Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Portimonense 2–1 Santa Clara

Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2021/2022

Home ✓ 2.20 fair 2.05
Draw 3.10 fair 3.84
Away 3.30 fair 3.98
Under 2.5 1.44 fair 1.83
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.70 fair 2.21

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Portimonense Santa Clara
10 Shots 13
4 Shots on target 2
4 Corners 2
21 Fouls 11
4 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (45 league matches this season so far).
Result Portimonense to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.95
Expected goals 1.49 – 0.99
Home / Draw / Away
PortimonenseDrawSanta Clara
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–0 12.4% 1–1 12.3% 2–0 9.3%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Portimonense before this match, all matches
1.40points / match
1.00scored / match
0.60conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 5:3
Santa Clara before this match, all matches
0.80points / match
0.60scored / match
2.40conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 3:12
Portimonense all matches all matches Santa Clara

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 0.60
0.60 Goals conceded 2.40
1.60 Total goals 3.00
11.40 Shots 14.40
3.80 Shots on target 4.00
10.60 Shots faced 8.40
4.80 Corners 5.40
6.20 Corners against 3.60
13.40 Fouls 15.40
3.40 Yellow cards 3.20
0.60 1st-half goals scored 0.20
0.20 1st-half goals conceded 0.60

How often Full Time

40% Wins 20%
20% Draws 20%
40% Losses 60%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
40% Over 1.5 goals 80%
20% Over 2.5 goals 60%
0% Over 3.5 goals 40%
0% Over 4.5 goals 20%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
20% Both teams scored 20%
40% Clean sheets 20%
40% Failed to score 60%

How often Half Time

40% Wins 20%
40% Draws 20%
20% Losses 60%
60% Over 0.5 goals 80%
20% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 5 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Portimonense all matches
Santa Clara all matches
Portimonense before this match, at home
0.00points / match
0.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 0:2
Santa Clara before this match, away
0.00points / match
0.00scored / match
2.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 0:5
Portimonense at home away Santa Clara

Per match

0.00 Goals scored 0.00
1.00 Goals conceded 2.50
1.00 Total goals 2.50
18.00 Shots 17.00
5.00 Shots on target 3.50
6.50 Shots faced 9.50
6.00 Corners 5.00
3.50 Corners against 4.00
11.50 Fouls 12.00
2.50 Yellow cards 3.00
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

0% Wins 0%
0% Draws 0%
100% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 50%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 0%
0% Clean sheets 0%
100% Failed to score 100%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
50% Draws 0%
50% Losses 100%
50% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 2 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Portimonense at home
Santa Clara away

Last 10 matches before this match

Portimonense all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.09.21 Boavista – Portimonense 1–1 (0–1) 2.403.102.87 2.30 1.60
29.08.21 Portimonense – Pacos Ferreira 0–1 (0–1) 2.053.103.80 2.35 1.57
22.08.21 Tondela – Portimonense 0–3 (0–2) 2.753.002.50 2.15 1.66
15.08.21 Portimonense – Gil Vicente 0–1 (0–0) 2.303.203.00 2.40 1.53
08.08.21 Guimaraes – Portimonense 0–1 (0–0) 2.003.204.00 2.20 1.65

Santa Clara all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.09.21 Santa Clara – Benfica 0–5 (0–1) 5.754.201.53 1.75 2.05
29.08.21 Santa Clara – Gil Vicente 1–0 (1–0) 2.603.002.90 2.40 1.53
23.08.21 Boavista – Santa Clara 2–0 (1–0) 2.303.003.25 2.30 1.60
15.08.21 Santa Clara – Moreirense 2–2 (0–0) 2.103.203.25 2.35 1.57
08.08.21 Tondela – Santa Clara 3–0 (1–0) 3.003.102.45 2.15 1.66

Portimonense at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.08.21 Portimonense – Pacos Ferreira 0–1 (0–1) 2.053.103.80 2.35 1.57
15.08.21 Portimonense – Gil Vicente 0–1 (0–0) 2.303.203.00 2.40 1.53

Santa Clara away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.08.21 Boavista – Santa Clara 2–0 (1–0) 2.303.003.25 2.30 1.60
08.08.21 Tondela – Santa Clara 3–0 (1–0) 3.003.102.45 2.15 1.66

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 5 5 0 0 13 2 +11 15 WWWWW
2 Estoril 5 4 1 0 9 3 +6 13 WDWWW
3 Porto 5 3 2 0 9 3 +6 11 WWDWD
4 Sp Lisbon 5 3 2 0 9 3 +6 11 WWWDD
5 Boavista 5 2 2 1 7 5 +2 8 LWWDD
6 Sp Braga 5 2 2 1 6 4 +2 8 WLWDD
7 Portimonense 5 2 1 2 5 3 +2 7 WLWLD
8 Gil Vicente 5 2 1 2 6 5 +1 7 WWLLD
9 Pacos Ferreira 5 2 1 2 4 6 -2 7 WLLWD
10 Guimaraes 5 1 3 1 4 1 +3 6 LDWDD
11 Maritimo 5 1 2 2 6 8 -2 5 LWDLD
12 Vizela 5 1 2 2 5 11 -6 5 LWLDD
13 Arouca 5 1 1 3 4 10 -6 4 LLWLD
14 Santa Clara 5 1 1 3 3 12 -9 4 LDLWL
15 Moreirense 5 0 3 2 8 10 -2 3 LDLDD
16 Tondela 5 1 0 4 6 9 -3 3 WLLLL
17 Famalicao 5 0 2 3 5 9 -4 2 LLLDD
18 Belenenses 5 0 2 3 2 7 -5 2 LLLDD
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Boavista 3 2 1 0 6 1 +5 7 WWD
2 Sp Lisbon 3 2 1 0 6 1 +5 7 WWD
3 Porto 2 2 0 0 5 0 +5 6 WW
4 Benfica 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6 WW
5 Guimaraes 3 1 1 1 4 1 +3 4 LWD
6 Gil Vicente 3 1 1 1 5 4 +1 4 WLD
7 Vizela 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4 WD
8 Estoril 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4 DW
9 Pacos Ferreira 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4 WLD
10 Santa Clara 3 1 1 1 3 7 -4 4 DWL
11 Tondela 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 3 WLL
12 Arouca 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3 LW
13 Maritimo 3 0 2 1 3 5 -2 2 LDD
14 Belenenses 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 LD
15 Famalicao 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 LD
16 Sp Braga 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 LD
17 Moreirense 3 0 1 2 5 7 -2 1 LLD
18 Portimonense 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0 LL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 3 3 0 0 9 1 +8 9 WWW
2 Estoril 3 3 0 0 7 2 +5 9 WWW
3 Portimonense 3 2 1 0 5 1 +4 7 WWD
4 Sp Braga 3 2 1 0 5 2 +3 7 WWD
5 Porto 3 1 2 0 4 3 +1 5 WDD
6 Sp Lisbon 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4 WD
7 Maritimo 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3 WL
8 Gil Vicente 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3 WL
9 Pacos Ferreira 2 1 0 1 1 3 -2 3 LW
10 Moreirense 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2 DD
11 Guimaraes 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 DD
12 Famalicao 3 0 1 2 3 6 -3 1 LLD
13 Boavista 2 0 1 1 1 4 -3 1 LD
14 Belenenses 3 0 1 2 0 4 -4 1 LLD
15 Arouca 3 0 1 2 2 7 -5 1 LLD
16 Vizela 3 0 1 2 2 9 -7 1 LLD
17 Tondela 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0 LL
18 Santa Clara 2 0 0 2 0 5 -5 0 LL

Portimonense   Santa Clara

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 16 Tondela 5 0 5 1.2 1.8 1 0 4 6 9 3 OOOOO
2 12 Vizela 5 1 4 1.0 2.2 1 2 2 5 11 5 OOOUO
3 15 Moreirense 5 1 4 1.6 2.0 0 3 2 8 10 3 OOOUO
4 1 Benfica 5 2 3 2.6 0.4 5 0 0 13 2 15 OUUOO
5 2 Estoril 5 2 3 1.8 0.6 4 1 0 9 3 13 UUOOO
6 11 Maritimo 5 2 3 1.2 1.6 1 2 2 6 8 5 UOUOO
7 13 Arouca 5 2 3 0.8 2.0 1 1 3 4 10 4 UUOOO
8 14 Santa Clara 5 2 3 0.6 2.4 1 1 3 3 12 4 OOUUO
9 17 Famalicao 5 2 3 1.0 1.8 0 2 3 5 9 2 UOOUO
10 3 Porto 5 3 2 1.8 0.6 3 2 0 9 3 11 UOUOU
11 4 Sp Lisbon 5 3 2 1.8 0.6 3 2 0 9 3 11 OOUUU
12 5 Boavista 5 3 2 1.4 1.0 2 2 1 7 5 8 OOUUU
13 6 Sp Braga 5 3 2 1.2 0.8 2 2 1 6 4 8 UOOUU
14 8 Gil Vicente 5 3 2 1.2 1.0 2 1 2 6 5 7 OUUUO
15 9 Pacos Ferreira 5 3 2 0.8 1.2 2 1 2 4 6 7 UOOUU
16 7 Portimonense 5 4 1 1.0 0.6 2 1 2 5 3 7 UUOUU
17 10 Guimaraes 5 4 1 0.8 0.2 1 3 1 4 1 6 UUOUU
18 18 Belenenses 5 4 1 0.4 1.4 0 2 3 2 7 2 UOUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 15 Moreirense 3 0 3 1.7 2.3 0 1 2 5 7 1 OOO
2 16 Tondela 3 0 3 1.3 1.7 1 0 2 4 5 3 OOO
3 8 Gil Vicente 3 1 2 1.7 1.3 1 1 1 5 4 4 OUO
4 14 Santa Clara 3 1 2 1.0 2.3 1 1 1 3 7 4 OUO
5 1 Benfica 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 2 0 0 4 1 6 UO
6 2 Estoril 2 1 1 1.0 0.5 1 1 0 2 1 4 UO
7 3 Porto 2 1 1 2.5 0.0 2 0 0 5 0 6 UO
8 4 Sp Lisbon 3 2 1 2.0 0.3 2 1 0 6 1 7 OUU
9 5 Boavista 3 2 1 2.0 0.3 2 1 0 6 1 7 OUU
10 6 Sp Braga 2 1 1 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1 OU
11 9 Pacos Ferreira 3 2 1 1.0 1.0 1 1 1 3 3 4 UOU
12 10 Guimaraes 3 2 1 1.3 0.3 1 1 1 4 1 4 UOU
13 11 Maritimo 3 2 1 1.0 1.7 0 2 1 3 5 2 UUO
14 12 Vizela 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4 OU
15 13 Arouca 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 1 0 1 2 3 3 UO
16 17 Famalicao 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 OU
17 18 Belenenses 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 OU
18 7 Portimonense 2 2 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 2 0 2 0 UU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 12 Vizela 3 0 3 0.7 3.0 0 1 2 2 9 1 OOO
2 1 Benfica 3 1 2 3.0 0.3 3 0 0 9 1 9 OUO
3 2 Estoril 3 1 2 2.3 0.7 3 0 0 7 2 9 UOO
4 11 Maritimo 2 0 2 1.5 1.5 1 0 1 3 3 3 OO
5 13 Arouca 3 1 2 0.7 2.3 0 1 2 2 7 1 UOO
6 16 Tondela 2 0 2 1.0 2.0 0 0 2 2 4 0 OO
7 17 Famalicao 3 1 2 1.0 2.0 0 1 2 3 6 1 UOO
8 3 Porto 3 2 1 1.3 1.0 1 2 0 4 3 5 OUU
9 4 Sp Lisbon 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4 OU
10 5 Boavista 2 1 1 0.5 2.0 0 1 1 1 4 1 OU
11 6 Sp Braga 3 2 1 1.7 0.7 2 1 0 5 2 7 UOU
12 7 Portimonense 3 2 1 1.7 0.3 2 1 0 5 1 7 UOU
13 9 Pacos Ferreira 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 1 0 1 1 3 3 OU
14 14 Santa Clara 2 1 1 0.0 2.5 0 0 2 0 5 0 OU
15 15 Moreirense 2 1 1 1.5 1.5 0 2 0 3 3 2 OU
16 8 Gil Vicente 2 2 0 0.5 0.5 1 0 1 1 1 3 UU
17 10 Guimaraes 2 2 0 0.0 0.0 0 2 0 0 0 2 UU
18 18 Belenenses 3 3 0 0.0 1.3 0 1 2 0 4 1 UUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10