Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Gil Vicente 2–2 Vizela

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

Home 1.95 fair 1.98
Draw ✓ 3.30 fair 3.97
Away 3.60 fair 4.11
Under 2.5 1.70 fair 1.92
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.08

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Gil Vicente Vizela
21 Shots 19
6 Shots on target 6
9 Corners 7
12 Fouls 19
3 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (40 league matches this season so far).
Result Gil Vicente to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.98
Expected goals 1.58 – 1.01
Home / Draw / Away
Gil VicenteDrawVizela
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12% 1–0 11.8% 2–1 9.5%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Gil Vicente before this match, all matches
1.50points / match
1.00scored / match
0.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:3
Vizela before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
0.75scored / match
2.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:9
Gil Vicente all matches all matches Vizela

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 0.75
0.75 Goals conceded 2.25
1.75 Total goals 3.00
6.50 Shots 11.50
3.50 Shots on target 3.25
15.50 Shots faced 12.00
3.00 Corners 7.25
6.00 Corners against 4.25
14.75 Fouls 17.00
3.25 Yellow cards 3.00
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.25 1st-half goals conceded 0.25

How often Full Time

50% Wins 25%
0% Draws 25%
50% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 100%
25% Over 2.5 goals 75%
0% Over 3.5 goals 25%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 50%
50% Clean sheets 0%
50% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 0%
50% Draws 75%
25% Losses 25%
50% Over 0.5 goals 25%
25% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 4 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente all matches
Vizela all matches
Gil Vicente before this match, at home
1.50points / match
1.50scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:2
Vizela before this match, away
0.00points / match
0.00scored / match
3.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 0:7
Gil Vicente at home away Vizela

Per match

1.50 Goals scored 0.00
1.00 Goals conceded 3.50
2.50 Total goals 3.50
7.00 Shots 5.00
4.00 Shots on target 1.50
17.00 Shots faced 17.50
2.00 Corners 3.50
7.00 Corners against 5.50
14.00 Fouls 16.50
3.00 Yellow cards 3.50
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

50% Wins 0%
0% Draws 0%
50% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
50% Over 2.5 goals 100%
0% Over 3.5 goals 50%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 0%
50% Clean sheets 0%
50% Failed to score 100%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 0%
50% Draws 100%
0% Losses 0%
50% Over 0.5 goals 0%
50% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 2 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente at home
Vizela away

Last 10 matches before this match

Gil Vicente all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.08.21 Santa Clara – Gil Vicente 1–0 (1–0) 2.603.002.90 2.40 1.53
21.08.21 Gil Vicente – Benfica 0–2 (0–0) 5.504.001.55 1.88 1.98
15.08.21 Portimonense – Gil Vicente 0–1 (0–0) 2.303.203.00 2.40 1.53
09.08.21 Gil Vicente – Boavista 3–0 (2–0) 2.103.103.80 2.35 1.57

Vizela all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.08.21 Vizela – Boavista 1–1 (0–0) 2.753.252.50 2.05 1.75
22.08.21 Guimaraes – Vizela 4–0 (0–0) 1.653.605.50 2.00 1.80
14.08.21 Vizela – Tondela 2–1 (0–1) 2.373.202.80 2.25 1.61
06.08.21 Sp Lisbon – Vizela 3–0 (0–0) 1.285.5011.00 1.72 2.07

Gil Vicente at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.08.21 Gil Vicente – Benfica 0–2 (0–0) 5.504.001.55 1.88 1.98
09.08.21 Gil Vicente – Boavista 3–0 (2–0) 2.103.103.80 2.35 1.57

Vizela away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.08.21 Guimaraes – Vizela 4–0 (0–0) 1.653.605.50 2.00 1.80
06.08.21 Sp Lisbon – Vizela 3–0 (0–0) 1.285.5011.00 1.72 2.07

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 5 5 0 0 13 2 +11 15 WWWWW
2 Porto 5 3 2 0 9 3 +6 11 WWDWD
3 Sp Lisbon 5 3 2 0 9 3 +6 11 WWWDD
4 Estoril 4 3 1 0 7 2 +5 10 WDWW
5 Sp Braga 5 2 2 1 6 4 +2 8 WLWDD
6 Boavista 4 2 1 1 6 4 +2 7 LWWD
7 Pacos Ferreira 5 2 1 2 4 6 -2 7 WLLWD
8 Portimonense 4 2 0 2 4 2 +2 6 WLWL
9 Gil Vicente 4 2 0 2 4 3 +1 6 WWLL
10 Guimaraes 4 1 2 1 4 1 +3 5 LDWD
11 Maritimo 4 1 1 2 4 6 -2 4 LWDL
12 Vizela 4 1 1 2 3 9 -6 4 LWLD
13 Santa Clara 5 1 1 3 3 12 -9 4 LDLWL
14 Moreirense 5 0 3 2 8 10 -2 3 LDLDD
15 Tondela 4 1 0 3 5 7 -2 3 WLLL
16 Arouca 4 1 0 3 2 8 -6 3 LLWL
17 Famalicao 5 0 2 3 5 9 -4 2 LLLDD
18 Belenenses 4 0 1 3 2 7 -5 1 LLLD
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Lisbon 3 2 1 0 6 1 +5 7 WWD
2 Boavista 2 2 0 0 5 0 +5 6 WW
3 Porto 2 2 0 0 5 0 +5 6 WW
4 Benfica 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6 WW
5 Vizela 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4 WD
6 Estoril 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4 DW
7 Pacos Ferreira 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4 WLD
8 Santa Clara 3 1 1 1 3 7 -4 4 DWL
9 Guimaraes 2 1 0 1 4 1 +3 3 LW
10 Gil Vicente 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3 WL
11 Tondela 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3 WL
12 Arouca 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3 LW
13 Belenenses 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 LD
14 Famalicao 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 LD
15 Sp Braga 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 LD
16 Moreirense 3 0 1 2 5 7 -2 1 LLD
17 Maritimo 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1 LD
18 Portimonense 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0 LL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 3 3 0 0 9 1 +8 9 WWW
2 Sp Braga 3 2 1 0 5 2 +3 7 WWD
3 Estoril 2 2 0 0 5 1 +4 6 WW
4 Portimonense 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6 WW
5 Porto 3 1 2 0 4 3 +1 5 WDD
6 Sp Lisbon 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4 WD
7 Maritimo 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3 WL
8 Gil Vicente 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3 WL
9 Pacos Ferreira 2 1 0 1 1 3 -2 3 LW
10 Moreirense 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2 DD
11 Guimaraes 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 DD
12 Famalicao 3 0 1 2 3 6 -3 1 LLD
13 Boavista 2 0 1 1 1 4 -3 1 LD
14 Tondela 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0 LL
15 Belenenses 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 LL
16 Arouca 2 0 0 2 0 5 -5 0 LL
17 Santa Clara 2 0 0 2 0 5 -5 0 LL
18 Vizela 2 0 0 2 0 7 -7 0 LL

Gil Vicente   Vizela

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 14 Moreirense 5 1 4 1.6 2.0 0 3 2 8 10 3 OOOUO
2 15 Tondela 4 0 4 1.2 1.8 1 0 3 5 7 3 OOOO
3 1 Benfica 5 2 3 2.6 0.4 5 0 0 13 2 15 OUUOO
4 12 Vizela 4 1 3 0.8 2.2 1 1 2 3 9 4 OOOU
5 13 Santa Clara 5 2 3 0.6 2.4 1 1 3 3 12 4 OOUUO
6 17 Famalicao 5 2 3 1.0 1.8 0 2 3 5 9 2 UOOUO
7 2 Porto 5 3 2 1.8 0.6 3 2 0 9 3 11 UOUOU
8 3 Sp Lisbon 5 3 2 1.8 0.6 3 2 0 9 3 11 OOUUU
9 4 Estoril 4 2 2 1.8 0.5 3 1 0 7 2 10 UUOO
10 5 Sp Braga 5 3 2 1.2 0.8 2 2 1 6 4 8 UOOUU
11 6 Boavista 4 2 2 1.5 1.0 2 1 1 6 4 7 OOUU
12 7 Pacos Ferreira 5 3 2 0.8 1.2 2 1 2 4 6 7 UOOUU
13 11 Maritimo 4 2 2 1.0 1.5 1 1 2 4 6 4 UOUO
14 16 Arouca 4 2 2 0.5 2.0 1 0 3 2 8 3 UUOO
15 8 Portimonense 4 3 1 1.0 0.5 2 0 2 4 2 6 UUOU
16 9 Gil Vicente 4 3 1 1.0 0.8 2 0 2 4 3 6 OUUU
17 10 Guimaraes 4 3 1 1.0 0.2 1 2 1 4 1 5 UUOU
18 18 Belenenses 4 3 1 0.5 1.8 0 1 3 2 7 1 UOUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 14 Moreirense 3 0 3 1.7 2.3 0 1 2 5 7 1 OOO
2 13 Santa Clara 3 1 2 1.0 2.3 1 1 1 3 7 4 OUO
3 15 Tondela 2 0 2 1.5 1.5 1 0 1 3 3 3 OO
4 1 Benfica 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 2 0 0 4 1 6 UO
5 2 Porto 2 1 1 2.5 0.0 2 0 0 5 0 6 UO
6 3 Sp Lisbon 3 2 1 2.0 0.3 2 1 0 6 1 7 OUU
7 4 Estoril 2 1 1 1.0 0.5 1 1 0 2 1 4 UO
8 5 Sp Braga 2 1 1 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1 OU
9 6 Boavista 2 1 1 2.5 0.0 2 0 0 5 0 6 OU
10 7 Pacos Ferreira 3 2 1 1.0 1.0 1 1 1 3 3 4 UOU
11 9 Gil Vicente 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 0 1 3 2 3 OU
12 10 Guimaraes 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 1 0 1 4 1 3 UO
13 12 Vizela 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4 OU
14 16 Arouca 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 1 0 1 2 3 3 UO
15 17 Famalicao 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 OU
16 18 Belenenses 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 OU
17 8 Portimonense 2 2 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 2 0 2 0 UU
18 11 Maritimo 2 2 0 0.5 1.5 0 1 1 1 3 1 UU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Benfica 3 1 2 3.0 0.3 3 0 0 9 1 9 OUO
2 11 Maritimo 2 0 2 1.5 1.5 1 0 1 3 3 3 OO
3 12 Vizela 2 0 2 0.0 3.5 0 0 2 0 7 0 OO
4 15 Tondela 2 0 2 1.0 2.0 0 0 2 2 4 0 OO
5 17 Famalicao 3 1 2 1.0 2.0 0 1 2 3 6 1 UOO
6 2 Porto 3 2 1 1.3 1.0 1 2 0 4 3 5 OUU
7 3 Sp Lisbon 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4 OU
8 4 Estoril 2 1 1 2.5 0.5 2 0 0 5 1 6 UO
9 5 Sp Braga 3 2 1 1.7 0.7 2 1 0 5 2 7 UOU
10 6 Boavista 2 1 1 0.5 2.0 0 1 1 1 4 1 OU
11 7 Pacos Ferreira 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 1 0 1 1 3 3 OU
12 8 Portimonense 2 1 1 2.0 0.0 2 0 0 4 0 6 UO
13 13 Santa Clara 2 1 1 0.0 2.5 0 0 2 0 5 0 OU
14 14 Moreirense 2 1 1 1.5 1.5 0 2 0 3 3 2 OU
15 16 Arouca 2 1 1 0.0 2.5 0 0 2 0 5 0 UO
16 9 Gil Vicente 2 2 0 0.5 0.5 1 0 1 1 1 3 UU
17 10 Guimaraes 2 2 0 0.0 0.0 0 2 0 0 0 2 UU
18 18 Belenenses 2 2 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 2 0 4 0 UU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47