Loading...
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Nacional vs Sp Braga

Home 6.00 fair 2.99
Draw 3.90 fair 4.08
Away 1.51 fair 2.38
Under 2.5 1.90 fair 2.28
Over 2.5 1.90 fair 1.78

Bet365 odds. Highlighted = our prediction. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Our prediction

Result Sp Braga to win
Goals Over 2.5
Expected goals 1.37 – 1.56
Home / Draw / Away
NacionalDrawSp Braga
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.4% 1–2 8.9% 0–1 8.4%

Statistics 2026/2027

Nacional this season, all matches
0.50points / match
1.13scored / match
2.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 9:18
Sp Braga this season, all matches
1.38points / match
1.13scored / match
1.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 9:10
Nacional all matches all matches Sp Braga

Per match

1.13 Goals scored 1.13
2.25 Goals conceded 1.25
3.38 Total goals 2.38
1.16 xG created 1.29
1.85 xG allowed 0.79
10.88 Shots 13.50
3.13 Shots on target 4.50
14.63 Shots faced 8.88
4.38 Corners 4.13
4.75 Corners against 2.88
11.13 Fouls 13.25
1.13 Yellow cards 2.00
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.50
1.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.38

How often

13% Wins 38%
88% Over 1.5 goals 63%
63% Over 2.5 goals 63%
63% Over 3.5 goals 25%
50% Both teams scored 63%
13% Clean sheets 38%
38% Failed to score 13%
0% Leading at half-time 25%
50% Trailing at half-time 13%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Nacional all matches
Sp Braga all matches
Nacional this season, at home
0.75points / match
1.25scored / match
2.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 5:10
Sp Braga this season, away
1.25points / match
1.25scored / match
1.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 5:5
Nacional at home away Sp Braga

Per match

1.25 Goals scored 1.25
2.50 Goals conceded 1.25
3.75 Total goals 2.50
1.59 xG created 1.22
1.38 xG allowed 0.72
13.75 Shots 11.50
3.50 Shots on target 3.75
11.25 Shots faced 8.00
5.00 Corners 4.50
2.50 Corners against 4.00
10.75 Fouls 15.50
1.25 Yellow cards 2.50
0.25 1st-half goals scored 0.50
1.75 1st-half goals conceded 0.75

How often

25% Wins 25%
100% Over 1.5 goals 75%
75% Over 2.5 goals 75%
75% Over 3.5 goals 25%
50% Both teams scored 75%
25% Clean sheets 25%
25% Failed to score 25%
0% Leading at half-time 0%
50% Trailing at half-time 25%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Nacional at home
Sp Braga away

Last 10 matches

Nacional all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.10.26 Rio Ave – Nacional 3–2 (1–1) 2.203.203.20 2.10 1.70
19.09.26 Nacional – Famalicao 0–4 (0–3) 3.603.402.01 2.10 1.70
12.09.26 Nacional – Alverca 1–3 (0–3) 2.573.402.65 2.05 1.75
05.09.26 Sp Lisbon – Nacional 2–0 (1–0) 1.176.5013.00 1.44 2.70
30.08.26 Nacional – Estrela 2–3 (1–1) 2.303.303.10 2.00 1.85
23.08.26 Guimaraes – Nacional 1–0 (1–0) 1.663.605.00 1.95 1.90
16.08.26 Nacional – Estoril 2–0 (0–0) 2.653.302.55 1.93 1.93
10.08.26 Santa Clara – Nacional 2–2 (2–2) 1.863.254.20 2.15 1.67
16.05.26 Nacional – Guimaraes 2–0 (0–0) 1.963.503.50 1.75 2.05
11.05.26 Santa Clara – Nacional 2–0 (1–0) 2.053.403.50 2.05 1.75

Sp Braga all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.10.26 Sp Braga – Gil Vicente 1–2 (1–0) 1.563.705.75 2.05 1.75
09.10.26 Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon 1–3 (1–0) 3.103.202.25 2.08 1.73
20.09.26 Santa Clara – Sp Braga 0–0 (0–0) 3.503.302.05 2.40 1.53
14.09.26 Sp Braga – Estoril 1–0 (0–0) 1.464.106.50 1.70 2.10
10.09.26 Estrela – Sp Braga 2–1 (1–1) 4.753.601.71 2.00 1.80
05.09.26 Alverca – Sp Braga 1–2 (1–0) 4.753.501.71 2.08 1.73
31.08.26 Sp Braga – Guimaraes 1–0 (0–0) 1.683.605.00 1.98 1.88
09.08.26 Moreirense – Sp Braga 2–2 (1–1) 5.003.601.66 2.00 1.85
16.05.26 Sp Braga – Estrela 2–2 (1–1) 1.574.005.00 1.75 2.05
11.05.26 Benfica – Sp Braga 2–2 (0–0) 1.394.337.00 1.65 2.20

Nacional at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.09.26 Nacional – Famalicao 0–4 (0–3) 3.603.402.01 2.10 1.70
12.09.26 Nacional – Alverca 1–3 (0–3) 2.573.402.65 2.05 1.75
30.08.26 Nacional – Estrela 2–3 (1–1) 2.303.303.10 2.00 1.85
16.08.26 Nacional – Estoril 2–0 (0–0) 2.653.302.55 1.93 1.93
16.05.26 Nacional – Guimaraes 2–0 (0–0) 1.963.503.50 1.75 2.05
02.05.26 Nacional – AVS 1–2 (1–1) 1.424.337.00 1.65 2.20
18.04.26 Nacional – Alverca 1–0 (0–0) 2.153.403.20 1.85 1.95
04.04.26 Nacional – Estrela 2–0 (1–0) 2.053.303.50 1.90 1.90
15.03.26 Nacional – Estoril 0–1 (0–1) 2.403.502.70 1.67 2.15
28.02.26 Nacional – Sp Braga 1–2 (0–1) 5.504.201.51 1.75 2.05

Sp Braga away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.09.26 Santa Clara – Sp Braga 0–0 (0–0) 3.503.302.05 2.40 1.53
10.09.26 Estrela – Sp Braga 2–1 (1–1) 4.753.601.71 2.00 1.80
05.09.26 Alverca – Sp Braga 1–2 (1–0) 4.753.501.71 2.08 1.73
09.08.26 Moreirense – Sp Braga 2–2 (1–1) 5.003.601.66 2.00 1.85
11.05.26 Benfica – Sp Braga 2–2 (0–0) 1.394.337.00 1.65 2.20
26.04.26 Santa Clara – Sp Braga 2–1 (0–1) 3.253.252.15 2.25 1.62
23.04.26 Casa Pia – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–1) 5.504.201.53 1.95 1.85
04.04.26 Moreirense – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–1) 6.253.901.51 1.95 1.85
28.02.26 Nacional – Sp Braga 1–2 (0–1) 5.504.201.51 1.75 2.05
14.02.26 Gil Vicente – Sp Braga 2–1 (0–1) 3.603.252.05 2.20 1.65

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022

Nacional winsDrawsSp Braga wins
4matches
2.00goals / match
50%over 2.5
25%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.02.26P1 Nacional – Sp Braga 1–2 (0–1) 5.504.201.51 1.75 2.05
28.09.25P1 Sp Braga – Nacional 0–1 (0–1) 1.394.337.50 1.83 2.03
21.02.25P1 Sp Braga – Nacional 1–0 (1–0) 1.573.806.00 1.73 2.08
20.09.24P1 Nacional – Sp Braga 0–3 (0–0) 5.253.801.65 1.62 2.25

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Porto 8 8 0 0 20 4 +16 24
2 Benfica 8 6 1 1 24 7 +17 19
3 Sp Lisbon 8 5 3 0 20 9 +11 18
4 Santa Clara 8 5 3 0 12 4 +8 18
5 Arouca 8 4 2 2 11 7 +4 14
6 Gil Vicente 8 4 2 2 8 6 +2 14
7 Academico Viseu 8 4 2 2 11 10 +1 14
8 Alverca 8 3 2 3 13 12 +1 11
9 Sp Braga 8 3 2 3 9 10 -1 11
10 Estrela 8 2 4 2 14 15 -1 10
11 Maritimo 8 2 2 4 9 14 -5 8
12 Moreirense 8 2 2 4 8 15 -7 8
13 Famalicao 8 1 4 3 10 11 -1 7
14 Rio Ave 8 2 1 5 8 17 -9 7
15 Guimaraes 8 1 2 5 5 10 -5 5
16 Nacional 8 1 1 6 9 18 -9 4
17 Casa Pia 8 1 1 6 3 17 -14 4
18 Estoril 8 0 2 6 4 12 -8 2
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Porto 4 4 0 0 9 2 +7 12
2 Sp Lisbon 4 3 1 0 10 5 +5 10
3 Benfica 4 3 1 0 9 4 +5 10
4 Arouca 4 3 0 1 8 3 +5 9
5 Santa Clara 4 2 2 0 7 2 +5 8
6 Gil Vicente 4 2 1 1 4 2 +2 7
7 Sp Braga 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 6
8 Academico Viseu 4 2 0 2 4 6 -2 6
9 Alverca 4 1 2 1 5 5 0 5
10 Guimaraes 4 1 2 1 2 2 0 5
11 Estrela 4 1 2 1 6 7 -1 5
12 Moreirense 4 1 1 2 5 8 -3 4
13 Maritimo 4 1 1 2 4 7 -3 4
14 Rio Ave 4 1 1 2 6 11 -5 4
15 Nacional 4 1 0 3 5 10 -5 3
16 Estoril 4 0 2 2 2 5 -3 2
17 Famalicao 4 0 2 2 3 7 -4 2
18 Casa Pia 4 0 0 4 1 13 -12 0
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Porto 4 4 0 0 11 2 +9 12
2 Santa Clara 4 3 1 0 5 2 +3 10
3 Benfica 4 3 0 1 15 3 +12 9
4 Sp Lisbon 4 2 2 0 10 4 +6 8
5 Academico Viseu 4 2 2 0 7 4 +3 8
6 Gil Vicente 4 2 1 1 4 4 0 7
7 Alverca 4 2 0 2 8 7 +1 6
8 Famalicao 4 1 2 1 7 4 +3 5
9 Estrela 4 1 2 1 8 8 0 5
10 Sp Braga 4 1 2 1 5 5 0 5
11 Arouca 4 1 2 1 3 4 -1 5
12 Maritimo 4 1 1 2 5 7 -2 4
13 Casa Pia 4 1 1 2 2 4 -2 4
14 Moreirense 4 1 1 2 3 7 -4 4
15 Rio Ave 4 1 0 3 2 6 -4 3
16 Nacional 4 0 1 3 4 8 -4 1
17 Guimaraes 4 0 0 4 3 8 -5 0
18 Estoril 4 0 0 4 2 7 -5 0

Nacional   Sp Braga

Results and odds: football-data.co.uk · updated 25 Oct 2026, 11:33