Queen of Sth 0–2 Arbroath
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 5 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 2 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Queen of Sth all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.09.21 | Raith Rvs – Queen of Sth | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.08.21 | Queen of Sth – Hamilton | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 21.08.21 | Morton – Queen of Sth | 2–3 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.87 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 07.08.21 | Queen of Sth – Kilmarnock | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 31.07.21 | Partick – Queen of Sth | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
Arbroath all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.09.21 | Arbroath – Hamilton | 4–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.08.21 | Dunfermline – Arbroath | 0–3 (0–2) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 21.08.21 | Arbroath – Partick | 3–1 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 07.08.21 | Ayr – Arbroath | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 31.07.21 | Arbroath – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
Queen of Sth at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.21 | Queen of Sth – Hamilton | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 07.08.21 | Queen of Sth – Kilmarnock | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
Arbroath away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.21 | Dunfermline – Arbroath | 0–3 (0–2) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 07.08.21 | Ayr – Arbroath | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Scotland Championship table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Kilmarnock | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 12 | WWWLW |
| 3 | Arbroath | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 10 | LDWWW |
| 4 | Partick | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 9 | WWLWL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 6 | LLWLW |
| 6 | Raith Rvs | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | DLWL |
| 7 | Ayr | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | LDLLW |
| 8 | Morton | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | DWLLL |
| 9 | Hamilton | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 4 | DLLWL |
| 10 | Dunfermline | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 1 | DLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Arbroath | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | LWW |
| 3 | Partick | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Kilmarnock | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WLW |
| 5 | Ayr | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | DLW |
| 6 | Morton | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 7 | Raith Rvs | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 8 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 9 | Hamilton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 10 | Dunfermline | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kilmarnock | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Inverness C | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | LWW |
| 4 | Arbroath | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 | DW |
| 5 | Hamilton | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 4 | DWL |
| 6 | Raith Rvs | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 7 | Partick | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 8 | Morton | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | WLL |
| 9 | Dunfermline | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 10 | Ayr | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |
Queen of Sth Arbroath
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Partick | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 9 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Arbroath | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 10 | UOOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Dunfermline | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 1 | OOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 6 | OUOOU |
| 5 | 8 | Morton | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 4 | OUOOU |
| 6 | 9 | Hamilton | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 4 | OUUOO |
| 7 | 7 | Ayr | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | UOUUO |
| 8 | 1 | Inverness C | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 15 | UUUUO |
| 9 | 6 | Raith Rvs | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | OUUU |
| 10 | 2 | Kilmarnock | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 12 | UUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Arbroath | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 6 | UOO |
| 2 | 4 | Partick | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 3 | 7 | Ayr | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | OUO |
| 4 | 8 | Morton | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | OO |
| 5 | 10 | Dunfermline | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 6 | 1 | Inverness C | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9 | UUO |
| 7 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | UO |
| 8 | 6 | Raith Rvs | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | OU |
| 9 | 2 | Kilmarnock | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UUU |
| 10 | 9 | Hamilton | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Partick | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | OOO |
| 2 | 9 | Hamilton | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 4 | OOO |
| 3 | 3 | Arbroath | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | OO |
| 4 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6 | OOU |
| 5 | 10 | Dunfermline | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | OO |
| 6 | 8 | Morton | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | UOU |
| 7 | 1 | Inverness C | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 8 | 2 | Kilmarnock | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 9 | 6 | Raith Rvs | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 10 | 7 | Ayr | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47