Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Porto 3–0 Arouca

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2021/2022

Home ✓ 1.18 fair 1.95
Draw 6.50 fair 4.03
Away 15.00 fair 4.20
Under 2.5 2.25 fair 1.96
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.61 fair 2.04

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Porto Arouca
15 Shots 8
4 Shots on target 1
4 Corners 5
16 Fouls 14
4 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (30 league matches this season so far).
Result Porto to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.95
Expected goals 1.62 – 1.02
Home / Draw / Away
PortoDrawArouca
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.8% 1–0 11.6% 2–1 9.5%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Porto before this match, all matches
2.33points / match
1.67scored / match
0.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 5:2
Arouca before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
0.67scored / match
1.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 2:5
Porto all matches all matches Arouca

Per match

1.67 Goals scored 0.67
0.67 Goals conceded 1.67
2.33 Total goals 2.33
16.33 Shots 12.00
5.33 Shots on target 3.33
6.33 Shots faced 13.00
4.67 Corners 5.00
3.00 Corners against 5.00
14.33 Fouls 11.33
1.33 Yellow cards 1.67
1.33 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.33 1st-half goals conceded 1.33

How often Full Time

67% Wins 33%
33% Draws 0%
0% Losses 67%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
33% Over 2.5 goals 33%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
67% Both teams scored 33%
33% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 67%

How often Half Time

67% Wins 0%
33% Draws 0%
0% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
67% Over 1.5 goals 33%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 3 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto all matches
Arouca all matches
Porto before this match, at home
3.00points / match
2.00scored / match
0.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:0
Arouca before this match, away
0.00points / match
0.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:2
Porto at home away Arouca

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 0.00
0.00 Goals conceded 2.00
2.00 Total goals 2.00
21.00 Shots 3.00
7.00 Shots on target 1.00
7.00 Shots faced 17.00
8.00 Corners 2.00
3.00 Corners against 4.00
11.00 Fouls 2.00
2.00 Yellow cards 0.00
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 2.00

How often Full Time

100% Wins 0%
0% Draws 0%
0% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 0%
100% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 100%

How often Half Time

100% Wins 0%
0% Draws 0%
0% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 1 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto at home
Arouca away

Last 10 matches before this match

Porto all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.08.21 Maritimo – Porto 1–1 (1–1) 9.004.331.33 1.80 2.00
15.08.21 Famalicao – Porto 1–2 (0–2) 7.004.501.36 1.70 2.10
08.08.21 Porto – Belenenses 2–0 (1–0) 1.226.0011.00 1.57 2.35

Arouca all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.08.21 Arouca – Famalicao 2–1 (0–1) 2.903.102.50 2.30 1.60
14.08.21 Benfica – Arouca 2–0 (2–0) 1.186.5015.00 1.60 2.30
07.08.21 Arouca – Estoril 0–2 (0–1) 2.253.103.40 2.30 1.60

Porto at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.08.21 Porto – Belenenses 2–0 (1–0) 1.226.0011.00 1.57 2.35

Arouca away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.08.21 Benfica – Arouca 2–0 (2–0) 1.186.5015.00 1.60 2.30

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Estoril 4 3 1 0 7 2 +5 10 WDWW
2 Sp Lisbon 3 3 0 0 7 1 +6 9 WWW
3 Benfica 3 3 0 0 6 1 +5 9 WWW
4 Porto 3 2 1 0 5 2 +3 7 WWD
5 Boavista 4 2 1 1 6 4 +2 7 LWWD
6 Portimonense 3 2 0 1 4 1 +3 6 WLW
7 Sp Braga 3 2 0 1 6 4 +2 6 WLW
8 Gil Vicente 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6 WWL
9 Guimaraes 3 1 1 1 4 1 +3 4 LDW
10 Maritimo 4 1 1 2 4 6 -2 4 LWDL
11 Vizela 4 1 1 2 3 9 -6 4 LWLD
12 Tondela 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 3 WLL
13 Pacos Ferreira 3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 3 WLL
14 Arouca 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 3 LLW
15 Moreirense 4 0 2 2 6 8 -2 2 LDLD
16 Belenenses 4 0 1 3 2 7 -5 1 LLLD
17 Santa Clara 3 0 1 2 2 7 -5 1 LDL
18 Famalicao 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0 LLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Boavista 2 2 0 0 5 0 +5 6 WW
2 Sp Lisbon 2 2 0 0 5 0 +5 6 WW
3 Vizela 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4 WD
4 Estoril 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4 DW
5 Guimaraes 2 1 0 1 4 1 +3 3 LW
6 Benfica 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
7 Porto 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
8 Gil Vicente 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3 WL
9 Pacos Ferreira 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3 WL
10 Tondela 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3 WL
11 Arouca 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3 LW
12 Santa Clara 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
13 Belenenses 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 LD
14 Maritimo 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1 LD
15 Famalicao 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L
16 Sp Braga 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L
17 Portimonense 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
18 Moreirense 2 0 0 2 3 5 -2 0 LL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Estoril 2 2 0 0 5 1 +4 6 WW
2 Portimonense 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6 WW
3 Sp Braga 2 2 0 0 5 2 +3 6 WW
4 Benfica 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6 WW
5 Porto 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4 WD
6 Sp Lisbon 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
7 Gil Vicente 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
8 Maritimo 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3 WL
9 Moreirense 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2 DD
10 Guimaraes 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
11 Boavista 2 0 1 1 1 4 -3 1 LD
12 Tondela 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L
13 Arouca 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
14 Famalicao 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 LL
15 Pacos Ferreira 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 L
16 Belenenses 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 LL
17 Santa Clara 2 0 0 2 0 5 -5 0 LL
18 Vizela 2 0 0 2 0 7 -7 0 LL

Porto   Arouca

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 11 Vizela 4 1 3 0.8 2.2 1 1 2 3 9 4 OOOU
2 12 Tondela 3 0 3 1.3 1.7 1 0 2 4 5 3 OOO
3 15 Moreirense 4 1 3 1.5 2.0 0 2 2 6 8 2 OOOU
4 1 Estoril 4 2 2 1.8 0.5 3 1 0 7 2 10 UUOO
5 2 Sp Lisbon 3 1 2 2.3 0.3 3 0 0 7 1 9 OOU
6 5 Boavista 4 2 2 1.5 1.0 2 1 1 6 4 7 OOUU
7 7 Sp Braga 3 1 2 2.0 1.3 2 0 1 6 4 6 UOO
8 10 Maritimo 4 2 2 1.0 1.5 1 1 2 4 6 4 UOUO
9 13 Pacos Ferreira 3 1 2 1.0 2.0 1 0 2 3 6 3 UOO
10 17 Santa Clara 3 1 2 0.7 2.3 0 1 2 2 7 1 OOU
11 18 Famalicao 3 1 2 0.7 2.0 0 0 3 2 6 0 UOO
12 3 Benfica 3 2 1 2.0 0.3 3 0 0 6 1 9 OUU
13 4 Porto 3 2 1 1.7 0.7 2 1 0 5 2 7 UOU
14 6 Portimonense 3 2 1 1.3 0.3 2 0 1 4 1 6 UUO
15 8 Gil Vicente 3 2 1 1.3 0.7 2 0 1 4 2 6 OUU
16 9 Guimaraes 3 2 1 1.3 0.3 1 1 1 4 1 4 UUO
17 14 Arouca 3 2 1 0.7 1.7 1 0 2 2 5 3 UUO
18 16 Belenenses 4 3 1 0.5 1.8 0 1 3 2 7 1 UOUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 12 Tondela 2 0 2 1.5 1.5 1 0 1 3 3 3 OO
2 15 Moreirense 2 0 2 1.5 2.5 0 0 2 3 5 0 OO
3 1 Estoril 2 1 1 1.0 0.5 1 1 0 2 1 4 UO
4 2 Sp Lisbon 2 1 1 2.5 0.0 2 0 0 5 0 6 OU
5 5 Boavista 2 1 1 2.5 0.0 2 0 0 5 0 6 OU
6 7 Sp Braga 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0 O
7 8 Gil Vicente 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 0 1 3 2 3 OU
8 9 Guimaraes 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 1 0 1 4 1 3 UO
9 11 Vizela 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4 OU
10 13 Pacos Ferreira 2 1 1 1.5 1.5 1 0 1 3 3 3 UO
11 14 Arouca 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 1 0 1 2 3 3 UO
12 16 Belenenses 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 OU
13 17 Santa Clara 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
14 18 Famalicao 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0 O
15 3 Benfica 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
16 4 Porto 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
17 6 Portimonense 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
18 10 Maritimo 2 2 0 0.5 1.5 0 1 1 1 3 1 UU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 10 Maritimo 2 0 2 1.5 1.5 1 0 1 3 3 3 OO
2 11 Vizela 2 0 2 0.0 3.5 0 0 2 0 7 0 OO
3 1 Estoril 2 1 1 2.5 0.5 2 0 0 5 1 6 UO
4 2 Sp Lisbon 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3 O
5 3 Benfica 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 2 0 0 4 1 6 OU
6 4 Porto 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4 OU
7 5 Boavista 2 1 1 0.5 2.0 0 1 1 1 4 1 OU
8 6 Portimonense 2 1 1 2.0 0.0 2 0 0 4 0 6 UO
9 7 Sp Braga 2 1 1 2.5 1.0 2 0 0 5 2 6 UO
10 12 Tondela 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0 O
11 13 Pacos Ferreira 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0 O
12 15 Moreirense 2 1 1 1.5 1.5 0 2 0 3 3 2 OU
13 17 Santa Clara 2 1 1 0.0 2.5 0 0 2 0 5 0 OU
14 18 Famalicao 2 1 1 0.5 2.0 0 0 2 1 4 0 UO
15 8 Gil Vicente 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
16 9 Guimaraes 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
17 14 Arouca 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
18 16 Belenenses 2 2 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 2 0 4 0 UU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10