 3
7 Shots on target 0
10 Corners 0
15 Fouls 12
2 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (21 league matches this season so far).
Result Sp Lisbon to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.93
Expected goals 1.66 – 1.02
Home / Draw / Away
Sp LisbonDrawBelenenses
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.6% 1–0 11.3% 2–1 9.6%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Sp Lisbon before this match, all matches
3.00points / match
2.50scored / match
0.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 5:1
Belenenses before this match, all matches
0.00points / match
0.50scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:4
Sp Lisbon all matches all matches Belenenses

Per match

2.50 Goals scored 0.50
0.50 Goals conceded 2.00
3.00 Total goals 2.50
10.00 Shots 6.00
4.00 Shots on target 2.50
11.00 Shots faced 17.00
4.00 Corners 3.00
5.50 Corners against 6.00
11.50 Fouls 18.50
2.50 Yellow cards 3.50
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 1.50

How often Full Time

100% Wins 0%
0% Draws 0%
0% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
100% Over 2.5 goals 50%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 50%
50% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 0%
50% Draws 0%
0% Losses 100%
50% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 50%

Goals in the last 2 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Lisbon all matches
Belenenses all matches
Sp Lisbon before this match, at home
3.00points / match
3.00scored / match
0.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 3:0
Belenenses before this match, away
0.00points / match
0.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:2
Sp Lisbon at home away Belenenses

Per match

3.00 Goals scored 0.00
0.00 Goals conceded 2.00
3.00 Total goals 2.00
15.00 Shots 7.00
5.00 Shots on target 3.00
6.00 Shots faced 21.00
3.00 Corners 3.00
5.00 Corners against 8.00
9.00 Fouls 15.00
1.00 Yellow cards 3.00
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

100% Wins 0%
0% Draws 0%
0% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
100% Over 2.5 goals 0%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 0%
100% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 100%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
100% Draws 0%
0% Losses 100%
0% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 1 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Lisbon at home
Belenenses away

Last 10 matches before this match

Sp Lisbon all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.08.21 Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon 1–2 (0–1) 3.203.402.15 2.05 1.75
06.08.21 Sp Lisbon – Vizela 3–0 (0–0) 1.285.5011.00 1.72 2.07

Belenenses all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.08.21 Belenenses – Maritimo 1–2 (1–2) 2.373.103.10 2.70 1.44
08.08.21 Porto – Belenenses 2–0 (1–0) 1.226.0011.00 1.57 2.35

Sp Lisbon at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.08.21 Sp Lisbon – Vizela 3–0 (0–0) 1.285.5011.00 1.72 2.07

Belenenses away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.08.21 Porto – Belenenses 2–0 (1–0) 1.226.0011.00 1.57 2.35

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 3 3 0 0 6 1 +5 9 WWW
2 Sp Lisbon 2 2 0 0 5 1 +4 6 WW
3 Porto 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6 WW
4 Sp Braga 3 2 0 1 6 4 +2 6 WLW
5 Gil Vicente 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6 WWL
6 Estoril 2 1 1 0 2 0 +2 4 WD
7 Tondela 2 1 0 1 4 2 +2 3 WL
8 Boavista 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3 LW
9 Portimonense 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3 WL
10 Maritimo 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3 LW
11 Pacos Ferreira 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3 WL
12 Vizela 2 1 0 1 2 4 -2 3 LW
13 Arouca 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 3 LLW
14 Guimaraes 2 0 1 1 0 1 -1 1 LD
15 Moreirense 3 0 1 2 5 7 -2 1 LDL
16 Santa Clara 2 0 1 1 2 5 -3 1 LD
17 Belenenses 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 LL
18 Famalicao 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0 LLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Boavista 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 W
2 Sp Lisbon 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 W
3 Tondela 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 W
4 Benfica 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
5 Pacos Ferreira 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
6 Porto 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
7 Gil Vicente 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3 WL
8 Vizela 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
9 Arouca 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3 LW
10 Santa Clara 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
11 Estoril 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
12 Belenenses 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L
13 Famalicao 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L
14 Sp Braga 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L
15 Guimaraes 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
16 Portimonense 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
17 Moreirense 2 0 0 2 3 5 -2 0 LL
18 Maritimo 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Braga 2 2 0 0 5 2 +3 6 WW
2 Benfica 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6 WW
3 Estoril 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
4 Maritimo 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
5 Porto 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
6 Sp Lisbon 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
7 Gil Vicente 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
8 Portimonense 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
9 Moreirense 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
10 Guimaraes 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
11 Tondela 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L
12 Arouca 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
13 Belenenses 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
14 Famalicao 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 LL
15 Boavista 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 L
16 Pacos Ferreira 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 L
17 Santa Clara 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 L
18 Vizela 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 L

Sp Lisbon   Belenenses

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 15 Moreirense 3 0 3 1.7 2.3 0 1 2 5 7 1 OOO
2 2 Sp Lisbon 2 0 2 2.5 0.5 2 0 0 5 1 6 OO
3 4 Sp Braga 3 1 2 2.0 1.3 2 0 1 6 4 6 UOO
4 7 Tondela 2 0 2 2.0 1.0 1 0 1 4 2 3 OO
5 8 Boavista 2 0 2 1.5 1.5 1 0 1 3 3 3 OO
6 12 Vizela 2 0 2 1.0 2.0 1 0 1 2 4 3 OO
7 16 Santa Clara 2 0 2 1.0 2.5 0 1 1 2 5 1 OO
8 18 Famalicao 3 1 2 0.7 2.0 0 0 3 2 6 0 UOO
9 1 Benfica 3 2 1 2.0 0.3 3 0 0 6 1 9 OUU
10 3 Porto 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 2 0 0 4 1 6 UO
11 5 Gil Vicente 3 2 1 1.3 0.7 2 0 1 4 2 6 OUU
12 10 Maritimo 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 1 0 1 2 3 3 UO
13 11 Pacos Ferreira 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 1 0 1 2 3 3 UO
14 13 Arouca 3 2 1 0.7 1.7 1 0 2 2 5 3 UUO
15 17 Belenenses 2 1 1 0.5 2.0 0 0 2 1 4 0 UO
16 6 Estoril 2 2 0 1.0 0.0 1 1 0 2 0 4 UU
17 9 Portimonense 2 2 0 0.5 0.5 1 0 1 1 1 3 UU
18 14 Guimaraes 2 2 0 0.0 0.5 0 1 1 0 1 1 UU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 15 Moreirense 2 0 2 1.5 2.5 0 0 2 3 5 0 OO
2 2 Sp Lisbon 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3 O
3 4 Sp Braga 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0 O
4 5 Gil Vicente 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 0 1 3 2 3 OU
5 7 Tondela 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3 O
6 8 Boavista 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3 O
7 12 Vizela 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3 O
8 13 Arouca 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 1 0 1 2 3 3 UO
9 16 Santa Clara 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
10 17 Belenenses 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0 O
11 18 Famalicao 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0 O
12 1 Benfica 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
13 3 Porto 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
14 6 Estoril 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
15 9 Portimonense 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
16 10 Maritimo 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
17 11 Pacos Ferreira 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
18 14 Guimaraes 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Benfica 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 2 0 0 4 1 6 OU
2 2 Sp Lisbon 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3 O
3 3 Porto 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3 O
4 4 Sp Braga 2 1 1 2.5 1.0 2 0 0 5 2 6 UO
5 7 Tondela 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0 O
6 8 Boavista 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0 O
7 10 Maritimo 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3 O
8 11 Pacos Ferreira 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0 O
9 12 Vizela 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0 O
10 15 Moreirense 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
11 16 Santa Clara 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0 O
12 18 Famalicao 2 1 1 0.5 2.0 0 0 2 1 4 0 UO
13 5 Gil Vicente 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
14 6 Estoril 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
15 9 Portimonense 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
16 13 Arouca 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
17 14 Guimaraes 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
18 17 Belenenses 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47