Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Vizela 0–1 Sp Braga

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

Home 3.75 fair 3.71
Draw 3.40 fair 4.04
Away ✓ 1.85 fair 2.07
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 2.07
Over 2.5 1.85 fair 1.93

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Vizela Sp Braga
14 Shots 10
2 Shots on target 4
2 Corners 8
12 Fouls 11
3 Yellow cards 4
0 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (260 league matches this season so far).
Result Sp Braga to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.84
Expected goals 1.14 – 1.61
Home / Draw / Away
VizelaDrawSp Braga
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.7% 0–1 10.3% 1–2 9.4%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Vizela before this match, all matches
1.04points / match
1.11scored / match
1.64conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 28 played · 31:46
Sp Braga before this match, all matches
1.86points / match
1.64scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 28 played · 46:28
Vizela all matches all matches Sp Braga

Per match

1.11 Goals scored 1.64
1.64 Goals conceded 1.00
2.75 Total goals 2.64
13.57 Shots 13.46
3.57 Shots on target 5.00
13.39 Shots faced 10.32
5.61 Corners 4.54
6.07 Corners against 4.57
15.00 Fouls 14.82
2.89 Yellow cards 2.50
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.68
0.54 1st-half goals conceded 0.39

How often Full Time

21% Wins 54%
39% Draws 25%
39% Losses 21%
96% Over 0.5 goals 89%
86% Over 1.5 goals 68%
46% Over 2.5 goals 50%
32% Over 3.5 goals 29%
14% Over 4.5 goals 18%
0% Over 5.5 goals 7%
64% Both teams scored 50%
7% Clean sheets 39%
32% Failed to score 21%

How often Half Time

18% Wins 36%
57% Draws 43%
25% Losses 21%
57% Over 0.5 goals 64%
36% Over 1.5 goals 29%
7% Over 2.5 goals 7%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Vizela all matches
Sp Braga all matches
Vizela before this match, at home
1.07points / match
0.93scored / match
1.29conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 14 played · 13:18
Sp Braga before this match, away
1.85points / match
1.62scored / match
1.15conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 21:15
Vizela at home away Sp Braga

Per match

0.93 Goals scored 1.62
1.29 Goals conceded 1.15
2.21 Total goals 2.77
15.64 Shots 10.77
3.93 Shots on target 4.23
11.21 Shots faced 12.23
6.86 Corners 3.92
5.36 Corners against 5.00
14.14 Fouls 14.08
2.43 Yellow cards 2.15
0.36 1st-half goals scored 0.77
0.64 1st-half goals conceded 0.54

How often Full Time

21% Wins 54%
43% Draws 23%
36% Losses 23%
100% Over 0.5 goals 92%
79% Over 1.5 goals 69%
21% Over 2.5 goals 46%
14% Over 3.5 goals 23%
7% Over 4.5 goals 23%
0% Over 5.5 goals 15%
57% Both teams scored 54%
7% Clean sheets 38%
36% Failed to score 15%

How often Half Time

14% Wins 38%
50% Draws 31%
36% Losses 31%
64% Over 0.5 goals 69%
36% Over 1.5 goals 31%
0% Over 2.5 goals 15%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Vizela at home
Sp Braga away

Last 10 matches before this match

Vizela all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.04.22 Estoril – Vizela 1–2 (1–1) 2.303.203.20 2.00 1.85
18.03.22 Vizela – Famalicao 1–1 (0–1) 2.603.102.70 2.05 1.80
11.03.22 Benfica – Vizela 1–1 (0–0) 1.286.508.50 1.33 3.40
06.03.22 Santa Clara – Vizela 3–1 (0–0) 2.253.303.20 2.10 1.70
27.02.22 Vizela – Portimonense 1–1 (1–1) 2.103.303.50 2.15 1.66
19.02.22 Pacos Ferreira – Vizela 2–1 (1–1) 2.403.203.10 2.15 1.66
13.02.22 Vizela – Gil Vicente 0–1 (0–1) 2.803.302.60 1.95 1.90
06.02.22 Boavista – Vizela 2–2 (0–1) 2.203.203.40 2.10 1.70
30.01.22 Vizela – Guimaraes 3–2 (1–1) 2.873.102.37 2.05 1.75
22.01.22 Tondela – Vizela 2–3 (2–1) 2.803.202.50 2.05 1.75

Sp Braga all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.04.22 Sp Braga – Benfica 3–2 (1–0) 3.003.252.40 1.85 2.00
20.03.22 Portimonense – Sp Braga 1–2 (0–2) 4.203.301.90 2.10 1.70
13.03.22 Sp Braga – Gil Vicente 0–1 (0–0) 1.903.504.00 2.05 1.75
05.03.22 Boavista – Sp Braga 1–1 (0–1) 4.753.401.80 2.00 1.85
28.02.22 Sp Braga – Santa Clara 0–0 (0–0) 1.504.206.00 1.75 2.05
20.02.22 Tondela – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–0) 5.504.001.57 1.80 2.00
12.02.22 Sp Braga – Pacos Ferreira 2–1 (0–1) 1.404.758.00 1.88 1.98
05.02.22 Guimaraes – Sp Braga 2–1 (1–0) 3.503.502.05 1.85 2.00
30.01.22 Sp Braga – Moreirense 2–0 (0–0) 1.404.336.50 1.85 2.00
22.01.22 Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga 1–2 (1–0) 1.604.005.50 1.80 2.00

Vizela at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.03.22 Vizela – Famalicao 1–1 (0–1) 2.603.102.70 2.05 1.80
27.02.22 Vizela – Portimonense 1–1 (1–1) 2.103.303.50 2.15 1.66
13.02.22 Vizela – Gil Vicente 0–1 (0–1) 2.803.302.60 1.95 1.90
30.01.22 Vizela – Guimaraes 3–2 (1–1) 2.873.102.37 2.05 1.75
16.01.22 Vizela – Sp Lisbon 0–2 (0–2) 10.005.751.28 1.72 2.07
08.01.22 Vizela – Moreirense 0–1 (0–0) 2.303.253.10 2.25 1.61
02.01.22 Vizela – Belenenses 2–0 (2–0) 1.903.404.00 2.15 1.66
19.12.21 Vizela – Porto 0–4 (0–2) 9.005.001.33 1.66 2.15
06.11.21 Vizela – Estoril 1–1 (0–0) 2.453.102.90 2.15 1.66
24.10.21 Vizela – Benfica 0–1 (0–0) 7.004.331.44 1.66 2.15

Sp Braga away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.03.22 Portimonense – Sp Braga 1–2 (0–2) 4.203.301.90 2.10 1.70
05.03.22 Boavista – Sp Braga 1–1 (0–1) 4.753.401.80 2.00 1.85
20.02.22 Tondela – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–0) 5.504.001.57 1.80 2.00
05.02.22 Guimaraes – Sp Braga 2–1 (1–0) 3.503.502.05 1.85 2.00
22.01.22 Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga 1–2 (1–0) 1.604.005.50 1.80 2.00
30.12.21 Arouca – Sp Braga 0–6 (0–3) 5.003.801.70 1.98 1.88
12.12.21 Porto – Sp Braga 1–0 (1–0) 1.504.336.50 1.72 2.07
07.11.21 Benfica – Sp Braga 6–1 (4–1) 1.574.005.75 1.72 2.07
25.10.21 Gil Vicente – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–1) 4.003.401.90 2.00 1.80
26.09.21 Santa Clara – Sp Braga 1–1 (0–0) 4.003.401.90 2.00 1.80

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Vizela winsDrawsSp Braga wins
1matches
5.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.11.21P1 Sp Braga – Vizela 4–1 (2–0) 1.404.337.00 1.70 2.10

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 29 25 4 0 72 19 +53 79 DWWWWW
2 Sp Lisbon 29 23 4 2 59 18 +41 73 DWWWWW
3 Benfica 29 20 4 5 73 29 +44 64 WWDWLW
4 Sp Braga 28 15 7 6 46 28 +18 52 WDDLWW
5 Gil Vicente 29 12 10 7 40 30 +10 46 DDWDLL
6 Guimaraes 29 11 6 12 38 38 0 39 LWWLWL
7 Pacos Ferreira 29 9 9 11 27 34 -7 36 WLWWLW
8 Estoril 29 8 10 11 32 36 -4 34 LDWLLL
9 Santa Clara 29 8 10 11 32 46 -14 34 DWDDLW
10 Boavista 29 6 15 8 34 41 -7 33 WDDLWW
11 Maritimo 29 8 9 12 32 39 -7 33 DWLDLL
12 Portimonense 29 8 8 13 27 34 -7 32 DLLLLW
13 Vizela 28 6 11 11 31 46 -15 29 LDLDDW
14 Famalicao 29 6 10 13 34 44 -10 28 WLDDLL
15 Arouca 29 6 8 15 27 50 -23 26 DLLDWL
16 Tondela 29 7 4 18 37 58 -21 25 LDLDWL
17 Moreirense 29 5 8 16 26 46 -20 23 DLLLLW
18 Belenenses 29 4 9 16 18 49 -31 21 LDDDWL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 14 12 2 0 37 9 +28 38 WWDDWW
2 Sp Lisbon 14 12 1 1 26 5 +21 37 WLWWWW
3 Benfica 15 10 2 3 36 15 +21 32 LWWDWW
4 Sp Braga 15 8 4 3 25 13 +12 28 LWWDLW
5 Santa Clara 15 7 5 3 20 21 -1 26 DWDWDW
6 Guimaraes 14 7 2 5 24 19 +5 23 WWLWLL
7 Boavista 15 4 9 2 19 16 +3 21 DDDDLW
8 Gil Vicente 15 5 5 5 21 18 +3 20 WDWDDL
9 Pacos Ferreira 15 5 5 5 18 19 -1 20 DDWLWW
10 Maritimo 14 3 6 5 15 15 0 15 DDLDLL
11 Estoril 14 3 6 5 18 19 -1 15 LDWLWL
12 Famalicao 14 3 6 5 14 16 -2 15 DDWWDL
13 Vizela 14 3 6 5 13 18 -5 15 LLWLDD
14 Belenenses 14 4 3 7 12 26 -14 15 LLWLDW
15 Tondela 15 4 2 9 21 30 -9 14 LLLDDL
16 Arouca 14 4 2 8 13 28 -15 14 LLLDLW
17 Portimonense 15 3 4 8 12 19 -7 13 DLDLLW
18 Moreirense 14 3 3 8 15 20 -5 12 LWLLLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 15 13 2 0 35 10 +25 41 WWWWWW
2 Sp Lisbon 15 11 3 1 33 13 +20 36 WDDWWW
3 Benfica 14 10 2 2 37 14 +23 32 LWWDWL
4 Gil Vicente 14 7 5 2 19 12 +7 26 DWWDWL
5 Sp Braga 13 7 3 3 21 15 +6 24 WWLWDW
6 Portimonense 14 5 4 5 15 15 0 19 LDDDLL
7 Estoril 15 5 4 6 14 17 -3 19 LDLDLL
8 Maritimo 15 5 3 7 17 24 -7 18 WLWWDL
9 Guimaraes 15 4 4 7 14 19 -5 16 DLLLWW
10 Pacos Ferreira 14 4 4 6 9 15 -6 16 DDLWWL
11 Vizela 14 3 5 6 18 28 -10 14 WDLLDW
12 Famalicao 15 3 4 8 20 28 -8 13 LLWLDL
13 Arouca 15 2 6 7 14 22 -8 12 WDWLDL
14 Boavista 14 2 6 6 15 25 -10 12 DLDWDW
15 Tondela 14 3 2 9 16 28 -12 11 DWLLLW
16 Moreirense 15 2 5 8 11 26 -15 11 DLLDLW
17 Santa Clara 14 1 5 8 12 25 -13 8 WDLDDL
18 Belenenses 15 0 6 9 6 23 -17 6 DLLDDL

Vizela   Sp Braga

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 16 Tondela 29 8 21 1.3 2.0 7 4 18 37 58 25 OUOOOO
2 1 Porto 29 9 20 2.5 0.7 25 4 0 72 19 79 UOOUOU
3 3 Benfica 29 9 20 2.5 1.0 20 4 5 73 29 64 OOUOOO
4 6 Guimaraes 29 12 17 1.3 1.3 11 6 12 38 38 39 OOUOUU
5 9 Santa Clara 29 12 17 1.1 1.6 8 10 11 32 46 34 UOUUOU
6 14 Famalicao 29 13 16 1.2 1.5 6 10 13 34 44 28 OOUUOU
7 15 Arouca 29 13 16 0.9 1.7 6 8 15 27 50 26 UUUOOU
8 4 Sp Braga 28 14 14 1.6 1.0 15 7 6 46 28 52 UUUUOO
9 5 Gil Vicente 29 15 14 1.4 1.0 12 10 7 40 30 46 UUUUOO
10 2 Sp Lisbon 29 16 13 2.0 0.6 23 4 2 59 18 73 UUUOUO
11 8 Estoril 29 16 13 1.1 1.2 8 10 11 32 36 34 OUUOOU
12 13 Vizela 28 15 13 1.1 1.6 6 11 11 31 46 29 OUOUUO
13 17 Moreirense 29 16 13 0.9 1.6 5 8 16 26 46 23 UUUOUO
14 10 Boavista 29 17 12 1.2 1.4 6 15 8 34 41 33 OUUUOU
15 11 Maritimo 29 17 12 1.1 1.3 8 9 12 32 39 33 UUUUOU
16 7 Pacos Ferreira 29 19 10 0.9 1.2 9 9 11 27 34 36 UOUOUU
17 12 Portimonense 29 19 10 0.9 1.2 8 8 13 27 34 32 UOUOUU
18 18 Belenenses 29 20 9 0.6 1.7 4 9 16 18 49 21 UUUUUO
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 16 Tondela 15 3 12 1.4 2.0 4 2 9 21 30 14 OOUUOO
2 1 Porto 14 3 11 2.6 0.6 12 2 0 37 9 38 OOOUOO
3 3 Benfica 15 5 10 2.4 1.0 10 2 3 36 15 32 OOOUOO
4 6 Guimaraes 14 4 10 1.7 1.4 7 2 5 24 19 23 OOOOOU
5 4 Sp Braga 15 7 8 1.7 0.9 8 4 3 25 13 28 UUOUUO
6 5 Gil Vicente 15 7 8 1.4 1.2 5 5 5 21 18 20 UOUUUO
7 8 Estoril 14 6 8 1.3 1.4 3 6 5 18 19 15 OUUOUO
8 9 Santa Clara 15 7 8 1.3 1.4 7 5 3 20 21 26 OOUOUU
9 15 Arouca 14 6 8 0.9 2.0 4 2 8 13 28 14 UUOUUO
10 7 Pacos Ferreira 15 8 7 1.2 1.3 5 5 5 18 19 20 UUOOOU
11 14 Famalicao 14 7 7 1.0 1.1 3 6 5 14 16 15 UUOOUO
12 12 Portimonense 15 9 6 0.8 1.3 3 4 8 12 19 13 UOUOOU
13 17 Moreirense 14 8 6 1.1 1.4 3 3 8 15 20 12 UOUUUU
14 18 Belenenses 14 8 6 0.9 1.9 4 3 7 12 26 15 OOUUUU
15 2 Sp Lisbon 14 10 4 1.9 0.4 12 1 1 26 5 37 OOUOUU
16 10 Boavista 15 11 4 1.3 1.1 4 9 2 19 16 21 UOOUUU
17 11 Maritimo 14 10 4 1.1 1.1 3 6 5 15 15 15 UUUUUO
18 13 Vizela 14 11 3 0.9 1.3 3 6 5 13 18 15 UUOUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 3 Benfica 14 4 10 2.6 1.0 10 2 2 37 14 32 OUOOOO
2 13 Vizela 14 4 10 1.3 2.0 3 5 6 18 28 14 OOOOUO
3 1 Porto 15 6 9 2.3 0.7 13 2 0 35 10 41 OUUOUU
4 2 Sp Lisbon 15 6 9 2.2 0.9 11 3 1 33 13 36 OOUUOO
5 9 Santa Clara 14 5 9 0.9 1.8 1 5 8 12 25 8 UOOUUO
6 14 Famalicao 15 6 9 1.3 1.9 3 4 8 20 28 13 OUUOUU
7 16 Tondela 14 5 9 1.1 2.0 3 2 9 16 28 11 OOUOOO
8 10 Boavista 14 6 8 1.1 1.8 2 6 6 15 25 12 UOUOUO
9 11 Maritimo 15 7 8 1.1 1.6 5 3 7 17 24 18 UOOUUU
10 15 Arouca 15 7 8 0.9 1.5 2 6 7 14 22 12 OUOUOU
11 6 Guimaraes 15 8 7 0.9 1.3 4 4 7 14 19 16 UOUOUU
12 17 Moreirense 15 8 7 0.7 1.7 2 5 8 11 26 11 UUOUOO
13 4 Sp Braga 13 7 6 1.6 1.2 7 3 3 21 15 24 OOOUUO
14 5 Gil Vicente 14 8 6 1.4 0.9 7 5 2 19 12 26 UOUUUO
15 8 Estoril 15 10 5 0.9 1.1 5 4 6 14 17 19 OUOUOU
16 12 Portimonense 14 10 4 1.1 1.1 5 4 5 15 15 19 UUUUUU
17 7 Pacos Ferreira 14 11 3 0.6 1.1 4 4 6 9 15 16 UUOUUU
18 18 Belenenses 15 12 3 0.4 1.5 0 6 9 6 23 6 UOUUUO

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10