Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: A Muir

Inverness C 1–0 Raith Rvs

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

Home ✓ 2.20 fair 2.06
Draw 3.25 fair 5.06
Away 3.40 fair 3.16
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 4.73
Over 2.5 2.35 fair 1.27

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Inverness C Raith Rvs
11 Shots 10
6 Shots on target 6
9 Corners 8
9 Fouls 13
2 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (5 league matches this season so far).
Result Inverness C to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.31
Expected goals 2.32 – 1.87
Home / Draw / Away
Inverness CDrawRaith Rvs
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
2–1 7.6% 2–2 7.1% 1–1 6.6%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Inverness C before this match, all matches
3.00points / match
1.00scored / match
0.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:0
Raith Rvs before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
4.00scored / match
4.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 4:4
Inverness C all matches all matches Raith Rvs

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 4.00
0.00 Goals conceded 4.00
1.00 Total goals 8.00
5.00 Shots 8.00
2.00 Shots on target 7.00
9.00 Shots faced 7.00
2.00 Corners 3.00
7.00 Corners against 5.00
15.00 Fouls 12.00
2.00 Yellow cards 2.00
0.00 1st-half goals scored 2.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

100% Wins 0%
0% Draws 100%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 100%
0% Over 3.5 goals 100%
0% Over 4.5 goals 100%
0% Over 5.5 goals 100%
0% Both teams scored 100%
100% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 100%
100% Draws 0%
0% Losses 0%
0% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 1 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C all matches
Raith Rvs all matches
Inverness C before this match, at home

No matches yet this season.

Raith Rvs before this match, away

No matches yet this season.

Inverness C at home away Raith Rvs

Per match

How often Full Time

How often Half Time

Goals in the last 0 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C at home
Raith Rvs away

Last 10 matches before this match

Inverness C all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
31.07.21 Arbroath – Inverness C 0–1 (0–0) 2.873.202.37 2.07 1.72

Raith Rvs all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
31.07.21 Raith Rvs – Hamilton 4–4 (2–0) 2.153.253.10 2.07 1.72

Inverness C at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
No matches.

Raith Rvs away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
No matches.

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

Scotland Championship table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kilmarnock 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
2 Partick 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
3 Inverness C 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
4 Hamilton 1 0 1 0 4 4 0 1
5 Raith Rvs 1 0 1 0 4 4 0 1
6 Dunfermline 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
7 Morton 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
8 Queen of Sth 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
9 Arbroath 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
10 Ayr 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kilmarnock 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
2 Partick 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
3 Raith Rvs 1 0 1 0 4 4 0 1
4 Morton 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
5 Ayr 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Dunfermline 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Hamilton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Inverness C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Queen of Sth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Arbroath 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Inverness C 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
2 Hamilton 1 0 1 0 4 4 0 1
3 Dunfermline 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
4 Arbroath 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Kilmarnock 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Morton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Partick 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Raith Rvs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Queen of Sth 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
10 Ayr 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0

Inverness C   Raith Rvs

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Partick 1 0 1 3.0 2.0 1 0 0 3 2 3
2 4 Hamilton 1 0 1 4.0 4.0 0 1 0 4 4 1
3 5 Raith Rvs 1 0 1 4.0 4.0 0 1 0 4 4 1
4 6 Dunfermline 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1
5 7 Morton 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1
6 8 Queen of Sth 1 0 1 2.0 3.0 0 0 1 2 3 0
7 1 Kilmarnock 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3
8 3 Inverness C 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
9 9 Arbroath 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0
10 10 Ayr 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Partick 1 0 1 3.0 2.0 1 0 0 3 2 3
2 5 Raith Rvs 1 0 1 4.0 4.0 0 1 0 4 4 1
3 7 Morton 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1
4 1 Kilmarnock 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3
5 3 Inverness C 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 4 Hamilton 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 6 Dunfermline 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 8 Queen of Sth 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 9 Arbroath 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0
10 10 Ayr 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 Hamilton 1 0 1 4.0 4.0 0 1 0 4 4 1
2 6 Dunfermline 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1
3 8 Queen of Sth 1 0 1 2.0 3.0 0 0 1 2 3 0
4 1 Kilmarnock 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 2 Partick 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 3 Inverness C 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
7 5 Raith Rvs 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 7 Morton 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 9 Arbroath 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 10 Ayr 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51